Euthanasie Trials
Re: Euthanasie Trials
hello !
Verfahren Lfd.Nr.017
Tatkomplex: Euthanasie
Angeklagte:
Borkowski, Margarethe Hermine 2½ Jahre
Ge. geb. St., Lina Freispruch
G., Hubert Freispruch
Gorgass, Dr. Hans Bodo Todesstrafe
Hä., Elfriede Freispruch
Härtle, Benedikt 3½ Jahre
H., Paul Freispruch
Huber, Irmgard 8 Jahre
L., Maximilian Friedrich Freispruch
Lückoff, Wilhelm 3 Jahre 1 Monat
Moos, Erich Karl Friedrich 4 Jahre
Reuter, Paul 4½ Jahre
R., Hildegard Freispruch
D., Fritz Freispruch
Schm., Margot Freispruch
Schrankel, Agnes 3½ Jahre
Sc. geb. M., Johanna Freispruch
Se. geb. Wa., Ingeborg Freispruch
S., Paula Freispruch
T. geb. S., Judith Freispruch
Thomas, Lydia 5 Jahre
U., Elisabeth Freispruch
Wahlmann, Adolf Todesstrafe
W. geb. Wo., Elisabeth Freispruch
Zielke, Christel 3 Jahre 9 Monate
Gerichtsentscheidungen:
LG Frankfurt/M. 470321
full names of others defendants:
Lina Gerst
born.08.06.1899. Zell
Hubert Gomerski
born.11.11.1911.Schwenheim
Elfriede Hafner
born.11.03.1922.Frankfurt/Main
Paul Hild
born.01.06.1905. Arborn
Maximilian Lindner
born.22.02.1922.Frankfurt/Main
Hildegard Rützel
born.25.04.1923. Frankfurt/Main
Fritz Schirwing
born.20.02.1899. Metgethen
Margot Schmidt
born.02.01.1914. Frankfurt/Main
Johanna Schrettinger
born.04.10.1921. Frankfurt/Main
Ingeborg Seidel
born.28.10.1922. Frankfurt/Main
Paula Siegert
born.01.01.1911. Frankfurt/Main
Judith Thomas
born.20.04.1922. Frankfurt/Main
Elisabeth Utry
born.15.11.1922. Frankfurt/Main
Elisabeth Weimer
born.27.07.1901. Ötzing
all names from the book "Atrocities on trial" (see Google Books)
danyb
Verfahren Lfd.Nr.017
Tatkomplex: Euthanasie
Angeklagte:
Borkowski, Margarethe Hermine 2½ Jahre
Ge. geb. St., Lina Freispruch
G., Hubert Freispruch
Gorgass, Dr. Hans Bodo Todesstrafe
Hä., Elfriede Freispruch
Härtle, Benedikt 3½ Jahre
H., Paul Freispruch
Huber, Irmgard 8 Jahre
L., Maximilian Friedrich Freispruch
Lückoff, Wilhelm 3 Jahre 1 Monat
Moos, Erich Karl Friedrich 4 Jahre
Reuter, Paul 4½ Jahre
R., Hildegard Freispruch
D., Fritz Freispruch
Schm., Margot Freispruch
Schrankel, Agnes 3½ Jahre
Sc. geb. M., Johanna Freispruch
Se. geb. Wa., Ingeborg Freispruch
S., Paula Freispruch
T. geb. S., Judith Freispruch
Thomas, Lydia 5 Jahre
U., Elisabeth Freispruch
Wahlmann, Adolf Todesstrafe
W. geb. Wo., Elisabeth Freispruch
Zielke, Christel 3 Jahre 9 Monate
Gerichtsentscheidungen:
LG Frankfurt/M. 470321
full names of others defendants:
Lina Gerst
born.08.06.1899. Zell
Hubert Gomerski
born.11.11.1911.Schwenheim
Elfriede Hafner
born.11.03.1922.Frankfurt/Main
Paul Hild
born.01.06.1905. Arborn
Maximilian Lindner
born.22.02.1922.Frankfurt/Main
Hildegard Rützel
born.25.04.1923. Frankfurt/Main
Fritz Schirwing
born.20.02.1899. Metgethen
Margot Schmidt
born.02.01.1914. Frankfurt/Main
Johanna Schrettinger
born.04.10.1921. Frankfurt/Main
Ingeborg Seidel
born.28.10.1922. Frankfurt/Main
Paula Siegert
born.01.01.1911. Frankfurt/Main
Judith Thomas
born.20.04.1922. Frankfurt/Main
Elisabeth Utry
born.15.11.1922. Frankfurt/Main
Elisabeth Weimer
born.27.07.1901. Ötzing
all names from the book "Atrocities on trial" (see Google Books)
danyb
Re: Euthanasie Trials
hello !
