Member liste of LSSAH

Discussions on all aspects of the SS and Polizei. Hosted by Andrey.
Ste
Member
Posts: 1135
Joined: 08 Nov 2007 14:33
Location: Italy

Re: Member liste of LSSAH

Post by Ste » 12 Jun 2009 18:32

Here I am back again!!!so, now it's time of 1944:

From January till May

?? Muller Emil 1.2.21-1.1.44 MIA
?? Wende Gunter 18.8.21-1.1.44 MIA
Strm Jeritsch Johann 17.4.20-2.1.44
Rttf Stopfkuchen Werner 14.1.20-7.1.44
Rttf Grothe Karl 3.2.20-13.1.44
Uscha Ectherhoff Wilhelm 17.12.21-22.1.44
Uscha Feder Walter 9.10.20-23.1.44
Uscha Mogelin Bernhard 15.5.20-27.1.44
Radfahrer Hartke Paul 6.2.22-28.1.44
Oscha Tsacher Egon 4.4.21-2.2.44
Uscha Schraft Willibald 14.12.20-24.2.44
?? Deifuss Friedrich 22.3.20-3.44 MIA
Rttf Tiedke Ewald 9.4.21-25.3.44
Oscha Foge Georg 7.3.20-29.3.44
Uscha Zeitler Adam 7.7.20-11.4.44
Uscha Dornau Alfred 26.12.20-15.4.44
Gfrt Waltermann Gottfried 17.12.20-22.4.44
Uscha Sandler Peter 31.9.19-5.5.44

June-September, most of them died in Normandy

Oscha Belke Helmut 26.10.19-9.6.44
Uscha Sacher Kurt 30.5.21-11.6.44 Chauta-Mesnil-Patria
Maat ?? Geroger Hermann 5.7.22-11.6.44
Uscha Hosaeus Tasillo 24.10.18-11.6.44 MIA Putot en Bessin
Oscha Pohlenz Heinz 23.9.19-12.6.44
Uscha Lippmann Gunther 15.3.21-13.6.44
Oscha Hemke Dietrich 21.1.17-18.6.44
Uscha Arendt Franz 3.12.19-22.6.44
Hscha Bucher Julius 22.2.16-23.6.44
Uscha Karsten Franz 1.10.19-29.6.44
Uscha Kuhnemann Erwin 16.1.20-29.6.44
Uscha Arbter Franz 5.1.21-6/7.44
Hscha Wulff Heinz 8.6.20-7.44 MIA
Uscha Heidebrecht Reinhard 6.3.22-1.7.44 Sdu Cheux
Uscha Stoff Dieter 20.8.18-3.7.44
Oberwachmeister Daniel Josef 31.3.18-4.7.44
Rttf Mohns Helmut 3.5.20-5.7.44
Oscha Schwarz Friedrich 23.10.21-6.7.44 St.Andre sur Odon
Uscha Kruse Hans 21.5.16-6.7.44 St.Andre sur Odon
Rttf Freimann Peter 23.4.21-7.7.44
Oscha Konig Willi 29.12.19-7.7.44 sud Germain
Rttf Bedurke Siegried 13.3.20-8.7.44
Hscha Bujak Willi 29.12.18-8.7.44
Uscha Lange-Frisk Werner 22.3.20-10.7.44 sud Caen
Uscha Kinner Martin 14.10.18-11.7.44
Uscha Ristau Johann 29.1.20-11.7.44
Oscha Meyer Karl 2.12.18-19.7.44
Oscha Kaspari Karl 11.8.19-24.7.44
Uscha Noll Gerhard 9.7.22-24.7.44 Garcelles
Oscha Jensen Theodor 27.12.20-25.7.44 Caen
Uscha Sturmer Gottfried 7.11.21-26.7.44
Uscha Seiffert Franz 19.5.21-28.7.44
Uscha Elten Ewald 9.2.19-30.7.44
Uscha Assmann Franz 11.9.19-8.44
Uscha Knapp Anotn 1.12.17-2.8.44
Uscha Possinke Herbert 25.9.19-4.8.44
Uscha Weigelt Walter 7.11.19-7.8.44 Mortain
Rttf Winter Franz 27.9.20-7.8.44
Uscha Kronenberg Hubert 5.1.21-7.8.44
Hscha Koch Walter 13.1.18-7.8.44
Oscha Berndt Alfred 30.11.20-8.8.44
Oscha Krebs Josef 23.1.20-8.8.44
Uscha Scheinig Bernhard 1.10.19-14.8.44
Oscha Genz Herbert 8.3.21-14.8.44 Lesap
Rttf Weiss Friedrich 21.10.20-15.8.44
Uscha Duske Richard 12.2.15-15.8.44
Oscha Karl Ruppel 14.1.15-15.8.44
Uscha Wasmuth Friedrich 13.12.19-15.8.44
Uscha Kopp Werner 19.10.16-16.8.44
Uscha Seidenberg Rudolf 28.1.21-16.8.44
Uscha Weiler Ferdinand 9.2.20-17.8.44
Uscha Knierim Karl 25.7.18-20.8.44
Uscha Oellermann Leo 28.8.19-20.8.44
Rttf Klaupschuweit Kurt 15.3.20-21.8.44
Oscha Krelaus Gottfried 17.7.20-21.8.44
Uscha Vogler Franz 10.1.20-23.8.44
Uscha Mucke Helmut 11.9.19-23.8.44
Uscha Fister Gerhard 30.12.21-25.8.44
Strm Willig Hugo 4.3.20-27.8.44
Rttf Schafer Georg 13.1.22-28.8.44
Uscha Landwehr Heinz 17.5.22-10.9.44
Uscha Plaen Manfred 18.7.22-16.9.44
Uscha Arndt Gerhard 10.8.20-18.9.44
Uscha Scheibner Karl 2.9.20-19.9.44
Uscha Pahl Heinz 16.2.20-19.9.44 Arnheim
Oscha Aust Heinz 23.2.21-19.9.44
Uscha van Lishout Heinrich 2.3.20-25.9.44
Hscha Niwek Josef 3.7.17-30.9.44

October till before the Ardennes


?? Lawrenz Gunther 26.1.22-10.44 MIA
?? Hartung Kurt 10.7.20-1.10.44 MIA
?? Nietsche Friedrich 18.2.17-1.10.44 MIA
Oscha Mumm Gerhard 29.4.20-2.10.44
Uscha Fink Werner 10.5.21-3.10.44
Strm Schmidt Georg 27.2.20-6.10.44
Uscha Muller Paul 28.5.20-13.10.44
Gren Papenfuss Herbert 25.1.20-13.10.44
Uscha Kock Karl 27.5.20-17.10.44
Uffz Schulz Alfred 4.8.21-18.10.44
Hscha Wehner Herbert 8.10.18-14.11.44
Oscha Trenkler Gunther 15.12.17-20.11.44
?? Solter Bernhard 4.12.21-1.12.44 MIA
Hscha Huttmann Karl Heinz 27.7.19-12.44
Uscha Piotter Hans Georg 8.1.19-19.12.44
?? Hermann Johann 1.12.21-1.12.44 MIA
?? Clausen Johannes 23.11.19-1.12.44 MIA

Ardennes Offensive,till end of year

?? Ahrendt Ernst 29.12.23-17.12.44
Oscha Wien August 14.3.20-17.12.44
Oscha Otto Gustav 8.4.21-17.12.44
Rttf Wendt Guido 7.3.21-18.12.44
Uscha Munzner Gerhard 12.5.20-18.12.44
Uscha Eisen Sebastian 26.11.20-19.12.44
Oscha Danninger Alfred 1.10.20-20.12.44
Uscha Zodrow Klemens 8.11.19-20.12.44
Oscha Gellert Gerhard 20.6.21-22.12.44
Oscha Unger Kurt 23.7.21-23.12.44
Uscha Zahn Gerhard 30.3.19-23.12.44
?? Beck Walter 12.9.21-24.12.44
Oscha Bischl Roman 15.3.17-25.12.44
Hscha Timm Kurt 30.11.18-26.12.44
Uscha Behlert Kurt 27.7.20-26.12.44
Uscha Waske Fritz 13.2.19-30.12.44
Oscha Diekhoff Walter 30.9.21-30.12.44
Uscha Rockinger Josef 19.12.20-31.12.44

