Trials in Russia
-
- Member
- Posts: 5129
- Joined: 18 Jan 2009, 19:51
- Location: At home
Re: Trials in Russia
Otto Vollrath
15.08.1909 in Gierstadt
1933 NSDAP
SS-Unterscharführer in Auschwitz
Sentenced may 1949 to 25 years hard labour by a Russian court
Released 1956
15.08.1909 in Gierstadt
1933 NSDAP
SS-Unterscharführer in Auschwitz
Sentenced may 1949 to 25 years hard labour by a Russian court
Released 1956
-
- Member
- Posts: 5129
- Joined: 18 Jan 2009, 19:51
- Location: At home
Re: Trials in Russia
Trial Riga 1946
death sentence and executed 03.02.1946 in Riga:
1.SS-Obergruppenführer Friedrich Jeckeln (02.02.1895 in Hornberg)
2.Generalleutnant Siegfried Ruff (20.02.1895 in Kunersdorf) Kommandant der Festungen Riga und Ventspils
3.Generalleutnant Albrecht Baron Digeon von Monteton (08.12.1887 in Bernburg) Kommandeur der 391 Sicherungs-Division z.b.V. und der 52. Sicherungs-Division und der Festung Liebau
4.Generalleutnant Wolfgang von Ditfurth (28.02.1879 in Berlin) Kommandeur der 403. Sicherungs-Division
5.Generalmajor Friedrich Werther (29.12.1890 in Benndorf) Kommandant der 189. und der 186. Kommandantur, Chef der Befestigungsanlagen von Riga und Jurmala und Kommandeur der Uferverteidigung an der Rigaer Bucht
6.Generalmajor Bronislaw Pawel (29.7.1890 in Pleschen) Kommandeur der Kriegsgefangenen beim Wehrmachtsbefehlshaber Ostland
7.Generalmajor Hans Paul Küpper (22.09.1891 in Karlsruhe) Kommandant von Dünaburg (Daugavpils)
8.SA-Standartenführer Alexander Becking (1897 in München) Gebietskommissar in Estland
9.SS-Sturmbannführer Georg Sauer Kommandeur des KZ Kaiserwald
10.Leutnant Hans Buchholz Kommandeur eines SS-Kommandos
death sentence and executed 03.02.1946 in Riga:
1.SS-Obergruppenführer Friedrich Jeckeln (02.02.1895 in Hornberg)
2.Generalleutnant Siegfried Ruff (20.02.1895 in Kunersdorf) Kommandant der Festungen Riga und Ventspils
3.Generalleutnant Albrecht Baron Digeon von Monteton (08.12.1887 in Bernburg) Kommandeur der 391 Sicherungs-Division z.b.V. und der 52. Sicherungs-Division und der Festung Liebau
4.Generalleutnant Wolfgang von Ditfurth (28.02.1879 in Berlin) Kommandeur der 403. Sicherungs-Division
5.Generalmajor Friedrich Werther (29.12.1890 in Benndorf) Kommandant der 189. und der 186. Kommandantur, Chef der Befestigungsanlagen von Riga und Jurmala und Kommandeur der Uferverteidigung an der Rigaer Bucht
6.Generalmajor Bronislaw Pawel (29.7.1890 in Pleschen) Kommandeur der Kriegsgefangenen beim Wehrmachtsbefehlshaber Ostland
7.Generalmajor Hans Paul Küpper (22.09.1891 in Karlsruhe) Kommandant von Dünaburg (Daugavpils)
8.SA-Standartenführer Alexander Becking (1897 in München) Gebietskommissar in Estland
9.SS-Sturmbannführer Georg Sauer Kommandeur des KZ Kaiserwald
10.Leutnant Hans Buchholz Kommandeur eines SS-Kommandos
-
- Member
- Posts: 5129
- Joined: 18 Jan 2009, 19:51
- Location: At home
Re: Trials in Russia
ansata1976 wrote:Trial in Briansk/Brjansk 26.12.1945-30.12.1945
Friedrich Bernhard
5.10.1888 in Gut Radau
Generalleutnant
Death sentence
Executed 30.12.1945 in Briansk
Adolf Hamann
03.09.1885 in Groß-Laasch
Generalleutnant
Death sentence
Executed 30.12.1945 in Briansk
Martin Adolf Lemmle or Lehmler (other source)
14.01.1922 in Knappsack
Gefreiter
Death sentence
Executed 30.12.1945 in Briansk
Karl Theodor Stein
1922 in Rebgeshain (Bezirk Lauterbach)