Verfahren Lfd.Nr.587
Tatkomplex: Euthanasie
Angeklagte:
B., Edith Freispruch
D., Erna Freispruch
El., Erna Freispruch
E., Luise Freispruch
F., Gertrud Freispruch
G., Anna Freispruch
Gl., Martha Elisabeth Freispruch
H., Berta Gertrud Freispruch
M., Margarete Maria Freispruch
P. geb. St., Meta Martha Margarete Freispruch
Sch., Gerda Freispruch
Tr., Elsa Martha Gertrud Freispruch
T. geb. R., Margarete Freispruch
W., Martha Freispruch
Gerichtsentscheidungen:
LG München I 650312
Tatland: Polen
Erna Elgert
Luise Erdmann
Martha Glawinski
Elsa Trillin
Margarete Tunkowski
Martha Winter
who know names of others defendants ??
thank you
danyb
Verfahren Lfd.Nr.587
Tatkomplex: Euthanasie
Angeklagte:
B., Edith Freispruch
D., Erna Freispruch
El., Erna Freispruch
E., Luise Freispruch
F., Gertrud Freispruch
G., Anna Freispruch
Gl., Martha Elisabeth Freispruch
H., Berta Gertrud Freispruch
M., Margarete Maria Freispruch
P. geb. St., Meta Martha Margarete Freispruch
Sch., Gerda Freispruch
Tr., Elsa Martha Gertrud Freispruch
T. geb. R., Margarete Freispruch
W., Martha Freispruch
Gerichtsentscheidungen:
LG München I 650312
Tatland: Polen
Erna Elgert
Luise Erdmann
Martha Glawinski
Elsa Trillin
Margarete Tunkowski
Martha Winter
who know names of others defendants ??
thank you
danyb
Re: Euthanasie Trials
hello !
Verfahren Lfd.Nr.1832
Tatkomplex: Euthanasie
Angeklagte:
Ahr., Heinrich Freispruch
Berkholz, Wilhelm Todesstrafe
Bra., Dr.med. Hans-Heinrich Freispruch
Bus., Otto Freispruch
Gräfenitz, Karl Todesstrafe
Jür., Karl Freispruch
Kamphausen, Elisabeth Wilhelmine Todesstrafe
Me., Otto Freispruch
Thi., Helmuth Freispruch
Wan., Wilhelm Freispruch
Gerichtsentscheidungen:
LG/BG Schwerin 460816 Az.: 1KLs3/46
OLG Schwerin 461125 Az.: Ss76/46
LG/BG Schwerin 471017 Az.: 1Js88/47
i'm looking for dates& places of birth of defendants:
Heinrich Ahrens
Wilhelm Berkholz
Hans-Heinrich Braunroth
Otto Buschow
Karl Gräfenitz
Karl Jürfeld
Elisabeth Kamphausen
Otto Meyer
Helmuth Thiel
Wilhelm Wandschneider
thank you
danyb
Verfahren Lfd.Nr.1832
Tatkomplex: Euthanasie
Angeklagte:
Ahr., Heinrich Freispruch
Berkholz, Wilhelm Todesstrafe
Bra., Dr.med. Hans-Heinrich Freispruch
Bus., Otto Freispruch
Gräfenitz, Karl Todesstrafe
Jür., Karl Freispruch
Kamphausen, Elisabeth Wilhelmine Todesstrafe
Me., Otto Freispruch
Thi., Helmuth Freispruch
Wan., Wilhelm Freispruch
Gerichtsentscheidungen:
LG/BG Schwerin 460816 Az.: 1KLs3/46
OLG Schwerin 461125 Az.: Ss76/46
LG/BG Schwerin 471017 Az.: 1Js88/47
i'm looking for dates& places of birth of defendants:
Heinrich Ahrens
Wilhelm Berkholz
Hans-Heinrich Braunroth
Otto Buschow
Karl Gräfenitz
Karl Jürfeld
Elisabeth Kamphausen
Otto Meyer
Helmuth Thiel
Wilhelm Wandschneider
thank you
danyb
Re: Euthanasie Trials
hello !
i'm looking for full names of these defendants:
Case Nr.2039
Crime Category: Euthanasia
Accused:.
Sch., Waldemar Ernst Otto Life Sentence [Died 501128]
Court:
LG/BG
Case Nr.2043
Crime Category: Euthanasia
Accused:.
Jak., Käthe Martha 15 Years [Released: 540713]
Court:
LG/BG Chemnitz 500601 Az.: StKs1540/50
OLG Dresden 500619 Az.: Ws835/50
thank you
danyb
i'm looking for full names of these defendants:
Case Nr.2039
Crime Category: Euthanasia
Accused:.
Sch., Waldemar Ernst Otto Life Sentence [Died 501128]
Court:
LG/BG
Case Nr.2043
Crime Category: Euthanasia
Accused:.