Ste
Member
Posts: 1135
Joined: 08 Nov 2007 14:33
Location: Italy

Re: Member liste of LSSAH

Post by Ste » 12 Jun 2009 19:09

Killed in 1945 and who died after May 1945


?? Ulmer Wolfgang 14.5.21-1945?
?? Kaczyna Max 25.12.19-2.1.45
Rttf Leuner Gottfried 8.10.19-2.1.45
Uscha Janz Willy 11.4.19-4.1.45
Uscha Wilhelm Karl 21.11.19-9.1.45
Rttf Heyne Rudi 23.11.22-16.1.45
Uscha Otto Friedrich 8.3.20-20.1.45
?? Gothe Heinz 25.5.20-1.2.45 MIA
?? Bohning Oskar 23.3.20-1.2.45 MIA
?? Engelmann Arno 8.6.21-1.2.45 MIA
?? Mais Peter 8.6.18-1.2.45 MIA
?? Rebbe Arthur 25.9.19-2.45 MIA
Oscha Burmeister Karl Heinz 10.6.21-5.2.45
Hscha Tautkus Max 15.10.16-9.2.45
Uscha Albrecht Werner 27.12.21-10.2.45
Gren Meinert Edmund 10.9.18-14.2.45
Uscha von Kalben Ehrenfried 26.10.19-17.2.45
Sldt Wagner Erich 3.7.20-18.2.45
Hscha Hinz Gustav 15.6.19-22.2.45
Oscha Euler Heinrich 11.2.21-27.2.45
?? Naue Friedrich 21.5.20-28.2.45
?? Sperling Willy 22.12.19-3.45
Uscha Zielonka Ewald 26.4.19-3.45
Rttf Hofmann Rudolf 26.5.21-3.45
?? Bruske Gunther 27.5.21-1.3.45 MIA
?? Falk Fritz 6.11.18-1.3.45 MIA
?? Mertins Gunter 11.2.18-1.3.45 MIA
?? Lobig Heinz 15.10.19-3.3.45
Schf Kirchhoff Wilhelm 18.8.19-13.3.45
Ogfr Nickel Kurt 4.8.21-13.3.45
Fahrer Kuster Gerhard 19.8.20-18.3.45
Oscha Stockel Gerhard 27.12.18-21.3.45
Hscha Lorra Fritz 15.6.19-21.3.45
Uscha Arndt Gerhard 27.3.22-23.3.45
Uscha Schmidt Gunther 27.9.21-23.3.45
Uscha Wagner Berthold 23.6.21-20-25.3.45
Rttf Bohle Horst 25.3.23-25/26.3.45
Uscha Ronne Willi 19.4.19-31.3.45
?? Ertl Leopold 10.12.20-1.4.45 MIA
?? Mayscherek Kurt 21.7.20-1.4.45 MIA
?? Muller Helmut 8.7.20-1.4.45 MIA
Oberfunker Freesemann Bernhard 10.7.20-1/4.4.45
Oscha Pietzsch Joachim 29.1.18-4.45
?? Kirsten Rolf 20.6.20-4.45
Uscha Voigt Rudolf 18.6.20-2.4.45
?? Altpeter Willi 28.3.22-10.4.45
Sldt Kohlmeyer Willibald 11.4.20-10.4.45
Uscha Schramm Gerhard 9.2.21-12/13.4.45
Hscha Ebersbach Herbert 3.11.18-13.4.45
Rttf Klerch Hugo 24.4.21-13.4.45
?? Lubcke Gerhard 2.6.22-13.4.45
Oscha Hermann von Garn 19.12.18-15/17.4.45
Oscha Flaschel Alfons 16.2.20-19.4.45
?? Malitz Otto 4.10.20-22.4.45
Gfrt Prohl Walter 12.4.20-23.4.45
Rttf Trebert Wilhelm 31.3.20-23.4.45
Uscha Zich Karl 4.4.22-25.4.45
?? Moll Eduard 26.6.17-25.4.45
?? Ziegert Richard 28.12.19-26.4.45
Rttf Schubert Willi 23.10.20-27.4.45
?? Bottner Karl 25.11.19-27.4.45
Oscha Mowes Albert 3.5.16-28.4.45
Oscha Schafer Herbert 24.5.17-4.45
?? Kirsten Rolf 20.6.20-4.45
Uscha Frank Rudolf 14.12.20-3.5.45
Hfld Schlegel Horst 24.12.19-7.5.45
Uscha Hopf Fritz 28.6.22-9.5.45
?? Stefan Herbert 12.8.20-26.5.45
Uscha Kimpel Erwin 8.3.20-28.5.45
Oscha Schneider Gerald 14.2.18-30.5.45
Rttf Witzmann Heinz 10.7.20-23.6.45
Uscha Bosli Heinrich 4.1.22-6.45
Uffz Kuhn Werner 5.10.21-7.45
Oscha Hacker Rudolf 17.1.18-8.7.45
Uscha Burdziak Ludwig 23.7.17-1.8.45
Rttf Bierbaum Kurt 15.10.19-9/10.45
Oscha Feddern Emil 11.12.20-20.11.45
?? Kruse Ernst 30.8.19-20.11.45
?? Bose Kurt 1.5.18-22.1.46
Oscha Koweindl Johann 19.4.19-18.3.46
Oscha Panknin Herbert 30.3.18-12.6.46
Uffz Saft Heinz 8.7.20-19.12.46
Oscha Ternig Ernst 29.9.17-26.7.47
?? Spindler Heinz 8.4.21-11.8.47
Schf Schmidt Arno 2.11.19-2.1.48

Ste
Member
Posts: 1135
Joined: 08 Nov 2007 14:33
Location: Italy

Re: Member liste of LSSAH

Post by Ste » 13 Jun 2009 14:20

All right,now I'm coming with the officers.Here the first names,with all I found about them with my sources.

Sturmfuhrer Anglewitz Otto 21.9.21-27.5.42
Died at Stettin Res. Laz. I

Ustuf Aumüller Wolfgang 9.8.21-1945
Buried at Lommel

Ustuf Bade Hans 26.5.22-18.7.43
KIA in Ssrednij as Zgf in 2/Germania Rgt

Ostuf Bannasch Ewald 4.7.21-20.2.45
Place of death: Köhit Ghyarmad/Ungarn
Buried at Vazec

Ustuf Borcke Helmut 24.11.19-25.12.42
Place of death: Millerowo (Donbecken)
Buried at Millerowo

Ostuf Bosenius Karl Heinz 30.6.20-17.2.43
Place of death: Karlowka
Buried at Charkow

Ustuf Buhre Heinrich 29.8.21-2.3.43
Place of death: Krassny
Buried at Charkow - Sammelfriedhof

Hstuf Burgdorf Herbert 17.4.19-10.5.45
Place of death: 2km to Pisek
Probably Chef as Ostuf 10/Estnische Narwa Batalion (Wiking)

Ustuf Camman Kurt 19.9.19-4.8.41
Place of death:Losowatke
Zugfuhrer in 12th (MG) Ko. During Barbarossa

Ustuf Christiansen Konrad 6.1.18-18.7.41
KIA as Zugfuhrer 1/AA Wiking at Lawrjki

Ostuf Clausen Peter 27.1.21-3.7.44
Probably killed on Hill 112, buried at Champigny-St. Andre

Ustuf Dettmer Werner 3.4.20-21.12.44
Place of death: Büllingen (Bullange)
LAH?

Ostuf Eitel Werner 17.5.20-4.2.43
Place of death: sud Garilowka

Ustuf Finger Walter 12.5.20-17.7.42
Place of death: Nienburg,Standort Ü-Platz
Buried at Mlawka

Ustuf Firmenich Wolfgang 9.6.20-11.3.43
Place of death: Alekssjewka,nördl. Charkow

Ste
Member
Posts: 1135
Joined: 08 Nov 2007 14:33
Location: Italy

Re: Member liste of LSSAH

Post by Ste » 14 Jun 2009 17:08

Others:

Ustuf Arend von Gersdorff 21.3.19-18.2.43
Born in Riga, died at Galki bei Newel

Ostuf Günster Wilfried 25.2.20-1.11.43
Died NE Medwdowka

Objk Gunther Kurt 26.8.21-27.10.41
Killed as Zugfuhrer in 8/LAH

Ustuf Gutter Leopold 14.12.19-28.3.45
Died at Vasergerszeg, buried at Szombathely

Ostuf Hansel Heinz 27.8.19-8.2.43
Died at Andrewjewka

Ustuf Harenberg Hermann 24.2.20-7.7.43
Died at Tomarowka

Ostuf Hasse Frank 19.10.17-23.12.44
Killed at Petit Coo by partisans
RK on 6.8.44 as Chef 11/1 LAH

Ostuf Hausrath Georg 14.8.19-14.6.44
Killed by naval artillery fire at Venoix as first orderly officer of 12th SS

Ustuf Heberer Martin 3.7.20-18.8.44
In Normandy served in 1/9th SS Pz Rgt

Ustuf Hein Helmut Ernst Waldemar 13.3.20-10.3.43
Died at Bergalschi

Ustuf Helmer Gerhard 23.5.20-19.1.43
Buried at La Cambe

StObj Hentschel Gerhard 10.12.19-7.9.44
Place of death:Krgslaz. 4/608 Stat.II/5

Ostuf Hopf Wolfgang 23.11.20-25.6.44
Killed as Chef 10/26th SS Rgt, before he served in LAH

Ustuf Horneber Hans 29.7.20-29.6.44
Killed at Mondrainville, maybe AA/12?

Objk Horstmann Friedhelm 24.8.20-13.10.41
Killed at Nikolajewka ,I/LAH during Barbarossa

Ustuf Huper Jurgen 1.11.20-21.8.44
Died at Laz. Windau

Ustuf Jessen Franz 5.10.19-23.7.41
Served 14/SS IR 1

Ustuf Johannsen Hans 22.10.19-27.11.41
Killed as Zugfuhrer in 17/LAH

Ostuf Jung Werner 2.8.19-30.12.44
Buried at Recogne - Bastogne

John P. Moore
Member
Posts: 1839
Joined: 12 Mar 2002 06:56
Location: USA

Re: Member liste of LSSAH

Post by John P. Moore » 14 Jun 2009 18:25

Ste - What you have posted here is some very good research on your part. Earlier you said that you had identified 762 names of killed or missing from the 2937 names that Jérôme had posted in the original documents. That is is KIA/MIA rate of around 26%. I suspect that quite a few more men from that list are either dead or missing since the overall Waffen-SS KIA/MIA rate was 42% according to this post-war medallion that a Waffen-SS veteran gave me.

