Trials in Czechoslovakia

Discussions on the Holocaust and 20th Century War Crimes. Note that Holocaust denial is not allowed.
Hosted by David Thompson.
ansata1976
Member
Posts: 2091
Joined: 18 Jan 2009 18:51

Re: Trials in Czechoslovakia

Postby ansata1976 » 10 Nov 2013 21:44

Gerhard Guenal
SS-officer, deputy chief of the Central Jewish Office
Trial Prague 1947
Sentenced to 20 years imprisonmen for crimes against Jews during the German occupation

Herta Lutz
born 1922
overseer in several concentration camps
Trial Prague 1948
sentenced to life imprisonment

Wilhelm Gottfried
blackmailed many Czech Jews during the German occupation
Trial Prague 1948
sentenced to 5 year imprisonment

Josef Michelfeit
NSDAP Blockleiter
Trial Kutna Hora 02.04.1946
Sentenced to 5 years imprisonment

ansata1976
Member
Posts: 2091
Joined: 18 Jan 2009 18:51

Re: Trials in Czechoslovakia

Postby ansata1976 » 01 Dec 2013 22:30

little correction:

Herta Lutz
11.06.1922
overseer in several concentration camps
Trial Cheb 1948
sentenced to life imprisonment


Lothar Paral
08.05.1921
SS-Oberscharführer
executed 19.05.1945 in Brodek by the Czechs

ansata1976
Member
Posts: 2091
Joined: 18 Jan 2009 18:51

Re: Trials in Czechoslovakia

Postby ansata1976 » 11 Dec 2013 16:05

I am interested in more information about:

Charlotte Nitschke
17.04.1912 in Brockau
death sentence 1945 or 1946 in Prague
executed

ansata1976
Member
Posts: 2091
Joined: 18 Jan 2009 18:51

Re: Trials in Czechoslovakia

Postby ansata1976 » 29 Dec 2013 18:07

ansata1976 wrote:Burda Josef (1893-1946)
Spitzenfunktionär der faschist. Organisation Vlajka, Handelsdirektor
nach Kriegsende zum Tode verurteilt und hingerichtet


Josef Burda
20.12.1893 in Prague
executed 27.6.1946 in Prague

ansata1976
Member
Posts: 2091
Joined: 18 Jan 2009 18:51

Re: Trials in Czechoslovakia

Postby ansata1976 » 29 Dec 2013 19:09

Anton Zita
24.04.1909 in Göllerndorf
SS-Unterscharführer, staff Auschwitz
Died 16.06.1946 in Prague Pankrac Prison

radevich
Member
Posts: 910
Joined: 31 Jan 2008 12:43
Location: Minsk, Belarus

Re: Trials in Czechoslovakia

Postby radevich » 05 Jan 2014 17:12

ansata1976 wrote:I am interested in more information about:

Franz Xaver SOMMERHOFF
26.11.1920 in Köln-Kalk
SS-Unterscharführer
executed 19.10.1948 in Praha-Pankrác


Strm., II./SS-T.Inf.Rgt.3 (03.41)

ansata1976
Member
Posts: 2091
Joined: 18 Jan 2009 18:51

Re: Trials in Czechoslovakia

Postby ansata1976 » 10 Jan 2014 17:54

I am interested in more information about:

Gebner
mayor in Hohenfurt
zum Tod verurteilt und hingerichtet

Alfred Apfelhalter
Occupation mayor
executed 24.05.1945 in Nova Ves

Heinz Soukop
Eichmann's procurator,
shot by a firing squad on June 10, 1945 in Arnau

Knappe
mayor Ponikla
executed in Starkenbach

Leopold Hofhansl
Mayor of Schwarzbach
Death sentence 1945
executed 24.05.1945 in Trušt

ansata1976
Member
Posts: 2091
Joined: 18 Jan 2009 18:51

Re: Trials in Czechoslovakia

Postby ansata1976 » 25 Jan 2014 13:45

I am interested in more information about:

4. Juni 1945 Joachimsthal :
Max Steinfelsner
vom Volksgerichtshof zum Tode durch den Strang verurteilt and executed (hanged)

Dr Hermann Lothring *2.1.1917, †30.3.46 Gefängnis in Prag
Franz Pollet *13.1.1891, †24.10.1950 Gefängnis Pilsen

ansata1976
Member
Posts: 2091
Joined: 18 Jan 2009 18:51

Re: Trials in Czechoslovakia

Postby ansata1976 » 07 Feb 2014 23:36

Walter Wilhelm Lehne
19.03.1891 in Magdeburg
1932 NSDAP
Police and Gestapo
Reichsführerschule SS in Prag (Result:sehr gut)
SS- Untersturmführer
Gestapo-Leitstelle in Hamburg-Altona
1936 Grenzpolizeikommissariat Flensburg
1938 politische Überwachung der Arbeiter am Westwall
Sommer 1939-1945 stellvertretender Dienststellenleiter Gestapo Pardubice
death sentence in Waldheim 1950
not executed because extradited to Czechoslovakia
Extradited 15.11.1950 to Czechoslovakia
Was he sentenced in Czechoslovakia???????????????

dylan
Member
Posts: 1073
Joined: 17 May 2002 17:51
Location: belgie

Re: Trials in Czechoslovakia

Postby dylan » 28 Oct 2014 14:39

Hallo Sydlys,

All this men are in July 47 in the Uk Zone:
Bauer 1/6/1897, Brill 24/1/1902, Buchwald 28/11/1901, Bothe 4/3/1901, Hillebrecht 5/1/1901, Hiss 15/1/1901
Kulessa 11/4/1903, Lang 15/8/1901, Matthiesen 12/6/1903, Pietzsch 1(7)/3/1899, Rauen 12/11/1904,
Senftleben 17/9/1901, Schulz 29/5/1901.

Best Dylan.


Return to “Holocaust & 20th Century War Crimes”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: CommonCrawl [Bot], Google Adsense [Bot] and 1 guest