SS men extradited to Poland

Discussions on all aspects of the SS and Polizei. Hosted by Andrey.
ansata1976
Member
Posts: 3870
Joined: 18 Jan 2009 18:51

Re: SS men extradited to Poland

Post by ansata1976 » 10 Aug 2009 13:01

ansata1976 wrote:Search Info of these man
(birthdate, rank, Dienststelle and other)

Trial date 07.01.1948 in Warschau
Günther, Hans / death sentence/ executed ???
Ostheimer, Wilhelm / death sentence/ executed ???
Singer, Georg / death sentence/ executed ???


Trial date 07.11.1947 in Warschau
Noll, Heinrich Wilhelm / death sentence/ executed ?????
Schöning, Hugo / death sentence/ executed ?????
Stöckert, Michael / death sentence/ executed ?????
Wenning, Bernhard / death sentence/ executed ?????
Kupfer, Albert Wilhelm / 15 years ?????


Is this the same Kurt Krebs??

Commendation Certificate of the Commander-in-Chief of the Army
Krebs, Kurt, 05.02.1945 (5196), Lt., 3./Gren.Rgt. 1042;226. Infanterie-Division

Krebs, Kurt /6 years ?????
Bergmann, Erich Walter / 15 years ?????

Were the sentences commuted or not?

dylan
Member
Posts: 1106
Joined: 17 May 2002 17:51
Location: belgie

Re: SS men extradited to Poland

Post by dylan » 10 Aug 2009 20:25

Otto Kunz 4/2/1904 Kdo Kassel (Buchenwald) his sentence reduced to life Paula
released 1956.
Kurt Krebs 18/11/1904 with the rank of SS Sturmbannf. SD Rybnik ,Kattowitz.

Dylan.

Leo Angel
Member
Posts: 69
Joined: 11 Jan 2009 08:55

Re: SS men extradited to Poland

Post by Leo Angel » 11 Aug 2009 18:58

danyb wrote:
please for infos of those men:

-rudolf bauchspiess (life sentence.warsaw.10.12.1948)

thank you
danyb
hello

Rudolf Bauchspiess
born 31.03.1912
SS-Hauptscharführer
member of KL Flossenbürg personnel
extradited to Poland on 16.01.1948 by Americans
sentenced to life on 10.12.1948 by District Court in Warsaw for maltreatment of Polish inmates
released on 10.12.1958

greetings
Leo

Phil Nix
In memoriam
Posts: 9498
Joined: 15 Oct 2002 10:52
Location: Birmingham England

Re: SS men extradited to Poland

Post by Phil Nix » 12 Aug 2009 10:29

dylan wrote:Otto Kunz 4/2/1904 Kdo Kassel (Buchenwald) his sentence reduced to life Paula
released 1956.
Kurt Krebs 18/11/1904 with the rank of SS Sturmbannf. SD Rybnik ,Kattowitz.

Dylan.
Kurt Krebs Party Nr 66288 SS Nr 20066 Usf 15.5.34 Osf 9.11.34 Hsf 30.1.36 Sbf 30.1.37 He appears in the Oct 1944 Dal still as Sbf Awarded the Golden Party Badge 1930's
Phil Nix

ansata1976
Member
Posts: 3870
Joined: 18 Jan 2009 18:51

Re: SS men extradited to Poland

Post by ansata1976 » 13 Aug 2009 14:18

In a report of Bogdan Musial(source) i found this facts:

Nicht alle unter den 1817 an Polen ausgelieferten Personen waren Reichsdeutsche.
Auffallend viele waren „Volksdeutsche" aus Rumänien (132) und Jugoslawien (123).
Der hohe Anteil der Reichsdeutschen (1342) dürfte aber niemanden überraschen.

Nationalität Zahl
Reichsdeutsche 1342
Volksdeutsche aus Rumänien 132
Volksdeutsche aus Jugoslawien 123
Volksdeutsche aus Polen bzw. unbekannter Herkunft 79
Volksdeutsche aus der Tschechoslowakei 34
Volksdeutsche aus Ungarn 24
Volksdeutsche aus Litauen 7
Volksdeutsche aus Estland 1
Volksdeutsche aus Dänemark 1
Volksdeutsche aus Danzig 1
Österreicher 23
Polen 18
Ukrainer 13
Juden , 10
Litauer 5
Niederländer 2
Zigeuner 1
ohne Angaben 1
Gesamt 1817


Verhängte Strafen gegen die ausgelieferten Personen93
Strafmaß Zahl
Freigesprochen 101
Freiheitsstrafe bis zu 1 Jahr 23
Freiheitsstrafe von 1 bis 5 Jahren 775
Freiheitsstrafe von 5 bis 10 Jahren 374
Freiheitsstrafe von 10 bis 15 Jahren 135
Lebenslänglich 69
Todesstrafe 193
Gesamt 1670
Überdies:
- Verstorben vor bzw. während des Prozesses 55
- Flucht aus Transporten oder Gefängnissen 7
- Ausgeliefert an Frankreich 19
- Einstellung des Verfahrens aus anderen Gründen als Tod 62
- Ohne Angaben 4
Gesamt 147

In mindestens 26 Fällen wurden zum Tod
verurteilte NS-Täter begnadigt.

ansata1976
Member
Posts: 3870
Joined: 18 Jan 2009 18:51

Re: SS men extradited to Poland

Post by ansata1976 » 18 Aug 2009 12:30

Are this men extradited to Poland, what was their sentence/fate???

Friedrich Freimann (mayor????) sentenced to death ???????

SS Hauptsturmführerer Franz Kopka

Obersturmbannführer Dr. R. Tröeger head of the Gdansk branch of the Gestapo and the special operations "Einzatzkommando 16",Inspekteur der Sicherheitspolizei und des SD Danzig (Wehrkreis XX)
( 1939 – VI 1940 )

Brigaderführer SS Kurt Diehm - president of the police in Gdynia

Gestapo head Hans Sohn Trial in Marseille: 8 years hard-labor after this extradited??????
(born.1.5.1907.wuppertal; ss.unterscharfuhrer)

Head of the German Gendarmerie (Gendarmerie) - Karl Lassen
Gestapo Wilhelm Baske
Gestapo Willy Szamand
Gestapo Karl Rieck
Gestapo Paul Schramm
Sliwinski, Fritz

Search Info of these man
(birthdate, rank, Dienststelle and other)

Trial date 07.01.1948 in Warschau
Günther, Hans / death sentence/ executed ???
Ostheimer, Wilhelm / death sentence/ executed ???
Singer, Georg / death sentence/ executed ???