John
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.

Ste
Member
Posts: 1135
Joined: 08 Nov 2007 14:33
Location: Italy

Re: Member liste of LSSAH

Post by Ste » 14 Jun 2009 18:48

John,I agree with you. Surely the number of KIA/MIA is higher than what I found,but my research was based at 99% on VB, and we know that on VB there aren't listed all the names of who died in WW2.
For example, Ustuf Heinz Hubertus Schroder is on the list, he was declared missing in Normandy but he's not on VB, I found on the list and because name,surname and D.o.B. matches with my data,I added it to the list.
Surely is not the most complete list,but It's the best I could made.

Ste
Member
Posts: 1135
Joined: 08 Nov 2007 14:33
Location: Italy

Re: Member liste of LSSAH

Post by Ste » 14 Jun 2009 19:19

Ustuf Knoll Hans 10.2.20-25.9.43
Buried at Costermano

Ustuf Kornig Walter 13.11.20-16.3.42
Died at H.V.Pl. Krasnoje Selo

Ustuf Kühl Friedrich 26.12.20-4.7.44
Buried at La Cambe

Ustuf Kurrer Adolf 18.12.20-30.12.44
Buried at Lommel

Ustuf Lange Heinz 18.5.20-19.11.41
Killed while serving in 4/Art Rgt 5

Ustuf Lehmann Heinz 13.10.19-23.8.44
Dkig Holder as Zugfuhrer in 4/12th Pz Rgt

Ustuf Margait David 17.10.19 -13.4.43
Died at Dnjepropetrowsk

Sturmfuhrer Mecke Gunter 9.4.21-13.7.41
Killed at Henrikowka

Ostuf Mencke Karl Heinz 18.7.17-16/17.3.45
Place of death:HVPl. Deg

Ostuf Mey Walter 15.6.19-20.4.45

Ostuf Michalski Roland 11.1.20-20.12.43
KIA near Tschepowitschi while serving in 8/1 Pz Rgt LAH, transferred there from the Tiger unit of the LAH for have blown up two Tiger who where abandoned by their crews. Michalski received a "highly-explosive" reception from Hstuf Kling and he was transferred.

Ostuf Muller Gotthard 27.9.20-16.4.44
Killed bei Roman while serving in „Westland“ Rgt

Ustuf Musshoff Ludwig 8.6.17-18.9.44
Maybe LAH, killed on the western front fighting against americans

Ustuf Nagel Karl Heinz 30.9.20-17.1.45

Ustuf Paschleben Alfred 3.6.20-13.5.45

Oblt Peter Hans 22.9.21-19.4.45
Died at Aussig

Ustuf Ploebsch Walter 18.2.21-16.3.43
Killed at Alexejewka

Ustuf Pockrandt Rudi 23.9.21-14.11.43
Killed at Grabovac/Jugosl.

Ustuf Püschel Heinz 30.4.22-16.3.43
Killed at Zittau

Ste
Member
Posts: 1135
Joined: 08 Nov 2007 14:33
Location: Italy

Re: Member liste of LSSAH

Post by Ste » 15 Jun 2009 14:02

The last names:

Ustuf Rath Paul Friedrich 28.5.21-7.10.43
Killed 3 km nördl. Uspenskoje/Dnjepr

Ostuf Rehm Kurt 2.1.19-14.3.43
Killed at Dergatschi, 15 km nördl. Charkow

Ustuf Remmert Friedrich 14.3.21-20.4.45
Died at Laz.Znaim

Ustuf Richter Werner 4.5.20-11.11.43
Died at Fastonetz

Ustuf Rockstein Hans 7.9.19-8.3.43
Died at Res.Laz.Lemberg

Ustuf Schnitter Gerhard 11.8.17-6.8.41
Killed as Zugfuhrer 16/LAH

Ostuf Suhr Alfred 9.3.20-11.8.42
Killed at Woronzowo while serving 2/Sani Abt of Wiking Division

Ostuf Stader Horst 16.3.19-21.1.43
Buried at Karlsruhe-Hauptfriedhof

Ustuf Schneider Gerhard Heinz 2.8.22-26.2.43
Killed at Wlassowka

Ustuf Schmidt Hans 18.12.20-7.7.43
Killed as Zugfuhrer in 2/LAH PJ Abt

Ustuf Schulzte Heinz 5.10.20-11.7.43
During Kursk Offensive Chef 1/AA LAH

Ostuf Spenner Anton 2.7.18-12.8.43
Kiled atMaximowo, 2 km westl.

Ustuf Schulz Werner 26.8.19-8.12.43
Died at Res.Krgs.Laz. Winniza

Ostuf Stegat Ernst 20.7.20-16.6.44
Killed at Narwa

Ustuf Schroder Heinz Hubertus 30.3.20-25.6.44
Adj I/12th Pz Rgt SS, declared MIA on 25.6

Ustuf Schmoock Gunther 7.6.20-29.6.44
In Normandy Zugfuhrer in 1/12th Pz Rgt SS

Ustuf Salamon Heinz 2.3.20-10.7.44
Buried at La Cambe

Ustuf Schmidt Gerhard 29.1.22-1945
Died Raum Kleinzell/Österr.

Ustuf Schnabel Dietrich 16.6.20-20.1.49
In Normandy Adj II/26th SS Rgt, hanged with Siebken for the killing of Canadian POWs

Ostuf Schmidt Rudolf 10.12.20-??
in 7.43 Zgf 18/2 PzGr Rgt (can't remember where I found that)

Ostuf Waldberger Gustav 27.10.19-9.3.45
Died at Janoshaza

Ostuf Wendorff Helmut 20.10.20-14.8.44
No needs of presentation

Ustuf Wesemann Gottfried Walter 24.2.21-27.12.44
Buried at Daleiden

Ustuf Wetterau Georg 6.1.19-22.2.45
Buried at Bamberg-Ehrenfriedhof

Ustuf Wiedrich Arno Johannes 9.2.21-10.9.41
Killed at Lizabucht

Ostuf Willer Egon 28.1.22-17.1.45
Killed at C.Rasponi (Italy), buried at Futa-Pass

Ostuf Wunder Hubert 25.3.18-30.12.44
Buried at Recogne-Bastogne

Ustuf Tostmann Helmut 1.1.21-12.3.45

Ustuf Treuter Karl 12.7.20-23.3.45
Died at Abschnitt Gusow-Küstrin

Ustuf Zapatka Hans 12.4.21-18.4.45
Buried at Nürnberg-Südfriedhof

Ste
Member
Posts: 1135
Joined: 08 Nov 2007 14:33
Location: Italy

Re: Member liste of LSSAH

Post by Ste » 21 Jun 2009 15:30

Hubert Wunder
Ustuf in II/2 PGR Rgt in 1943, awarded with the Close Combat Badge in Bronze and the Ek I in July 19444 as member of 7Kp.

j keenan
Financial supporter
Posts: 1418
Joined: 04 Jun 2007 11:22
Location: North

Re: Member liste of LSSAH

Post by j keenan » 21 Jul 2009 17:15

Hi Ste, i've put the list in alphabetical order with the lah units that they served in, the ones that i've been able to find.
Whether at the start of there service or the end.




