SS men extradited to Poland

Discussions on all aspects of the SS and Polizei. Hosted by Andrey.
ansata1976
Member
Posts: 2109
Joined: 18 Jan 2009 18:51

Re: SS men extradited to Poland

Postby ansata1976 » 02 Mar 2010 21:26

Heinz Wilhelm Bormann Kommandant Selbstschutz Kowalewo

danyb
Member
Posts: 618
Joined: 29 Sep 2005 16:23
Location: france

Re: SS men extradited to Poland

Postby danyb » 06 Mar 2010 13:11

hello!

margaretha barth
born.28.1.1921.
service ravensbruck kl and natzweiler subcamp (geisenheim kommando)
sentence to 12 years imprisonment on the 25.10.1947 at torun
released on the 29.5.1955

i'm looking for his place of birth and the dates when she was posted in geisenheim kommando (krupp factory)

thank you
danyb

ansata1976
Member
Posts: 2109
Joined: 18 Jan 2009 18:51

Re: SS men extradited to Poland

Postby ansata1976 » 13 Mar 2010 12:16

I am looking for a list of sentenced/executed Germans in Poland.I tried to find a list online but i could not find it.The language is not important(english,german,polish...).Maybe a member can send such a list to me.
I have the list of extradited men but this are only some,i think there are more than 300 executed war german criminals in Poland:

Executed in Poland:

Aumeier Hans (1906 Amberg/Bayern – 1948) SS-Sturmbannführer Auschwitz
Bakinstoss Alfred (1920 – 1946) Vollstrecker des Mordes an Juden in Siedlce
Barbachan Zbigniew (1921 – 1949) ????????????????????????
Barkmann Jenny Wanda ( 1921 – 1946) Stutthof
Bayer Wilhelm (1894 Groeningen/Magdeburg – 1949) SS-Obersturmführer Majdanek
Bayer Sydonia ( 1903 – 1945) Head Straflager for children in Lodz
Becker Elisabeth (1923 – 1946) Stutthof
Beckmann Gustav (1902 – 1948) Direktor fabrik Toledo in Plaszow
Biebow Hans (1902 Bremen – 1947)head of the German civil administration Ghetto Lodz
Blum Wilhelm Josef (1890 Dellwig/Essen – 1948) Stab SSPF Globconik in Lublin
Boepple Ernst dr (1887 Rustringen – 1950) SS-Oberführer, 2. Staatssekretär Generalgouvernement
Bogusch August Raimond (1890 Lubliniec – 1948) Blockführer Auschwitz
Borrmann Heinz Wilhelm (1903 – 1949)??????????????????????ß
Boettcher Herbert dr (1907 Prokuls/Memelland – 1950) SS-Brigadeführer und ein Generalmajor der Polizei
Brandl Therese (1909 Staudach/Traunstein/Bayern – 1948) Aufsehrin Auschwitz
Brauner Fritz (1896 – 1947) Member Wehrmacht
Buch Luise (1913 – 1948) Ravensbrück
Buchholz Erich (1902 – 1949) Gendarmerie Lodz
Buder Siegfried Erich (1907 – 1949) SS-Sturmscharführer Gestapo Lemberg
Buescher Arnold (1899 – 1949) Camp Plaszow
Buessing Otto Karl (1905 – 1950) Gestapo Kielce
Buehler Josef dr (1904 Bad Waldsee – 1948) Staatssekretär
Regierung des Generalgouverneurs in Krakau
Buntrock Fritz Wilhelm (1909 Osnabruck – 1948) Raportführer Auschwitz
Burger Otto (1902 – 1950) Gestapo Radom
Buth Willi (1911 – 1949)
Buettner Karl (1891 – 1950)?????????????????????????????
Czarnulla Erich Victor (1902 Bentschen – 1948) Abt.Leiter Ghetto Lodz
Czech Hermann (1893 – 1949) Lagerältester Gross Rosen
Czekalla Emanuel (1904 – 1950) Gendarmerie Grabow-Mazowieck
Daas Emil August (1904 – 1947) Selbschutz Komierow
Daume Max (1894 Kustrin – 1947) Polizei-Standartenführer Warschau
Dietrich Kurt (1906 – 1948) SS-Unterscharführer Stutthof
Dobslaw Franz (1909 – 1950)??????????????????????????
Dombrowski Heinz (1914 – 1949) Wachmeister Polizei Krakau,Zakopane,Slawin
Drewes Gustaw Jacob (1902 – 1948) 101 th bataillon police
Ebeling Hermann Otto (1907 – 1949) 31th Police Batallion Lodz
Eck Ernst (1894 – 1951) Gendarmerie Pow. Koliskim
Eggert Kurt (1910 – 1948) Rottenführer Stutthof
Ehrich Else ( 1914 Bredereiche – 1948) Majdanek
Ehrle Max Eugen Wilhelm (1914 – 1948) Company commander of a battalion security police
Engels Erich (1908 – 1951) Kommandeur Sicherheitspolizei und SD Warschau
Erdmann Josef (1912 – 1949) SS Oberscharf Gestapo Radom
Euler Emil (1884 – 1950) SS-Obersturmführer Mauthausen-Gusen
Fischer Fritz Adolf (1900 – 1949) Commander Sicherheitspolizei Radzyń
Fischer Ludwig dr (1905 Kaiserlautern – 1947) Governor of the Generalgouvernement’s Warsaw district
Flos Walter (1920 – 1948)????????????????????????????
Forster Albert (1902 Fuerth/Bayern – 1952) Gauleiter der NSDAP in Danzig
Foth Ewald (1908 – 1948) Oberscharführer Stutthof
Friedel Fritz Gustaw (1891 – 1952) SS Obersturmfuhrer
Gestapo Bialystok
Friedrich Josef (1907 – 1950)??????????????????????
Frischkorn Peter (1903 – 1951) Gestapo Kassel
Gebhardt Friedrich (1899 – 1948) SS Rottenführer Majdanek
Gehring Wilhelm Gerhard (1901 Osnabruck – 1948) Blockführer Auschwitz