Jak., Käthe Martha 15 Years [Released: 540713]
Court:
LG/BG Chemnitz 500601 Az.: StKs1540/50
OLG Dresden 500619 Az.: Ws835/50
thank you
danyb
-
- Member
- Posts: 889
- Joined: 29 Apr 2002, 20:21
- Location: Nottingham, England
Re: Euthanasie Trials
Trial ref 1832 Meyer. born 13.02.1884 in Schwerin
Trial ref 2039 Schubert. born 04.093.1881 in Walde
Regards
Researcher
Trial ref 2039 Schubert. born 04.093.1881 in Walde
Regards
Researcher
Re: Euthanasie Trials
hello Researcher !
many thanks for your help.
do you know the full name of him:
Case Nr.2046
Crime Category: Euthanasia
Accused:.
Sob., Walter Fritz Hermann 25 Years [Released: 551231]
Court:
LG/BG Chemnitz 500602 Az.: StKs1290/50
thank you
danyb
many thanks for your help.
do you know the full name of him:
Case Nr.2046
Crime Category: Euthanasia
Accused:.
Sob., Walter Fritz Hermann 25 Years [Released: 551231]
Court:
LG/BG Chemnitz 500602 Az.: StKs1290/50
thank you
danyb
Re: Euthanasie Trials
Verfahren Lfd.Nr.075
Tatkomplex: Euthanasie
Angeklagte:
D., Emma 2½ Jahre
L., Emma 2½ Jahre
S., Maria 2½ Jahre
Gerichtsentscheidungen:
LG München I 480721
OLG München 481222
Tatland: Deutschland
Tatort: HuPA Eglfing-Haar
Tatzeit: 4010-4505
Opfer: Geisteskranke
Nationalität: Deutsche
Dienststelle: Euthanasie-Aktion Pflegepersonal HuPA Eglfing-Haar
Verfahrensgegenstand: Tötung von mindestens 120 'Reichsausschusskindern' durch Injektion von Luminal
hello !
Emma Deutlmoser
born.03.07.1901
Emma Lang
born.01.01.1911.
Maria Spindler
born.02.11.1911.
can someone help me with their places of birth ??
Great Thanks
danyb
Tatkomplex: Euthanasie
Angeklagte:
D., Emma 2½ Jahre
L., Emma 2½ Jahre
S., Maria 2½ Jahre
Gerichtsentscheidungen:
LG München I 480721
OLG München 481222
Tatland: Deutschland
Tatort: HuPA Eglfing-Haar
Tatzeit: 4010-4505
Opfer: Geisteskranke
Nationalität: Deutsche
Dienststelle: Euthanasie-Aktion Pflegepersonal HuPA Eglfing-Haar
Verfahrensgegenstand: Tötung von mindestens 120 'Reichsausschusskindern' durch Injektion von Luminal
hello !
Emma Deutlmoser
born.03.07.1901
Emma Lang
born.01.01.1911.
Maria Spindler
born.02.11.1911.
can someone help me with their places of birth ??
Great Thanks
danyb
Re: Euthanasie Trials
danyb wrote:hello !
Verfahren Lfd.Nr.587
Tatkomplex: Euthanasie
Angeklagte:
B., Edith Freispruch
D., Erna Freispruch
El., Erna Freispruch
E., Luise Freispruch
F., Gertrud Freispruch
G., Anna Freispruch
Gl., Martha Elisabeth Freispruch
H., Berta Gertrud Freispruch
M., Margarete Maria Freispruch
P. geb. St., Meta Martha Margarete Freispruch
Sch., Gerda Freispruch
Tr., Elsa Martha Gertrud Freispruch
T. geb. R., Margarete Freispruch
W., Martha Freispruch
Gerichtsentscheidungen:
LG München I 650312
Tatland: Polen
Erna Elgert
Luise Erdmann
Martha Glawinski
Elsa Trillin
Margarete Tunkowski
Martha Winter
who know names of others defendants ??
thank you
danyb
hello !
list of all defendants:
-Edith Bär
born.07.08.1918.in Strasburg/Uckermark
-Erna Darkow
born.07.02.1909. in Simötzel
-Erna Elgert
born.08.06.1906. in Ottlotchin
-Luise Erdmann
born.05.04.1901. in Gummingshof
-Gertrud Fenske
born.29.05.1916. in Adl
-Anna Gastler
born.28.11.1897.in Charlottenhof
-Martha Glawinski
born.14.01.1905. in Meseritz
-Berta Helmis
born.02.04.1899. in Gottersdorf
-Margarete Mrozek
born.26.06.1910. in Winnitze
-Meta Peters
born.27.08.1911. in Mohro
-Gerda Schmidt
born.14.04.1908. in Greifenberg
-Elsa Trillin
born.14.08.1910. in Trentow
-Margarete Tunchowski
born.21.06.1911. in Bobel
-Martha Winter
born.24.07.1908. in Gnessen
danyb
Re: Euthanasie Trials
Hello !
here is a recapitulative of Euthanasie Cases in West Germany and in East Germany.
