Awardholders / unit

Discussions on the personalities of the Wehrmacht and of the organizations not covered in the other sections. Hosted by Dieter Zinke, askropp and Frech.
User avatar
Bernd R
Member
Posts: 4637
Joined: 01 Feb 2006 15:12
Location: Bavaria, Germany

Post by Bernd R » 21 Sep 2006 13:09

2nd most decorated Pz.Div , Heer / 63 KC , ??
5. Panzer – Division
moved to [page 35]
Bernd
Last edited by Bernd R on 03 May 2007 11:24, edited 7 times in total.

User avatar
Bernd R
Member
Posts: 4637
Joined: 01 Feb 2006 15:12
Location: Bavaria, Germany

Post by Bernd R » 24 Sep 2006 08:59

Gebirgsjägertruppe (mountain infantry)
Gebirgs - Divisionen
Most highly decorated
4. Gebirgs – Division
moved to [page 44] / Bernd

2nd most decorated
3. Gebirgs – Division
moved to [page 44]

#3 1. Gebirgs-Division
edit : new list on [page 30]


Gebirgsjäger – Regimenter

Most highly decorated
Gebirgsjäger – Regiment 100 / 5. Geb.Div

total : 17 KC

1. Bachmaier, Friedrich 09.01.1945 Hauptmann d.R. Kdr III./Geb.Jäg.Rgt 100
2. Burghartswieser, Max 09.07.1941 Oberfeldwebel Stoßtruppführer i. d. 7./Geb.Jäg.Rgt 100
3. Ehinger, Josef 22.08.1943 Oberjäger Gruppenführer i. d. 6./Geb.Jäg.Rgt 100
4. Ernst, Richard 20.10.1944 Oberstleutnant Kdr Geb.Jäg.Rgt 100
5. Gaum, Albert 13.06.1941 Hauptmann Chef 11./Geb.Jäg.Rgt 100
6. Glasl, Anton 11.10.1943 Oberst Kdr Geb.Jäg.Rgt 100
7. Hermann, Helmut 18.12.1944 Hauptmann Kdr I./Geb.Jäg.Rgt 100
8. Hofmann, Adolf 15.11.1941 Oberleutnant Chef 6./Geb.Jäg.Rgt 100
9. Pfeiffer, Franz 13.06.1941 Hauptmann Chef 15./Geb.Jäg.Rgt 100
10. Pöschl, Franz 23.02.1944 Hauptmann Kdr I./Geb.Jäg.Rgt 100
11. Rappel, August 29.11.1944 Oberfähnrich Zugführer i. d. 14./Geb.Jäg.Rgt 100
12. Sandner, Johann 13.06.1941 Oberjäger Gruppenführer i. d. 11./Geb.Jäg.Rgt 100
13. Schmid, Lorenz 29.11.1944 Obergefreiter KpTruppführer 8./Geb.Jäg.Rgt 100
14. Schrank, Max 17.07.1941 Oberstleutnant Kdr I./Geb.Jäg.Rgt 100
15. Schury, Otto 17.07.1941 Major Kdr II./Geb.Jäg.Rgt 100
16. Utz, Willibald 21.06.1941 Oberst Kdr Geb.Jäg.Rgt 100
17. Zwickenpflug, Hans 05.04.1945 Major Kdr II./Geb.Jäg.Rgt 100


Gebirgsjäger – Regiment 98 / 1. Geb.Div

total : 17 KC ( 16 RK + 1 EL) / including 4 unofficial / to confirm

Oakleaves

1. Hirschfeld von, Harald [164. EL] 23.12.1942 Hauptmann Führer II./Geb.Jäg.Rgt 98

Knight's Cross

2. Daumiller, Hans 29.09.1940 Oberleutnant Chef 11./Geb.Jäg.Rgt 98
3. Doff, Franz 20.07.1942 Gefreiter Gruppenführer i. d. 10./Geb.Jäg.Rgt 98
Unofficial / Unconfirmed
4. Eisgruber, Karl 01.06.1945 Oberstleutnant Kdr Geb.Jäg.Rgt 98
[no hint or proof to find in the Bundesarchiv ; according to Fellgiebel awarded on 01.06.1945 by AOK 6, which – in his own words – was „nicht verleihungsberechtigt“]
5. Eisl, Alois 09.12.1944 Major Führer Geb.Jäg.Rgt 98
Unofficial / Unconfirmed
6. Göller, Siegwart 09.05.1945 Hauptmann d.R. Kdr II./Geb.Jäg.Rgt 98
[proposal arrived at HPA on 13.04.1945 ; lacking the comments of OB HGr Süd and the note of handling by Major Domaschk ; HPA proposal Nr. 5088 prepared (21.04.1945), no further handling to recognize ; accepted by OdR in accordance with so-called “Dönitz-Erlass” ; award date determined by Fellgiebel]
7. Groth, Heinz 09.05.1945 Major d.R. IIa/1. Volks-Geb.Div und Führer Geb.Jäg.Rgt 98
[proposal arrived at HPA on 23.03.1945 ; entry in Buch „Verliehene Ritterkreuze“ : „RK nein, EB“ (presumably by Major Domaschk) ; entry on Karteikarte : „ablehnend“ and „unerledigt (EB)?“ ; award date determined by Fellgiebel]
8. Grübl, Peter 20.12.1941 Obergefreiter Gruppenführer i. d. 11./Geb.Jäg.Rgt 98
9. Hengstler, Friedrich 12.09.1941 Oberfeldwebel Zugführer i. d. 3./Geb.Jäg.Rgt 98
10. Hirschfeld von, Harald 15.11.1941 Oberleutnant Chef 7./Geb.Jäg.Rgt 98
11. Hölz, Walter 26.12.1944 Hauptmann Kdr III./Geb.Jäg.Rgt 98
12. Picker, Egbert 18.11.1941 Oberst Kdr Geb.Jäg.Rgt 98
13. Pössinger, Michael 19.07.1940 Leutnant d.R. Zugführer i. d. 16./Geb.Jäg.Rgt 98
14. Rall, Carl 30.01.1943 Oberleutnant Chef 11./Geb.Jäg.Rgt 98
15. Salminger, Josef 31.08.1941 Hauptmann Kdr III./Geb.Jäg.Rgt 98
16. Spindler, Wilhelm 21.12.1940 Leutnant Zugführer i. d. 13./Geb.Jäg.Rgt 98
Unofficial / Unconfirmed
17. Starl, Matthias 01.06.1945 Hauptmann Kdr I./Geb.Jäg.Rgt 98
[proposal arrived at HPA on 26.02.1945 ; denied on 01.03.1945 , Starl therefore suggested for the “Nennung im Ehrenblatt” -> indeed happened on 25.03.1945 ; no hint for a renewed proposal of a later date ; according to Fellgiebel awarded on 01.06.1945 by AOK 6, which – in his own words – was „nicht verleihungsberechtigt“]


#3
Gebirgsjäger – Regiment 13 / 4. Geb.Div

total : 15 KC (14 RK + 1 EL)

Oakleaves

1. Schlee, Rudolf [222. EL] 06.04.1943 Oberfeldwebel Zugführer i. d. 6./Geb.Jäg.Rgt 13

Knight's Cross

2. Backhauss, Fritz 08.02.1944 Hauptmann Kdr III./Geb.Jäg.Rgt 13
3. Clemente, Ernst 30.09.1944 Obergefreiter Pak-Schütze 1 i. d. 16./Geb.Jäg.Rgt 13
4. Ebinger, Edwin 04.11.1943 Oberfeldwebel KpTruppführer 12./Geb.Jäg.Rgt 13
5. Faulmüller, Klaus Dr. 25.06.1943 Oberleutnant d.R. Führer 7./Geb.Jäg.Rgt 13
6. Fritz, Herbert 17.03.1944 Hauptmann Chef 16./Geb.Jäg.Rgt 13
7. Helmer, Karl 05.11.1942 Leutnant Ordonnanz-Offizier im II./Geb.Jäg.Rgt 13
8. Heubuch, Otto 08.02.1944 Oberjäger Geschützführer i. d. 16./Geb.Jäg.Rgt 13
9. Mlinar, Stefan 24.06.1944 Gefreiter Funktruppführer i. d. 5./Geb.Jäg.Rgt 13
10. Pasold, Heinrich 10.09.1944 Oberleutnant d.R. Chef 4./Geb.Jäg.Rgt 13
11. Roos, Fritz 04.11.1942 Hauptmann Führer II./Geb.Jäg.Rgt 13
12. Schlee, Rudolf 23.10.1941 Oberfeldwebel Zugführer i. d. 6./Geb.Jäg.Rgt 13
13. Schwarzgruber, Rudolf 30.04.1945 Oberjäger s.MG-Führer i. d. 10./Geb.Jäg.Rgt 13
14. Thaler, Rudolf 09.12.1944 Oberjäger Gruppenführer i. d. 13./Geb.Jäg.Rgt 13
15. Zehnder, Eugen 07.03.1943 Oberjäger Gruppenführer i. d. 1./Geb.Jäg.Rgt 13


#4 Gebirgsjäger – Regiment 91 / 4. Geb.Div [page 44 within 4.GD]
total : 13 KC

luchs / edit : final versions, march 2008 / Bernd
Last edited by Bernd R on 05 Jul 2007 12:45, edited 6 times in total.