Trial date 07.11.1947 in Warschau
Noll, Heinrich Wilhelm / death sentence
Schöning, Hugo / death sentence
Stöckert, Michael / death sentence/ executed ?????
Wenning, Bernhard / death sentence/ executed ?????
Kupfer, Albert Wilhelm / 15 years ?????

ansata1976
Member
Posts: 3870
Joined: 18 Jan 2009 18:51

Re: trial

Post by ansata1976 » 25 Aug 2009 12:11

dylan wrote:Other execution dates

Daas 16/8/1947.
Hoflinger 2/10/1947
Kempf 14/10/1947
Brauner 24/10/1947
Beckmann 12/4/1948.

regards dylan
What was their crime???

And who cann tell me more about:

Wittenburg Willi (1891-executed 1948)

ansata1976
Member
Posts: 3870
Joined: 18 Jan 2009 18:51

Re: SS men extradited to Poland

Post by ansata1976 » 12 Nov 2009 13:44

[quote="ansata1976"]Are this men extradited to Poland, what was their sentence/fate???

mayor Friedrich Freimann (mayor????) sentenced to death ??????? and G. Bamberger

SS Hauptsturmführerer Franz Kopka oder Franz Köpke

Obersturmbannführer Dr. R. Tröeger head of the Gdansk branch of the Gestapo and the special operations "Einzatzkommando 16",Inspekteur der Sicherheitspolizei und des SD Danzig (Wehrkreis XX)
( 1939 – VI 1940 )

Brigaderführer SS Kurt Diehm - president of the police in Gdynia

Gestapo head Hans Sohn Trial in Marseille: 8 years hard-labor after this extradited??????
(born.1.5.1907.wuppertal; ss.unterscharfuhrer)


G. Bamberger


Head of the German Gendarmerie (Gendarmerie) - Karl Lassen
Gestapo Wilhelm Baske
Gestapo Willy Szamand
Gestapo Karl Rieck
Gestapo Paul Schramm
Sliwinski, Fritz


Has anyone information?

Phil Nix
In memoriam
Posts: 9498
Joined: 15 Oct 2002 10:52
Location: Birmingham England

Re: SS men extradited to Poland

Post by Phil Nix » 13 Nov 2009 12:36

SS Brigadeführer Christoph Diehm - use search engine see above
Phil Nix

Ludger
Member
Posts: 1303
Joined: 14 Jul 2003 16:07
Location: Oer-Erkenschwick / Germany

Re: SS men extradited to Poland

Post by Ludger » 14 Nov 2009 15:42

ansata1976 wrote:Are this men extradited to Poland, what was their sentence/fate???

Friedrich Freimann (mayor????) sentenced to death ???????

SS Hauptsturmführerer Franz Kopka

Obersturmbannführer Dr. R. Tröeger head of the Gdansk branch of the Gestapo and the special operations "Einzatzkommando 16",Inspekteur der Sicherheitspolizei und des SD Danzig (Wehrkreis XX)
( 1939 – VI 1940 )


Brigaderführer SS Kurt Diehm - president of the police in Gdynia

Gestapo head Hans Sohn Trial in Marseille: 8 years hard-labor after this extradited??????
(born.1.5.1907.wuppertal; ss.unterscharfuhrer)

Head of the German Gendarmerie (Gendarmerie) - Karl Lassen
Gestapo Wilhelm Baske
Gestapo Willy Szamand
Gestapo Karl Rieck
Gestapo Paul Schramm
Sliwinski, Fritz

Search Info of these man
(birthdate, rank, Dienststelle and other)

Trial date 07.01.1948 in Warschau
Günther, Hans / death sentence/ executed ???
Ostheimer, Wilhelm / death sentence/ executed ???
Singer, Georg / death sentence/ executed ???


Trial date 07.11.1947 in Warschau
Noll, Heinrich Wilhelm / death sentence
Schöning, Hugo / death sentence
Stöckert, Michael / death sentence/ executed ?????
Wenning, Bernhard / death sentence/ executed ?????
Kupfer, Albert Wilhelm / 15 years ?????
Tröger was killed in action on 18.06.1940 in France at the Maginot-Line as 2nd. Lieutenant.
Greetings from
Ludger

ansata1976
Member
Posts: 3870
Joined: 18 Jan 2009 18:51

Re: SS men extradited to Poland

Post by ansata1976 » 15 Nov 2009 19:54

I got this list.Maybe there are additions.I know that this are not all names.

Extradited and executed in Poland:

Aumeier Hans (1906 Amberg/Bayern – 1948)
Barbachan Zbigniew (1921 – 1949)
Bayer Wilhelm (1894 Groeningen/Magdeburg – 1949)
Beckmann Gustav (1902 – 1948)
Biebow Hans (1902 Bremen – 1947)
Blum Wilhelm Josef (1890 Dellwig/Essen – 1948)
Boepple Ernst dr (1887 Rustringen – 1950)
Bogusch August Raimond (1890 Lubliniec – 1948)
Borrmann Heinz Wilhelm (1903 – 1949)
Boettcher Herbert dr (1907 Prokuls/Memelland – 1950)
Brandl Therese (1909 Staudach/Traunstein/Bayern – 1948)
Brauner Fritz (1896 – 1947)
Buch Luise (1913 – 1948)
Buchholz Erich (1902 – 1949)
Buder Siegfried Erich (1907 – 1949)
Buescher Arnold (1899 – 1949)
Buessing Otto Karl (1905 – 1950)
Buehler Josef dr (1904 Bad Waldsee – 1948)
Buntrock Fritz Wilhelm (1909 Osnabruck – 1948)
Burger Otto (1902 – 1950) [from the other source died in prison before execution]
Buth Willi (1911 – 1949)
Buettner Karl (1891 – 1950)
Czarnulla Erich Victor (1902 Bentschen – 1948)
Czech Hermann (1893 – 1949)
Czekalla Emanuel (1904 – 1950)
Daas Emil August (1904 – 1947)
Daume Max (1894 Kustrin – 1947)
Dietrich Kurt (1906 – 1948)
Dobslaw Franz (1909 – 1950)
Dombrowski Heinz (1914 – 1949)
Drewes Gustaw Jacob (1902 – 1948)
Ebeling Hermann Otto (1907 – 1949)
Eck Ernst (1894 – 1951)
Eggert Kurt (1910 – 1948)
Ehrich Else ( 1914 Bredereiche – 1948)
Ehrle Max Eugen Wilhelm (1914 – 1948)
Engels Erich (1908 – 1951)
Erdmann Josef (1912 – 1949)
Euler Emil (1884 – 1950)
Fischer Fritz Adolf (1900 – 1949)
Fischer Ludwig dr (1905 Kaiserlautern – 1947)
Flos Walter (1920 – 1948)
Forster Albert (1902 Fuerth/Bayern – 1952)
Foth Ewald (1908 – 1948)
Friedel Fritz Gustaw (1891 – 1952)
Friedrich Josef (1907 – 1950)
Frischkorn Peter (1903 – 1951)
Gebhardt Friedrich (1899 – 1948)
Gehring Wilhelm Gerhard (1901 Osnabruck – 1948)
Glaser Ferdinand (1912 – 1948)
Goeth Amon Leopold (1908 Wien – 1946)
Goetze Paul Franz (1903 Halle – 1948)
Grabner Max (1905 Wien – 1948)
Greiser Arthur (1897 Schroda – 1946)
Grzimek Josef (1905 Oberglogau – 1950)
Guenther Hans (1898 – 1948)
Haase Willi (1906 – 1952)
Haendler Werner Hermann (1913 – 1949)
Hauser Wilhelm (1912 – 1949)
Heidenreich Max (1918 – 1949)
Heider Ernst (1909 – 1949)
Helmersen Erwin (1914 Bremen – 1949)
Hentschel Rudolf (1907 – 1949)
Henze Max (1899 Koethen/Anhalt – 1951)
Hesemeyer Eilert (1897 – 1949)
Hessler Ludwig (1898 – 1948)
Hildebrandt Richard (1897 Worms – 1951)
Hildemann Karl (1901 – 1948)
Hoess Rudolf (1900 Baden-Baden – 1947)
Hoffmann Erich Walter (1897 – 1948)
Hoeflinger Heinrich (1891 – 1947)
Horn Bonifaz (1902 – 1948)
Jaeger August Friedrich dr (1887 – 1949)
Josten Heinrich (Malmedy 1893 – 1948)
Kaczyska Stanislaw (1914 – 1948)
Karow Gunther (1905 – 1948)
Kempf Wilhelm (1909 – 1947)
Kiefer Alfred (1906 – 1948)
Kirschner Hermann (1910 Giesmannsdorf – 1948)
Klingbeil Otto (1905 – 1949)
Kochanski Bruno (1884 – 1949)
Kollmer Josef (1901 Haendlern/Bayern – 1948)
Koenig Georg (1905 – 1947)
Konrad Franz (1906 Liesing – 1952)
Kornik Kurt Hans (1887 – 1949)
Kraus Franz Xaver (1903 Muenchen – 1948)
Kuchenbecker Friedrich (1891 – 1948)
Kuczynski Friedrich (1914 – 1949)
Kunze Wilhelm Friedrich (1911 – 1949)
Landstorfer Lorenz (1914 Bruckmuehl – 1948)
Laetsch Otto Arthur (1905 Lichtenbergen – 1948)
Leideritz Peter (1911 Kirch-Beerfurth – 1949)
Leipold Josef (1913 Alt Rohlau – 1949)
Liebehenschel Arthur (1901 Posen – 1948)
Lindner Friedrich Wilhelm (1904 – 1949)
Liska Walter Hans (1899 Berlin – 1949)
Lotz Georg Berthold (1910 – 1949)
Ludwig Herbert Paul (1904 Grisbach – 1948)
Lupke Elisabeth (1902 Klein-Damner – 1949)
Macholl Waldemar Arthur August (1900 Kuestrin – 1949)
Maciulewicius Jonas (1898 – 1950)
Malysz Rudolf Andreas (1905 –1947)
Mandel Maria (1912 Muenzkirchen – 1948)
Maurer Gerhard (1907 Halle/Salle – 1953)
Meisinger Josef Albert (1899 Muenchen – 1947)
Metzer Alfred Eugen (1895 – 1950)
Meyer Theodor Konrad Jacob (1904 Muenchen – 1948)
Milch Arnold (1903 – 1949)
Moeckel Karl Ernst (1901 Klingenthal – 1948)
Moeller Kurt (1918 – 1948)
Mueckler Willi (1905 – 1947)
Mueller Kurt Hugo (1909 Harpersdorf – 1948)
Mueller Paul (1911 – 1949)
Mussfeld (Muhsfeldt) Erich (1913 Neubrueck – 1948)
Neumann Fritz (1897 – 1949)
Nicolaysen Alfred (1896 – 1948)
Niessner Jacob (1908 – 1948)
Nolte Heinrich Theodor (1906 – 1948) [from the other source died in prison before execution]
Ossenkopp Heinrich August (1909 – 1949)
Palinsky Walter (1896 – 1949)
Panske Fritz Wilhelm (1892 – 1950)
Paulitz Albert (1909 – 1948)
Pelger Michael (1908 – 1948)
Pelzhausen Walter (1891 Arnstadt/Thueringen – 1948)
Peters Fritz (1911 – 1948)
Pieckenhagen Gunther (1912 – 1948)
Piel Karl (1900 – 1949)
Pilarski Anselm Anton (1903 – 1949)
Pischetsrieder Johann (1908 – 1949)
Plagge Ludwig (1910 Landesbergen – 1948)
Polaczek Erhard (1911 – 1949)
Polotzek Wilhelm (1914 – 1952)
Prindyn Eustachyj Ostap (1915 – 1948)
Rach Hans Friedrich (1905 – 1948)
Rauch Johann (1917 – 1949)
Reese Friedrich Heinz (1898 – 1948)
Reinl Johann (1902 – 1948)
Reiss Peter (1901 – 1948)
Remmer Heinrich Kurt (1910 – 1951)
Riedinger Phillip (1896 – 1951)
Riemann Friedrich Wilhelm (1907 Minden – 1949)
Rommelmann Wilhelm Heinrich (1907 – 1948)
Sakalauskas Arkadejus (1914 – 1950)
Schaffranietz Egon (1904 – 1950)
Schauer Franz (1906 – 1949)
Schemerling Heinz Hans (1894 – 1947)
Schlette Friedrich Ferdinand (1906 – 1949)
Schmid Georg Paul (1914 – 1949)
Schmidt Alfred (1897 – 1947)
Schmidt Bernhard (1905 – 1948)
Schneider Rudolf Emanuel (1910 – 1948)
Schoening Hugo (1899 – 1948)
Schramm Martin (1911 – 1948)
Schulz Hans Jurgen (1914 – 1948)
Schulze Helmut (1925 – 1949)
Schumacher Johann (1906 Duesseldorf – 1948)
Schumacher Wilhelm (1912 – 1949)
Schumann Kurt (1897 – 1948)
Schupke Kurt Walter (1898 Greitz – 1948)
Seegel Karl (1911 – 1950)
Seifert Franz Anton Otto (1902 Loewenberg – 1948)
Senkel Emil (1893 – 1950)
Sosnicki-Kiefner Paul (1886 – 1949)
Sporrenberg Jacob (1902 Duesseldorf – 1952)
Staib Willi Ludwig August (1921 – 1949)
Stein Gotthold (1892 – 1951)
Stoeckert Michael (1907 – 1948)
Strickner Herbert Karl dr (1911 Innsbruck – 1951)
Stromberg Alfred Michael (1908 Janowitz – 1950)
Stroop Jurgen (1895 Detmold – 1952)
Sudeck Harald (1901 – 1949)
Suess Franz (1912 – 1949)
Switenko Wladimir (1921 – 1952)
Sywanycz Maksym (1915 – 1949)
Szczurek Paul (1908 Koenigshutte – 1948)
Teuffel Herbert (1905 – 1948)
Thier Theobald (1897 Stuttgart – 1949) [from the other source died in prison before execution]
Trapp Gustaw Friedrich (1885 – 1948)
Tschammler Bruno Oskar (1896 – 1949)
Warmann Albert (1892-1948)
Weidemann Fritz Gustaw (1913-1947)
Wellnitz Paul Otto (1912-1948)
Wenzel Friedrich Wilhelm (1890-1952)
Westphal Otto (1896-1949)
Wiese Hermann Ernst (1908-1950)
Wittenburg Willi (1891-1948)
Zdrojewski Edmund (1915-1948)
Zunker Winfried Joachim (1917-1949)
Zurell Karl (1902-1948)
Zwierzyna Reimund Josef (1896-1948)
Żółty Josef (1909-1948)