Gerstenmeier Wilhelm (1908 – 1944) SS-Hauptsturmführer Majdanek
Gielow Hermann (1892-1951) SS-HauptscharführerVernichtungslager Chelmno
Glaser Ferdinand (1912 – 1948) Guard Plaszow
Goeth Amon Leopold (1908 Wien – 1946) Kommandant des Konzentrationslagers Płaszów
Goetze Paul Franz (1903 Halle – 1948) Blockführer Auschwitz
Grabner Max (1905 Wien – 1948) Chef Politische Abteilung Auschwitz
Greiser Arthur (1897 Schroda – 1946) Gauleiter Reichsgau Wartheland
Gross Berthold (1914 – 1948) Dep Kommandant Gendarmerie Kossowo
Grzimek Josef (1905 Oberglogau – 1950) SS Unterscharfuhrer Plaszow
Guenther Hans (1898 – 1948)??????????????????????????
Haase Willi (1906 – 1952) SS Sturmbannfuhrer Chief of Staff of the SS and Police for Krakow district
Haendler Werner Hermann (1913 – 1949) SS-Hauptscharführer Werner Haendler (Head of Kitchens Birkenau)
Hauser Wilhelm (1912 – 1949)?????????????????????????????
Heidenreich Max (1918 – 1949) Abschnittführer Sobotce
Heider Ernst (1909 – 1949) head of a municipality in Krzemieniewo
Helmersen Erwin (1914 Bremen – 1949) SS-Hauptsturmführer Auschwitz-Birkenau
Hentschel Rudolf (1907 – 1949)???????????????????????????????
Henze Max (1899 Koethen/Anhalt – 1951) SS-Brigadeführer, Generalmajor der Polizei
Hesemeyer Eilert (1897 – 1949) SA Wloclawek
Hessler Ludwig (1898 – 1948) Arbeitslager Julag II in Prokocim
Hildebrandt Richard (1897 Worms – 1951) Höherer SS- und Polizeiführer von Danzig-Westpreußen
Hildemann Karl (1901 – 1948) Gestapo Gdansk
Hoess Rudolf (1900 Baden-Baden – 1947) Kommandant Auschwitz
Hoffmann Erich Walter (1897 – 1948) Kommandeur Blechhammer,
Hoffmann Paul (1907 – 1945) SS-Unterscharführer Majdanek
Hoeflinger Heinrich (1891 – 1947)??????????????????????????
Horn Bonifaz (1902 – 1948)????????????????????????????????
Jaeger August Friedrich dr (1887 – 1949) deputy governor of Poland in Poznan
Josten Heinrich (Malmedy 1893 – 1948) Kompanienfuhrer Auschwitz
Kaczyska Stanislaw (1914 – 1948) Blockleiter in Bergen-Belsen
Karow Gunther (1905 – 1948)?????????????????????????
Katarzyński Mieczysław (1920 – 1948) Kapo Auschwitz-Birkenau
Kempf Wilhelm (1909 – 1947)?????????????????????????????
Kiefer Alfred (1906 – 1948) Gestapo Lemberg
Kirschner Hermann (1910 Giesmannsdorf – 1948) SS-Unterscharführer Auschwitz
Klaff Wanda (1922-1946) Stutthof
Klingbeil Otto (1905 – 1949)????????????????????????????????
Kochanski Bruno (1884 – 1949) Burgermeister Krzeszowice
Kollmer Josef (1901 Haendlern/Bayern – 1948) SS-Obersturmführer Auschwitz
Koenig Georg (1905 – 1947) Police and Gendarmerie Kaldvatten
Konrad Franz (1906 Liesing – 1952) SS-Hstuf, Warsaw Ghetto, Lodz and Bialystok
Kornik Kurt Hans (1887 – 1949)Rüstungsfabrikant Pabianice
Kramp Rudolf (1892 – 1952) stellvertretende Leiter des Lodzer Ghettos
Kraus Franz Xaver (1903 Muenchen – 1948) Auschwitz
Kuchenbecker Friedrich (1891 – 1948) Bürgermeister Swieciu
Kuczynski Friedrich (1914 – 1949) Referat judische Angelegenheiten Sosnowiec and Bedzin
Kunze Wilhelm Friedrich (1911 – 1949) Kapo Gross Rosen,Sachsenhausen
Kurpanik Karl (1908 – 1946) SS-Unterscharführer Auschwitz-Birkenau
Kühn Max Ferdinand(1905 - 1949)SS Unterscharf Hollendorf
Landstorfer Lorenz (1914 Bruckmuehl – 1948) SS-Hauptscharführer Plaszow
Laetsch Otto Arthur (1905 Lichtenbergen – 1948) Raportführer Auschwitz