Obergefreiter
Sentenced to 20 years hard labour
-
- Member
- Posts: 5129
- Joined: 18 Jan 2009, 19:51
- Location: At home
Re: Trials in Russia
Trials in Latvia:
Major Aleksander Zeemann commandant of the city of Valga death sentence
Erich-Osvald Org death sentence
Julius Mägi death sentence
Leo Kompus death sentence
Johannes Loopere Chief of Raasiku Omakaitse death sentence
Artur Keba member of the Omakaitse of Roela rural municipality death sentence 1950
Heinrich Linamaa member of the Omakaitse of Roela rural municipality Linamaa death sentence 1950
Jiiri Rumm member of the Omakaitse of Roela rural municipality death sentence 1950
Martin Kello death sentence 1945
Viktor Teodorovich Priede
Accused of participating in killing of Jews in Jaunelgeva and personally shooting one victim
Arrest order for Priede 9 March 1946
Sentence (death) of Priede. 27 May 1946
Priede's sentence carried out 27 May 1946
Jakobs Andreyevich Kratseis
Accused of personally shooting some 1,000 Jews in, among other places, Libava, Sakka, Vainode and Prekule
Arrest order for Kratseis. 11 July 1945
Sentence (death) of Kratseis. 18 April 1946
Arvid K. Ozolinsh
accused of participating in mass killing of Jews in Dobelskiy region.
Arrest order for Ozolinsh. 23 January 1951
Sentences (death) of Ozolinsh 8 October 1951
sentence carried out 11 January 1952
Valdis L. Shneiders
accused of participating in mass killing of Jews in Dobelskiy region
Arrest order for Shneiders. 18 Aug. 1951
Sentences (death) of Shneiders. 8 October 1951
sentence carried out 11 January 1952
Karlis Januaryovich Perkons
Accused of participating in killing of Communist Party members and Jews
Arrest order for Perkons. 19 February 1951
Sentence (death) of Perkons. 16 July 1951
sentence carried out 19 September 1951
Oskar Ivanovich Plyavineks
Accused of sterilizing Jewish adults and children in the city of Bauska
Arrest order for Plyavineks. 29 September 1944
Sentence (death) of Plyavineks. 16 May 1945
Ernest-Ekabs Yu. Bergmanis
Accused of arresting Jews and convoying them to killing site
Arrest order for Bergmanis. 31 December 1951
Death sentence
sentence was carried out. 28 October 1952
Lyudvig Ivanovich Yereshevskiy
Accused of arresting and shooting Jews in Kraslava (Kreslavka) and Daugavpils area
Arrest order for Yereshevskiy. 22 October 1945
Decision of Military Council of the Group of Soviet Forces in Germany to
confirm Yereshevskiy's sentence (death). 17 December 1945
sentence carried out. 25 December 1945
Juris Petrovich Shumskis
Accused of participation on mass killing of Jews near Riga
Arrest order for Shumskis. 10 April 1945
Death Sentence of Shumskis. 23 June 1945
Stanlislav S. Stelmak
accused of participating in mass killing of Jews and personally shooting Jews
Arrest order for Stelmak. 14 Aug. 1944.
Death sentence of Stelmak 21 April 1945
Roberts Vilisovich Gulbis
accused of personally killing Jews and other Soviet citizens near Riga and burying some victims alive.
Arrest order for Gulbis. 4 November 1944
death sentences 10 January 1945
Richard Karlovich Ligotins
accused of personally shooting Jews and other Soviet citizens near Riga.
Arrest order for Ligotins. 7 December 1944
death sentences 10 January 1945
Talivallis Georgevich Ozols
accused of participating in mass killing of Jews near Riga and in Minsk.