User avatar
Bernd R
Member
Posts: 4637
Joined: 01 Feb 2006 15:12
Location: Bavaria, Germany

master list part 1

Post by Bernd R » 24 Sep 2006 11:55

Master list

award holders per unit / most highly decorated units
awards listed : RK , DKiG/S , NKiG , EBS , ETS , AU , AU (Fl) , AU (Fl) unit , RK KVK , Order of Michael the Brave (Romania) , Order of the Cross of Liberty (Finland)

thread philosophy and award lists principles
research points / open questions
Announcements :
Phase 1 of the project finished, June 2008
Foreign awards to Germans expansion, Dec 2008


part 1

Heer / Waffen-SS

Division , overall
2. SS-Pz.Div „Das Reich: 90 KC (72 RK + 15 EL + 3 SW) [p 42, incl 15 unoff]
[DKiG : 156 , DKiS : 12 , NKiG : 28 , EBS : 33 , AU : 12 , AU (Fl) : 2 , RK KVKmS : 2]

Division , Heer , overall
4. Pz.Div : 84 KC (73 RK + 10 EL + 1 SW) [p 5, incl 1 unoff]
[DKiG : 167 , DKiS : 8 , NKiG : 38 , EBS : 78 , AU : 14 , AU (Fl) : 2 , AU (Fl) unit : 2 , RK KVKmS : 1]

Division , Waffen-SS , overall
2. SS-Pz.Div “DR” : as above


Infanterie- / Jäger-Division / Volksgrenadier-Division, Heer
#1 7. Inf.Div : 52 KC (47 RK + 5 EL) [p 4 , incl 1 unoff]
[DKiG : 162 , DKiS : 2 , NKiG : 15 , EBS : 39 , AU : 15 , AU unit : 1 , AU (Fl) unit : 1]
#2 8. Inf./Jäg.Div : 50 KC (49 RK + 1 EL) [p 4 , incl 1 unoff]
[DKiG : 126 , DKiS : 5 , EBS : 38 , AU : 11 , AU (Fl) : 1]
#3 28. Inf./Jäg.Div : 49 KC (43 RK + 6 EL) [p 4]
[DKiG : 85 , NKiG : 2 , EBS : 16 , AU : 13 , AU (Fl) : 2]
72. Inf.Div : 49 KC (44 RK + 4 EL + 1 SW) [p 9]
[DKiG : 144 , DKiS : 1 , NKiG : 9 , EBS : 32 , AU : 11 , AU (Fl) : 1 , Michael the Brave, 3rd Cl : 3]
21. Inf.Div : 49 KC (44 RK + 5 EL) [p 9 , incl 1 unoff ]
[DKiG : 188 , DKiS : 2 , NKiG : 19 , EBS : 50 , AU : 12 , AU (Fl) : 2 , AU (Fl) unit : 4]
#6 126. Inf.Div : 47 KC (43 RK + 4 EL) [p 8]
[DKiG : 91 , DKiS : 1 , NKiG : 7 , EBS : 36 , AU : 6]
#7 1. Inf.Div : 46 KC (41 RK + 5 EL) [p 9 , incl 2 unoff]
[DKiG : 150 , DKiS : 1 , NKiG : 9 , EBS : 60 , AU : 15 , AU (Fl) : 3 , AU (Fl) unit : 1]
#8 32. Inf.Div : 45 KC (41 RK + 4 EL) [p 9 , incl 1 unoff]
[DKiG : 119 , NKiG : 4 , EBS : 36 , AU : 3 , AU (Fl) : 2 , AU (Fl) unit : 13 , FiOCrL, 1st Cl : 1]
#9 11. Inf.Div : 43 KC (38 RK + 5 EL) [p 9 , incl 1 unoff]
[DKiG : 104 , NKiG : 12 , EBS : 50 , AU : 5 , AU (Fl) : 2 , AU (Fl) unit : 2]
30. Inf.Div : 43 KC (40 RK + 3 EL) [p 10]
[DKiG : 101 , NKiG : 4 , EBS : 37 , AU : 5 , AU (Fl) unit : 4]
61. Inf.Div/VGD : 43 KC (39 RK + 4 EL) [p 42]
[DKiG : 90 , NKiG : 3 , EBS : 18 , AU : 5]
#12 5. Inf./Jäg.Div : 42 KC (35 RK + 7 EL) [p 26]
[DKiG : 119 , DKiS : 1 , NKiG : 1 , EBS : 30 , AU : 8 , FiOCrL 1st Cl : 1]
#13 24. Inf.Div : 41 KC (36 RK + 5 EL) [p 10]
[DKiG : 91 , NKiG : 2 , EBS : 31 , AU : 13]
#14 97. Jäg.Div/le.Inf.Div : 38 KC (33 RK + 5 EL) [p 13]
[DKiG : 106 , DKiS : 1 , NKiG : 3 , EBS : 23 , AU : 5 , Michael the Brave, 3rd Cl : 1]
#15 170. Inf.Div : 36 KC (32 RK + 3 EL + 1 SW) [p 33 , incl 1 unoff]
[DKiG : 84 , NKiG : 1 , EBS : 25 , AU : 6 , AU (Fl) : 5 , AU (Fl) unit : 1 , Michael the Brave, 3rd Cl : 2]
#16 290. Inf.Div : 35 KC (31 RK + 4 EL) [p 17 , incl 1 unoff]
[DKiG : 97 , DKiS : 2 , EBS : 32 , AU : 6 , AU (Fl) : 2 , AU (Fl) unit : 3]
#17 389. Inf.Div : 34 KC (33 RK + 1 EL) [p 15]
[DKiG : 32 , NKiG : 1 , EBS : 12 , AU : 2 , AU (Fl) : 1 , AU (Fl) unit : 1]
#18 46. Inf.Div : 33 KC (30 RK + 3 EL) [p 34]
[DKiG : 129 , DKiS : 2 , NKiG : 1 , EBS : 36 , AU : 10 , AU (Fl) : 5 , AU (Fl) unit : 5 , Michael the Brave, 3rd Cl : 2]
78. Sturm-Div : 33 KC (31 RK + 2 EL) [p 37]
[DKiG : 123 , DKiS : 1 , EBS : 30 , AU : 6 , AU (Fl) : 4 , AU (Fl) unit : 5]
299. Inf.Div : 33 KC (31 RK + 2 EL) [p 34]
[DKiG : 115 , DKiS : 1 , NKiG : 6 , EBS : 24 , AU : 8 , AU unit : 2 , AU (Fl) unit : 2]
#21 122. Inf.Div : 32 KC (30 RK + 2 EL) [p 14 , incl 1 unoff]
[DKiG : 104 , DKiS : 2 , NKiG : 4 , EBS : 25 , AU : 13 , AU (Fl) unit : 1 , FiOCrL, 1st Cl: 1]
#22 15. Inf.Div : 31 KC (30 RK + 1 EL) [p 10 , incl 1 unoff ]
[DKiG : 56 , DKiS : 2 , EBS : 13 , AU : 4 , AU (Fl) : 2 , AU (Fl) unit : 1]
#23 58. Inf.Div : 30 KC (26 RK + 4 EL) [p 39 , incl 1 unoff ]
[DKiG : 120 , DKiS : 1 , NKiG : 3 , EBS : 15 , AU : 1 , AU unit : 1 , AU (Fl) : 3 , AU (Fl) unit : 2]
#24 101. Jäg.Div/le.Inf.Div : 29 KC (24 RK + 5 EL) [p 13 , incl 1 unoff]
[DKiG : 127 , DKiS : 1 , NKiG : 18 , EBS : 30 , AU : 15 , AU (Fl) unit : 1 , Michael the Brave, 3rd Cl : 1]
#25 227. Inf.Div : 28 KC (26 RK + 1 EL + 1 SW) [p 33]
[DKiG : 105 , NKiG : 17 , EBS : 17 , AU : 7]