Rttf Abt Hermann 2.2.22-27.2.43 (lah surgeon)ss hauptsturmfuhrer?
Strm Achterberg Rudolf 19.3.20-21.2.43
Rttf Ahlert Wilhelm 19.3.20-23.8.41
?? Ahrendt Ernst 29.12.23-17.12.44
Strm Ahrens Horst 17.10.21-12.4.41
Oscha Albrecht Heinz 23.4.20-14.3.43 (1st company 1st sspz gren rgt lah)
Uscha Albrecht Werner 27.12.21-10.2.45
?? Altpeter Willi 28.3.22-10.4.45
Oscha Ambrolat Erich 11.11.19-7.12.43 (5/lah then 3rd company 1st sspz gren rgt 1)
Uscha Andre Severin 14.6.17-25.9.41
Rttf Anke Eberhard 3.12.21-12.3.43
Uscha Arbter Franz 5.1.21-6/7.44 (joined 9.39 1st company 1st sspz gren rgt 1)
Uscha Arendt Franz 3.12.19-22.6.44
Uscha Arendt Wilhelm 30.12.21-16.7.43
Uscha Arndt Gerhard 10.8.20-18.9.44
Uscha Arndt Gerhard 27.3.22-23.3.45
Oscha Arnold Hans 2.3.17-7.4.42
Uscha Assmann Franz 11.9.19-8.44
Uscha Assmann Fritz 28.1.20-10.2.43
Oscha Aust Heinz 23.2.21-19.9.44
Strm Bach Gunter 16.8.20-4.8.41
Uscha Bachmann Erich 14.9.19-16.7.43
?? Bahnmuller Karl 23.11.20-16.10.41
Rttf Baier Josef 18.2.19-28.2.43
Strm Balkenhol Friedrich 31.10.19-4.10.41
Uscha Baumgarten Friedrich 25.9.22-5.7.43
Uscha Bechmann Werner 30.6.20-26.2.43
Uscha Bechstein Hermann 18.2.20-26.2.42
?? Beck Walter 12.9.21-24.12.44
?? Beckmann Horst 16.11.21-1.12.43 MIA (ss-obersturmfuhrer 1sspz rgt 2 bat signals platoon leader pow 21.12.43)
Rttf Bedurke Siegried 13.3.20-8.7.44
Uscha Behlert Kurt 27.7.20-26.12.44
Rttf Behmel Helmut 12.7.17-20.10.41
Strm Behrens Wilfried 14.11.19-4.10.41
Oscha Behrns Ulrich 5.8.19-31.5.43 (7/lah + 11/1 ss pz gren rgt)
Oscha Belke Helmut 26.10.19-9.6.44
Uscha Bergemann Martin 30.7.20-7.10.41
Uscha Berlin Herbert 5.6.21-12.3.43
Oscha Berndt Alfred 30.11.20-8.8.44
Uscha Beutel Rolf 9.2.21-8.2.43
Strm Bey Helmut 26.9.20-22.9.41
Uscha Beyer Horst 1.12.20-6.12.43
Rttf Bierbaum Kurt 15.10.19-9/10.45
Schf Birke Helmut 13.8.21-15.2.43
Oscha Bischl Roman 15.3.17-25.12.44 (joined 10.36 3rd bataillon 1sspzgrenrgt+stab/ss-Instand-Abt1+Nachschub kp transffered HJ Sturmflak-Batl.)
Strm Blaudzun Willi 18.6.20-2.10.41
Sldt Blechschmidt Hans 26.12.19-1.10.41
Rttf Bleil Helmut 23.5.20-4.2.43
Rttf Bohle Horst 25.3.23-25/26.3.45
Rttf Bohme Walter 16.10.18-13.2.43
?? Bohning Oskar 23.3.20-1.2.45 MIA
Strm Born Herbert 13.4.20-12.4.41 (1/lah)
Uscha Borus Walter 7.2.21-16.2.43
?? Bose Kurt 1.5.18-22.1.46 (4/lah)
Uscha Bosli Heinrich 4.1.22-6.45
Uscha Bott Wilhelm 30.10.20-11.7.43
?? Bottner Karl 25.11.19-27.4.45 (5/lah)
Strm Brandt Erich 27.8.19-28.5.40
???? Braun Johann 21.7.15-3.6.40
Rttf Breig Karl 4.11.18-13.7.41 (4/lah)
?? Bruske Gunther 27.5.21-1.3.45 MIA (4/lah)
Hscha Bucher Julius 22.2.16-23.6.44 (2 ss pz gren rgt ss obersturmfuhrer?)
Uscha Buchholz Walter 2.10.19-23.12.41
Sldt Buchwald Hans 27.2.19-11.6.40
Strm Budelmann Johann 1.8.20-1.10.41
Hscha Bujak Willi 29.12.18-8.7.44
Uscha Bulow Harro 1.2.20-1.8.41
Rttf Burdack Kurt 4.10.21-13.2.43
Uscha Burdziak Ludwig 23.7.17-1.8.45 (4/lah + 1ss pz korps)
Uscha Burgstaller Peter 6.4.21-8.11.43 (9mg komp 2ss pz gren rgt)
Oscha Burmeister Karl Heinz 10.6.21-5.2.45
Uscha Burose Helmut 29.8.21-10.8.41
Strm Christoffers Rolf 1.7.22-7.3.41
?? Clausen Johannes 23.11.19-1.12.44 MIA
Uscha Conrad Fritz 10.8.20-2.3.43
Rttf Conrad Leo 24.8.21-9.12.41
Sldt Daems Max 16.4.21-15.1.41
Strm Dahms Werner 5.1.21-30.7.41
Oberwachmeister Daniel Josef 31.3.18-4.7.44
Oscha Danninger Alfred 1.10.20-20.12.44
Uscha Dargatz Paul 10.7.18-8.11.43
Uscha Dehn Walter 1.11.20-2.6.42
?? Deifuss Friedrich 22.3.20-3.44 MIA (ss pz-gren A.-U.Ers-Bt1 Spreenhagen)
Uscha Desens Erich 28.2.21-14.2.43
Strm Dieck Gerhard 13.6.20-31.7.41
Rttf Dieckmann Erich 16.1.20-5.7.43
Oscha Diekhoff Walter 30.9.21-30.12.44 (joined 9.39 1st komp 1st ss pz gren rgt)
Uscha Dietze Heinz 8.9.19-16.9.41
Rttf Dinkel Alfred 29.11.19-25.11.42
Oscha Dittrich Walter 1.11.19-12.7.43
Uscha Doege Martin 29.1.15-6.7.43
Sldt Doll Helmut 29.10.19-10.4.41
Rttf Dorn Franz 22.2.20-4.3.43
Uscha Dornau Alfred 26.12.20-15.4.44
Rttf Dornseif Hans 16.11.13-26.4.42
Rttf Dorrich Josef 20.12.21-18.3.43
Rttf Dorth Wilhelm 15.2.15-4.8.41
Oscha Drogmuller Hermann 15.12.15-14.3.43 (4/lah)
Strm Duhm Kurt 4.1.21-12.7.41
Rttf Dumschat Alfred 23.7.20-13.7.41
Strm Durschke Karl 22.2.20-15.7.41
Uscha Duske Richard 12.2.15-15.8.44
Hscha Ebersbach Herbert 3.11.18-13.4.45 (5/lah)
Uscha Ectherhoff Wilhelm 17.12.21-22.1.44
Strm Egger Josef 22.8.19-20.10.41
Rttf Ehrmann Karl 21.11.20-9.2.43
Strm Eipp Johannes 2.10.20-16.10.41
Uscha Eisen Sebastian 26.11.20-19.12.44
Uscha Eisinger Alois 11.10.20-11.3.43
Uscha Elten Ewald 9.2.19-30.7.44 (joined 4.38 1st komp 1st ss pz gren rgt )
Uscha Embacher Josef 12.4.22-22.11.43
Uscha Enderlein Alfred 14.10.20-27.10.41 (joined 10.39 1st komp/lah)
Rttf Engel Rudolf 24.12.20-20.11.41
?? Engelmann Arno 8.6.21-1.2.45 MIA
Rttf Eric Pohl 24.3.21-5.12.41 (?)
?? Ertl Leopold 10.12.20-1.4.45 MIA (?)
Oscha Euler Heinrich 11.2.21-27.2.45 (16/lah + 6/aa1+ 5/aa1 grille gun commander)
Uscha Fabig Heinz 18.9.22-14.2.43
Strm Fabricius Ludwig 19.6.20-1.8.41
?? Falch Karl 9.4.21-28.11.41 MIA
?? Falk Fritz 6.11.18-1.3.45 MIA
Oscha Feddern Emil 11.12.20-20.11.45 (?)
Uscha Feder Walter 9.10.20-23.1.44
Uscha Feister Willi 29.11.20-12.2.43
Schf Felbinger Walter 20.9.18-16.3.43
?? Feltkamp Heinz 18.4.20-1.12.42 MIA
Strm Fetkenheuer Hans 15.7.21-12.7.41
Rttf Fichter Ludwig 15.9.14-14.6.40
Uscha Fink Werner 10.5.21-3.10.44
Ustuf Firmenich Wolfgang 9.6.20-11.3.43 (joined 9.39 1st komp 1st ss pz gren rgt)
Rttf Fischer Alfred 13.9.21-12.7.41
Rttf Fischer Franz 10.9.21-29.4.42
Uscha Fister Gerhard 30.12.21-25.8.44
Rttf Fitterling Walter 12.2.20-19.3.42
Oscha Flaschel Alfons 16.2.20-19.4.45 (lah musikzug)
Uscha Flesch Theo 26.9.17-16.2.43
Strm Flocke Hans 26.11.21-15.2.43 (joined 9.39 1st komp lah + 3rd komp 1st ss pz gren rgt zugfuhrer untersturmfuhrer)
Uscha Flohr Heinrich 20.3.18-2.8.41
Oscha Foge Georg 7.3.20-29.3.44
Rttf Forster Willi 28.10.20-15.7.43
Uscha Frank Hubert 21.6.20-17.2.43
Uscha Frank Rudolf 14.12.20-3.5.45
?? Franke Heinz 20.5.21-13.4.42
Rttf Franz Heinrich 3.9.19-4.8.41
Rttf Franz Werner 18.12.19-5.7.43
Oberfunker Freesemann Bernhard 10.7.20-1/4.4.45
Rttf Freimann Peter 23.4.21-7.7.44
Rttf Freitag Horst 17.9.18-26.7.41
Rttf Freudenberg Walter 9.8.21-11.43
Strm Friedland Erwin 27.11.19-20.6.40 (joined 9.39 1st komp 3rd platoon/lah)
Rttf Friedrich Gerhard 9.2.20-16.1.42
?? Frobel Heinz 26.10.21-1.7.43 MIA
Strm Froese Walter 3.10.19-30.1.41
?? Fug Heinrich 29.1.22-1.12.43 MIA
Strm Fuhlert Horst 17.11.18-12.4.41 (4/lah)
Strm Fullert Gerhard 11.11.21-11.4.41
Rttf Funk Walter 17.4.20-26.2.43 (1st komp 1st ss pz gren rgt ?)
Strm Futterer Franz 24.1.19-6.7.43
Uscha Gantioler Georg 25.2.18-13.3.43