Arrest order for Ozols. 12 December 1944
death sentences 10 January 1945
Folke Albertovich Dumkers
Accused of rounding up Jews and personally shooting a Jewish boy
Arrest order for Dumkers. 31 July 1945
confirm Dumkers's death sentence. 30 Aug. 1945
Adolf Lyudvigovich Pukherts
accused of participating in killing of Jews in Libava and Shkede.
Sentences of Adolf L. Pukherts (death) 18 December 1945.
Karlis Januaryovich Januaryson
accused of participating in killing of Soviet citizens in Shkede and taking clothes of murdered prisoners
Sentences of Januarysons (death) 18 December 1945.
Mikhail P. Eglitis
accused of personally killing Jews and other Soviet citizens in Kraslava.
Death sentence 17 September 1966
death penalty carried out in case of Eglitis. 18 January 1967
Kazimir V. Trachums
accused of personally killing Jews and other Soviet citizens in Kraslava.
Death sentence 17 September 1966
death penalty carried out in case of Trachmus. 18 January 1967
Trials in Estonia:
Ferdinand Rebman
04.021902
accused of working for German police in Estonia
Rebman sentenced to death by firing squad, December 24, 1944.
Executed 11.04.1945
Verner Tomba
1902
accused of participating 1941 in the killing of 7 or 8 persons.
arrested, February 21, 1957
executed February 24, 1969
Walter A. Kelt
1920
Supreme Soviet of the USSR permitting death penalty for Kelt (found guilty, October 24, 1959)
sentenced to death, November 26, 1959
executed January 6, 1960.
Leonid A. Sinisalu
1920
Supreme Soviet of the USSR permitting death penalty for Sinisalu (found guilty, October 24, 1959)
sentenced to death, November 26, 1959
sentence was carried out January 6, 1960.
Johannes I. Krüpsalu
Supreme Soviet of the USSR permitting death penalty for Krüpsalu (found guilty, October 24, 1959)
sentenced to death, November 26, 1959
sentence was carried out January 6, 1960.
Julius Mikkelsoo
arrested in 1949
condemned to death for participating in executing political prisoners, December 12, 1960.
Otto Richard Schmidt
arrest of Otto Richard Schmidt on November 10, 1949.
he mistreated and shot prisoners of war
December 22, 1949, sending Schmidt to a special MVD camp to serve his sentence of 25 years hard labor
Major Aleksander Zeemann commandant of the city of Valga death sentence
Erich-Osvald Org death sentence
Julius Mägi death sentence
Leo Kompus death sentence
Johannes Loopere Chief of Raasiku Omakaitse death sentence
Artur Keba member of the Omakaitse of Roela rural municipality death sentence 1950
Heinrich Linamaa member of the Omakaitse of Roela rural municipality Linamaa death sentence 1950
Jiiri Rumm member of the Omakaitse of Roela rural municipality death sentence 1950
Martin Kello death sentence 1945
Viktor Teodorovich Priede
Accused of participating in killing of Jews in Jaunelgeva and personally shooting one victim
Arrest order for Priede 9 March 1946
Sentence (death) of Priede. 27 May 1946
Priede's sentence carried out 27 May 1946
Jakobs Andreyevich Kratseis
Accused of personally shooting some 1,000 Jews in, among other places, Libava, Sakka, Vainode and Prekule
Arrest order for Kratseis. 11 July 1945
Sentence (death) of Kratseis. 18 April 1946
Arvid K. Ozolinsh
accused of participating in mass killing of Jews in Dobelskiy region.