Leideritz Peter (1911 Kirch-Beerfurth – 1949) SS-Ostf Kriminalkommisar chief of Grenzpolizeikommisariat Kolomea
Leipold Josef (1913 Alt Rohlau – 1949) commandant labor camp Budzyń
Liebehenschel Arthur (1901 Posen – 1948) Kommandant KL Auschwitz
Lindner Friedrich Wilhelm (1904 – 1949) Camp Plaszow
Liska Walter Hans (1899 Berlin – 1949)Gestapo Chef Lublin
Lotz Georg Berthold (1910 – 1949) Kriminalpolizeimeister Chrzanow
Ludwig Herbert Paul (1904 Grisbach – 1948) Blockführer Auschwitz
Lupke Elisabeth (1902 Klein-Damner – 1949) Auschwitz-Birkenau
Macholl Waldemar Arthur August (1900 Kuestrin – 1949) Gestapo Chef Bialystok
Maciulewicius Jonas (1898 – 1950) Commander of the Lithuanian Criminal Police in Swiecianach
Malysz Rudolf Andreas (1905 –1947) SS-Unterscharführer Auschwitz-Birkenau
Mandel Maria (1912 Muenzkirchen – 1948) Auschwitz
Maurer Gerhard (1907 Halle/Salle – 1953) head office of the D II in the Central Office for Economic and Administrative SS (WVHA)
Meisinger Josef Albert (1899 Muenchen – 1947) SD/ Security Police (Sipo) Warschau
Metzner Alfred Eugen (1895 – 1950) civil servant in Slonim
Meyer Theodor Konrad Jacob (1904 Muenchen – 1948) SS-Hauptsturmführer Stutthof
Milch Arnold (1903 – 1949) Kapo Gross Rosen
Moeckel Karl Ernst (1901 Klingenthal – 1948) Auschwitz
Moeller Kurt (1918 – 1948) SS-Oberscharführer Majdanek
Mueckler Willi (1905 – 1947) Police and Gendarmerie Kaldvatten
Mueller Kurt Hugo (1909 Harpersdorf – 1948) Blockführer Auschwitz
Mueller Paul (1911 – 1949) Gendarmerie Lodz
Mussfeld (Muhsfeldt) Erich (1913 Neubrueck – 1948) crematory chef Auschwitz
Neumann Fritz (1897 – 1949) Bauverwaltung in Posen
Nicolaysen Alfred (1896 – 1948) Stutthof
Niessner Jacob (1908 – 1948) SS-Sturmmann Majdanek
Nolte Heinrich Theodor (1906 – 1948) deputy chief of Gestapo in Kalisz
Ossenkopp Heinrich August (1909 – 1949)?????????????????????????
Palinsky Walter (1896 – 1949) SS-Unterscharführer Charlottengrube
Panske Fritz Wilhelm (1892 – 1950) SS Unterscharf Hollendorf
Paradies Eva ( 1920 – 1946) Stutthof
Pauls Johann (1908 – 1946) SS-Oberscharführer Stutthof
Paulitz Albert (1909 – 1948) Stutthof
Pelger Michael (1908 – 1948) SS-Rottenführer Majdanek
Pelzhausen Walter (1891 Arnstadt/Thueringen – 1948) Komandant Ghetto Radogoszcz
Peters Fritz (1911 – 1948) SS-Unterscharführer Stutthof
Pieckenhagen Gunther (1912 – 1948) SS In Warschau
Piel Karl (1900 – 1949)????????????????????????????????
Pilarski Anselm Anton (1903 – 1949) , Kapo in Auschwitz
Piller Walter (1902 – 1948) SS-Hauptscharführer, Deputy Comander Chelmno
Pischetsrieder Johann (1908 – 1949) Gendarmerie Turku, Pow Stryj
Plagge Ludwig (1910 Landesbergen – 1948) Raportführer Auschwitz
Polaczek Erhard (1911 – 1949) Guard Brande,Johannesdorf (Silesia).
Polotzek Wilhelm (1914 – 1952) Auschwitz-Birkenau
Prindyn Eustachyj Ostap (1915 – 1948)????????????????????????
Rach Hans Friedrich (1905 – 1948) head of a crematorium, SS-Oberscharführer Stutthof
Rauch Johann (1917 – 1949) deputy commander camp Janowski
Reese Friedrich Heinz (1898 – 1948)????????????????????????????
Reinl Johann (1902 – 1948)??????????????????????????
Reiss Peter (1901 – 1948) SS-Rottenführer Majdanek
Remmer Heinrich Kurt (1910 – 1951) Kapo Mauthausen-Gusen
Riedinger Phillip (1896 – 1951) head of Gestapo in Miechów
Riemann Friedrich Wilhelm (1907 Minden – 1949) Obersekretar Gestapo Tarnopol