WEST GERMANY:
....................
-Case Nr 003:
Hilde Wernicke
born.11.11.1899. in Schleswing
Héléne Wieczoreck
born.14.09.1904. in Hindenburg
-Case Nr 011:
Margarete Fischer
born.25.04.1904. in Nürmberg
Käte Kallmünzer
born.06.11.1901. in Irsing
Friedrich Mennecke
born.06.10.1904. in Gross-Freden
Walter Eugen Schmidt
born.08.07.1911. in Wiesbaden
Héléne Schurg
born.28.06.1904. in Karlsruhe
Andréas Senft
born.26.12.1883. in Abstwind
-Case Nr 014:
Paul Blum
born.04.09.1876. in Idstein
Fritz Kirsch
born.06.01.1915. in Marienfeld
Hermann Wesse
born.22.01.1912. in Düsseldorf
-Case Nr 017:
Margarethe Borkowski
born.10.10.1884. in Königsberg
Lina Gerst
born.08.06.1899. in Zell
Hubert Gomerski
born.11.11.1911. in Schwenheim
Hans Bodo Gorgass
born.19.06.1909. in Leipzig
Elfriede Häfner
born.11.03.1922. in Frankfurt/Main
Benedikt Härtle
born.29.01.1909. in Peissenberg
Paul Hild
born.01.06.1905. in Arborm
Irmgard Huber
born.09.07.1904. in Reissach
Maximilian Lindner
born.22.02.1922. in Frankfurt/Main
Wilhelm Lückoff
born.09.10.1909. in Wissenbach
Erich Moos
born.22.05.1903. in Strasbourg
Paul Reuter
born.18.06.1907. in Wolfenhausen
Hildegard Rützel
born.25.04.1923. in Frankfurt/Main
Fritz Schirwing
born.20.02.1899. in Metgethen
Margot Schmidt
born.02.01.1914. in Frankfurt/Main
Agnès Schrankel
born.08.03.1907. in Bochum
Johanna Schrettinger
born.04.10.1921. in Frankfurt/Main
Ingeborg Seidel
born.28.10.1922. in Frankfurt/Main
Paula Siegert
born.01.01.1911. in Frankfurt/Main
Judith Thomas
born.20.04.1922. in Frankfurt/Main
Lydia Thomas
born.16.07.1910. in Aumetz
Elisabeth Utry
born.15.11.1922. in Frankfurt/Main
Adolf Wahlmann
born.10.12.1876. in Koblenz
Elisabeth Weismer
born.27.07.1901. in Ötzing
Christel Zielke
born.06.01.1913. in Rossel
-Case Nr 042:
Ferdinand G...
born.
Käthe Gumbmann
born.26.09.1898. in Nürmberg
Pauline Kneissler
born.10.03.1900. in Kurdinowka
Edith Korsch
born.21.03.1914. in Lichten-Hain
Minna Zachow
born.20.01.1893. in Dabenkow
Ernst Zierke
born.06.05.1905. in Krampe
-Case Nr 075:
Emma Deutlmoser
born.03.07.1901. in
Emma Lang
born.01.01.1911. in
Maria Spindler
born.02.11.1911.