Arrest order for Ozolinsh. 23 January 1951
Sentences (death) of Ozolinsh 8 October 1951
sentence carried out 11 January 1952
Valdis L. Shneiders
accused of participating in mass killing of Jews in Dobelskiy region
Arrest order for Shneiders. 18 Aug. 1951
Sentences (death) of Shneiders. 8 October 1951
sentence carried out 11 January 1952
Karlis Januaryovich Perkons
Accused of participating in killing of Communist Party members and Jews
Arrest order for Perkons. 19 February 1951
Sentence (death) of Perkons. 16 July 1951
sentence carried out 19 September 1951
Oskar Ivanovich Plyavineks
Accused of sterilizing Jewish adults and children in the city of Bauska
Arrest order for Plyavineks. 29 September 1944
Sentence (death) of Plyavineks. 16 May 1945
Ernest-Ekabs Yu. Bergmanis
Accused of arresting Jews and convoying them to killing site
Arrest order for Bergmanis. 31 December 1951
Death sentence
sentence was carried out. 28 October 1952
Lyudvig Ivanovich Yereshevskiy
Accused of arresting and shooting Jews in Kraslava (Kreslavka) and Daugavpils area
Arrest order for Yereshevskiy. 22 October 1945
Decision of Military Council of the Group of Soviet Forces in Germany to
confirm Yereshevskiy's sentence (death). 17 December 1945
sentence carried out. 25 December 1945
Juris Petrovich Shumskis
Accused of participation on mass killing of Jews near Riga
Arrest order for Shumskis. 10 April 1945
Death Sentence of Shumskis. 23 June 1945
Stanlislav S. Stelmak
accused of participating in mass killing of Jews and personally shooting Jews
Arrest order for Stelmak. 14 Aug. 1944.
Death sentence of Stelmak 21 April 1945
Roberts Vilisovich Gulbis
accused of personally killing Jews and other Soviet citizens near Riga and burying some victims alive.
Arrest order for Gulbis. 4 November 1944
death sentences 10 January 1945
Richard Karlovich Ligotins
accused of personally shooting Jews and other Soviet citizens near Riga.
Arrest order for Ligotins. 7 December 1944
death sentences 10 January 1945
Talivallis Georgevich Ozols
accused of participating in mass killing of Jews near Riga and in Minsk.
Arrest order for Ozols. 12 December 1944
death sentences 10 January 1945
Folke Albertovich Dumkers
Accused of rounding up Jews and personally shooting a Jewish boy
Arrest order for Dumkers. 31 July 1945
confirm Dumkers's death sentence. 30 Aug. 1945
Adolf Lyudvigovich Pukherts
accused of participating in killing of Jews in Libava and Shkede.
Sentences of Adolf L. Pukherts (death) 18 December 1945.
Karlis Januaryovich Januaryson
accused of participating in killing of Soviet citizens in Shkede and taking clothes of murdered prisoners
Sentences of Januarysons (death) 18 December 1945.
Mikhail P. Eglitis
accused of personally killing Jews and other Soviet citizens in Kraslava.
Death sentence 17 September 1966
death penalty carried out in case of Eglitis. 18 January 1967
Kazimir V. Trachums
accused of personally killing Jews and other Soviet citizens in Kraslava.
Death sentence 17 September 1966
death penalty carried out in case of Trachmus. 18 January 1967
Trials in Estonia:
Ferdinand Rebman
04.021902
accused of working for German police in Estonia
Rebman sentenced to death by firing squad, December 24, 1944.
Executed 11.04.1945
Verner Tomba
1902
accused of participating 1941 in the killing of 7 or 8 persons.
arrested, February 21, 1957
executed February 24, 1969
Walter A. Kelt
1920
Supreme Soviet of the USSR permitting death penalty for Kelt (found guilty, October 24, 1959)
sentenced to death, November 26, 1959
executed January 6, 1960.
Leonid A. Sinisalu
1920
Supreme Soviet of the USSR permitting death penalty for Sinisalu (found guilty, October 24, 1959)
sentenced to death, November 26, 1959
sentence was carried out January 6, 1960.
Johannes I. Krüpsalu
Supreme Soviet of the USSR permitting death penalty for Krüpsalu (found guilty, October 24, 1959)
sentenced to death, November 26, 1959
sentence was carried out January 6, 1960.
Julius Mikkelsoo
arrested in 1949
condemned to death for participating in executing political prisoners, December 12, 1960.
Otto Richard Schmidt
arrest of Otto Richard Schmidt on November 10, 1949.
he mistreated and shot prisoners of war
December 22, 1949, sending Schmidt to a special MVD camp to serve his sentence of 25 years hard labor
-
- Member
- Posts: 5129
- Joined: 18 Jan 2009, 19:51
- Location: At home
Re: Trials in Russia
Teodor Karlovich Sprosts,
accused of, among other things, rounding up Jews and conveying them to killing sites
Arrest order for Teodor Karlovich Sprosts. 15 Aug. 1946
was sentenced to a labor camp for 10 years
Januaryis Reynisovich Brentsis
Accused of being a member of the "Arais" SD unit, rounding up Jews, convoying them to killing sites, and guarding sites while Jews were shot
Order for arrest of Brentsis. 6 December 1946.