Extradited and Commited suicide in prison after extradition:

Faulhaber Eugen (1913-1950)
Kunowski Hans (1887-1946)
Liphardt Fritz Wilhelm dr (1905-1947)
Seemann Friedrich (1906-1947)

Extradited and died in prison before or during trial:

Ammerling Johann (1912-1948)
Arold August Christian (1883-1947)
Bethke Otto (1892-1948)
Bittlingmeyer Gottfried (1909-1948)
Bojczuk Josef (1901-1947)
Brandt Oscar (1899-1948)
Burgel Felix (1900-1947)
Burkhardt Hans (1891-1948)
Clausen Wilhelm (1915-1948)
Culemann Adolf (1907-1946)
Dickmann Karl Heinrich (1878-1948)
Foerstl Josef (1910-1949)
Franz Otto Ernst (1897-1949)
Freudenberger Karl (1911-1947)
Grubel Gottfried (1905-1947)
Gungl Josef (1900-1948)
Heinz Johann (1900-1949)
Hertwig Heinz (1921-1947)
Immenroth Adolf Gustav (1892-1947)
Jorde Alfons (1906-1947)
Junge Willi Leopold (1906-1947) [from the other source he was sentenced to 10 years and died in prison]
Klingner Otto Richard (1896-1947)
Kosternich Wilhelm (1897-1948)
Kratsch Werner (1901-1948)
Krennrich Jacob (1887-1948)
Kruber August Karl (1890-1947)
Kuehl Max Johannes (1881-1947)
Lampe Otto (1895-1947)
Littke Hermann (1891-1947)
Meyer Christoph Heinrich (1881-1948)
Nagel Johann (1906-1947)
Niedling Karl Alex (1901-1948)
Oberlindober Hans (1896-1949)
Obernder Johann (1904-1947)
Paulus Otto Ernst (1892-1947)
Pichler Hans (1906-1949)
Proeck von Otto (1886-1947)
Schweda Bartholomano (1904-1947)
Spindler Alfred Ernst Georg (1888-1948)
Struve Gustav dr (1899-1947)
Vogt Johann (1891-1947)
Wagner Michael (1894-1948)
Waldenmaier Erhard (1907-1947)
Werkmeister Karl (1901-1948)
Wester Erwin Hugo dr (1898-1948)
45

Extradited and died in prison after sentence:

Akolt
Angstmann
Arnold
Barth
Bauer
Beerbaum
Behringer
Berger
Biernat
Boas
Bogdan
Buchmueller
Buttinger
Carstensen
Dachmann
Daniel
Dannwolf
Darilion
Dost
Drangmeister
Dreer
Duse
Ebner
Eisenlohr dr
Engl
Frank
Freise
Fries
Fuchs Otto
Fuchs Paul
Geiger
Goetzinger
Gundlach
Guenther
Harschnek
Hautz
Heinzmann
Helduser
Heller
Helmschen
Hempel
Henning
Hoebbel
Holl
Huth
Jacobi
Jankowitsch
Johannsen
Kellersohn
Kern
Kessler
Kettl
Kiss
Klohr
Knaus
Kniffke
Knudtsen
Koch Erich
Koch Hans
Kock
Koehler
Koepke
Kohl
Korthals
Kraegenbrink
Krebs
Kreger
Kreuser
Kreutzer
Krueger
Kuehn
Kumlehn
Kunst
Ladwig
Langer
Lehnert
Leideritz A.
Lemler
Laufgens
Lieflaender
Lienert
Lindner L.
Link
Lissner
Loher
Lox
Maag
Macha Emilia
Manderscheid
Marksteiner
Marter
Matysseck
Matz
Mayer R.
Mayer J.
Mayer W.
Medefind
Meisner
Meuzel
Michels
Moos E.
Moos J.
Mueller A.
Nagy
Ogurek
Ostheimer
Oswald
Pauly
Peisker
Pertig
Pfeiffer
Quiel
Raschter
Rhetz
Ricknau
Riedl
Rietzinger
Rodel
Roland
Roesler
Rost
Raett
Sakowski
Schaffitz
Scherbinski
Schieben
Schier
Schirmer
Schlemmer
Schock
Schoepel
Schreiber
Schulze
Schuster
Seydel
Skoppek
Somschorr
Staffin
Stenger
Szeg
Tanzer
Taube
Thiel
Thiele
Thielmann
Thun
Tissler
Traeder
Treubel
Twietmeyer
Veittes
Vogel
Wall
Weber
Weckmueller
Wegner
Wiedemann
Winkler
Witt
Wittefeld
Wittmann
Woehle
Woellnitz
Zorlin
Ziegler