Rommelmann Wilhelm Heinrich (1907 – 1948) Gestapo Tarnow
Sakalauskas Arkadejus (1914 – 1950)?????????????????????
Schaffranietz Egon (1904 – 1950)???????????????????????
Schauer Franz (1906 – 1949) Hauptscharführer Gestapo Lodz
Schemerling Heinz Hans (1894 – 1947) Member NSDAP ,SS Wassens
Schlette Friedrich Ferdinand (1906 – 1949)???????????????????????
Schmid Georg Paul (1914 – 1949)???????????????????????????
Schmidt Alfred (1897 – 1947) SS-Oberscharführer Mittelbau-Dora and Buchenwald
Schmidt Bernhard (1905 – 1948) SS Untersturmfuhrer
Gestapo Brzeniach , Tomaszow
Schneider Rudolf Emanuel (1910 – 1948) ”Henker von Zawiercia”
Schöllen Theodor (1904 – 1944) Majdanek
Schoening Hugo (1899 – 1948)?????????????????????????
Schramm Martin (1911 – 1948) SS-Oberscharführer and chief of DAW in Bliżyn.
Schulz Hans Jurgen (1914 – 1948) SS Untersturmf. Gestapo Zamosc
Schulze Helmut (1925 – 1949) SS Schutze Kz Gross Rosen
Schumacher Hans (1906 Duesseldorf – 1948) Raportführer Auschwitz
Schumacher Wilhelm (1912 – 1949)????????????????????????
Schumann Kurt (1897 – 1948)????????????????????????
Schupke Kurt Walter (1898 Greitz – 1948) SS-Oberscharführer
KL Plaszow
Seegel Karl (1911 – 1950) civil servant from Slonim
Seifert Franz Anton Otto (1902 Loewenberg – 1948) Mitglied der Ghettoverwaltung Lodz
Senkel Emil (1893 – 1950)????????????????????????
Sosnicki-Kiefner Paul (1886 – 1949)???????????????????????
Sporrenberg Jacob (1902 Duesseldorf – 1952) Commander Higher SS and Police in Lublin
Staib Willi Ludwig August (1921 – 1949) SS Rottenf. Kz Plaszow
Stalp Heinz (1913 – 1944) Majdanek
Stein Gotthold (1892 – 1951) Commander of Jewish Labour Camp in Mielec
Stoeckert Michael (1907 – 1948)????????????????????????????
Strickner Herbert Karl dr (1911 Innsbruck – 1951) SS-Hauptsturmführer Einsatzgruppe IV of the Sipo in Posen
Stromberg Alfred Michael (1908 Janowitz – 1950) Gestapo Lodz
Stroop Jurgen (1895 Detmold – 1952) Generalleutnant der Waffen-SS
Sudeck Harald (1901 – 1949) Rüstungsfabrikant Pabianice
Suess Franz (1912 – 1949) SS-Rottenführer Majdanek
Switenko Wladimir (1921 – 1952)????????????????????
Sywanycz Maksym (1915 – 1949)????????????????????
Szczurek Paul (1908 Koenigshutte – 1948) Blockführer Auschwitz
Teuffel Herbert (1905 – 1948) Gestapo Gdansk
Thernes Anton (1892 – 1944) Majdanek
Thier Theobald (1897 Stuttgart – 1949) SS und Polizeiführer Krakau
Trapp Gustaw Friedrich (1885 – 1948) 101 th bataillon police
Tschammler Bruno Oskar (1896 – 1949)???????????????????????
Vögel Hermann (1902 – 1944) Majdanek
Warmann Albert (1892-1948)?????????????????????????
Weidemann Fritz Gustaw (1913-1947) Police and Gendarmerie Kaldvatten
Weisspfennig Richard (1900 – 1949) Kommandant Gendarmerie Wizna
Wellnitz Paul Otto (1912-1948) Stutthof
Wenzel Friedrich Wilhelm (1890-1952) Major and Kommandeur 6 Pol Batt in Warschau
Westphal Otto (1896-1949) Sekretar Kriminalpolizei Chrzanowie
Wiese Hermann Ernst (1908-1950) SS Sturmscharfuhrer Gestapo Tomaszow
Wierzbica Boleslaw (1906 – 1950) Kapo Auschwitz
Wittenburg Willi (1891-1948) Gendarmerie Szlezwik
Zdrojewski Edmund (1915-1948) Plaszow
Zunker Winfried Joachim (1917-1949) Kommandant kommando Gorlitz, Gross Rosen
Zurell Karl (1902-1948) SS Rottenf. Stutthof
Zwierzyna Reimund Josef (1896-1948) Kommandant Labour camp Ostrow
Żółty Josef (1909-1948) Auschwitz