was sentenced to death on 31 March 1947
On 27 May 1947 sentence was changed to 25 years in a labor camp
Dominik Dominikovich Antonevich
Accused of rounding up Jews in Daugovpils area and participating in mass killings
Order for arrest of Antonevich. 23 May 1947
was sentenced to 15 years in a labor camp
Laimans Karlovich Zarinsh
Accused of working for German security police, arresting, searching and convoying of Soviet citizens and shooting of Jews
Arrest order for Zarinsh. 31 May 1946
sentence of 25 years in a labor camp 31 May 1947.
reject request by prison authorities to shorten Zarinsh's sentence of 25 years in a labor camp. 1 July 1965
Januaryis Januaryovich Labans
accused of participating in mass execution of civilians.
Arrest order for Labans. 22 July 1947
sentence of 25 years in a labor camp 2 September 1947
Vasiliy Rudolfovich Purvinsh
accused of participating in mass execution of civilians.
Arrest order for Purvinsh. 8 Aug. 1947
sentence of 20 years in a labor camp 2 September 1947
Karl Ernestovich Rozhkalns
accused of participating in anti-partisan activities and arrests of civilians
Arrest order for Rozhkalns. 7 Aug. 1947
sentence of 20 years in a labor camp 2 September 1947
Januaryis Antonovich Loshaks
Accused of participating in killing of Jews
Arrest order for Loshaks. 23 September 1947
sentence of 15 years in a labor camp 20 February 1948
Karlis Januaryovich Turtsinsh
accused of participating in operations against Soviet troops and partisans.
Arrest order for Turtsinsh. 25 October 1947
sentence of 25 years in a labor camp 31 December 1947
Johanson Januaryovich Klaudzinsh
accused of engaging in operations against Soviet activists and partisans.
Arrest order for Klaudzinsh. 28 October 1947
sentence of 25 years in a labor camp 31 December 1947
Karlis Fritsevich Rukers
accused of participating in arrest and shooting of citizens in Tseraukstes and Bauskas areas who refused to serve in the German army
accused of arresting Soviet citizens and working with German police
Arrest order for Rukers. 6 November 1947
sentence of 25 years in a labor camp 31 December 1947
sentence be reduced to 10 years. 10 February 1955
Zhanis Yurevich Bolmanis
accused of direct participation in killing of Jews
sentence of 25 years in a labor camp 31 December 1947
accused of, among other things, rounding up Jews and conveying them to killing sites
Arrest order for Teodor Karlovich Sprosts. 15 Aug. 1946
was sentenced to a labor camp for 10 years
Januaryis Reynisovich Brentsis
Accused of being a member of the "Arais" SD unit, rounding up Jews, convoying them to killing sites, and guarding sites while Jews were shot
Order for arrest of Brentsis. 6 December 1946.
was sentenced to death on 31 March 1947
On 27 May 1947 sentence was changed to 25 years in a labor camp
Dominik Dominikovich Antonevich
Accused of rounding up Jews in Daugovpils area and participating in mass killings
Order for arrest of Antonevich. 23 May 1947
was sentenced to 15 years in a labor camp
Laimans Karlovich Zarinsh
Accused of working for German security police, arresting, searching and convoying of Soviet citizens and shooting of Jews
Arrest order for Zarinsh. 31 May 1946
sentence of 25 years in a labor camp 31 May 1947.
reject request by prison authorities to shorten Zarinsh's sentence of 25 years in a labor camp. 1 July 1965
Januaryis Januaryovich Labans
accused of participating in mass execution of civilians.
Arrest order for Labans. 22 July 1947
sentence of 25 years in a labor camp 2 September 1947
Vasiliy Rudolfovich Purvinsh
accused of participating in mass execution of civilians.