12. Inf.Div: 27 KC (22 RK + 5 EL) [p 50]
[DKiG : 86 , DKiS : 2 , EBS : 23 , AU : 6 , AU (Fl) : 1 , AU (Fl) unit : 1]
50. Inf.Div : 27 KC (24 RK + 2 EL + 1 SW) [p 31]
[DKiG : 110 , DKiS : 1 , NKiG : 2 , EBS : 20 , AU : 10 , AU unit : 2 , AU (Fl) : 2 , AU (Fl) unit : 1 , Michael the Brave, 3rd Cl : 3]
121. Inf.Div : 27 KC (26 RK + 2 EL) [p 14]
[DKiG : 95 , NKiG : 10 , EBS : 34 , AU : 9 , AU (Fl) unit : 1]
35. Inf.Div : 26 KC (24 RK + 2 EL) [p 10]
[DKiG : 114 , DKiS : 1 , EBS : 11 , AU : 7 , AU (Fl) : 1]
44. Inf.Div / Reichsgren.Div "HuD" : 26 KC (25 RK + 1 EL) [p 11]
[DKiG : 60 , DKiS : 1 , EBS : 19 , AU : 5 , AU (Fl) : 2 , AU (Fl) unit : 3]
129. Inf.Div : 26 KC (24 RK + 2 EL) [p 13 , incl 1 unoff]
[DKiG : 101 , EBS : 26 , AU : 4 , AU (Fl) : 2 , AU (Fl) unit : 4]
212. Inf.Div : 26 KC (24 RK + 2 EL) [p 38]
[DKiG : 70 , EBS : 15 , AU : 3]
31. Inf.Div : 25 KC (23 RK + 2 EL) [p 28]
[DKiG : 118 , EBS : 35 , AU : 12]
36. Inf.Div/(mot) : 25 KC (23 RK + 2 EL) [p 55]
[DKiG : 109 , EBS : 20 , AU : 9]
93. Inf.Div : 25 KC (22 RK + 3 EL) [p 16]
[DKiG : 78 , EBS : 43 , AU : 11 , AU (Fl) unit : 2]
208. Inf.Div : 25 KC [p 19]
[DKiG : 42 , NKiG : 2 , EBS : 18 , AU : 3 , AU (Fl) : 1 , AU (Fl) unit : 2]
14. Inf.Div / ID (mot) : 24 KC (19 RK + 5 EL) [p 10 , incl 1 unoff]
[DKiG : 148 , DKiS : 4 , NKiG : 6 , EBS : 50 , AU : 12 , AU (Fl) : 2 , AU (Fl) unit : 4]
98. Inf.Div : 24 KC (23 RK + 1 SW) [p 11 , incl 1 unoff]
[DKiG : 71 , DKiS : 1 , EBS : 30 , AU : 4 , AU (Fl) : 2 , AU (Fl) unit : 1 , Michael the Brave, 3rd Cl : 1]
134. Inf.Div : 24 KC (22 RK + 2 EL) [p 14]
[DKiG : 70 , EBS : 8 , AU : 3 , AU (Fl) : 2 , AU (Fl) unit : 2]
215. Inf.Div : 24 KC (22 RK + 2 EL) [p 17]
[DKiG : 76 , NKiG : 4 , EBS : 34 , AU : 1 , AU (Fl) unit : 1]
56. Inf.Div : 23 KC (21 RK + 2 EL) [p 55]
[DKiG : 48 , EBS : 22 , AU : 5 , AU (Fl) unit : 4]
71. Inf.Div : 23 KC [p 14]
[DKiG : 57 , EBS : 8 , AU : 1 , AU (Fl) unit : 1 , Michael the Brave, 3rd Cl : 2]
76. Inf.Div : 23 KC (20 RK + 3 EL) [p 16]
[DKiG : 58 , DKiS : 1 , NKiG : 2 , EBS : 14 , AU : 7 , AU (Fl) : 4 , AU (Fl) unit : 2 , Michael the Brave, 3rd Cl : 1]
81. Inf.Div : 23 KC (22 RK + 1 EL) [p 16 , incl 1 unoff]
[DKiG : 46 , DKiS : 2 , EBS : 28 , AU : 2]
252. Inf.Div : 23 KC (22 RK + 1 EL) [p 21]
[DKiG : 88 , DKiS : 1 , NKiG : 1 , EBS : 13 , AU : 1 , AU (Fl) : 1 , AU (Fl) unit : 1]
253. Inf.Div: 23 KC (22 RK + 1 EL) [p 21 , incl 2 unoff]
[DKiG : 104 , DKiS : 3 , EBS : 47 , AU : 14 , AU (Fl) : 2 , AU (Fl) unit : 7]
292. Inf.Div : 23 KC [p 17]
[DKiG : 94 , DKiS : 1 , EBS : 13 , AU : 3 , AU (Fl) : 3]
296. Inf.Div : 22 KC (21 RK + 1 EL) [p 15]
[DKiG : 94 , EBS : 16 , AU : 2 , AU (Fl) : 4]
22. Inf.Div : 21 KC (19 RK + 2 EL) [p 10]
[DKiG : 46 , EBS : 6 , AU : 13 , AU unit : 2 , AU (Fl) : 1 , AU (Fl) unit : 4 , Michael the Brave, 3rd Cl : 4]
87. Inf.Div : 21 KC (19 RK + 2 EL) [p 16]
[DKiG : 87 , DKiS : 4 , NKiG : 3 , EBS : 18 , AU : 7 , AU (Fl) : 3 , AU (Fl) unit : 2]
102. Inf.Div : 21 KC (20 RK + 1 EL) [p 15]
[DKiG : 112 , EBS : 24 , AU : 3 , AU (Fl) : 3 , RKKVKmS : 1]
131. Inf.Div : 21 KC [p 13]
[DKiG : 91 , DKiS : 4 , EBS : 37 , AU : 6 , AU (Fl) : 3 , AU (Fl) unit : 3]
205. Inf.Div : 21 KC (18 RK + 3 EL) [p 19]
[DKiG : 52 , DKiS : 3 , NKiG : 1 , EBS : 38 , AU : 5 , AU (Fl) : 1]
57. ID : 20 KC (17 RK + 2 EL + 1 SW) [p 12]
[DKiG : 62 , DKiS : 1 , NKiG : 2 , EBS : 10 , AU : 8 , AU (Fl) : 1]
123. ID : 20 KC (19 RK + 1 EL) [p 52]
[DKiG : 64 , DKiS : 1 , NKiG : 1 , EBS : 13 , AU : 3 , AU (Fl) : 2]
263. ID : 20 KC [p 15]
[DKiG : 69 , DKiS : 5 , NKiG : 10 , EBS : 14 , AU : 11 , AU (Fl) unit : 1]
320. ID: 20 KC (17 RK + 2 EL + 1 SW) [p 11]
[DKiG : 19 , EBS : 14 , AU (Fl) : 3]
342. ID : 20 KC (19 RK + 1 EL) [p 15]
[DKiG : 46 , DKiS : 3 , NKiG : 3 , EBS : 22 , AU : 2 , AU (Fl) : 1]
17. ID : 19 KC (16 RK + 2 EL + 1 SW) [p 10]
[DKiG : 50 , NKiG : 1 , EBS : 7 , AU : 2 , AU unit : 1]
260. ID : 19 KC (17 RK + 2 EL) [p 19]
[DKiG : 52 , NKiG : 1 , EBS : 9 , AU : 3]
371. ID : 19 KC (18 RK + 1 EL) [p 21 , incl 1 unoff]
[DKiG : 30 , DKiS : 1 , EBS : 24 , AU : 3 , AU (Fl) : 1 , AU (Fl) unit : 1]
9. ID: 18 KC (17 RK + 1 EL) [p 50]
[DKiG : 91 , EBS : 21 , AU : 14 , AU (Fl) : 3 , AU (Fl) unit : 5 , Michael the Brave, 3rd Cl : 2]
211. ID/VGD : 18 KC (15 RK + 3 EL) [p 37 , incl 1 unoff]
[DKiG : 73 , DKiS : 2 , NKiG : 1 , EBS : 10]
6. ID: 17 KC (15 RK + 2 EL) [p 31]
[DKiG : 85 , DKiS : 1 , EBS : 18 , AU : 4 , AU (Fl) unit : 1]
34. ID : 17 KC (16 RK + 1 EL) [p 10]
[DKiG : 78 , DKiS : 1 , NKiG : 4 , EBS : 29 , AU : 14 , AU (Fl) : 2 , AU (Fl) unit : 7]
73. ID : 17 KC (13 RK + 3 EL + 1 SW) [p 12]
[DKiG : 97 , DKiS : 1 , EBS : 17 , AU : 1 , AU (Fl) : 5 , AU (Fl) unit : 1 , RK KVKmS : 1 , Michael the Brave, 3rd Cl : 2]
86. ID : 17 KC [p 50]
[DKiG : 53 , EBS : 16 , AU : 6]
95. ID : 17 KC (15 RK + 2 EL) [p 35]
[DKiG : 71 , DKiS : 2 , NKiG : 1 , EBS : 18 , AU : 2 , AU (Fl) : 1]
267. ID : 17 KC (16 RK + 1 EL) [p 19]
[DKiG : 84 , NKiG : 1 , EBS : 21 , AU : 7 , AU (Fl) : 3]
26. ID : 16 KC (15 RK + 1 EL) [p 28]
[DKiG : 100 , DKiS : 1 , EBS : 19 , AU : 5 , AU (Fl) : 1 , AU (Fl) unit : 4]
96. ID : 16 KC (15 RK + 1 EL) [p 15]
[DKiG : 62 , NKiG : 6 , EBS : 13 , AU : 4 , AU (Fl) : 2]
198. ID : 16 KC (14 RK + 2 EL) [p 17]
[DKiG : 84 , DKiS : 1 , NKiG : 2 , EBS : 10 , AU : 5 , AU (Fl) unit : 3 , Michael the Brave, 3rd Cl : 1]
12. VGD : 15 KC (11 RK + 3 EL + 1 SW) [p 50]
[DKiG : 15 , NKiG : 1 , EBS : 17]
291. ID : 15 KC [p 17]
[DKiG : 55 , NKiG : 5 , EBS : 10 , AU : 4 , AU (Fl) : 3 , AU (Fl) unit : 1]
305. ID : 15 KC (14 RK + 1 EL) [p 21 , incl 1 unoff]
[DKiG : 20 , EBS : 12 , AU : 1]
329. ID : 15 KC (11 RK + 3 EL + 1 SW) [p 11]
[DKiG : 46 , DKiS : 2 , EBS : 43 , AU : 9 , AU (Fl) : 1 , AU (Fl) unit : 1]
68. ID : 14 KC (13 RK + 1 EL) [p 14]
[DKiG : 65 , DKiS : 2 , EBS : 14 , AU : 5 , AU (Fl) unit : 1]
79. ID: 14 KC (12 RK + 2 EL) [p 15]
[DKiG : 51 , EBS : 10 , AU : 3 , AU (Fl) unit : 1]
132. ID : 14 KC [p 13]
[DKiG : 76 , NKiG : 5 , EBS : 36 , AU : 7 , AU unit : 1 , AU (Fl) unit : 4 , Michael the Brave, 3rd Cl : 1]
256. ID : 14 KC [p 52]
[DKiG : 74 , EBS : 13 , AU : 3]
295. ID : 14 KC [p 17]
[DKiG : 49 , EBS : 9 , AU : 3 , AU unit : 1 , AU (Fl) : 1 , AU (Fl) unit : 4]
23. ID (1942-45) : 13 KC [p 30]
[DKiG : 19 , DKiS : 2 , EBS : 18 , AU : 3]
62. ID: 13 KC [page 12]
[DKiG : 42 , DKiS : 1 , EBS : 4 , AU : 3]
75. ID : 13 KC (12 RK + 1 EL) [p 16]
[DKiG : 108 , DKiS : 2 , NKiG : 1 , EBS : 8 , AU : 3 , AU (Fl) unit : 1]
100. Jäg.Div/le.ID : 13 KC (12 RK + 1 EL) [p 13]
[DKiG : 46 , NKiG : 1 , EBS : 16 , AU : 3]
168. ID : 13 KC [p 17]
[DKiG : 72 , NKiG : 4 , EBS : 31 , AU : 7]
212. VGD : 13 KC (11 RK + 2 EL) [p 38 , incl 1 unoff]
[DKiG : 17 , DKiS : 1 , NKiG : 2 , EBS : 10 , AU : 2]
225. ID : 13 KC (12 RK + 1 EL) [p 29]
[DKiG : 64 , NKiG : 5 , EBS : 23 , AU : 4]
45. ID : 12 KC [p 49]
[DKiG : 38 , EBS : 11 , AU : 11]
88. ID : 12 KC (9 RK + 3 EL) [p 16]
[DKiG : 55 , NKiG : 14 , EBS : 7 , AU : 4 , AU (Fl) : 1]
94. ID : 12 KC [p 16]
[DKiG : 33 , DKiS : 1 , EBS : 7 , AU : 1 , AU (Fl) unit : 2]
111. ID : 12 KC (11 RK + 1 EL) [p 14]
[DKiG : 60 , EBS : 2 , AU : 4]
197. ID : 12 KC [p 51]
[DKiG : 48 , DKiS : 2 , EBS : 10 , AU (Fl) : 3 , AU (Fl) unit : 1]
558. VGD : 12 KC (10 RK + 2 EL) [p 52]
[DKiG : 9 , NKiG : 1 , EBS : 5 , AU : 1 , AU (Fl) : 1]
31. VGD : 11 KC [p 28 , incl 1 unoff ]
[DKiG : 22 , NKiG : 4 , EBS : 15 , AU : 1]
69. ID : 11 KC [p 14]
[DKiG : 30 , EBS : 9 , AU : 2 , AU (Fl) unit : 1]
125. ID : 11 KC (9 RK + 2 EL) [p 14]
[DKiG : 64 , NKiG : 3 , EBS : 3 , AU : 1 , AU (Fl) : 1 , AU (Fl) unit : 2 , Michael the Brave, 3rd Cl : 2]
218. ID : 11 KC [p 19]
[DKiG : 31 , DKiS : 1 , NKiG : 1 , EBS : 13 , AU : 5]
257. ID : 11 KC [p 37]
[DKiG : 52 , DKiS : 1 , EBS : 8 , AU : 4]
306. ID : 11 KC [p 21]
[DKiG : 15 , NKiG : 1 , EBS : 4 , AU : 2 , AU (Fl) : 2]
542. ID/VGD : 11 KC [p 52]
[DKiG : 6 , DKiS : 2 , NKiG : 1 , EBS : 12 , AU : 1 , AU (Fl) : 1]
161. ID : 10 KC [p 39]
[DKiG : 39 , EBS : 7 , AU : 3]
258. ID : 10 KC [p 46]
[DKiG : 104 , NKiG : 3 , EBS : 22 , AU : 9 , AU (Fl) : 6 , AU (Fl) unit : 4]
297. ID : 10 KC (9 RK + 1 EL) [p 15 , incl 1 unoff]
[DKiG : 45 , EBS : 7 , AU : 6 , AU (Fl) : 5 , AU (Fl) unit : 7]
544. VGD : 10 KC [p 52]
[DKiG : 12 , NKiG : 1 , EBS : 6 , AU : 1]
82. ID : 9 KC [p 16]
[DKiG : 7 , NKiG : 1 , EBS : 8 , AU : 2]
83. ID : 9 KC [p 16]
[DKiG : 35 , NKiG : 1 , EBS : 12 , AU : 4 , AU (Fl) : 2 , AU (Fl) unit : 1]
110. ID : 9 KC [p 14]
[DKiG : 83 , EBS : 9 , AU (Fl) unit : 3]
269. ID : 9 KC (8 RK + 1 EL) [p 19]
[DKiG : 28 , EBS : 1 , AU (Fl) : 1 , AU (Fl) unit : 1]
294. ID : 9 KC (7 RK + 2 EL) [p 17]
[DKiG : 28 , EBS : 5 , AU (Fl) : 1 , AU (Fl) unit : 2]
362. ID : 9 KC (8 RK + 1 EL) [p 23 , incl 1 unoff]
[DKiG : 22 , DKiS : 2 , EBS : 10 , AU : 4 , AU (Fl) : 1]
363. VGD : 9 KC [p 23]
[DKiG : 7 , EBS : 3]
370. ID : 9 KC [p 21]
[DKiG : 33 , EBS : 4 , AU : 4 , AU (Fl) unit : 1]
106. ID : 8 KC (7 RK + 1 EL) [p 14]
[DKiG : 42 , DKiS : 1 , NKiG : 1 , EBS : 6 , AU : 3]
137. ID : 8 KC (7 RK + 1 EL) [p 14]
[DKiG : 34 , EBS : 11 , AU : 4]
169. ID : 8 KC [p 16 , incl 1 unoff]
[DKiG : 30 , EBS : 2 , AU : 2 , FiOCrL, 1st Cl : 3]
251. ID : 8 KC (6 RK + 2 EL) [p 22]
[DKiG : 59 , NKiG : 1 , EBS : 13 , AU : 8 , AU (Fl) unit : 1]
254. ID : 8 KC [p 21]
[DKiG : 68 , NKiG : 2 , EBS : 23 , AU : 5 , AU (Fl) : 1 , AU (Fl) unit : 2]
361. ID : 8 KC (7 RK + 1 EL) [p 23]
[DKiG : 7]
26. VGD : 7 KC [p 28]
[DKiG : 2 , EBS : 4]
112. ID : 7 KC [p 51]
[DKiG : 30 , EBS : 6 , AU : 2 , AU (Fl) : 8 , AU (Fl) unit : 2]
163. ID : 7 KC [p 19]
[DKiG : 25 , EBS : 8 , AU : 1 , FiOCrL, 1st Cl : 3]
183. ID : 7 KC [p 52]
[DKiG : 38 , EBS : 5 , AU : 1 , AU (Fl) unit : 1]
262. ID : 7 KC [p 52]
[DKiG : 32 , DKiS : 1 , EBS : 8 , AU : 4 , AU unit : 1 , AU (Fl) unit : 3]
278. ID : 7 KC (6 RK + 1 EL) [p 21 , incl 1 unoff]
[DKiG : 14 , EBS : 15 , AU : 6]
298. ID : 7 KC (6 RK + 1 EL) [p 15]
[DKiG : 19 , EBS : 6 , AU : 2]
334. ID (Neu) : 7 KC (6 RK + 1 EL) [p 13]
[DKiG : 6 , EBS : 1]
336. ID : 7 KC (4 RK + 3 EL) [p 21]
[DKiG : 23 , EBS : 8 , AU : 2 , , AU (Fl) unit : 1 , Michael the Brave, 3rd Cl : 1]
337. ID : 7 KC (6 RK + 1 EL) [p 21]
[DKiG : 18 , DKiS : 1 , EBS : 1 , AU : 1 , AU (Fl) : 2]
346. ID : 7 KC (6 RK + 1 EL) [p 22 , incl 1 unoff]
[DKiG : 4 , EBS : 1]
359. ID : 7 KC (5 RK + 2 EL) [p 23]
[DKiG : 14 , EBS : 13 , AU : 4]
18. ID : 6 KC [p 47]
62. VGD: 6 KC (5 RK + 1 SW) [p 12]
[EBS : 2]
167. ID: 6 KC [p 16]
[DKiG : 35 , EBS : 4 , AU : 1 , AU (Fl) unit : 1]
246. VGD : 6 KC (5 RK + 1 EL) [p 15 , incl 1 unoff]
[DKiG : 4 , DKiS : 1 , EBS : 1]
293. ID : 6 KC [p 17]
[DKiG : 41 , EBS : 2 , AU : 5 , AU (Fl) unit : 1]
340. ID : 6 KC [p 22]
[DKiG : 19 , DKiS : 1 , EBS : 4 , AU (Fl) : 1]
349. VGD : 6 KC [p 22]
352. VGD : 6 KC [p 23]
[EBS : 3]
383. ID : 6 KC (5 RK + 1 EL) [p 21]
[DKiG : 29 , EBS : 3 , AU : 3]
23. ID (1939-42) : 5 KC [p 30]
[DKiG : 25 , EBS : 5 , AU : 3]
65. ID : 5 KC (3 RK + 2 EL) [p 14]
[DKiG : 16 , EBS : 5 , AU (Fl) unit : 1]
113. ID : 5 KC [p 14]
[DKiG : 21 , EBS : 5 , AU : 1 , AU (Fl) : 2 , AU (Fl) unit : 1 , Michael the Brave, 3rd Cl : 2]
206. ID : 5 KC (4 RK + 1 EL) [p 19]
[DKiG : 77 , DKiS : 1 , EBS : 13 , AU : 3 , AU (Fl) : 5 , AU (Fl) unit : 3]
268. ID : 5 KC (4 RK + 1 EL) [p 16]
[DKiG : 50 , EBS : 26 , AU : 7 , AU (Fl) 1 , AU (Fl) unit : 1]
387. ID : 5 KC [p 58]
[DKiG : 19 , EBS : 3 , AU : 3]
562. VGD : 5 KC (3 RK + 2 EL) [p 52]
[EBS : 7]
712. ID : 5 KC (4 RK + 1 EL) [p 27 , incl 3 unoff]
[DKiG : 1 , DKiS : 3 , EBS : 3 , AU (Fl) unit : 1]
16. VGD : 4 KC [p 11]
[DKiG : 2 , EBS : 3]
19. ID : 4 KC [p 9]
25. ID : 4 KC [47]
77. ID : 4 KC (3 RK+1 EL) [p 16]
[DKiG : 3]
104. Jäg.Div : 4 KC (3 RK + 1 EL) [p 13 , incl 2 unoff]
[DKiG : 1]
180. ID : 4 KC (2 RK + 2 EL) [p 17 , incl 1 unoff]
[EBS : 4]
189. ID : 4 KC (3 RK + 1 EL) [p 16 , incl 1 unoff]
[DKiG : 2 , EBS : 1]
282. ID : 4 KC [p 21]
[DKiG : 15 , DKiS : 1 , NKiG : 1 , EBS : 2 , AU (Fl) : 1 , AU (Fl) unit : 2]
333. ID : 4 KC [p 21]
[DKiG : 6 , EBS : 2 , AU : 1]
384. ID : 4 KC [p 21]
[DKiG: 12 , EBS : 2]
416. ID : 4 KC [p 26]
[EBS : 2]
547. VGD : 4 KC [p 52]
[DKiG : 3 , NKiG : 1 , EBS : 4 , AU : 4]
559. VGD : 4 KC (3 RK + 1 EL) [p 52]
[DKiG : 3]
561. VGD : 4 KC (3 RK + 1 EL [unoff]) [p 52]
[DKiG : 4 , NKiG : 3 , EBS : 2]
711. ID : 4 KC [p 27 , incl 1 unoff]
[DKiG : 6 , EBS : 1 , AU : 1 , AU (Fl) unit : 1]