Thank you schaffer_87

Leo Angel
Member
Posts: 69
Joined: 11 Jan 2009 08:55

Re: SS men extradited to Poland

Post by Leo Angel » 16 Nov 2009 00:05

ansata1976 wrote:I got this list.Maybe there are additions.I know that this are not all names.

Extradited and executed in Poland:

Aumeier Hans (1906 Amberg/Bayern – 1948)
Barbachan Zbigniew (1921 – 1949)
Bayer Wilhelm (1894 Groeningen/Magdeburg – 1949)
Beckmann Gustav (1902 – 1948)
Biebow Hans (1902 Bremen – 1947)
Blum Wilhelm Josef (1890 Dellwig/Essen – 1948)
Boepple Ernst dr (1887 Rustringen – 1950)
Bogusch August Raimond (1890 Lubliniec – 1948)
Borrmann Heinz Wilhelm (1903 – 1949)
Boettcher Herbert dr (1907 Prokuls/Memelland – 1950)
Brandl Therese (1909 Staudach/Traunstein/Bayern – 1948)
Brauner Fritz (1896 – 1947)
Buch Luise (1913 – 1948)
Buchholz Erich (1902 – 1949)
Buder Siegfried Erich (1907 – 1949)
Buescher Arnold (1899 – 1949)
Buessing Otto Karl (1905 – 1950)
Buehler Josef dr (1904 Bad Waldsee – 1948)
Buntrock Fritz Wilhelm (1909 Osnabruck – 1948)
Burger Otto (1902 – 1950) [from the other source died in prison before execution]
Buth Willi (1911 – 1949)
Buettner Karl (1891 – 1950)
Czarnulla Erich Victor (1902 Bentschen – 1948)
Czech Hermann (1893 – 1949)
Czekalla Emanuel (1904 – 1950)
Daas Emil August (1904 – 1947)
Daume Max (1894 Kustrin – 1947)
Dietrich Kurt (1906 – 1948)
Dobslaw Franz (1909 – 1950)
Dombrowski Heinz (1914 – 1949)
Drewes Gustaw Jacob (1902 – 1948)
Ebeling Hermann Otto (1907 – 1949)
Eck Ernst (1894 – 1951)
Eggert Kurt (1910 – 1948)
Ehrich Else ( 1914 Bredereiche – 1948)
Ehrle Max Eugen Wilhelm (1914 – 1948)
Engels Erich (1908 – 1951)
Erdmann Josef (1912 – 1949)
Euler Emil (1884 – 1950)
Fischer Fritz Adolf (1900 – 1949)
Fischer Ludwig dr (1905 Kaiserlautern – 1947)
Flos Walter (1920 – 1948)
Forster Albert (1902 Fuerth/Bayern – 1952)
Foth Ewald (1908 – 1948)
Friedel Fritz Gustaw (1891 – 1952)
Friedrich Josef (1907 – 1950)
Frischkorn Peter (1903 – 1951)
Gebhardt Friedrich (1899 – 1948)
Gehring Wilhelm Gerhard (1901 Osnabruck – 1948)
Glaser Ferdinand (1912 – 1948)
Goeth Amon Leopold (1908 Wien – 1946)
Goetze Paul Franz (1903 Halle – 1948)
Grabner Max (1905 Wien – 1948)
Greiser Arthur (1897 Schroda – 1946)
Grzimek Josef (1905 Oberglogau – 1950)
Guenther Hans (1898 – 1948)
Haase Willi (1906 – 1952)
Haendler Werner Hermann (1913 – 1949)
Hauser Wilhelm (1912 – 1949)
Heidenreich Max (1918 – 1949)
Heider Ernst (1909 – 1949)
Helmersen Erwin (1914 Bremen – 1949)
Hentschel Rudolf (1907 – 1949)
Henze Max (1899 Koethen/Anhalt – 1951)
Hesemeyer Eilert (1897 – 1949)
Hessler Ludwig (1898 – 1948)
Hildebrandt Richard (1897 Worms – 1951)
Hildemann Karl (1901 – 1948)
Hoess Rudolf (1900 Baden-Baden – 1947)
Hoffmann Erich Walter (1897 – 1948)
Hoeflinger Heinrich (1891 – 1947)
Horn Bonifaz (1902 – 1948)
Jaeger August Friedrich dr (1887 – 1949)
Josten Heinrich (Malmedy 1893 – 1948)
Kaczyska Stanislaw (1914 – 1948)
Karow Gunther (1905 – 1948)
Kempf Wilhelm (1909 – 1947)
Kiefer Alfred (1906 – 1948)
Kirschner Hermann (1910 Giesmannsdorf – 1948)
Klingbeil Otto (1905 – 1949)
Kochanski Bruno (1884 – 1949)
Kollmer Josef (1901 Haendlern/Bayern – 1948)
Koenig Georg (1905 – 1947)
Konrad Franz (1906 Liesing – 1952)
Kornik Kurt Hans (1887 – 1949)
Kraus Franz Xaver (1903 Muenchen – 1948)
Kuchenbecker Friedrich (1891 – 1948)
Kuczynski Friedrich (1914 – 1949)
Kunze Wilhelm Friedrich (1911 – 1949)
Landstorfer Lorenz (1914 Bruckmuehl – 1948)
Laetsch Otto Arthur (1905 Lichtenbergen – 1948)
Leideritz Peter (1911 Kirch-Beerfurth – 1949)
Leipold Josef (1913 Alt Rohlau – 1949)
Liebehenschel Arthur (1901 Posen – 1948)
Lindner Friedrich Wilhelm (1904 – 1949)
Liska Walter Hans (1899 Berlin – 1949)
Lotz Georg Berthold (1910 – 1949)
Ludwig Herbert Paul (1904 Grisbach – 1948)
Lupke Elisabeth (1902 Klein-Damner – 1949)
Macholl Waldemar Arthur August (1900 Kuestrin – 1949)
Maciulewicius Jonas (1898 – 1950)
Malysz Rudolf Andreas (1905 –1947)
Mandel Maria (1912 Muenzkirchen – 1948)