Arrest order for Purvinsh. 8 Aug. 1947
sentence of 20 years in a labor camp 2 September 1947
Karl Ernestovich Rozhkalns
accused of participating in anti-partisan activities and arrests of civilians
Arrest order for Rozhkalns. 7 Aug. 1947
sentence of 20 years in a labor camp 2 September 1947
Januaryis Antonovich Loshaks
Accused of participating in killing of Jews
Arrest order for Loshaks. 23 September 1947
sentence of 15 years in a labor camp 20 February 1948
Karlis Januaryovich Turtsinsh
accused of participating in operations against Soviet troops and partisans.
Arrest order for Turtsinsh. 25 October 1947
sentence of 25 years in a labor camp 31 December 1947
Johanson Januaryovich Klaudzinsh
accused of engaging in operations against Soviet activists and partisans.
Arrest order for Klaudzinsh. 28 October 1947
sentence of 25 years in a labor camp 31 December 1947
Karlis Fritsevich Rukers
accused of participating in arrest and shooting of citizens in Tseraukstes and Bauskas areas who refused to serve in the German army
accused of arresting Soviet citizens and working with German police
Arrest order for Rukers. 6 November 1947
sentence of 25 years in a labor camp 31 December 1947
sentence be reduced to 10 years. 10 February 1955
Zhanis Yurevich Bolmanis
accused of direct participation in killing of Jews
sentence of 25 years in a labor camp 31 December 1947
-
- Member
- Posts: 5129
- Joined: 18 Jan 2009, 19:51
- Location: At home
Re: Trials in Russia
The State Supreme Court of Soviet Lithuania has sentenced three Lithuanians to death for crimes committed during the Nazi occupation of that country 03.03.1961 in Vilna
The three men were charged with responsibility for the murder by the Nazis of more than 60,000 Jews, Poles, Byelorussians and Lithuanians. The three, who were tried in Vilna, were Alfonsas Niksaitis, Bernardas Skultas and Statis Petrauskas.
The three men were charged with responsibility for the murder by the Nazis of more than 60,000 Jews, Poles, Byelorussians and Lithuanians. The three, who were tried in Vilna, were Alfonsas Niksaitis, Bernardas Skultas and Statis Petrauskas.
-
- Member
- Posts: 5129
- Joined: 18 Jan 2009, 19:51
- Location: At home
Re: Trials in Russia
other source:ansata1976 wrote:Rudolf Böhm
18.04.1900 in Graz
Kriminalbeamter, Bundespolizeidirektion Graz
executed 15.10.1945
Alois Farnleitner
23.06.1888
Kriminaloberinspektor, Bundespolizeidirektion Graz
Executed 15.10.1945
Karl Ortner
03.10.1898
Oberstleutnant
Gendarmeriekommandant in Cernigov (Ukraine) 1941-1943
Gendarmerie Steiermark - Stabsabteilung A
Arrested 09.05.1945 by the Russians
Executed 29.06.1946 in Craiova (other source Cernigov)
Erich Ignaz Gattinger
25.04.1903
Volkssturmmann
Verwalter des Wirtschaftshofes Poschacher in Heinrichsbrunn
executed 03.10.1945
Karl Ortner
03.10.1898 in Graz
Chef der Gendarmerie von Cernigov von 1941 – 1943
Executed 29.09.1946 in Cernigov
Re: Trials in Russia
Can anyone identify give more information on this guy, defendent No. 10 in the Jeckeln Riga trial above:
10.Leutnant Hans Buchholz Kommandeur eines SS-Kommandos
I wonder if this might be SS-Ostuf Pol.Inspektor Hans-Günther Buchholtz (Stapoleitstelle Wien)?
10.Leutnant Hans Buchholz Kommandeur eines SS-Kommandos
I wonder if this might be SS-Ostuf Pol.Inspektor Hans-Günther Buchholtz (Stapoleitstelle Wien)?
-
- Member
- Posts: 5129
- Joined: 18 Jan 2009, 19:51
- Location: At home
Re: Trials in Russia
Fritz Ritterbusch
11.01.1894 in Zschakau
SS-Hauptsturmführer in Flossenbürg, Hinzert, Lublin and Groß-Rosen
commander of the camp in Trautenau-Parschnitz
arrested 12.01.1946 by th Russians
On 25 March 1946 he was sentenced by a Soviet military tribunal to death
executed 14.05.1946
11.01.1894 in Zschakau
SS-Hauptsturmführer in Flossenbürg, Hinzert, Lublin and Groß-Rosen
commander of the camp in Trautenau-Parschnitz
arrested 12.01.1946 by th Russians
On 25 March 1946 he was sentenced by a Soviet military tribunal to death
executed 14.05.1946
Re: Trials in Russia
Does anybody know where and why Generalarzt Paul Kern was executed on 22 January 1947?