3 KC :
2. ID (mot) [p 8]
10. ID [p 47]
18. VGD [p 52]
36. VGD [p 55 , incl 1 unoff]
[DKiG : 11 , DKiS : 1 , EBS : 5]
38. ID [p 12]
[DKiG : 6 , EBS : 3]
49. ID [p 12]
[DKiG : 1 , EBS : 1 , AU (Fl) unit : 1]
52. ID [p 50]
[DKiG : 47 , DKiS : 1 , EBS : 16 , AU : 5 , AU (Fl) : 1 , AU (Fl) unit : 1]
85. ID [p 16]
[DKiG : 7]
89. ID [p 16]
[EBS : 3 , AU : 3]
118. Jäg.Div [p 13 , incl 1 unoff]
[DKiG : 5 , EBS : 2]
148. ID [p 14]
[DKiG : 3 , EBS : 1]
216. ID : (2 RK + 1 EL) [p 19]
[DKiG : 15 , DKiS : 1 , EBS : 4 , AU : 6]
217. ID [p 19]
[DKiG : 26 , NKiG : 1 , EBS : 5 , AU : 2]
246. ID [p 15]
[DKiG : 24 , EBS : 2 , AU : 1 , AU (Fl) : 1]
256. VGD [p 52]
[DKiG : 3 , EBS : 7]
257. VGD [p 37]
271. VGD : (2 RK + 1 EL) [p 21]
[DKiG : 10]
272. ID : (2 RK + 1 EL) [p 21]
[DKiG : 5]
276. VGD [p 21 , incl 1 unoff]
[DKiG : 1]
302. ID [p 21]
[DKiG : 5 , DKiS : 1 , EBS : 2 , AU (Fl) : 6 , AU (Fl) unit : 3]
321. ID [p 21]
[DKiG : 3 , AU (Fl) : 3]
328. ID : (2 RK + 1 EL) [p 22]
[DKiG : 4 , EBS : 1 , AU : 1]
331. ID [p 21]
[DKiG : 9 , DKiS : 2 , EBS : 6 , AU : 3 , AU (Fl) unit : 2]
335. ID [p 21]
[DKiG : 9 , AU : 1]
340. VGD : (2 RK + 1 Br) [p 22]
[EBS : 2]
356. ID [p 23]
[DKiG : 2 , AU : 2]
376. ID [p 16]
[DKiG : 13 , EBS : 3 , AU : 2 , AU (Fl) unit : 1]
385. ID : (2 RK + 1 SW) [p 11]
[DKiG : 3 , EBS : 1 , AU : 2]
541. VGD [p 52]
[DKiG : 3 , DKiS : 1 , NKiG : 1 , EBS : 8 , AU : 1 , AU (Fl) unit : 1]
548. VGD [p 52]
[DKiG : 3 , EBS : 5]
551. VGD [p 52]
[DKiG : 4 , EBS : 3]
553. VGD [p 52]
[DKiG : 4 , EBS : 1]