Oscha von Garn Hermann 19.12.18-15/17.4.45
Strm Gehrken Heinz 2.10.21-16.10.41 (3/lah)
Oscha Gellert Gerhard 20.6.21-22.12.44
Uscha Gendig Bernhard 27.5.21-7.3.43
Oscha Genz Herbert 8.3.21-14.8.44
Maat Georges Hermann 5.7.22-11.6.44
Hscha Georgi Fritz 2.8.17-22.12.43
Oscha Gerber Fritz 16.11.18-6.3.43
Uscha Glawe Karl 11.10.19-16.2.43
Strm Glock Adolf 1.12.19-11.10.41
?? Goddon Heinz 29.12.20-1.12.41 MIA
Strm Gorlitz Heinz 25.10.19-19.8.41
Strm Gorzynski Alfred 23.4.20-30.7.41
?? Gothe Heinz 25.5.20-1.2.45 MIA
Strm Graf Helmut 7.11.20-15.8.41
Strm Gralla Wilhelm 29.4.21-1.1.42
Uscha Grasbock Ernst 11.9.20-3.11.41
Oscha Grimm Heinz 12.8.19-17.11.41 (1/lah)
Uscha Grimm Werner 7.3.20-10.7.43
Uscha Grimmer Werner 24.10.19-19.9.43
Rttf Grothe Karl 3.2.20-13.1.44
Uscha Gruber Egidius 4.6.20-27.2.43
Strm Grundemann Horst 21.12.21-16.10.41
Strm Grundler Jakob 24.1.18-23.8.41
Rttf Grundmann Herbert 3.5.21-24.2.43
Uscha Grunert Alfred 17.10.20-8.10.41
Scht Gsenger Peter 17.3.23-13.7.41
Objk Gunther Kurt 26.8.21-27.10.41
Strm Gutsche Heinz 28.8.21-3.8.41
Strm Haase Helmut 22.1.18-16.8.41
Rttf Haase Wilhelm 7.10.20-1.7.43 MIA (6th komp 2nd ss pz gren rgt)
Oscha Hacker Rudolf 17.1.18-8.7.45
Rttf Hainer Friedrich 8.2.19-26.4.42
Uscha Haller Johann 22.8.20-19.7.43
Uscha Handschuh Anton 21.1.20-31.10.41
Uscha Hansch Friedrich 20.11.19-28.10.41
Rttf Harenburg Heinz 5.10.20-8.12.43
Strm Hartig Paul 26.5.20-13.7.41 (17/lah)
Radfahrer Hartke Paul 6.2.22-28.1.44 (5/flak abteilung)
Strm Hartmann Heinrich 26.4.19-24.6.41
?? Hartung Kurt 10.7.20-1.10.44 MIA
Uscha Hasenheier Karl 27.7.21-18.3.43 (joined 4.42 1st komp 1st ss pz gren rgt)
Rttf Hass Otto 11.7.18-1.11.41 (5/lah)
Uscha Haugg Georg 17.11.19-9.7.43
Strm Hauke Otto 28.1.21-23.12.41
Rttf Hauschild Oskar 29.12.19-17.11.41
Strm Hauzel August 10.5.20-30.9.41
Uscha Hecht Kurt 14.8.20-1.3.43 MIA
Uscha Heidebrecht Reinhard 6.3.22-1.7.44
Strm Heidelberg Hans 7.10.22-13.7.41
Rttf Heine Heinrich 12.5.21-5.2.43
Uscha Heinrich Fritz 26.8.19-27.12.43 (5/pz rgt)
Uscha Heintzel Alfred 28.11.15-13.10.41
Rttf Heinzmann Karl 21.6.19-12.4.41 (5/lah)
Strm Heller Walter 16.3.22-3.7.41
Oscha Hemke Dietrich 21.1.17-18.6.44 (5/lah)
Strm Hemmert Hans 20.11.20-12.10.42
Strm Henninger Karl 12.9.20-22.7.41
Strm Henser Paul 1.1.21-30.7.41
Rttf Hentschel Eitel Gunter 5.12.21-12.12.43
Rttf Herfurth Berhard 21.10.19-12.2.43
Uscha Herklotz Karl 1.12.19-18.4.42
?? Hermann Johann 1.2.21-1.12.44 MIA
Rttf Hess Helmut 31.1.19-22.10.41
Uscha Hess Waldemar 25.9.19-15.9.41
Strm Hesse Herbert 15.7.22-20.2.43
Rttf Heyne Rudi 23.11.22-16.1.45
Strm Hilmer Harald 28.1.22-12.4.41
Hscha Hinz Gustav 15.6.19-22.2.45 (8th komp 1st ss pz gren rgt german cross gold 14.2.45)
?? Hofer Gerhard 18.9.19-1.10.41
Uscha Hoffgard Heinrich 2.4.20-14.3.43
Strm Hofli Georg 13.9.19-8.11.43
Rttf Hofmann Rudolf 26.5.21-3.45
Uscha Hollstein Hermann 13.2.20-14.8.41
Uscha Holzhauer Herbert 27.8.20-13.3.43
Uscha Hopf Fritz 28.6.22-9.5.45
Strm Horny Adalbert 18.7.21-21.8.41 MIA
Uscha Hosaeus Tasillo 24.10.18-11.6.44 MIA
Rttf Huber Alois 13.5.20-8.9.41
Sldt Hulsebusch Kurt 16.5.21-30.7.41
Hscha Huttmann Karl Heinz 27.7.19-12.44
Uscha Igney Helmut 25.4.19-2.10.41
Uscha Jackstat Alfred 15.10.20-15.2.43
Sldt Jagenlauf Friedrich 10.12.19-19.6.40
Strm Jager Wolfgang 23.1.22-9.9.43
Strm Jahn Paul 30.4.21-3.8.41
Uffz Jahnke Lothar 21.1.21-1.12.42 MIA
Strm Janenz Willi 24.4.20-24.8.41
Uscha Janetzki Johannes 9.4.20-8.11.43
Uscha Janz Willy 11.4.19-4.1.45
Oscha Jensen Theodor 27.12.20-25.7.44 (5th komp 4th platoon 1st ss pz rgt leader german cross in gold posthumously 6.1.45)
Strm Jeritsch Johann 17.4.20-2.1.44
Uscha Jung Wilhelm 3.2.20-6.12.43
Strm Kabus Hans 3.7.21-13.7.41 (17/lah)
?? Kaczyna Max 25.12.19-2.1.45
Uscha von Kalben Ehrenfried 26.10.19-17.2.45
Strm Kaltenhofer Walter 11.12.20-31.5.42
Uscha Kaminski Karl 12.4.20-5.10.41
Strm Kandt Wilhelm 3.10.18-30.1.41
Uscha Karmaat Heinz 3.4.20-5.7.43
Uscha Karsten Franz 1.10.19-29.6.44
Oscha Kaspari Karl 11.8.19-24.7.44 (17/lah then 12th komp + 10th komp 2nd ss pz gren rgt platoon leader)
Strm Kaucher Hans 11.7.20-11.7.41
Uscha Kauf Erich 15.12.17-19.12.42 MIA
Uscha Kempe Erwin 15.7.20-13.2.43
Uscha Kenngott Alfred 11.6.21-18.2.43 (1st komp 1st ss pz gren rgt)
Oscha Kerschhaggel Josef 24.4.19-12.7.43
Rttf Kerstens Georg 25.2.19-8.2.43
Rttf Keymel Erwin 16.6.18-5.8.41
Oscha Kielmann Walter 29.9.21-30.11.43
Uscha Kimpel Erwin 8.3.20-28.5.45
Strm Kindermann Hubert 15.9.19-2.10.41
Uscha Kinner Martin 14.10.18-11.7.44
Strm Kinzer Gunter 28.6.20-15.4.41 (3/aufklarungsabteilung 1)
Schf Kirchhoff Wilhelm 18.8.19-13.3.45
?? Kirsten Rolf 20.6.20-4.45
Rttf Klaupschuweit Kurt 15.3.20-21.8.44
Uscha Klauke August 1.3.21-5.7.43
Rttf Kleinsorge Hans 22.4.20-25.11.43
Rttf Klerch Hugo 24.4.21-13.4.45
Strm Kleuckling Herbert 21.8.20-28.7.41
Rttf Kloss Willi 13.10.21-12.9.41
Uscha Knapp Anotn 1.12.17-2.8.44
Uscha Knierim Karl 25.7.18-20.8.44
?? Kniesig Willi 14.8.20-1.12.43 MIA
Rttf Knoblauch Hermann 3.5.20-8.4.43
Strm Koch Franz 24.3.21-28.7.41
Uscha Koch Karl 27.5.20-17.10.44
Uscha Koch Peter 23.10.19-14.2.43
Hscha Koch Walter 13.1.18-7.8.44
Sldt Kohlmeyer Willibald 11.4.20-10.4.45
Oscha Kollner Erich 31.12.18-21.10.43
Oscha Konig Willi 29.12.19-7.7.44
Rttf Konow Rolf 13.3.19-30.7.41
Strm Kopp Eugen 10.7.20-3.8.41 (17/lah)
Uscha Kopp Werner 19.10.16-16.8.44 (5/lah)
Strm Koppelmann Alfred 18.2.21-13.7.41
Rttf Kosan Kurt 26.4.20-20.11.41
?? Koster Karl 19.9.21-2.9.42
?? Kottwitz Heinrich 1.11.19-1.8.41 MIA
Oscha Koweindl Johann 19.4.19-18.3.46
?? Kraus Helmut 16.5.20-1.12.42 MIA
Strm Krause Hans 7.9.19-15.9.41
Rttf Krause Herbert 22.7.20-17.11.40
Rttf Krause Sigismund 16.1.21-26.7.41
Oscha Krebs Josef 23.1.20-8.8.44 (13th komp 2nd ss pz gren rgt )
Uscha Kreiselmeier Kurt 3.5.21-15.10.43
Oscha Krelaus Gottfried 17.7.20-21.8.44
Uscha Kretzschmar Rudolf 6.4.22-6.3.43
Sldt Krischik Egon 25.9.20-10.4.41 (5/lah)
Uscha Kronenberg Hubert 5.1.21-7.8.44 (5/ss pz rgt 1)
Strm Kruger Erich 21.6.21-15.4.41
Strm Kruger Hans 21.4.21-15.8.41
Strm Kruger Rudolf 14.12.19-13.7.41
Rttf Kruger Rudolf 12.12.20-17.10.41
?? Kruse Ernst 30.8.19-20.11.45
Uscha Kruse Hans 21.5.16-6.7.44 (4mg/lah)
Rttf Krybus Werner 13.6.19-13.7.41
Rttf Kuhn Erich 12.3.17-13.3.43
Uffz Kuhn Werner 5.10.21-7.45
Uscha Kuhnemann Erwin 16.1.20-29.6.44
??? Kunte Erich 22.3.20-3.5.41
Rttf Kusch Ernst 17.6.20-11.7.43
Strm Kuster Gerhard 17.11.20-11.7.41
Fahrer Kuster Gerhard 19.8.20-18.3.45
Strm Laass Joachim 13.11.21-13.10.41
Rttf Laborius Gerhard 1.10.18-21.2.43
Uscha Ladinger Roman 28.2.20-12.2.43
Rttf Lahse Erwin 7.10.20-7.2.43
Uscha Landwehr Heinz 17.5.22-10.9.44
Strm Lange Alfred 5.7.22-24.11.41
Rttf Lange Gerhard 6.6.17-28.11.41