There are times in history when staying neutral means taking sides.
-
- Member
- Posts: 5129
- Joined: 18 Jan 2009, 19:51
- Location: At home
Re: Trials in Russia
ansata1976 wrote:This are the only information I found:
Militärtribunal der 283.Gomeler Rotbanner-Schützen-Division:
Ludwig Berg Kommandant von 3 Kriegsgefangenenlager death sentence 13.07.1945 executed 19.09.1945 in Brest
Ernst Brade stellv. Leiter einer Werkspolizei death sentence 13.07.1945 executed 19.09.1945 in Brest
Ivan Lindemann stellv. Lagerleiter und Dolmetscher death sentence 13.07.1945 executed 19.09.1945 in Brest
Ludwig Berg 06.05.1895 in Niedertraubling (district Regensburg)
Ernst Brade 18.07.1892 Charlottenthal (Silesia)
-
- Member
- Posts: 5129
- Joined: 18 Jan 2009, 19:51
- Location: At home
Re: Trials in Russia
ansata1976 wrote:Trial Riga 1946
death sentence and executed 03.02.1946 in Riga:
1.SS-Obergruppenführer Friedrich Jeckeln (02.02.1895 in Hornberg)
2.Generalleutnant Siegfried Ruff (20.02.1895 in Kunersdorf) Kommandant der Festungen Riga und Ventspils
3.Generalleutnant Albrecht Baron Digeon von Monteton (08.12.1887 in Bernburg) Kommandeur der 391 Sicherungs-Division z.b.V. und der 52. Sicherungs-Division und der Festung Liebau
4.Generalleutnant Wolfgang von Ditfurth (28.02.1879 in Berlin) Kommandeur der 403. Sicherungs-Division
5.Generalmajor Friedrich Werther (29.12.1890 in Benndorf) Kommandant der 189. und der 186. Kommandantur, Chef der Befestigungsanlagen von Riga und Jurmala und Kommandeur der Uferverteidigung an der Rigaer Bucht
6.Generalmajor Bronislaw Pawel (29.7.1890 in Pleschen) Kommandeur der Kriegsgefangenen beim Wehrmachtsbefehlshaber Ostland
7.Generalmajor Hans Paul Küpper (22.09.1891 in Karlsruhe) Kommandant von Dünaburg (Daugavpils)
8.SA-Standartenführer Alexander Boecking (17.12.1897 in München) Gebietskommissar in Estland
9.SS-Sturmbannführer Georg Sauer Kommandeur des KZ Kaiserwald
10.Leutnant Hans Buchholz Kommandeur eines SS-Kommandos
-
- Member
- Posts: 5129
- Joined: 18 Jan 2009, 19:51
- Location: At home
Re: Trials in Russia
10.10. 1944 Dulag 2 Trial
I have only this additional information:
1.) Rudolf Kerpert
(born 1886 in ?)
Oberst der Wehrmacht commandant of the camp "Dulag-205"
sentenced to death on the 10.10.1944
executed on the 13.10.1945
2.) Otto Mäder
(born 1895 in Erfurt)
Oberleutnant der Wehrmacht adjutant of the camp commandant "Dulag-205"
sentenced to death on the 10.10.1944
executed on the 13.10.1945
3.) Carl Frister
(born 1896 in ?)
Hauptmann der Wehrmacht deputy commandant of the camp "Dulag-205"
sentenced to death on the 10.10.1944
executed on the 13.10.1945
4.) Richard Seidlitz
(born 1887 in ?)
Hauptmann der Wehrmacht camp "Dulag-205" (Verantwortlich für die Bauabteilung)
sentenced to death on the 10.10.1944
executed on the 13.10.1945
5.) Kurt Wohlfarth
(born 1893 in ?)