2 KC :
3. ID [p 43] 6. VGD / ID(45) [DKiG : 2 , p 31]
9. VGD [1 unoff , DKiS : 1 , EBS : 1 , p 50]
13. ID (mot) [p 12] 16. ID (1940) [p 11] 33. ID (1940) [p 10]
45. VGD (1 RK + 1 EL) [DKiG : 2 , NKiG : 1 , EBS : 2 , p 49]
59. ID [DKiG : 3 , AU : 1 , p 16] 64. ID [p 16]
79. VGD[EBS : 3 , p 15] 84. ID [DKiG : 1 , EBS : 3 , AU : 3 , p 16, incl. 1 unoff]
114. Jäg.Div [p 13 / DKiG: 7 , EBS : 2]
117. Jäg.Div [p 13 / DKiG: 2 , EBS : 1]
176. ID [DKiG : 3 , EBS : 3 , p 17 , incl 1 unoff]
183. VGD [DKiG : 3 , DKiS : 1 , EBS : 5 , p 52] 196. ID [p 17]
243. ID [DKiG : 2 , EBS : 1 , AU: 1 , p 20] 245. ID [DKiG : 1 , EBS : 1 , p 20]
271. ID [DKiG : 1 , p 21] 272. VGD [DKiG : 1 , EBS : 5 , p 21]
281. ID [DKiG : 6 , EBS : 4 , p 21] 286. ID [EBS : 1 , p 21]
304. ID (1 RK + 1 EL) [DKiG : 6 , EBS : 2 , AU : 1 , AU (Fl) unit : 2 , p 21]
332. ID [DKiG : 6 , AU (Fl) : 1 , p 21]
337. VGD [EBS : 2 , p 21] 343. ID [DKiG : 1 , EBS : 3 , p 22]
344. ID [DKiG: 2 , DKiS: 1 , EBS : 4 , p 22]
349. ID (1 RK + 1 EL) [DKiG : 2 , EBS : 7 , AU : 4 , AU (Fl) : 1 , p 22]
352. ID (1 RK + 1 EL) [DKiG : 1 , DKiS : 1 , EBS : 3 , AU : 1 , AU (Fl) : 1 , p 23]
353. ID [DKiG : 9 , EBS : 5 , AU : 1 , p 23] 355. ID [DKiG : 1 , p 23]
367. ID [DKiG : 7 , NKiG : 1 , EBS : 8 , AU : 1 , p 23]
549. VGD [DKiG : 5 , EBS : 4 , p 52] 709. ID [DKiG: 3 , p 27]
716. ID [DKiG : 2 , DKiS : 1 , EBS : 1 , AU (Fl) unit : 1 , p 27]
719. ID [DKiG : 1 , DKiS : 1 , AU (Fl) : 2 , AU (Fl) unit : 2 , p 27]