-Case Nr 088:
Adolf Thiel
born.13.06.1905. in Egenroth
Karl Todt
born.18.04.1886. in Ensterhausen
-Case Nr 117:
Wilhelm Grossmann
born.31.05.1891. in Frankfurt/Main
Mathilde Weber
born.04.06.1909. in Dinslaken
Anna Wrona
born.21.07.1905. in Bochum
-Case Nr 155:
Maria Appinger
born.03.07.1903. in Nürmberg
Max Eyrich
born.22.03.1897. in Stetten
Martha Fauser
born.08.08.1899. in Stuttgart
Hermann Holzschuch
born.23.02.1907. in Stuttgart
Otto Mauthe
born.09.11.1892. in Derlingen
Alfons Stegmann
born.16.05.1908. in Granheim
Heinrich Unverhau
born.26.05.1911. in Viennenburg
Jakob Woger
born.03.05.1897. in Steinheim
-Case Nr 162:
Valentin Falthauser
born.28.11.1876. in Wiesenfeld
Georg Frick
born.18.09.1893. in Steppberg
Paul Heichele
born.17.05.1896. in Irsee
Olga Rittler
born.04.07.1901. in Querfuret
Philomena "Mina" Wörle
born.19.11.1895. in Fünfstetter
-Case Nr 191:
Walter Creutz
born.28.06.1898. in Osterfeld
Friedrich Panse
born.30.03.1899. in Essen
Kurt Pohlish
born.28.03.1893. in Remscheid
Max Rohde
born.16.05.1904. in Dorsten
Félix Weissenfeld
born.26.02.1896. in Altenkirchen
-Case Nr 211:
Josef Schreck
born.15.08.1878. in Baden-Baden
Ludwig Sprauer
born.19.10.1884. in Heidelberg
-Case Nr 225:
Ewald Kreisch
born.18.06.1900. in Koblenz
Johann Retkenwald
born.24.06.1882. in Bliesen
-Case Nr 226:
Georg Andrae
born.16.03.1888. in Göttingen
Paul Fröhlich
born.29.09.1882. in Geissen
Ludwig Gessner
born.30.07.1886. in Grummstadt
-Case Nr 271:
Hermann Pfänmuller
born.08.06.1886. in Munchen
-Case Nr 282:
Luise Müllender
born. 17.11.1914. in Mönchengladbach
-Case Nr 381:
Gerhard Wenzel
born.16.01.1905. in Rossbach
Hildegard Wesse
born.28.03.1911. in Strotzbüsch
-Case Nr 383:
Alfred Leu
born.11.05.1900. in Schwerin
-Case Nr 587:
Edith Bär
born.07.08.1918. in Strasbourg
Erna Darkow
born.07.02.1909. in Simötzel
Erna Elgert
born.08.06.1906. in Ottlotschin
Luise Erdmann
born.05.04.1901. in Gummingshof
Gertrud Fenske
born.29.05.1916. in Adl
Anna Gastler
born.28.11.1897. in Charlottenhof
Martha Glawinski
born.14.01.1905. in Meseritz
Berta Helmis
born.02.04.1899. in Gottersdorf
Margarete Mrozek
born.26.06.1910. in Winnitze
Meta Peters
born.27.08.1911. in Mohro
Gerda Schmidt
born.14.04.1908. in Greifenberg
Elsa Trillin (or Trittin)
born.14.08.1910. in trentow
Margarete Tunchowski (or Tunkowski)
born.21.06.1911. in Bobelwitz
Martha Winter
born.24.07.1908. in Gnessen
-Case Nr 609:
Elisabeth Kalt
born.18.03.1903. in Remscheid
-Case Nr 697:
SS.Sturmbannführer August Allers
born.17.05.1910. in Kiel
Reinhold Vorberg
born.05.07.1904. in Kiel
-Case Nr 733:
Hans-Joachim Becker
born.19.11.1909. in Kassel
Friedrich Lorent
born.22.03.1905. in Bremen
-Case Nr 774:
SS.Hauptsturmführer Kurt Borm
born.25.08.1909. in Lichtenberg
-Case Nr 901:
Heinrich Bunke
born.24.07.1914. in Wohlde
Klaus Endruweit
born.05.12.1913. in Tilsit
Aquilin Ullrich
born.14.03.1914. in Dillingen
.................................
to be continued
Best Regards
danyb
here is a recapitulative of Euthanasie Cases in West Germany and in East Germany.
WEST GERMANY:
....................
-Case Nr 003:
Hilde Wernicke
born.11.11.1899. in Schleswing
Héléne Wieczoreck
born.14.09.1904. in Hindenburg
-Case Nr 011:
Margarete Fischer
born.25.04.1904. in Nürmberg
Käte Kallmünzer
born.06.11.1901. in Irsing
Friedrich Mennecke
born.06.10.1904. in Gross-Freden
Walter Eugen Schmidt
born.08.07.1911. in Wiesbaden
Héléne Schurg
born.28.06.1904. in Karlsruhe
Andréas Senft
born.26.12.1883. in Abstwind
-Case Nr 014:
Paul Blum
born.04.09.1876. in Idstein
Fritz Kirsch
born.06.01.1915. in Marienfeld
Hermann Wesse
born.22.01.1912. in Düsseldorf
-Case Nr 017:
Margarethe Borkowski
born.10.10.1884. in Königsberg
Lina Gerst
born.08.06.1899. in Zell
Hubert Gomerski
born.11.11.1911. in Schwenheim
Hans Bodo Gorgass
born.19.06.1909. in Leipzig
Elfriede Häfner
born.11.03.1922. in Frankfurt/Main
Benedikt Härtle
born.29.01.1909. in Peissenberg
Paul Hild
born.01.06.1905. in Arborm
Irmgard Huber
born.09.07.1904. in Reissach
Maximilian Lindner
born.22.02.1922. in Frankfurt/Main
Wilhelm Lückoff
born.09.10.1909. in Wissenbach
Erich Moos
born.22.05.1903. in Strasbourg
Paul Reuter
born.18.06.1907. in Wolfenhausen
Hildegard Rützel
born.25.04.1923. in Frankfurt/Main
Fritz Schirwing
born.20.02.1899. in Metgethen
Margot Schmidt
born.02.01.1914. in Frankfurt/Main
Agnès Schrankel
born.08.03.1907. in Bochum
Johanna Schrettinger
born.04.10.1921. in Frankfurt/Main
Ingeborg Seidel
born.28.10.1922. in Frankfurt/Main
Paula Siegert
born.01.01.1911. in Frankfurt/Main
Judith Thomas
born.20.04.1922. in Frankfurt/Main
Lydia Thomas
born.16.07.1910. in Aumetz
Elisabeth Utry
born.15.11.1922. in Frankfurt/Main
Adolf Wahlmann
born.10.12.1876. in Koblenz
Elisabeth Weismer
born.27.07.1901. in Ötzing
Christel Zielke
born.06.01.1913. in Rossel
-Case Nr 042:
Ferdinand G...