Maurer Gerhard (1907 Halle/Salle – 1953)
Meisinger Josef Albert (1899 Muenchen – 1947)
Metzer Alfred Eugen (1895 – 1950)
Meyer Theodor Konrad Jacob (1904 Muenchen – 1948)
Milch Arnold (1903 – 1949)
Moeckel Karl Ernst (1901 Klingenthal – 1948)
Moeller Kurt (1918 – 1948)
Mueckler Willi (1905 – 1947)
Mueller Kurt Hugo (1909 Harpersdorf – 1948)
Mueller Paul (1911 – 1949)
Mussfeld (Muhsfeldt) Erich (1913 Neubrueck – 1948)
Neumann Fritz (1897 – 1949)
Nicolaysen Alfred (1896 – 1948)
Niessner Jacob (1908 – 1948)
Nolte Heinrich Theodor (1906 – 1948) [from the other source died in prison before execution]
Ossenkopp Heinrich August (1909 – 1949)
Palinsky Walter (1896 – 1949)
Panske Fritz Wilhelm (1892 – 1950)
Paulitz Albert (1909 – 1948)
Pelger Michael (1908 – 1948)
Pelzhausen Walter (1891 Arnstadt/Thueringen – 1948)
Peters Fritz (1911 – 1948)
Pieckenhagen Gunther (1912 – 1948)
Piel Karl (1900 – 1949)
Pilarski Anselm Anton (1903 – 1949)
Pischetsrieder Johann (1908 – 1949)
Plagge Ludwig (1910 Landesbergen – 1948)
Polaczek Erhard (1911 – 1949)
Polotzek Wilhelm (1914 – 1952)
Prindyn Eustachyj Ostap (1915 – 1948)
Rach Hans Friedrich (1905 – 1948)
Rauch Johann (1917 – 1949)
Reese Friedrich Heinz (1898 – 1948)
Reinl Johann (1902 – 1948)
Reiss Peter (1901 – 1948)
Remmer Heinrich Kurt (1910 – 1951)
Riedinger Phillip (1896 – 1951)
Riemann Friedrich Wilhelm (1907 Minden – 1949)
Rommelmann Wilhelm Heinrich (1907 – 1948)
Sakalauskas Arkadejus (1914 – 1950)
Schaffranietz Egon (1904 – 1950)
Schauer Franz (1906 – 1949)
Schemerling Heinz Hans (1894 – 1947)
Schlette Friedrich Ferdinand (1906 – 1949)
Schmid Georg Paul (1914 – 1949)
Schmidt Alfred (1897 – 1947)
Schmidt Bernhard (1905 – 1948)
Schneider Rudolf Emanuel (1910 – 1948)
Schoening Hugo (1899 – 1948)
Schramm Martin (1911 – 1948)
Schulz Hans Jurgen (1914 – 1948)
Schulze Helmut (1925 – 1949)
Schumacher Johann (1906 Duesseldorf – 1948)
Schumacher Wilhelm (1912 – 1949)
Schumann Kurt (1897 – 1948)
Schupke Kurt Walter (1898 Greitz – 1948)
Seegel Karl (1911 – 1950)
Seifert Franz Anton Otto (1902 Loewenberg – 1948)
Senkel Emil (1893 – 1950)
Sosnicki-Kiefner Paul (1886 – 1949)
Sporrenberg Jacob (1902 Duesseldorf – 1952)
Staib Willi Ludwig August (1921 – 1949)
Stein Gotthold (1892 – 1951)
Stoeckert Michael (1907 – 1948)
Strickner Herbert Karl dr (1911 Innsbruck – 1951)
Stromberg Alfred Michael (1908 Janowitz – 1950)
Stroop Jurgen (1895 Detmold – 1952)
Sudeck Harald (1901 – 1949)
Suess Franz (1912 – 1949)
Switenko Wladimir (1921 – 1952)
Sywanycz Maksym (1915 – 1949)
Szczurek Paul (1908 Koenigshutte – 1948)
Teuffel Herbert (1905 – 1948)
Thier Theobald (1897 Stuttgart – 1949) [from the other source died in prison before execution]
Trapp Gustaw Friedrich (1885 – 1948)
Tschammler Bruno Oskar (1896 – 1949)
Warmann Albert (1892-1948)
Weidemann Fritz Gustaw (1913-1947)
Wellnitz Paul Otto (1912-1948)
Wenzel Friedrich Wilhelm (1890-1952)
Westphal Otto (1896-1949)
Wiese Hermann Ernst (1908-1950)
Wittenburg Willi (1891-1948)
Zdrojewski Edmund (1915-1948)
Zunker Winfried Joachim (1917-1949)
Zurell Karl (1902-1948)
Zwierzyna Reimund Josef (1896-1948)
Żółty Josef (1909-1948)
some more executed in Poland for Nazi crimes:
Jenny-Wanda Barkmann (1921-1946)
Elisabeth Becker (1923-1946)
Wilhelm Gerstenmeier (1908-1944)
Hermann Gielow (1892-1951)
Paul Hoffmann (1907-1945)
Mieczysław Katarzyński (executed 1948)
Wanda Klaff (1922-1946)
Karol Kurpanik (1908-executed after 20 February 1946)
Ewa Paradies (1920-1946)
Johann Pauls (1908-1946)
Walter Piller (1902-1948)
Theodor Schöllen (executed 1944)
Heinz Stalp (executed 1944)
Gerda Steinhoff (1922-1946)
Anton Thernes (1892-1944)
Hermann Vögel (executed 1944)
Bolesław Wierzbica (1906-1950)

ansata1976
Member
Posts: 3870
Joined: 18 Jan 2009 18:51

Re: SS men extradited to Poland

Post by ansata1976 » 16 Nov 2009 16:21

Leo Angel wrote:
ansata1976 wrote:I got this list.Maybe there are additions.I know that this are not all names.