Uscha Lange-Frisk Werner 22.3.20-10.7.44
Rttf Langer Paul 23.5.22-12.2.43
Strm Laschkowski Herbert 19.10.21-17.10.41
Strm Laux Rudolf 30.7.20-1.10.41
?? Lawrenz Gunther 26.1.22-10.44 MIA
Rttf Lehmann Otto 27.4.19-28.8.41
Strm Lehmitz Claus 11.2.22-28.5.40
Strm Lenk Horst 15.6.21-29.9.41
Rttf Leuner Gottfried 8.10.19-2.1.45
Gfrt Liebscher Heinz 12.4.20-18.9.41
Rttf Lieke Willi 6.4.21-9.3.42
Strm Lindenberg Ernst 8.7.20-28.5.40 (3/lah)
Uscha Lindstaedt Willi 9.3.21-8.2.43
Oscha Link Bruno 1.8.17-13.3.43
Uscha Link Ferdinand 29.4.17-12.3.43
Uscha Lippmann Gunther 15.3.21-13.6.44
Uscha van Lishout Heinrich 2.3.20-25.9.44
?? Lobig Heinz 15.10.19-3.3.45
Rttf Lohner Franz 5.5.18-9.10.41
Strm Loppnow Arnold 14.1.22-29.11.41
Strm Lorenz Gunther 2.10.20-17.2.42
Rttf Lorenz Gunther 1.12.21-12.7.43
Hscha Lorra Fritz 15.6.19-21.3.45
Strm Loschenkohl Werner 22.3.22-18.11.41
Rttf Loth Lothar 11.6.21-8.10.41
?? Lubcke Gerhard 2.6.22-13.4.45
Strm Luck Walter 26.12.20-14.8.41
Rttf Luder Egon 4.5.20-5.7.43
Rttf Ludtke Joachim 25.7.22-19.11.43
Rttf Lueg Karl 22.4.21-24.2.43
Scht Maack Ewald 28.5.18-13.7.41
Strm Machann Joachim 7.4.20-22.11.41
Rttf Mahn Jochen 1.10.21-14.3.43
?? Mais Peter 8.6.18-1.2.45 MIA (5/lah)
Strm Makas Karl 27.4.21- 15.8.41
?? Malitz Otto 4.10.20-22.4.45
Ogfr Manzl Karl 12.10.18-20.7.41
Strm Marsch Helmut 18.3.22-3.8.41 (17/lah)
Uscha Martin Helmar 15.7.20-3.8.41
Uscha Mayscherek Kurt 21.7.20-1.4.45 MIA
Uscha Meier Kurt 4.10.20-11.3.43
Gren Meinert Edmund 10.9.18-14.2.45
?? Mertins Gunter 11.2.18-1.3.45 MIA
Rttf Merz Hans 18.5.20-1.2.42
Rttf Meyer Erich 11.1.19-26.7.41 (1st battery/artillery rgt 1)
Oscha Meyer Karl 2.12.18-19.7.44
Rttf Meyer Walter 10.10.19-14.7.43
Uscha Mittelbach Erich 20.2.22-23.11.43
Rttf Mitzenheim Otto 5.11.19-22.2.43
Rttf Mobes Richard 6.12.19-28.7.41
Uscha Mogelin Bernhard 15.5.20-27.1.44
Rttf Mohns Helmut 3.5.20-5.7.44 (1st komp 1st ss pz gren rgt)
?? Moll Eduard 26.6.17-25.4.45
Strm Moller Georg 9.10.20-12.7.41
Oscha Mowes Albert 3.5.16-28.4.45
Uscha Mucke Helmut 11.9.19-23.8.44
Uscha Muhlbacher Franz 14.10.19-3.3.43
Rttf Muhlenberg Ernst 12.5.18-16.2.43
?? Muller Emil 1.2.21-1.1.44 MIA
Uscha Muller Gottfried 27.4.20-16.11.43
Strm Muller Hans 20.10.21-12.7.41
?? Muller Helmut 8.7.20-1.4.45 MIA
Uscha Muller Karl 30.6.20-5.2.42
Uscha Muller Paul 26.5.20-13.10.44 (5/lah)
Oscha Muller Rudolf 28.8.21-25.7.41
Strm Muller Wilhelm 3.3.18-3.8.41
Uscha Muller Willi 8.3.21-21.7.41
Oscha Mumm Gerhard 29.4.20-2.10.44
Uscha Munzner Gerhard 12.5.20-18.12.44
Strm Nagel Fritz 19.1.22-17.10.41
Strm Napierski Wilhelm 13.2.21-13.7.41 (17/lah)
?? Naue Friedrich 21.5.20-28.2.45
Scht Naumann Manfred 29.5.22-2.10.41 (1/lah)
??? Neldner Herbert 4.8.21-23.3.40
Uscha Neumann Hans 2.11.19-3.2.43
Uscha Neumann Rudolf 29.5.19-11.8.41
Uscha Neutmann Willi 13.11.17-3.12.41
Ogfr Nickel Kurt 4.8.21-13.3.45
Uscha Niendorf Walter 27.10.19-17.2.43
?? Nitsche Friedrich 18.2.17-1.10.44 MIA
Hscha Niwek Josef 3.7.17-30.9.44 (12/lah then 6th komp 1st ss pz gren rgt german cross in gold 6.8.44)
Uscha Noack Rudolf 31.7.17-9.3.43
Rttf Nobars Bruno 11.3.21-17.10.41
Uscha Noll Gerhard 9.7.22-24.7.44
Oscha Oberkofler Hermann 19.11.20-17.10.41 (11/lah)
Uscha Ochsmann Gerhard 27.11.21-13.2.43
Uscha Odenbach Gunther 8.7.19-26.11.43 (1/aufklabt1)
Strm Oehme Herbert 29.12.20-2.10.41
Rttf Oehmichen Werner 25.1.20-16.9.41
Uscha Oellermann Leo 28.8.19-20.8.44
Uscha Olbricht Reinhold 4.9.19-16.1.42
Uscha Otto Friedrich 8.3.20-20.1.45
Oscha Otto Gustav 8.4.21-17.12.44
Rttf Otto Johannes 12.7.20-28.11.41
Strm Otto Willi 12.10.20-13.7.41
Uscha Otzen Heinrich 27.2.20-24.2.43
Strm Otzen Peter 20.4.20-4.12.41
Uscha Pahl Heinz 16.2.20-19.9.44 Arnheim
Uscha Pangratz Leopold 14.3.20-28.8.43
Uscha Panholzer Josef 19.3.20-1.3.43
Oscha Panknin Herbert 30.3.18-12.6.46
Gren Papenfuss Herbert 25.1.20-13.10.44
Uscha Papke Ulrich 14.9.20-12.7.43 (6/1st ss pz rgt)
Oscha Payer Franz 5.11.18-5.7.43
Strm Pelz Bruno 18.8.20-14.7.41
Strm Pelz Walter 25.6.21-19.3.41
Uscha Peters Heinz 31.7.18-28.5.40
Uscha Petersilie Erich 16.12.17-12.10.41
Rttf Pfennig August 20.6.20-23.11.43
Strm Piekarski Franz 20.4.21-10.7.41
Rttf Pieritz Kurt 29.7.20-22.11.43
Oscha Pietzsch Joachim 29.1.18-4.45
Uscha Piffl Johann 24.1.18-3.8.41
Rttf Pinske Wilhelm 4.4.18-19.2.43
Uscha Piotter Hans Georg 8.1.19-19.12.44
Uscha Plaen Manfred 18.7.22-16.9.44
Strm Plociennick Paul 2.3.21-18.4.41
Gfrt Plotz Helmut 29.1.22-3.7.41
Oscha Pohlenz Heinz 23.9.19-12.6.44
Uscha Polivka Franz 22.6.22-15.8.42
Rttf Pommerening Arno 20.9.19-2.10.41
Rttf Popl Wilhelm 16.1.20-13.2.43
Uscha Possinke Herbert 25.9.19-4.8.44
Uscha Prause Eduard 17.9.18-26.1.43
Strm Preiskowski Ernst 2.1.21-14.7.41
Gfrt Prohl Walter 12.4.20-23.4.45
?? Pronnecke Heinrich 1.4.17-20.11.43
?? Radtke Werner 2.12.21-29.11.41 MIA
Rttf Ratzke Jurgen 9.11.20-24.2.43
Uscha Raudies Herbert 28.6.19-26.3.42
?? Rebbe Arthur 25.9.19-2.45 MIA
Uscha Redecker Heinrich 7.1.17-6.3.43
Rttf Reetz Heinz 3.11.21-8.12.43
Strm Rehfeuter Ernst 30.7.21-13.7.41
Strm Reinsch Gunther 30.11.20-19.3.43
Uscha Retzlaff Walter 8.9.19-11.2.43 (joined1.11.38 1st komp 1st ss pz gren rgt)
Uscha Richter Heinz 7.9.21-3.4.42
Strm Richter Karl 13.3.21-16.10.41
Strm Rietz Erich 3.2.19-11.6.40 (?)
Uscha Ristau Johann 29.1.20-11.7.44
Uscha Rockinger Josef 19.12.20-31.12.44 (8/2nd ss pz gren rgt)
Uscha Rode Max 10.12.19-28.11.43 (11/2nd ss pz gren rgt)
Strm Rogowski Heinrich 28.12.21-13.8.41
Strm Rokitta Erich 19.4.18-31.5.40 (3/lah)
Strm Rokitte Helmut 10.5.22-3.7.41
Rttf Romaus Friedrich 25.5.20-14.2.42
Uscha Ronne Willi 19.4.19-31.3.45
Strm Ropeter Wilfried 11.8.22-12.4.41 (joined 1.10.39 1/lah)
Rttf Ropke Harry 23.9.21-9.5.42
Rttf Rosanowski Erich 12.1.20-12.6.40
Strm Rosenau Egon 14.1.21-17.10.41
Oscha Ruppel Karl 14.1.15-15.8.44
Uscha Sacher Kurt 30.5.21-11.6.44 Chauta-Mesnil-Patria
Uffz Saft Heinz 8.7.20-19.12.46
Strm Salzmann Alfred 6.3.23-8.2.43
Strm Samtleben Alfred 20.3.20-27.11.43
Rttf Sander Wilhelm 29.9.16-17.11.41
Uscha Sandler Peter 31.9.19-5.5.44
Strm Schaber Alois 19.6.23-29.1.43 (scheiber?)
Sldt Schaeffer Hartfried 17.4.22-28.5.40
Strm Schafer Emil 20.6.21-1.7.41
Rttf Schafer Georg 13.1.22-28.8.44
Oscha Schafer Herbert 24.5.17-4.45
Strm Schaleske Gunther 10.11.20-16.10.41 (1/lah)
Oscha Scharna Karl 9.1.22-27.2.43 (5/lah)
Uscha Schaub Hans 23.4.21-11.3.43 (joined 13.9.39 1st komp 1st ss pz gren rgt)
Uscha Scheibner Karl 2.9.20-19.9.44
Uscha Scheinig Bernhard 1.10.19-14.8.44
Uscha Schellhorn Hermann 16.5.19-5.7.43 (11/2nd ss pz gren rgt)
Strm Schiebe Walter 1.3.21-26.10.41
Strm Schild Wilhelm 9.11.20-2.10.41 (17/lah k.i.a 30.7.41 ?)
Oscha Schilling Rudolf 25.1.20-9.7.43