born.
Käthe Gumbmann
born.26.09.1898. in Nürmberg
Pauline Kneissler
born.10.03.1900. in Kurdinowka
Edith Korsch
born.21.03.1914. in Lichten-Hain
Minna Zachow
born.20.01.1893. in Dabenkow
Ernst Zierke
born.06.05.1905. in Krampe
-Case Nr 075:
Emma Deutlmoser
born.03.07.1901. in
Emma Lang
born.01.01.1911. in
Maria Spindler
born.02.11.1911.
-Case Nr 088:
Adolf Thiel
born.13.06.1905. in Egenroth
Karl Todt
born.18.04.1886. in Ensterhausen
-Case Nr 117:
Wilhelm Grossmann
born.31.05.1891. in Frankfurt/Main
Mathilde Weber
born.04.06.1909. in Dinslaken
Anna Wrona
born.21.07.1905. in Bochum
-Case Nr 155:
Maria Appinger
born.03.07.1903. in Nürmberg
Max Eyrich
born.22.03.1897. in Stetten
Martha Fauser
born.08.08.1899. in Stuttgart
Hermann Holzschuch
born.23.02.1907. in Stuttgart
Otto Mauthe
born.09.11.1892. in Derlingen
Alfons Stegmann
born.16.05.1908. in Granheim
Heinrich Unverhau
born.26.05.1911. in Viennenburg
Jakob Woger
born.03.05.1897. in Steinheim
-Case Nr 162:
Valentin Falthauser
born.28.11.1876. in Wiesenfeld
Georg Frick
born.18.09.1893. in Steppberg
Paul Heichele
born.17.05.1896. in Irsee
Olga Rittler
born.04.07.1901. in Querfuret
Philomena "Mina" Wörle
born.19.11.1895. in Fünfstetter
-Case Nr 191:
Walter Creutz
born.28.06.1898. in Osterfeld
Friedrich Panse
born.30.03.1899. in Essen
Kurt Pohlish
born.28.03.1893. in Remscheid
Max Rohde
born.16.05.1904. in Dorsten
Félix Weissenfeld
born.26.02.1896. in Altenkirchen
-Case Nr 211:
Josef Schreck
born.15.08.1878. in Baden-Baden
Ludwig Sprauer
born.19.10.1884. in Heidelberg
-Case Nr 225:
Ewald Kreisch
born.18.06.1900. in Koblenz
Johann Retkenwald
born.24.06.1882. in Bliesen
-Case Nr 226:
Georg Andrae
born.16.03.1888. in Göttingen
Paul Fröhlich
born.29.09.1882. in Geissen
Ludwig Gessner
born.30.07.1886. in Grummstadt
-Case Nr 271:
Hermann Pfänmuller
born.08.06.1886. in Munchen
-Case Nr 282:
Luise Müllender
born. 17.11.1914. in Mönchengladbach
-Case Nr 381:
Gerhard Wenzel
born.16.01.1905. in Rossbach
Hildegard Wesse
born.28.03.1911. in Strotzbüsch
-Case Nr 383:
Alfred Leu
born.11.05.1900. in Schwerin
-Case Nr 587:
Edith Bär
born.07.08.1918. in Strasbourg
Erna Darkow
born.07.02.1909. in Simötzel
Erna Elgert
born.08.06.1906. in Ottlotschin
Luise Erdmann
born.05.04.1901. in Gummingshof
Gertrud Fenske
born.29.05.1916. in Adl
Anna Gastler
born.28.11.1897. in Charlottenhof
Martha Glawinski
born.14.01.1905. in Meseritz
Berta Helmis
born.02.04.1899. in Gottersdorf
Margarete Mrozek
born.26.06.1910. in Winnitze
Meta Peters
born.27.08.1911. in Mohro
Gerda Schmidt
born.14.04.1908. in Greifenberg
Elsa Trillin (or Trittin)
born.14.08.1910. in trentow
Margarete Tunchowski (or Tunkowski)
born.21.06.1911. in Bobelwitz
Martha Winter
born.24.07.1908. in Gnessen
-Case Nr 609:
Elisabeth Kalt
born.18.03.1903. in Remscheid
-Case Nr 697:
SS.Sturmbannführer August Allers
born.17.05.1910. in Kiel
Reinhold Vorberg
born.05.07.1904. in Kiel
-Case Nr 733:
Hans-Joachim Becker
born.19.11.1909. in Kassel
Friedrich Lorent
born.22.03.1905. in Bremen
-Case Nr 774:
SS.Hauptsturmführer Kurt Borm
born.25.08.1909. in Lichtenberg
-Case Nr 901:
Heinrich Bunke
born.24.07.1914. in Wohlde
Klaus Endruweit
born.05.12.1913. in Tilsit
Aquilin Ullrich
born.14.03.1914. in Dillingen
.................................