I hope a member of this forum can send me a list with more names(and maybe dates)

I would be very happy if other members of the forum could add names and dates(and additional information) to the previous list

Thank you in advance

And i need additional information about the men marked with a ?. Every additional information would be nice.

George_W
Member
Posts: 866
Joined: 04 Dec 2005 15:29
Location: Warsaw, Poland

Re: SS men extradited to Poland

Postby George_W » 13 Mar 2010 16:40

Burger born Stuttgart
Engels born Tecklenburg
Foth born Stutthof
Friedel born Klaukallen
Friedrich born Ingolstadt
Haase born Berlin
Kurpanik born Neu Beuthen
Riedinger born Groetzinger
Schneider born Sosnowitz
Staib born Heidelberg
Zdrojewski born Thorn

George

George_W
Member
Posts: 866
Joined: 04 Dec 2005 15:29
Location: Warsaw, Poland

Re: SS men extradited to Poland

Postby George_W » 13 Mar 2010 16:54

Wilhelm Gerstenmeier born 17.01.1908 in Augsburg, son of Karl and Eilzabeth Krippendorf, married with two children,
Hermann Vogel born 02.07.1902 in Mülheim/Ruhr, son of Hermann and Gertrude Pojanowska, maried with one child,
Anton Thernes born 08.07.1892 in Trier, son of Nicolaus and Maria, married with six children, wife Elwira Schnader.
Teodor Schoellen born 22.04.1904 in Geldern, son of Theodor and Katherine Wilner, married with five children,
Heinz Stalp born 05.06.1913 in Duisburg, son Karl and Elfriede Bretin, widower.

George

ansata1976
Member
Posts: 2109
Joined: 18 Jan 2009 18:51

Re: SS men extradited to Poland

Postby ansata1976 » 13 Mar 2010 17:38

Do you have more information about the crimes of the men marked with a ?

I need rank, function and place of crime

George_W
Member
Posts: 866
Joined: 04 Dec 2005 15:29
Location: Warsaw, Poland

Re: SS men extradited to Poland

Postby George_W » 13 Mar 2010 18:59

Barbachan - SD in insk Mazowiecki
Borrmann - Selbstschutz commander in Kowalewo
Büttner - kapo in KL Auschwitz
Dobslaw - village head in Kolankowo/Inowroclaw
Flos - guard in KL Dachau, Ravensbrück, Neuengamme, Gross Rosen/Aslau
Friedrich - chief of Gestapo in Stalowa Wola
Günther - SS'Oscharf in Frankfurt am Main
Hauser - SS'Rottenf, KL Mauthausen, KL Auschwitz
Hentschel - kapo in KL Dachau
Höflinger - Kripo in Sosnowitz
Horn - guard in KL Dachau
Karow - SS'Hscharf, Gestapo Tarnopol
Kempf - SS'Rottenf, KL Dora-Nordhausen, Buchenwald, Sachsenhausen
Klingbeil - Arbeitsamt in Krakau
Ossenkopp - gendarmerie in Lappelv (Norway)
Piel - NSDAP in Sollingen
Prindyn - SD in Drohobycz
Reese - police in Dabrowa Gornicza
Reinl - SS-mann in KL Plaszow
Sakalauskas - Lithuanian police in Vilnius
Schaffranietz - Freikorps in Nowy Bytom
Schmid - Schupo Tschenstochau
Schöning - gendarmerie in Wester-Ohrstadt
Schumacher - Gestapo in Jaslo
Schumann - SS'Scharf, guard in "Hasag" Skarzysko Kamienna
Senkel - gendarmerie in Siedlce
Sosnicki - volksdeutsch, deputy of Burgemeister in Odolanow
Stöckert - Bahnschutzpolizei in Nuernberg
Switenko - Ukrainian Hilfspolizei in Grodek Jagiellonski
Sywanycz - guard in factory in Pionki
Tschammler - police in Sosnowitz
Warmann - Gestapo Kolomea