1 KC :
42. Jäg.Div [DKiG : 3 , p 13] 47. VGD [DKiG : 4 , p 12]
48. ID [EBS : 1 , p 12] 91.(LL) ID [DKiG : 2 , EBS : 2 , AU : 2 , AU (Fl) unit : 2 , p 16]
99. le.ID [DKiG : 4 , p 46] 159. ID [DKiG : 2 , p 16]
164. ID [p 19] 167. VGD [unoff ; DKiG: 1 , EBS: 2 , p 16]
190. ID [DKiG: 1 , NKiG: 1 , p 17]
214. ID [DKiG : 13 , EBS : 4 , p 19]
239. ID [DKiG: 5 , Michael the Brave 3rd Cl: 1 , p 21]
244. ID [DKiG : 3 , p 20] 255. ID [DKiG: 30 , EBS : 3 , AU : 1 , AU (Fl) : 2 , p 52]
264. ID [DKiS : 1 , EBS : 1 , AU (Fl) : 1 , p 21] 266. ID [p 21]
275. ID [DKiG : 6 , DKiS : 1 , EBS : 3 , AU : 3 , p 21] 276. ID [DKiG: 2 , EBS: 2 , p 21]
277. VGD (1 SW , unoff) [DKiG : 5 , EBS : 6 , p 21] 320. VGD [DKiG: 2 , p 11]
323. ID [DKiG : 12 , p 21] 326. VGD [DKiG : 1 , EBS : 3 , p 22]
330. ID [DKiG : 12 , AU (Fl) unit : 1 , p 16] 334. ID (Africa) [DKiG : 6 , p 13]
338. ID [DKiG : 7 , DKiS : 1 , EBS : 4 , p 21] 339. ID [DKiG : 9 , EBS : 2 , AU : 1 , AU (Fl) unit : 1 , p 21]
347. ID [DKiG : 1 , EBS : 1 , p 22] 357. ID [DKiG : 8 , EBS : 5 , AU : 1 , p 23]
373.(kroat.)ID [EBS : 1 , AU : 1 , AU (Fl) unit : 2 , p 23] 377. ID [EBS : 3 , AU (Fl) : 3 , p 23]
392.(kroat.)ID [DKiG : 2 , p 23]
557. ID [p 26] 560. VGD [EBS : 2 , AU : 1 , p 52]
707. ID [DKiG : 3 , DKiS : 1 , EBS : 3 , p 27]
715. ID [DKiG : 7 , EBS : 6 , p 27]
none KC list [p 18]

DKiG/S / NKiG / EBS / AU :
19. Gren.Div/VGD : DKiG : 3 , DKiS : 1 , EBS : 2 [p 9]
361. VGD : DKiG : 1 , EBS : 2 [p 23]
369.(kroat.)ID : DKiG : 3 , AU (Fl) unit : 1 [p 23]
545. VGD : DKiG : 5 , EBS : 3 [p 52]
563. VGD : EBS : 4 [p 52]

[p 38] :
39. ID : DKiG : 1 , EBS : 2 , AU (Fl) : 3 , AU (Fl) unit : 1
70. ID : EBS : 3
159. ID : DKiG : 2
162. ID : DKiG : 2 , AU (Fl) unit : 1
162.(Turk.) ID : DKiG : 4 , EBS : 1 , AU : 2
203. ID : DKiG : 1
210. ID : DKiS : 1
223. ID : EBS : 1 , AU : 1
226. ID : EBS : 1 , AU : 1
230. ID : DKiS : 1
232. ID : EBS : 1
319. ID : DKiS : 2
348. ID : AU (Fl) unit : 1

[p 27] :
702. ID : AU (Fl) : 1
708. ID : DKiG : 1
708. VGD : DKiG : 1 , EBS : 1
710. ID : DKiS : 1


Gebirgs-Division , Heer
#1 4. Geb.Div : 38 KC (36 RK + 2 EL) [p 44]
[DKiG : 106 , DKiS : 1 , NKiG : 4 , EBS : 29 , AU : 7 , AU (Fl) : 5 , Michael the Brave, 3rd Cl : 1]
#2 1. Geb.Div : 35 KC (32 RK + 3 EL) [p 30 , incl 5 unoff]
[DKiG : 85 , DKiS : 1 , NKiG : 4 , EBS : 25 , AU : 7 , AU unit : 1 , Michael the Brave, 3rd Cl : 1]
#3 3. Geb.Div : 34 KC (30 RK + 4 EL) [p 44]
[DKiG : 89 , DKiS : 1 , NKiG : 3 , EBS : 24 , AU : 3 , AU unit : 1 , FiOCrL, 1st Cl : 1]
#4 5. Geb.Div : 31 KC (30 RK + 1 EL) [p 44]
[DKiG : 70 , EBS : 21 , AU : 5 , AU (Fl) : 3]
#5 6. Geb.Div : 13 KC [p 45]
[DKiG : 36 , EBS : 8 , AU : 2 , AU (Fl) : 1 , FiOCrL, 1st Cl : 1]
#6 2. Geb.Div : 7 KC [p 43]
[DKiG : 20 , EBS : 2 , AU (Fl) : 2 , FiOCrL, 1st Cl : 3]
#7 7. Geb.Div : 6 KC [p 46]
[DKiG : 25 , DKiS : 1 , EBS : 2 , AU : 6 , AU (Fl) : 1 , FiOCrL, 1st Cl : 1]


Gebirgs-Division , Waffen-SS [page 41]
#1 7. SS-(Frw.-)Geb.Div „Prinz Eugen“ : 7 KC (6 RK + 1 SW)
[DKiG : 8 , EBS : 1 , AU (Fl) unit : 2]
#2 6. SS-Geb.Div "Nord" : 6 KC
[DKiG : 17 , DKiS : 1 , NKiG : 2 , EBS : 9 , FiOCrL, 1st Cl : 2]
#3 13. Waffen-Geb.Div d SS "Handschar" : 5 KC [all unoff]
[DKiG : 5 , DKiS : 1]


Kavallerie, Heer
1. Kav.Div : 5 KC [DKiG: 12 , page 12]
[page 26]
Armee-Reiter-Rgt 2 : DKiG : 1
Kav.Rgt Mitte : 2 KC [DKiG : 10 , EBS : 4 , AU : 4]
Kav.Rgt Nord : 1 KC [DKiG : 1]
Kav.Rgt Süd : 1 KC
I. Kav.Korps : 1 KC
3. Kav.Brig/Div : 10 KC (8 RK + 1 EL + 1 SW)
[DKiG : 14 , NKiG : 2 , EBS : 2 , AU (Fl) : 1]
4. Kav.Brig/Div : 9 KC (7 RK + 2 EL)
[DKiG : 15 , NKiG : 1 , EBS : 11 , AU : 1]

Reiter-Verband von Pannwitz : 1 EL [Michael the Brave, 3rd Cl : 1]

1. Kosaken-Div : 1 KC [DKiG : 7]
Frw(Kos)Stamm-Rgt 5 : DKiG : 1
XV. SS-Kos.Kav.Korps : DKiS : 1

Kavallerie, Waffen-SS [page 13]
#1 8. SS-Kav.Div "Florian Geyer" : 25 KC (23 RK + 1 EL + 1 SW)
[DKiG : 61 , NKiG : 4 , EBS : 1 , AU : 1]
#2 22. SS-Kav.Div "Maria Theresia" : 5 KC (4 RK + 1 EL)
[DKiG : 11 , NKiG : 1 , EBS : 2]
SS-Kgr Fegelein : 1 OL ; DKiG : 5
Kgr Zehender (SS-Kav.Div : DKiG : 6