Rttf Schimmelpfennig Erwin 28.12.17-14.2.43
Strm Schlatter Erich 8.4.20-27.7.41
Hfld Schlegel Horst 24.12.19-7.5.45
?? Schlotzek Johannes 6.9.22-3.8.41
Uscha Schmellenkamp Kurt 16.10.16-15.10.41
Rttf Schmid-Peikert Hubert 19.9.21-18.3.43
Schf Schmidt Arno 2.11.19-2.1.48
Strm Schmidt Georg 27.2.20-6.10.44 (4mg/lah)
Uscha Schmidt Gunther 27.9.21-23.3.45 (5/flakabt)
Strm Schmidt Horst 28.8.20-17.10.41 (flakabt k.i.a 43?)
Uscha Schmidt Johann 16.6.20-14.7.41
Rttf Schmidt Kurt 10.12.21-6.10.42
Rttf Schmidt Max 7.5.21-29.8.42
Uscha Schmidt Paul 1.12.21-20.2.43
Rttf Schmidt Walter 2.1.23-10.2.43
Rttf Schmidt Werner 12.2.20-16.3.42
Rttf Schmieja Georg 16.5.19-16.4.41
Uscha Schmitt Hans 24.12.19-27.12.42
Rttf Schneider Erhard 20.1.20-21.9.42
Strm Schneider Friedrich 17.3.20-13.10.41
Oscha Schneider Gerald 14.2.18-30.5.45
Strm Schneider Karl Heinz 25.2.22-14.8.41
Uscha Schnichels Werner 26.10.18-20.9.41
Ustuf Schnitter Gerhard 11.8.17-6.8.41 (5/lah)
Uscha Schnulle Wilhelm 5.1.15-14.8.41
?? Schober Heinz 11.9.19-1.2.43 MIA
Rttf Schock Walter 1.9.19-4.8.41
Rttf Schoen Paul 19.4.21-6.1.42
Uscha Scholtyssik Paul 28.3.15-8.10.41
Uscha Schon Heinz 27.6.21-4.8.41
Uscha Schott Kurt 26.9.18-27.7.41 (1st komp 1st ss pz gren rgt)
Uscha Schraft Willibald 14.12.20-24.2.44
Uscha Schramm Gerhard 9.2.21-12/13.4.45
Rttf Schreiber Gunther 20.6.20-23.12.41
Strm Schreiter Alfred 3.11.20-14.8.41
Scht Schroder Heinz 6.10.19-14.10.41 (joined 1.11.38 4mg/lah + 1/lah)
Strm Schroder Siegfried 2.9.22-29.10.41
Rttf Schrodter Joachim 4.9.19-3.8.41
Rttf Schubert Kurt Alfred 25.6.16-21.11.43
Rttf Schubert Willi 23.10.20-27.4.45
Strm Schuler Fredy 7.9.20-13.7.41
Strm Schult Werner 4.1.21-13.7.41
Uffz Schulz Alfred 4.8.21-18.10.44
Rttf Schulz Hans Georg 22.3.21-17.10.41
Hscha Schumpp Hans 26.3.17-4.3.43
Oscha Schwarz Friedrich 23.10.21-6.7.44 St.Andre sur Odon
Rttf Schwenger Wilhelm 6.5.20-12.7.43
Uscha Seidenberg Rudolf 28.1.21-16.8.44
Uscha Seiffert Franz 19.5.21-28.7.44
Uscha Seigies Fredi 7.7.20-12.2.43
Strm Selka Reinhard 21.1.20-1.8.41
Strm Siebert Adolf 25.1.21-28.6.41
Rttf Siebert Karl 30.1.19-18.4.41
Strm Siegert Wilhelm 12.6.21-2.10.41
Uscha Siering Werner 13.1.20-9.5.42
Uscha Simon Ottheinrich 15.3.19-1.10.41
Rttf Soffert Gunther 8.6.20-13.3.43
Strm Sohnius Willi 18.10.20-17.10.41
?? Solter Bernhard 4.12.21-1.12.44 MIA
Strm Solter Dietrich 26.12.20-13.7.41
?? Spannaus Gustav 2.12.20-4.12.41
?? Sperling Willy 22.12.19-3.45
?? Spindler Heinz 8.4.21-11.8.47 (4mg/lah)
Strm Spudeit Walter 4.3.21-15.7.41
Uffz Staubitzer Edmund 5.4.18-9.6.40
Rttf Steckling Heinz 29.7.19-13.7.41
?? Stefan Herbert 12.8.20-26.5.45
Rttf Steiner Johann 18.4.21-1.11.41
Strm Stenzel Ernst 24.10.22-13.7.41 (17/lah)
Strm Stichert Karl 22.2.23-2.8.41
Oscha Stockel Gerhard 27.12.18-21.3.45
Uscha Stoff Dietrich 20.8.18-3.7.44
Uscha Stomberg Reint 16.10.20-1.3.43 (11/2nd ss pz gren rgt)
Rttf Stopfkuchen Werner 14.1.20-7.1.44
Rttf Strese Ludwig 7.11.20-17.10.41
Strm Stuber Josef 13.11.20-3.8.41
Rttf Stubig Walter 26.10.21-22.12.43
Uscha Stumpe Albert 15.10.21-17.3.43
Uscha Sturmer Gottfried 7.11.21-26.7.44
Strm Stuwe Heinrich 1.3.21-18.8.41
Uscha Suchrow Fritz 28.8.22-14.3.43
Rttf Suck Walter 27.8.20-27.7.43
?? Suhr Fritz 5.9.19-22.11.41
Rttf Suttner Hans 4.4.17-27.5.40
Rttf Szameitat Ernst 27.11.19-4.12.41
Hscha Tautkus Max 15.10.16-9.2.45
Oscha Ternig Ernst 29.9.17-26.7.47
Gfr Tesch Rudolf 9.3.21-18.3.43
Rttf Tessen Emil 28.2.21-29.11.41
Strm Thauer Helmut 26.7.21-15.1.41 (5/lah)
Rttf Thom Arno 22.11.20-13.3.43
ldt Thomas Willi 20.1.19-26.5.40
Rttf Tiedke Ewald 9.4.21-25.3.44
Hscha Timm Kurt 30.11.18-26.12.44
Strm Tornow Erwin 26.10.19-8.10.42
Rttf Trebert Wilhelm 31.3.20-23.4.45
Oscha Trenkler Gunther 15.12.17-20.11.44
Rttf Trinkle Eugen 18.3.18-11.3.43 (4mg/lah)
Oscha Tsacher Egon 4.4.21-2.2.44
Rttf Uebel Ernst 16.10.19-13.2.43
Rttf Ulbrich Gunther 4.9.21-24.2.43
?? Ulmer Wolfgang 14.5.21-1945?
Oscha Unger Kurt 23.7.21-23.12.44 (joined 1.11.38 1st komp 1st ss pz gren rgt k.i.a 23.4.44?)
Strm Vattig Hans Gunther 30.8.20-16.11.43
Strm Viehweger Gerhard 12.2.20-22.11.41
Hscha Vogl Max 9.11.19-5.12.43
Uscha Vogler Franz 10.1.20-23.8.44
Uscha Voigt Rudolf 18.6.20-2.4.45
Uscha Volkel Erich 2.4.21-8.2.43
Rttf Volkmann Walter 2.1.22-2.2.43
Scht Vollmann Hans 28.11.19-13.7.41
Strm Wachholz Max 24.3.21-27.7.41
Uscha Wagner Berthold 23.6.21-20-25.3.45
Sldt Wagner Erich 3.7.20-18.2.45
Rttf Wagner Helmut 22.11.19-2.8.41 (joined 1.11.38 4mg/lah + 1st komp 1st ss pz gren rgt w.i.a 25.7.44 ?)
Hscha Wagner Paul 4.12.18-1.9.43 MIA (Div.Nachschub lah)
Strm Wahner Arnold 9.3.20-11.5.42
Rttf Waldbach Harry 9.1.20-3.8.43
Uscha Waltenberger Franz 8.10.20-5.7.43
Gfrt Waltermann Gottfried 17.12.20-22.4.44
Uscha Walther Herbert 7.10.17-8.7.41
Scht Waschke Reinhold 6.8.20-3.7.41
Uscha Waske Fritz 13.2.19-30.12.44
Uscha Wasmuth Friedrich 13.12.19-15.8.44
Hscha Wehner Herbert 8.10.18-14.11.44
Uscha Weigel Walter 7.11.19-7.8.44 Mortain
Uscha Weiler Ferdinand 9.2.20-17.8.44
?? Weise Heinz 18.10.19-13.10.41 (4mg/lah)
Rttf Weiss Friedrich 21.10.20-15.8.44
Rttf Weiss Rudolf 6.12.19-16.12.43
?? Wende Gunter 18.8.21-1.1.44 MIA
Rttf Wendt Erich 27.11.19-3.7.41 (joined 1.4.38 1/lah)
Rttf Wendt Guido 7.3.21-18.12.44
Sldt Wendt Joachim 21.11.21-12.7.40
Strm Wenselau Erich 14.1.20-18.8.41
Rttf Wenzel Alfred 2.4.21-13.3.43 (5/lah)
Strm Werner Hans Joachim 20.5.20-26.7.41
Uscha Werner Heinz 4.1.20-12.7.41
Rttf Werner Kurt 2.9.20-12.1.43
Rttf Wieland Horst 17.10.20-20.4.42
Oscha Wien August 14.3.20-17.12.44 (5/1st pz rgt)
Rttf Wiesenfarth Rudolf 13.4.19-20.11.41
Strm Wiggers Max 17.11.20-13.7.41
Uscha Wilhelm Karl 21.11.19-9.1.45 (4mg/lah)
Strm Wilke Siegfried 16.3.21-4.10.41
Strm Wilken Friedrich 7.10.19-25.7.41
Strm Willers Willi 19.2.21-27.1.42
Strm Willig Hugo 4.3.20-27.8.44
Uscha Willuhn Fritz 19.10.19-11.3.43
Rttf Winter Franz 27.9.20-7.8.44
Rttf Witt Ernst 2.3.16-14.8.41
Strm Witte Herbert 15.2.22-31.7.41
Rttf Witzmann Heinz 10.7.20-23.6.45
Rttf Wobs Kurt Wilhelm 26.10.20-15.10.41 (joined 9.39 1/lah)
?? Wodzinski Heinz 21.4.20-25.11.41
Oscha Wolflf Franz 12.2.20-16.2.43
Strm Wonka Albert 19.11.21-6.9.41
Rttf Wrede Erwin 22.2.20-20.3.43 (11/2nd ss pz gren rgt)
Hscha Wulff Heinz 8.6.20-7.44 MIA
Strm Wunsch Otto 21.5.21-28.2.43
Rttf Wurmitzer Ferdinand 4.3.20-9.11.42
Uscha Zahn Albert 29.5.22-5.3.43
Uscha Zahn Gerhard 30.3.19-23.12.44 (5/lah)
Uscha Zeitler Adam 7.7.20-11.4.44
Uscha Zelle Theodor 26.12.21-6.7.43 (4mg/lah)
Uscha Zich Karl 4.4.22-25.4.45
?? Ziegert Richard 28.12.19-26.4.45
Uscha Zielonka Ewald 26.4.19-3.45
?? Zimmermann Eduard 16.2.21-1.9.41 MIA
Rttf Zintel Johannes 23.4.20-11.3.43
Uscha Zodrow Klemens 8.11.19-20.12.44 (3/1st ss pz gren rgt)

