Oaks-Holder LW Pilots with Romanian award
Oaks-Holder LW Pilots with Romanian award
Hi Guys
Iam looking for a list of LW Pilots with Oak Leaves whom had the Romanian Medal for Aeronautical Merit with 2 clasps to the award. Also they must hold the DKIG. Any help is appreciated.
Cheers
Dion
Iam looking for a list of LW Pilots with Oak Leaves whom had the Romanian Medal for Aeronautical Merit with 2 clasps to the award. Also they must hold the DKIG. Any help is appreciated.
Cheers
Dion
- Dieter Zinke
- In memoriam
- Posts: 9841
- Joined: 02 Dec 2003, 10:12
- Location: Koblenz / germany
Scroll down on this page until you reach the blue aeronautical crosses, mine is the grade with swords and 2 clasps on
ribbon.
http://users.skynet.be/hendrik/eng/39romania.html
Thanks
ribbon.
http://users.skynet.be/hendrik/eng/39romania.html
Thanks
- Dieter Zinke
- In memoriam
- Posts: 9841
- Joined: 02 Dec 2003, 10:12
- Location: Koblenz / germany
- Dieter Zinke
- In memoriam
- Posts: 9841
- Joined: 02 Dec 2003, 10:12
- Location: Koblenz / germany
You can start by browsing this older topic started by me when I was researching the Virtutea Aeronautica Order
http://forum.axishistory.com/viewtopic. ... t=virtutea
http://forum.axishistory.com/viewtopic. ... t=virtutea
Here is the Royal Decree No. 2217/1 August 1941
Virtutea Aeronautică Order with swords Gold Cross class
1. Hauptmann Bacsilla [Erwin Bacsila ]
2. Oberleutnant Zimmerman
3. Oberleutnant Zehl
4. Oberleutnant [Günther] Rall
5. Oberleutnant Lossnitz
6. Leutnant Schade
7. Leutnant [Adolf] Dickfeld
8. Leutnant Kuttenberger
9. Leutnant Burk
10. Leutnant [Hermann] Graf
11. Stabsfeldwebel Klein
12. Stabsfeldwebel Emberger
13. Oberfeldwebel Walter
14. Oberfeldwebel Fernsebner
15. Feldwebel Schlosser
16. Feldwebel Tepan
17. Feldwebel Zwernemann
18. Feldwebel Wickert
19. Feldwebel Braun
20. Feldwebel Sauer
21. Feldwebel Reinhardt
22. Unteroffizier Gomm
23. Unteroffizier Ratziaff
24. Unteroffizier Pfeffer
25. Unteroffizier Reitlinger
26. Unteroffizier Rossmann
27. Unteroffizier Eberhardt
28. Unteroffizier Koppen
29. Unteroffizier Hahn
30. Obergefreiter Wachowiak
Most of these men were pilots of III./JG52 and some of them received the RK later on. The names aren't exactly correct and where I knew how, I corrected them (using [] ).
Virtutea Aeronautică Order with swords Gold Cross class
1. Hauptmann Bacsilla [Erwin Bacsila ]
2. Oberleutnant Zimmerman
3. Oberleutnant Zehl
4. Oberleutnant [Günther] Rall
5. Oberleutnant Lossnitz
6. Leutnant Schade
7. Leutnant [Adolf] Dickfeld
8. Leutnant Kuttenberger
9. Leutnant Burk
10. Leutnant [Hermann] Graf
11. Stabsfeldwebel Klein
12. Stabsfeldwebel Emberger
13. Oberfeldwebel Walter
14. Oberfeldwebel Fernsebner
15. Feldwebel Schlosser
16. Feldwebel Tepan
17. Feldwebel Zwernemann
18. Feldwebel Wickert
19. Feldwebel Braun
20. Feldwebel Sauer
21. Feldwebel Reinhardt
22. Unteroffizier Gomm
23. Unteroffizier Ratziaff
24. Unteroffizier Pfeffer
25. Unteroffizier Reitlinger
26. Unteroffizier Rossmann
27. Unteroffizier Eberhardt
28. Unteroffizier Koppen
29. Unteroffizier Hahn
30. Obergefreiter Wachowiak
Most of these men were pilots of III./JG52 and some of them received the RK later on. The names aren't exactly correct and where I knew how, I corrected them (using [] ).
- Dieter Zinke
- In memoriam
- Posts: 9841
- Joined: 02 Dec 2003, 10:12
- Location: Koblenz / germany