Prindyn, Switenko and Sywanycz were Ukrainians and Sakalauskas was Lithuanian.

George

ansata1976
Member
Posts: 2109
Joined: 18 Jan 2009 18:51

Re: SS men extradited to Poland

Postby ansata1976 » 13 Mar 2010 19:01

Thank you

and

Schlette Friedrich Ferdinand (1906 – 1949)

George_W
Member
Posts: 866
Joined: 04 Dec 2005 15:29
Location: Warsaw, Poland

Re: SS men extradited to Poland

Postby George_W » 13 Mar 2010 19:21

Schlette - gendarmerie in Lappelv (Norway)
He was extradited by British on 28.08.1946 with Mueckler, Ossenkopp, Koenig and Weidemann.
They were all gendarmerie/police officials in Kaldvatten and Lappelv
involved in murders of Polish prisoners in Norway.

George

ansata1976
Member
Posts: 2109
Joined: 18 Jan 2009 18:51

Re: SS men extradited to Poland

Postby ansata1976 » 13 Mar 2010 19:33

And do you have more information about

Walter Wolf chief of police in Wloclawek(Leslau) 17.11.1945 death sentence
Sliwinski, Fritz
Adam Karalus SS man 1946 death sentence
Franciszek Kaczmarek executed in Posen
Albert Tichter Judenhenker aus Leszno death sentence
Jozef Szczepanik aus Rawicz death sentence

Harry Schultz Lagerkommandant Górka Klasztorna 20.06.1910 in Lodz - executed 22.02.1954 in Warszawie ???????????????????????

Erich Pollatz (member Selbstschutz) Decision of the Criminal Court on 04.07.1947 was sentenced to death. ???????
Kusch - murderer of many Poles- sentenced to death
Dr. Leon Kuchanny - prewar principals in Swiecie- sentenced to death for the betrayal of the Homeland
Gustav Bamberger mayor Wejherowo executed in?????
Friedrich Freimann mayor of Puck executed in ?????
Wilhelm Lerner trial Tarnow 1946 Befehlshaber des jüdischen Ordnungsdienstes im Tarnower Ghetto,Kapo inPlaszów
Dr Leon Gross Oberarzt Lager Plaszow ,In the summer of 1945, Dr. Leon Gross arrested, sentenced to death and executed
Majer or Maier Kerner Chef jüdische Lagermiliz Plaszow death sentence
Max Zimmerman informer who had betrayed the hiding places of Jews in the Kraków ghetto ,death sentence
Willy Filkelberger, a Gestapo confidant who was known to accost Poles as well as Jews, death sentence
Jozef Wolny SA Wielun death sentence ?????????????
Ernst Papendick - owner of the machinery factory in Przechów, for death of many Poles and abuse of the Polish population - sentenced to death

I am interested in dates of execution and confirmations of the death sentences,additional information and other names of Germans executed in Poland

dylan
Member
Posts: 1076
Joined: 17 May 2002 17:51
Location: belgie

Re: SS men extradited to Poland

Postby dylan » 14 Mar 2010 11:04

Pollatz Eryk 28/11/1906 exe 16/8/1946
Kusch Gerhard 28/09/1906 exe 18/8/1947
Wolny Josef 25/12/1893 exe 27/4/1946

Dylan.