Best Jamie
Last edited by j keenan on 22 Jul 2009 17:44, edited 1 time in total.

Ste
Member
Posts: 1135
Joined: 08 Nov 2007 14:33
Location: Italy

Re: Member liste of LSSAH

Post by Ste » 22 Jul 2009 13:25

Hi Jamie!
Really a good and interesting work!I notice that in some cases there are some inconsistency between the rank on VB and the rank that they really were.
I was thinking that not all the ranks were right,unfortunatly I have not "the Fuhrerliste" for checked all of them.

For Abt and Funk: Maybe Hstuf after death,I think that it's too young for held a such high rank,most probably he was an Ostuf

Maybe checking their place of death it could be possible to find put the last unit where they served;you have no information about the officers that I posted before?

j keenan
Financial supporter
Posts: 1418
Joined: 04 Jun 2007 11:22
Location: North

Re: Member liste of LSSAH

Post by j keenan » 22 Jul 2009 17:41

Hi Ste,
not sure about Abt might be 2 different people
as there is 2 funks the haupt d.o.b been 11.2.19 so yours is more than likely correct.He might not be from the 1st komp.
Hopefully people will add more information.
The officer's will be next just finding the time :lol:
Best Jamie

Froggy0
Member
Posts: 63
Joined: 15 May 2009 09:11

Re: Member liste of LSSAH

Post by Froggy0 » 23 Jul 2009 09:45

Strm Stöver, Theodor , 15.7.23, KIA 22.6.44 in Mouen, Ardennes ,3.Kp LAH

John L
Member
Posts: 4
Joined: 24 May 2009 19:10

Re: Member liste of LSSAH

Post by John L » 28 Dec 2009 14:47

Sir,

I'm looking for Herr Helmut Tiedeman from North Hamburg. Thank you.

John L

ww2research
New member
Posts: 1
Joined: 29 Dec 2009 23:56

Re: Member liste of LSSAH

Post by ww2research » 30 Dec 2009 00:04

Hey guys,
I've been researching for a long time on the issue of LSSAH because my grandfather was a member.
I looked through all the documents on this thread as well as many other documents on the net, yet I never found him anywhere.

I know that he was a rather late member, joined the LSSAH in like 1942.
I know for sure that he was in Stalingrad, Russia with the LSSAH and later took part in retreat operations in Poland, Krakau area etc.

I do not know his rank, but he was no officer.

Is it maybe more difficult to find something on later members of the LSSAH, or "regular soldiers"?
What other options do I have?
Is there maybe something like a complete member list or anything like that?

Return to “The Phil Nix SS & Polizei section”