Panzer-Division , Heer
#1 4. Pz.Div : 84 KC (73 RK + 10 EL + 1 SW) [p 5 , incl 1 unoff]
[DKiG : 167 , DKiS : 8 , NKiG : 38 , EBS : 78 , AU : 14 , AU (Fl) : 2 , AU (Fl) unit : 2 , RK KVKmS : 1]
#2 9. Pz.Div : 61 KC (56 RK + 4 EL + 1 SW) [p 6 , incl 1 unoff]
[DKiG : 130 , DKiS : 2 , NKiG : 1 , EBS : 53 , AU : 19 , AU (Fl) : 3]
#3 5. Pz.Div : 57 KC (50 RK + 6 EL + 1 SW) [p 35]
[DKiG : 152 , DKiS : 2 , EBS : 24 , AU : 4 , AU (Fl) : 1 , RK KVKmS : 1]
#4 12. Pz.Div : 54 KC (48 RK + 6 EL) [p 8]
[DKiG : 131 , DKiS : 2 , NKiG : 1 , EBS : 42 , AU : 12 , AU (Fl) : 3 , AU (Fl) unit : 2 , Michael the Brave, 3rd Cl : 1]
14. Pz.Div : 54 KC (48 RK + 5 EL + 1 SW) [p 27]
[DKiG : 149 , DKiS : 9 , NKiG : 5 , EBS : 44 , AU : 16 , AU (Fl) : 1 , AU (Fl) unit : 6 , RK KVKmS : 2 , Michael the Brave, 3rd Cl : 1]
#6 11. Pz.Div : 52 KC (45 RK + 4 EL + 3 SW) [p 8 , incl 1 unoff]
[DKiG : 140 , DKiS : 6 , NKiG : 28 , EBS : 20 , AU : 8 , AU (Fl) : 3 , RK KVKmS : 1]
#7 6. Pz.Div : 50 KC (45 RK + 5 EL) [p 8 , incl 1 unoff]
[DKiG : 124 , DKiS : 3 , NKiG : 1 , EBS : 28 , AU : 15]
#8 3. Pz.Div : 47 KC (42 RK + 5 EL) [p 29 , incl 1 unoff]
[DKiG : 141 , DKiS : 12 , EBS : 35 , AU : 16 , RK KVKmS : 1]
7. Pz.Div : 47 KC (36 RK + 6 EL + 3 SW + 2 Br) [p 8 , incl 1 unoff]
[DKiG : 116 , DKiS : 8 , NKiG : 2 , EBS : 35 , AU : 12 , AU unit : 1 , AU (Fl) : 1 , AU (Fl) unit : 2]
24. Pz.Div : 47 KC (42 RK + 4 EL + 1 SW) [p 12 , incl 6 unoff]
[DKiG : 135 , DKiS : 2 , NKiG : 13 , EBS : 39 , AU : 14 , AU (Fl) : 3 , Michael the Brave, 3rd Cl : 1]
#11 19. Pz.Div : 45 KC (40 RK + 4 EL + 1 SW) [p 9 , incl 1 unoff]
[DKiG : 118 , DKiS : 4 , NKiG : 9 , EBS : 29 , AU : 15]
#12 13. Pz.Div : 41 KC (35 RK + 5 EL + 1 SW) [p 36]
[DKiG : 142 , DKiS : 1 , NKiG : 8 , EBS : 24 , AU : 6 , AU (Fl) : 2 , AU (Fl) unit : 3 , Michael the Brave, 3rd Cl : 2]
#13 1. Pz.Div : 36 KC (31 RK + 5 EL) [p 44]
[DKiG : 108 , DKiS : 7 , NKiG : 4 , EBS : 30 , AU : 11]
#14 16. Pz.Div : 35 KC (31 RK + 3 EL + 1 SW) [p 11]
[DKiG : 158 , DKiS : 4 , NKiG : 1 , EBS : 25 , AU : 1 , AU (Fl) : 3 , AU (Fl) unit : 3]
20. Pz.Div : 35 KC (31 RK + 3 EL + 1 SW) [p 35]
[DKiG : 108 , DKiS : 6 , NKiG : 2 , EBS : 19 , AU : 6]
#16 2. Pz.Div : 33 KC (32 RK + 1 EL) [p 9 , incl 2 unoff]
[DKiG : 92 , EBS : 32 , AU : 8]
#17 8. Pz.Div : 31 KC (29 RK + 2 EL) [p 24]
[DKiG : 105 , DKiS : 2 , NKiG : 10 , EBS : 28 , AU : 18]
23. Pz.Div : 31 KC (29 RK + 2 EL) [p 30 , incl 2 unoff]
[DKiG : 121 , DKiS : 5 , NKiG : 11 , EBS : 27 , AU : 15 , AU (Fl) : 6 , AU (Fl) unit : 1 , RK KVKmS : 1]
#19 17. Pz.Div : 27 KC (25 RK + 2 EL) [p 33]
[DKiG : 164 , NKiG : 21 , EBS : 38 , AU : 11 , AU (Fl) : 1 , AU (Fl) unit : 1]
#20 15. Pz.Div : 23 KC (19 RK + 4 EL) [p 10]
[DKiG : 54 , EBS : 10 , AU : 3 , Michael the Brave, 3rd Cl : 1]
21. Pz.Div / 5. le.Div (North Africa) : 23 KC [p 13]
5. le.Div : 12 KC [EBS : 1]
21. Pz.Div : 11 KC [DKiG : 40 , EBS : 3 , Michael the Brave, 3rd Cl : 2]
#22 10. Pz.Div : 19 KC (17 RK + 2 EL) [p 24]
[DKiG : 45 , EBS : 7 , AU : 3 , AU (Fl) unit : 1]
#23 26. Pz.Div : 17 KC (13 RK + 3 EL + 1 SW) [p 10 , incl 2 unoff]
[DKiG : 40 , DKiS : 8 , EBS : 19 , AU : 4 , AU (Fl) : 1 , AU (Fl) unit : 2]
#24 18. Pz.Div : 14 KC [p 31]
[DKiG : 52 , EBS : 16 , AU : 10 , AU (Fl) unit : 3]
#25 21. Pz.Div(Neu) : 13 KC (11 RK + 2 EL) [p 13]
[DKiG : 17 , EBS : 5 , AU : 2 , AU (Fl) : 1]
#26 116. Pz.Div : 10 KC [p 11]
[DKiG : 28 , DKiS : 2 , NKiG : 2 , EBS : 7 , AU : 1]
#27 Pz-Lehr-Div : 9 KC (7 RK + 1 EL + 1 SW) [p 12]
[DKiG : 20 , DKiS : 1 , EBS : 18 , AU : 3]
#28 Pz.Div "Feldherrnhalle 1" : 7 KC [p 17 , incl 1 unoff ]
[DKiG : 4 , EBS : 3]
#29 25. Pz.Div : 4 KC [p 12]
[DKiG : 7 , EBS : 5 , AU : 1 , AU (Fl) unit : 1]
#30 Pz.Div "Clausewitz" : 3 KC [p 19/56 , incl 2 unoff]
#31 22. Pz.Div : 2 KC [p 12]
[DKiG : 14 , EBS : 3 , AU : 2]
#32 27. Pz.Div : 1 KC [p 12]
[DKiG : 6]
Pz.Div Holstein : 1 KC [p 56]
[DKiG : 1]
Pz.Div Müncheberg : 1 KC [p 56]

Panzer-Division , Waffen-SS
#1 2. SS-Pz.Div „Das Reich: 90 KC (72 RK + 15 EL + 3 SW) [p 42 , incl 15 unoff]
[DKiG : 156 , DKiS : 12 , NKiG : 27 , EBS : 33 , AU : 12 , AU (Fl) : 2 , RK KVKmS : 2]
#2 5. SS-Pz.Div "Wiking" : 67 KC (55 RK + 8 EL + 3 SW + 1 Br) [p 42 , incl 4 unoff ]
[DKiG : 180 , DKiS : 3 , NKiG : 20 , EBS : 17 , AU : 4 , RK KVKmS : 1 , FiOCrL, 1st Cl : 2]
#3 1. SS-Pz.Div „LSSAH“ : 65 KC (52 RK + 10 EL + 3 SW) [p 48 , incl 1 unoff ]
[DKiG : 101 , DKiS : 2 , NKiG : 16 , EBS : 14 , AU (Fl) : 1 , AU (Fl) unit : 2]
#4 3. SS-Pz.Div "Totenkopf" : 55 KC (46 RK + 8 EL + 1 SW) [p 41]
[DKiG : 125 , DKiS : 2 , NKiG : 33 , EBS : 22 , AU : 4 , AU (Fl) : 2 , AU (Fl) unit : 7]
#5 12. SS-Pz.Div "Hitlerjugend" : 18 KC (15 RK + 2 EL + 1 SW) [p 47 , incl 1 unoff]
[DKiG : 23 , DKiS : 1 , EBS : 4]
#6 9. SS-Pz.Div "Hohenstaufen" : 15 KC (12 RK + 2 EL + 1 SW) [p 54 , incl 4 unoff]
[DKiG : 15 , DKiS : 1 , NKiG : 1 , EBS : 3]
10. SS-Pz.Div "Frundsberg" : 15 KC (13 RK + 1 EL + 1 SW) [p 54 , incl 2 unoff]
[DKiG : 20 , DKiS : 2 , EBS : 3 , AU (Fl) unit : 1]