Extradited and executed in Poland:

Aumeier Hans (1906 Amberg/Bayern – 1948)
Barbachan Zbigniew (1921 – 1949)
Bayer Wilhelm (1894 Groeningen/Magdeburg – 1949)
Beckmann Gustav (1902 – 1948)
Biebow Hans (1902 Bremen – 1947)
Blum Wilhelm Josef (1890 Dellwig/Essen – 1948)
Boepple Ernst dr (1887 Rustringen – 1950)
Bogusch August Raimond (1890 Lubliniec – 1948)
Borrmann Heinz Wilhelm (1903 – 1949)
Boettcher Herbert dr (1907 Prokuls/Memelland – 1950)
Brandl Therese (1909 Staudach/Traunstein/Bayern – 1948)
Brauner Fritz (1896 – 1947)
Buch Luise (1913 – 1948)
Buchholz Erich (1902 – 1949)
Buder Siegfried Erich (1907 – 1949)
Buescher Arnold (1899 – 1949)
Buessing Otto Karl (1905 – 1950)
Buehler Josef dr (1904 Bad Waldsee – 1948)
Buntrock Fritz Wilhelm (1909 Osnabruck – 1948)
Burger Otto (1902 – 1950) [from the other source died in prison before execution]
Buth Willi (1911 – 1949)
Buettner Karl (1891 – 1950)
Czarnulla Erich Victor (1902 Bentschen – 1948)
Czech Hermann (1893 – 1949)
Czekalla Emanuel (1904 – 1950)
Daas Emil August (1904 – 1947)
Daume Max (1894 Kustrin – 1947)
Dietrich Kurt (1906 – 1948)
Dobslaw Franz (1909 – 1950)
Dombrowski Heinz (1914 – 1949)
Drewes Gustaw Jacob (1902 – 1948)
Ebeling Hermann Otto (1907 – 1949)
Eck Ernst (1894 – 1951)
Eggert Kurt (1910 – 1948)
Ehrich Else ( 1914 Bredereiche – 1948)
Ehrle Max Eugen Wilhelm (1914 – 1948)
Engels Erich (1908 – 1951)
Erdmann Josef (1912 – 1949)
Euler Emil (1884 – 1950)
Fischer Fritz Adolf (1900 – 1949)
Fischer Ludwig dr (1905 Kaiserlautern – 1947)
Flos Walter (1920 – 1948)
Forster Albert (1902 Fuerth/Bayern – 1952)
Foth Ewald (1908 – 1948)
Friedel Fritz Gustaw (1891 – 1952)
Friedrich Josef (1907 – 1950)
Frischkorn Peter (1903 – 1951)
Gebhardt Friedrich (1899 – 1948)
Gehring Wilhelm Gerhard (1901 Osnabruck – 1948)
Glaser Ferdinand (1912 – 1948)
Goeth Amon Leopold (1908 Wien – 1946)
Goetze Paul Franz (1903 Halle – 1948)
Grabner Max (1905 Wien – 1948)
Greiser Arthur (1897 Schroda – 1946)
Grzimek Josef (1905 Oberglogau – 1950)
Guenther Hans (1898 – 1948)
Haase Willi (1906 – 1952)
Haendler Werner Hermann (1913 – 1949)
Hauser Wilhelm (1912 – 1949)
Heidenreich Max (1918 – 1949)
Heider Ernst (1909 – 1949)
Helmersen Erwin (1914 Bremen – 1949)
Hentschel Rudolf (1907 – 1949)
Henze Max (1899 Koethen/Anhalt – 1951)
Hesemeyer Eilert (1897 – 1949)
Hessler Ludwig (1898 – 1948)
Hildebrandt Richard (1897 Worms – 1951)
Hildemann Karl (1901 – 1948)
Hoess Rudolf (1900 Baden-Baden – 1947)
Hoffmann Erich Walter (1897 – 1948)
Hoeflinger Heinrich (1891 – 1947)
Horn Bonifaz (1902 – 1948)
Jaeger August Friedrich dr (1887 – 1949)
Josten Heinrich (Malmedy 1893 – 1948)
Kaczyska Stanislaw (1914 – 1948)
Karow Gunther (1905 – 1948)
Kempf Wilhelm (1909 – 1947)
Kiefer Alfred (1906 – 1948)
Kirschner Hermann (1910 Giesmannsdorf – 1948)
Klingbeil Otto (1905 – 1949)
Kochanski Bruno (1884 – 1949)
Kollmer Josef (1901 Haendlern/Bayern – 1948)
Koenig Georg (1905 – 1947)
Konrad Franz (1906 Liesing – 1952)
Kornik Kurt Hans (1887 – 1949)
Kraus Franz Xaver (1903 Muenchen – 1948)
Kuchenbecker Friedrich (1891 – 1948)
Kuczynski Friedrich (1914 – 1949)
Kunze Wilhelm Friedrich (1911 – 1949)
Landstorfer Lorenz (1914 Bruckmuehl – 1948)
Laetsch Otto Arthur (1905 Lichtenbergen – 1948)
Leideritz Peter (1911 Kirch-Beerfurth – 1949)
Leipold Josef (1913 Alt Rohlau – 1949)
Liebehenschel Arthur (1901 Posen – 1948)
Lindner Friedrich Wilhelm (1904 – 1949)
Liska Walter Hans (1899 Berlin – 1949)
Lotz Georg Berthold (1910 – 1949)
Ludwig Herbert Paul (1904 Grisbach – 1948)
Lupke Elisabeth (1902 Klein-Damner – 1949)
Macholl Waldemar Arthur August (1900 Kuestrin – 1949)
Maciulewicius Jonas (1898 – 1950)
Malysz Rudolf Andreas (1905 –1947)
Mandel Maria (1912 Muenzkirchen – 1948)
Maurer Gerhard (1907 Halle/Salle – 1953)
Meisinger Josef Albert (1899 Muenchen – 1947)
Metzer Alfred Eugen (1895 – 1950)
Meyer Theodor Konrad Jacob (1904 Muenchen – 1948)
Milch Arnold (1903 – 1949)
Moeckel Karl Ernst (1901 Klingenthal – 1948)
Moeller Kurt (1918 – 1948)
Mueckler Willi (1905 – 1947)
Mueller Kurt Hugo (1909 Harpersdorf – 1948)
Mueller Paul (1911 – 1949)
