Österreichs Generale im Deutschen Heer 1938-1945

Discussions on the personalities of the Wehrmacht and of the organizations not covered in the other sections. Hosted by Dieter Zinke, askropp and Frech.
User avatar
Frech
Forum Staff
Posts: 1874
Joined: 08 Oct 2005 08:27
Location: Austria

Re: Österreichs Generale im Deutschen Heer 1938-1945

Post by Frech » 02 Oct 2019 03:07

I can add following details:

Adasiewicz was Infanterieinspektor from 01.01.1932 - 30.11.1933

Schemfil:
18.05.1933 versetzt in den dauernden Ruhestand mit 31.05.1933 [BMfHW Erl. Zl. 10.918-Präs v. 18.05.1933]
but:
22.05.1933 annulliert die Versetzung in den dauernden Ruhestand [BMfHW Erl. Zl. 11.176-Präs v. 20.05.1933]
01.06.1933 versetzt zum 6. Brig.Kdo [VBl. 8/1933 v. 31.05.1933, Erl. 11-176-Präs. v. 20.05.1933]
30.09.1933 versetzt in den dauernden Ruhestand [VBl. 26/1933 v. 02.10.1933. Erl. 21.710-Präs. v. 02.09.1933]

Bruckner (NSR-member):
19.05.1933 vers. zum AJR 7 [VBl. 8/1933]
Getzner:
19.05.1933 vers. zum FJB 2 [VBl. 8/1933]
Wolfmeyer:
19.05.1933 vers. zum AJR 8 [VBl. 8/1933]
31.12.1933 vers. in den zeitlichen Ruhestand (1 Jahr) [VBl. 31/1933]
Willam (NSR-member):
19.05.1933 vers. zum FJBzR 1 [VBl. 8/1933]

So it all makes sense together with the newspaper. Thank you.

Regards

Christian

Return to “Axis Biographical Research”