ansata1976
Member
Posts: 2109
Joined: 18 Jan 2009 18:51

Re: SS men extradited to Poland

Postby ansata1976 » 18 Mar 2010 22:12

and do you have more information about

Franz Richnau

and

Johann Brandl sent to death in Warsaw Jan 1950

ansata1976
Member
Posts: 2109
Joined: 18 Jan 2009 18:51

Re: SS men extradited to Poland

Postby ansata1976 » 26 Mar 2010 15:59

And do you have more information about

Walter Wolf chief of police in Wloclawek(Leslau) 17.11.1945 death sentence?????????

Adam Karalus SS man 1946 death sentence, execution date and place????

Harry Schultz Lagerkommandant Górka Klasztorna 20.06.1910 in Lodz - executed 22.02.1954 in Warszawie ??????????????????????? confirmation!!!!!

Dr. Leon Kuchanny - prewar principals in Swiecie- sentenced to death for the betrayal of the Homeland execution date and place????????????

Gustav Bamberger mayor Wejherowo executed in?????
Friedrich Freimann mayor of Puck executed in ?????
Wilhelm Lerner trial Tarnow 1946 Befehlshaber des jüdischen Ordnungsdienstes im Tarnower Ghetto,Kapo inPlaszów

Dr Leon Gross Oberarzt Lager Plaszow ,In the summer of 1945, Dr. Leon Gross arrested, sentenced to death and executed execution date and place???????????

Majer or Maier Kerner Chef jüdische Lagermiliz Plaszow death sentence

Max Zimmerman informer who had betrayed the hiding places of Jews in the Kraków ghetto ,death sentence, confirmation??????????
Ernst Papendick - owner of the machinery factory in Przechów, for death of many Poles and abuse of the Polish population - sentenced to death ,execution date?????????

I am interested in dates of execution and confirmations of the death sentences,additional information and other names of Germans executed in Poland

dylan
Member
Posts: 1076
Joined: 17 May 2002 17:51
Location: belgie

Re: SS men extradited to Poland

Postby dylan » 26 Mar 2010 21:21

Walter Wolf = Sovjet Trial.
Franz Richnau 27/4/1905 Wachmeister Polizei Kowno,Minsk,Bialystok,Witebsk.
Died in prison 15/05/1951 (sentence reduced to life).

Dylan.

ansata1976
Member
Posts: 2109
Joined: 18 Jan 2009 18:51

Re: SS men extradited to Poland

Postby ansata1976 » 30 Mar 2010 10:32

And do you have more information about

Adam Karalus SS man 1946 death sentence, execution date and place????

Harry Schultz Lagerkommandant Górka Klasztorna 20.06.1910 in Lodz - executed 22.02.1954 in Warszawie ??????????????????????? confirmation!!!!!

Dr. Leon Kuchanny
- prewar principals in Swiecie- sentenced to death for the betrayal of the Homeland execution date and place????????????

Gustav Bamberger
mayor Wejherowo executed in?????
Friedrich Freimann mayor of Puck executed in ?????
Wilhelm Lerner trial Tarnow 1946 Befehlshaber des jüdischen Ordnungsdienstes im Tarnower Ghetto,Kapo inPlaszów

Dr Leon Gross Oberarzt Lager Plaszow ,In the summer of 1945, Dr. Leon Gross arrested, sentenced to death and executed execution date and place???????????

Majer or Maier Kerner Chef jüdische Lagermiliz Plaszow death sentence

Max Zimmerman informer who had betrayed the hiding places of Jews in the Kraków ghetto ,death sentence, confirmation??????????
Ernst Papendick - owner of the machinery factory in Przechów, for death of many Poles and abuse of the Polish population - sentenced to death ,execution date?????????

I am interested in dates of execution(place) and birth(place),and confirmations of the death sentences,additional information and other names of Germans executed in Poland


Return to “The Phil Nix SS & Polizei section”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: CommonCrawl [Bot] and 3 guests