Hauptmann der Wehrmacht camp "Dulag-205" (Verantwortlich für den Arbeitseinsatz)
sentenced to death on the 10.10.1944
executed on the 13.10.1945
6.) Fritz Müsenthin
(born 1889 in ?)
Rottmeister camp "Dulag-205" (Chef der Lagersicherheit)
sentenced to death on the 10.10.1944
executed on the 13.10.1945
I have only this additional information:
1.) Rudolf Kerpert
(born 1886 in ?)
Oberst der Wehrmacht commandant of the camp "Dulag-205"
sentenced to death on the 10.10.1944
executed on the 13.10.1945
2.) Otto Mäder
(born 1895 in Erfurt)
Oberleutnant der Wehrmacht adjutant of the camp commandant "Dulag-205"
sentenced to death on the 10.10.1944
executed on the 13.10.1945
3.) Carl Frister
(born 1896 in ?)
Hauptmann der Wehrmacht deputy commandant of the camp "Dulag-205"
sentenced to death on the 10.10.1944
executed on the 13.10.1945
4.) Richard Seidlitz
(born 1887 in ?)
Hauptmann der Wehrmacht camp "Dulag-205" (Verantwortlich für die Bauabteilung)
sentenced to death on the 10.10.1944
executed on the 13.10.1945
5.) Kurt Wohlfarth
(born 1893 in ?)
Hauptmann der Wehrmacht camp "Dulag-205" (Verantwortlich für den Arbeitseinsatz)
sentenced to death on the 10.10.1944
executed on the 13.10.1945
6.) Fritz Müsenthin
(born 1889 in ?)
Rottmeister camp "Dulag-205" (Chef der Lagersicherheit)
sentenced to death on the 10.10.1944
executed on the 13.10.1945
-
- Member
- Posts: 5129
- Joined: 18 Jan 2009, 19:51
- Location: At home
Re: Trials in Russia
Russian Stutthof Trial in Baranowitschi 17.10.1945
Wilhelm Freiwald
04.04.1909 in Lendringsen(Sauerland)
Kapo in KZ Stutthof
death sentence 17.10.1945
executed 15.01.1946
Paul Knopf
1903 in Orlow (Kreis Großes Werder bei Danzig)
guard in KZ Stutthof
death sentence 17.10.1945
executed 15.01.1946
Paul Kussauer
13.06.1906 in Letzkau (distrikt Danzig)
Kommandant des Frauenlagers im KZ Stutthof
death sentence 17.10.1945
Executed 15.01.1946
Erwin Kutschar
1921 in Elbing
guard in KZ Stutthof
death sentence 17.10.1945
Executed 15.01.1946
Alfons Moske
01.11.1910 in Neumark (district Stuhm near Danzig)
Kapo in KZ Stutthof
death sentence 17.10.1945
executed 15.01.1946
Wilhelm Freiwald
04.04.1909 in Lendringsen(Sauerland)
Kapo in KZ Stutthof
death sentence 17.10.1945
executed 15.01.1946
Paul Knopf
1903 in Orlow (Kreis Großes Werder bei Danzig)
guard in KZ Stutthof
death sentence 17.10.1945
executed 15.01.1946
Paul Kussauer
13.06.1906 in Letzkau (distrikt Danzig)
Kommandant des Frauenlagers im KZ Stutthof
death sentence 17.10.1945
Executed 15.01.1946
Erwin Kutschar
1921 in Elbing
guard in KZ Stutthof
death sentence 17.10.1945
Executed 15.01.1946
Alfons Moske
01.11.1910 in Neumark (district Stuhm near Danzig)
Kapo in KZ Stutthof
death sentence 17.10.1945
executed 15.01.1946
-
- Member
- Posts: 5129
- Joined: 18 Jan 2009, 19:51
- Location: At home
Re: Trials in Russia
Josef Lebendig
15.08.1905 in Gelsenkirchen
SS-Unterscharführer, Zugführer 19.Waffen-Grenadier Division der SS (lettisch Nr 2)
Death sentence 30.12.1946
Executed 11.02.1947 in Pskow
15.08.1905 in Gelsenkirchen
SS-Unterscharführer, Zugführer 19.Waffen-Grenadier Division der SS (lettisch Nr 2)
Death sentence 30.12.1946
Executed 11.02.1947 in Pskow