to be continued
Best Regards
danyb
Re: Euthanasie Trials
Hello !
EAST GERMANY:
...................
-Case Nr 1832:
Heinrich Ahrens
born.
Wilhelm Berkholz
born.
Hans-Heinrich Braunroth
born.
Otto Buschow
born.
Karl Gräfenitz
born.
Karl Jürfeld
born.
Elisabeth Kamphausen
born.
Otto Meyer
born.
Helmuth Thiel
born.
Wilhelm Wandschneider
born.
-Case Nr 1760:
Hildegard Ackermann
born.23.08.1899. in Chemnitz
Hermann Felfe
born.04.01.1902. in Jankwitz
Lina Friedrich
born.06.11.1897. in Colditz
Martha Friedrich
born.06.02.1889. in Weissenborn
Karl Gäbler
born.15.11.1888. in Rosenthal
Eduard Herzer
born.14.06.1910. in Chemnitz
Günther Langer
born.21.07.1886. in Plauen
Ernst Leonhardt
born.17.06.1885. in Nosswitz
Paul Nitsche
born.25.11.1876. in Colditz
Johanna Puschmann
born.28.06.1901. in Johannesmuehle
Wilhelm Rapke
born.10.07.1890. in Loebau
Elsa Sachse
born.13.05.1899. in Dresden
Walter Schulze
born.08.03.1906. in Leipzig
Esther Walther
born.03.04.1897. in Zschonau
Luise Wedel
born.30.01.1896 in Frankfurt/Oder
-Case Nr 1684:
Otto Ahrens
born.10.12.1890. in Brewitz
Elfriede Dümecke
born.04.02.1903. in Stendal
Paula Tiedgen (or Tiedschen)
born.02.12.1898. in Oldesloe
Erwin Rohde
born.27.12.1901. in Bernau
Hermann Mün...
born.20.05.1880. in Gardelegen
Michael Feldhahn
born.28.03.1883. in Klausdorf
-Case Nr 1664:
Erna Schwarz
born.10.03.1917. in Nauen
Erich Sporleder
born.06.02.1908. in Calbe
-Case Nr 1629:
Käthe Hackbarth
born.28.12.1896. in Ubedehl
-Case Nr 1616:
Margarete Räder-Grossmann
born.28.05.1904. in Kerstenbrügge
-Case Nr 1591:
Hedwig Michael
born.12.06.1888. in Berlin
-Case Nr 1351:
Emma Bellin
born.02.02.1908. in Klein-Zapplin
-Case Nr 1345:
Fritz Schmidt
born.29.11.1906. in Eibaum
-Case Nr 1316:
Otto Ahrens
born.10.10.1890. in Brewitz
Elfriede Dümecke
born.04.02.1903. in Stendal
Alfred Koenig
born.28.12.1896. in Gröningen
Paula Tiedgen (or Tiedschen)
born.02.12.1898. in Oldesloe
-Case Nr 1275:
Ernst Braun
born.09.01.1893. in Möhrin
-Case Nr 1184:
Walter Bünger
born.08.06.1883. in Berlin
-Case Nr 1176:
Richard Von Hegener
born.02.09.1905. in Sensburg
Walter Stephan
born.04.11.1914. in Hilmsdorf
-Case Nr 1061:
Otto Hebold
born.27.07.1896. in Berlin
WALDHEIM TRIALS:
.......................
-Case Nr 2004:
August Jeschke
born.09.08.1879. in Schwesslin
-Case Nr 2039:
Waldemar Schubert
born.04.09.1881. in Walde
-Case Nr 2043:
Käthe Jak...
born.
-Case Nr 2046:
Walter Sob...
born.
-Case Nr 2057:
Harald Krüger
born.01.03.1888. in Swinemünde
-Case Nr 2078:
Gerhard Wischer
born.01.02.1903. in Berlin
Great Thanks to all of the contributors on this topic.