Mussfeld (Muhsfeldt) Erich (1913 Neubrueck – 1948)
Neumann Fritz (1897 – 1949)
Nicolaysen Alfred (1896 – 1948)
Niessner Jacob (1908 – 1948)
Nolte Heinrich Theodor (1906 – 1948) [from the other source died in prison before execution]
Ossenkopp Heinrich August (1909 – 1949)
Palinsky Walter (1896 – 1949)
Panske Fritz Wilhelm (1892 – 1950)
Paulitz Albert (1909 – 1948)
Pelger Michael (1908 – 1948)
Pelzhausen Walter (1891 Arnstadt/Thueringen – 1948)
Peters Fritz (1911 – 1948)
Pieckenhagen Gunther (1912 – 1948)
Piel Karl (1900 – 1949)
Pilarski Anselm Anton (1903 – 1949)
Pischetsrieder Johann (1908 – 1949)
Plagge Ludwig (1910 Landesbergen – 1948)
Polaczek Erhard (1911 – 1949)
Polotzek Wilhelm (1914 – 1952)
Prindyn Eustachyj Ostap (1915 – 1948)
Rach Hans Friedrich (1905 – 1948)
Rauch Johann (1917 – 1949)
Reese Friedrich Heinz (1898 – 1948)
Reinl Johann (1902 – 1948)
Reiss Peter (1901 – 1948)
Remmer Heinrich Kurt (1910 – 1951)
Riedinger Phillip (1896 – 1951)
Riemann Friedrich Wilhelm (1907 Minden – 1949)
Rommelmann Wilhelm Heinrich (1907 – 1948)
Sakalauskas Arkadejus (1914 – 1950)
Schaffranietz Egon (1904 – 1950)
Schauer Franz (1906 – 1949)
Schemerling Heinz Hans (1894 – 1947)
Schlette Friedrich Ferdinand (1906 – 1949)
Schmid Georg Paul (1914 – 1949)
Schmidt Alfred (1897 – 1947)
Schmidt Bernhard (1905 – 1948)
Schneider Rudolf Emanuel (1910 – 1948)
Schoening Hugo (1899 – 1948)
Schramm Martin (1911 – 1948)
Schulz Hans Jurgen (1914 – 1948)
Schulze Helmut (1925 – 1949)
Schumacher Johann (1906 Duesseldorf – 1948)
Schumacher Wilhelm (1912 – 1949)
Schumann Kurt (1897 – 1948)
Schupke Kurt Walter (1898 Greitz – 1948)
Seegel Karl (1911 – 1950)
Seifert Franz Anton Otto (1902 Loewenberg – 1948)
Senkel Emil (1893 – 1950)
Sosnicki-Kiefner Paul (1886 – 1949)
Sporrenberg Jacob (1902 Duesseldorf – 1952)
Staib Willi Ludwig August (1921 – 1949)
Stein Gotthold (1892 – 1951)
Stoeckert Michael (1907 – 1948)
Strickner Herbert Karl dr (1911 Innsbruck – 1951)
Stromberg Alfred Michael (1908 Janowitz – 1950)
Stroop Jurgen (1895 Detmold – 1952)
Sudeck Harald (1901 – 1949)
Suess Franz (1912 – 1949)
Switenko Wladimir (1921 – 1952)
Sywanycz Maksym (1915 – 1949)
Szczurek Paul (1908 Koenigshutte – 1948)
Teuffel Herbert (1905 – 1948)
Thier Theobald (1897 Stuttgart – 1949) [from the other source died in prison before execution]
Trapp Gustaw Friedrich (1885 – 1948)
Tschammler Bruno Oskar (1896 – 1949)
Warmann Albert (1892-1948)
Weidemann Fritz Gustaw (1913-1947)
Wellnitz Paul Otto (1912-1948)
Wenzel Friedrich Wilhelm (1890-1952)
Westphal Otto (1896-1949)
Wiese Hermann Ernst (1908-1950)
Wittenburg Willi (1891-1948)
Zdrojewski Edmund (1915-1948)
Zunker Winfried Joachim (1917-1949)
Zurell Karl (1902-1948)
Zwierzyna Reimund Josef (1896-1948)
Żółty Josef (1909-1948)
some more executed in Poland for Nazi crimes:
Jenny-Wanda Barkmann (1921-1946)
Elisabeth Becker (1923-1946)
Wilhelm Gerstenmeier (1908-1944)
Hermann Gielow (1892-1951)
Paul Hoffmann (1907-1945)
Mieczysław Katarzyński (executed 1948)
Wanda Klaff (1922-1946)
Karol Kurpanik (1908-executed after 20 February 1946)
Ewa Paradies (1920-1946)
Johann Pauls (1908-1946)
Walter Piller (1902-1948)
Theodor Schöllen (executed 1944)
Heinz Stalp (executed 1944)
Gerda Steinhoff (1922-1946)
Anton Thernes (1892-1944)
Hermann Vögel (executed 1944)
Bolesław Wierzbica (1906-1950)
and even Sydonia Bayer is not on the list

I know that this is not the whole list.There must be more than 300 names.Thanks in advantage for all additions.

Leo Angel
Member
Posts: 69
Joined: 11 Jan 2009 08:55

Re: SS men extradited to Poland

Post by Leo Angel » 16 Nov 2009 19:10

Hello

Does anybody have full dates of birth of:
Rudolf Malysz
Alfred Schmidt

and full dates of execution of:
Wilhelm Bayer
Karol Kurpanik

peace
Leo

ansata1976
Member
Posts: 3870
Joined: 18 Jan 2009 18:51

Re: SS men extradited to Poland

Post by ansata1976 » 16 Nov 2009 20:07

Wilhelm Bayer born 15.04.1895 executed 09.12.1949 in Krakau
Karol Kurpanik born 22.04.1908 in Neu-Beuthen executed 22.02.1946 in Kattowitz

Return to “The Phil Nix SS & Polizei section”