Best Regards
Danyb
EAST GERMANY:
...................
-Case Nr 1832:
Heinrich Ahrens
born.
Wilhelm Berkholz
born.
Hans-Heinrich Braunroth
born.
Otto Buschow
born.
Karl Gräfenitz
born.
Karl Jürfeld
born.
Elisabeth Kamphausen
born.
Otto Meyer
born.
Helmuth Thiel
born.
Wilhelm Wandschneider
born.
-Case Nr 1760:
Hildegard Ackermann
born.23.08.1899. in Chemnitz
Hermann Felfe
born.04.01.1902. in Jankwitz
Lina Friedrich
born.06.11.1897. in Colditz
Martha Friedrich
born.06.02.1889. in Weissenborn
Karl Gäbler
born.15.11.1888. in Rosenthal
Eduard Herzer
born.14.06.1910. in Chemnitz
Günther Langer
born.21.07.1886. in Plauen
Ernst Leonhardt
born.17.06.1885. in Nosswitz
Paul Nitsche
born.25.11.1876. in Colditz
Johanna Puschmann
born.28.06.1901. in Johannesmuehle
Wilhelm Rapke
born.10.07.1890. in Loebau
Elsa Sachse
born.13.05.1899. in Dresden
Walter Schulze
born.08.03.1906. in Leipzig
Esther Walther
born.03.04.1897. in Zschonau
Luise Wedel
born.30.01.1896 in Frankfurt/Oder
-Case Nr 1684:
Otto Ahrens
born.10.12.1890. in Brewitz
Elfriede Dümecke
born.04.02.1903. in Stendal
Paula Tiedgen (or Tiedschen)
born.02.12.1898. in Oldesloe
Erwin Rohde
born.27.12.1901. in Bernau
Hermann Mün...
born.20.05.1880. in Gardelegen
Michael Feldhahn
born.28.03.1883. in Klausdorf
-Case Nr 1664:
Erna Schwarz
born.10.03.1917. in Nauen
Erich Sporleder
born.06.02.1908. in Calbe
-Case Nr 1629:
Käthe Hackbarth
born.28.12.1896. in Ubedehl
-Case Nr 1616:
Margarete Räder-Grossmann
born.28.05.1904. in Kerstenbrügge
-Case Nr 1591:
Hedwig Michael
born.12.06.1888. in Berlin
-Case Nr 1351:
Emma Bellin
born.02.02.1908. in Klein-Zapplin
-Case Nr 1345:
Fritz Schmidt
born.29.11.1906. in Eibaum
-Case Nr 1316:
Otto Ahrens
born.10.10.1890. in Brewitz
Elfriede Dümecke
born.04.02.1903. in Stendal
Alfred Koenig
born.28.12.1896. in Gröningen
Paula Tiedgen (or Tiedschen)
born.02.12.1898. in Oldesloe
-Case Nr 1275:
Ernst Braun
born.09.01.1893. in Möhrin
-Case Nr 1184:
Walter Bünger
born.08.06.1883. in Berlin
-Case Nr 1176:
Richard Von Hegener
born.02.09.1905. in Sensburg
Walter Stephan
born.04.11.1914. in Hilmsdorf
-Case Nr 1061:
Otto Hebold
born.27.07.1896. in Berlin
WALDHEIM TRIALS:
.......................
-Case Nr 2004:
August Jeschke
born.09.08.1879. in Schwesslin
-Case Nr 2039:
Waldemar Schubert
born.04.09.1881. in Walde
-Case Nr 2043:
Käthe Jak...
born.
-Case Nr 2046:
Walter Sob...
born.
-Case Nr 2057:
Harald Krüger
born.01.03.1888. in Swinemünde
-Case Nr 2078:
Gerhard Wischer
born.01.02.1903. in Berlin
Great Thanks to all of the contributors on this topic.
Best Regards
Danyb
Re: Euthanasie Trials
WEST GERMANY:
....................
-Case Nr 380:
H. Petermann
born.02.11.1894. in Münster
H. Stolze
born.10.07.1902. in Dingelstadt
-Case Nr 676:
Fritz Kühnke
born.27.11.1911. in Stettin
EAST GERMANY:
..................
-Case Nr 1200:
Johannes Schottky
born.17.09.1909. in Frankfurt/Oder
Best Regards
danyb
....................
-Case Nr 380:
H. Petermann
born.02.11.1894. in Münster
H. Stolze
born.10.07.1902. in Dingelstadt
-Case Nr 676:
Fritz Kühnke
born.27.11.1911. in Stettin
EAST GERMANY:
..................
-Case Nr 1200:
Johannes Schottky
born.17.09.1909. in Frankfurt/Oder
Best Regards
danyb