Panzergrenadier-Division , Heer
#1 Pz.Gren.Div „Großdeutschland“ [Rgt to Div] : 59 KC (49 RK + 8 EL + 2 SW) [p 19 , incl 1 unoff]
[DKiG: 218 ; DKiS: 7 , NKiG: 3 ; EBS: 63 , AU : 28 , Michael the Brave, 3rd Cl : 2]
#2 20. PGD/ID (mot) : 46 KC (41 RK + 5 EL) [p 28]
[DKiG : 125 , DKiS : 3 , NKiG : 8 , EBS : 32 , AU : 10 , AU (Fl) : 1]
#3 16. PGD/ID(mot) : 32 KC (26 RK + 5 EL + 1 SW) [p 11]
[DKiG : 113 , DKiS : 1 , NKiG : 12 , EBS : 15 , AU : 4 , AU unit : 1 , AU (Fl) unit : 4]
#4 3. PGD/ID(mot) : 31 KC (28 RK + 3 EL) [p 43]
[DKiG : 126 , DKiS : 4 , EBS : 28 , RK KVK : 1 , AU : 7 , AU (Fl) : 2 , AU (Fl) unit : 1]
#5 25. PGD/ID (mot) : 29 KC (26 RK + 3 EL) [p 47]
[DKiG : 110 , NKiG : 1 , EBS : 44 , AU : 6 , AU (Fl) : 1 , AU (Fl) unit : 1]
29. PGD/ID(mot) : 29 KC (26 RK + 2 EL + 1 SW) [p 29]
[DKiG : 90 , DKiS : 3 , NKiG : 5 , EBS : 14 , AU : 4 , AU unit : 1 , AU (Fl) unit : 7]
#7 18. PGD/ID(mot) : 27 KC [p 47 , incl 1 unoff]
[DKiG : 92 , NKiG : 2 , EBS : 31 , AU : 9 , AU (Fl) : 2 , AU (Fl) unit : 6]
#8 10. PGD/ID(mot) : 23 KC (21 RK + 2 EL) [p 47]
[DKiG : 90 , DKiS : 1 , EBS : 9 , AU : 3]
90. PGD : 23 KC (19 RK + 3 EL + 1 SW) [p 11]
[DKiG : 23 , DKiS : 3 , EBS : 15 , AU : 4 , AU (Fl) : 1]
#10 15. PGD : 17 KC (16 RK + 1 EL) [p 10]
[DKiG : 50 , DKiS : 3 , EBS : 11 , AU : 3 , RK KVKmS : 1]
#11 Führer-Gren-Div : 11 KC (9 RK + 1 EL + 1 SW) [p 19 , incl 4 unoff]
[DKiG : 3 , EBS : 2]
[-> incl : Führer-Gren-Brig : 4 KC [EBS : 6 , AU : 2]
#12 PGD "Brandenburg" / listed below
#13 Führer-Begl-Div : 8 KC [p 19 , incl 1 unoff]
[DKiS : 1 , RK KVKmS: 1]
[-> incl : Führer-Begl-Brig : 3 KC [EBS : 1] ; Führer-Begl-Btl : 1 KC ]
#14 PGD "Feldherrnhalle" : 4 KC [p 17]
[DKiG : 16 , EBS : 3 , AU : 6]
PGD Kurmark : 4 KC [p 56]
[DKiG : 2 , EBS : 1]

Panzergrenadier- / Waffen-Grenadier - Division , Waffen-SS
#1 11. SS-Frw-PGD "Nordland" : 32 KC (27 RK + 4 EL + 1 SW) [p 10 , incl 5 unoff ]
[DKiG : 30 , DKiS : 4 , NKiG : 4 , EBS : 12 , AU : 1]
#2 23. SS-Frw-PGD "Nederland" : 23 KC (20 RK + 3 EL) [p 14 , incl 2 unoff]
[DKiG : 30 , DKiS : 1 , EBS : 2]
#3 4. SS-Polizei-PGD : 22 KC (19 RK + 2 EL + 1 SW) [p 41 , incl 2 unoff]
[DKiG : 68 , DKiS : 2 , NKiG : 4 , EBS : 6 , AU : 8 , AU (Fl) : 3 , AU (Fl) unit : 4 , RK KVKmS : 1]
#4 19. Waffen-Gren.Div d SS (lett.Nr.2) : 12 KC (11 RK + 1 EL) [p 14 , incl 3 unoff]
[DKiG : 14 , DKiS : 1 , EBS : 8]
#5 17. SS-PGD "Götz von Berlichingen" : 6 KC (4 RK + 2 EL) [p 12]
[DKiG : 11 , NKiG : 1 , EBS : 1]
#6 20. Waffen-Gren.Div d SS (estn.Nr.1) : 6 KC (5 RK + 1 EL) [p 14 , incl 1 unoff]
[DKiG : 1 , EBS : 2]
#7 15. Waffen-Gren.Div d SS (lett.Nr.1) : 4 KC [p 14 , incl 2 unoff]
[DKiG : 2 , EBS : 1]
#8 18. SS-Frw-PGD "Horst Wessel" : 3 KC (2 RK + 1 EL) [p 14]
[DKiG : 21 , EBS : 5 , AU : 1]
33. Waffen-Gren.Div d SS "Charlemagne" (franz. Nr.1) : 3 KC [p 19]
#10 16. SS-PGD "RFSS" : 2 KC (1 RK + 1 EL) [p 14]
[DKiG : 8]
#11 14. Waffen-Gren.Div d SS (ukr./gal. Nr. 1) : 1 KC [p 14]
28. SS-Frw-PGD "Wallonien" : 1 KC [p 19 / unoff]


Divisionen / Brigaden / Regimenter / Bataillone , various

60. Inf.Div (mot) : 13 KC (12 RK + 1 EL) [p 17]
[DKiG : 37 , EBS : 11 , AU : 8 , Michael the Brave, 3rd Cl : 1]

250. Inf.Div (span.) : 3 KC (2 RK + 1 EL) [p 21]
[DKiG : 2]
Spanische Legion : DKiG : 1

Artillerie [page 31]
18. Artillerie-Div : DKiG : 8
Art.Div zbV 312 : DKiS : 1


special named and late war divisions [page 56]
Div Bärwalde : 1 KC , DKiG : 2 , EBS : 1 , AU : 1
Inf.Div Berlin : 2 KC
Pz.Div Clausewitz : 3 KC [incl 2 unoff ]
Div Denecke : 1 KC
Inf.Div Döberitz : DKiG : 1
Pz.Div Holstein : 1 KC , DKiG : 1
Div Theodor Körner (RAD Nr. 3) : 1 KC [unoff ]
PGD Kurmark : 4 KC , DKiG : 2 , EBS : 1
Div Märkisch Friedland : 3 KC , DKiG : 1
Pz.Div Müncheberg : 1 KC
Div Köslin : DKiG : 1
Div Pommern : 1 KC , EBS : 1
Div Scharnhorst : 1 KC


"Großdeutschland" formations [page 19]
Inf.Rgt "GD" : 7 KC
[DKiG : 22 , EBS : 13 , AU : 21]
Inf.Div (mot) "GD" : 14 KC (11 RK + 2 EL + 1 SW)
[DKiG : 51 , EBS : 11 , AU : 2 , AU (Fl) : 2]
Pz.Gren.Div "GD" : 38 KC (31 RK + 6 EL + 1 SW)
[DKiG : 145 , DKiS : 7 , NKiG : 3 , EBS : 39 , AU : 5 , Michael the Brave, 3rd Cl : 2]
Pz.Korps "GD" , Korpstruppen : 2 KC (incl 1 unoff ) [DKiG : 1 , EBS : 3]
other "GD" related units

"Brandenburg" units [page 6]
Bau.Lehr/Lehr-Rgt z.b.V. 800 „Brandenburg“ : 7 KC (6 RK + 1 EL)
[DKiG : 7 , EBS : 2 , AU : 4 , Michael the Brave, 3rd Cl : 1]
Sonderverband Brandenburg : DKiG : 3
Division Brandenburg z.b.V. 800/OKW : 3 KC
[DKiG : 9 , EBS : 2 , AU : 1 , AU (Fl) : 1 , RK KVKmS : 1]
Pz.Gren.Div "Brandenburg" : 9 KC (7 RK + 2 EL) [incl 3 unoff]
[DKiG : 5 , EBS : 4]


Skijäger [page 11]
1. Skijäger-Div : 11 KC (9 RK + 2 EL) [incl 1 unoff]
[DKiG : 20 , NKiG : 2 , EBS : 15 , AU : 1]
1. Skijäger-Brig : 2 KC
[DKiG : 11 , EBS : 1 , AU : 1]
Ski-Btl Schlebrügge : DKiG : 2
addendum : other Ski units (integral parts of Div./Rgt.)


Nordafrika Verbände
90. Afrika-Division : 8 KC [p 11]
[DKiG : 20 , AU : 1 , Michael the Brave, 3rd Cl : 1]
[page 13] :
164. Afrika-Division : 2 KC [DKiG : 3]
999. le. Afrika-Division : DKiG : 1
Division "von Manteuffel" : 3 KC [DKiG : 12]
Pz.Gren.Rgt Afrika : 1 KC [DKiG : 2]

Sturm-Division "Rhodos" : 1 EL [p 13]


all [page 20] :
Independent Panzer / Panzergrenadier units
Panzer-Brigaden
101 : 2 KC [DKiG : 2]
102 : 2 KC (1 RK + 1 EL) [DKiG : 2 , AU : 1]
103 : 2 KC (1 RK + 1 EL) [EBS : 1]
104 : 1 EL [DKiG : 3 , AU : 1]
106 "FHH" : 4 KC [DKiG : 3 , DKiS : 1 , EBS : 5 , AU : 1]
107 : DKiG : 1
111 : EBS : 1 , AU : 1
112 : DKiG : 1 , EBS : 1
Pz-Brig „Kurland“ : 1 EL
150 : DKiG : 4 , EBS : 5
SS-Pz-Brig "Groß" : DKiG : 3 , EBS : 2

Panzer-Regiment / Abteilung
s.Pz.Rgt Bäke : 3 KC (1 RK + 1 EL + 1 SW)
Pz.Rgt von Lauchert : 1 KC [DKiG : 5 , EBS : 1]
Pz.Rgt 203 : DKiG : 5 , EBS : 1

I./Pz.Rgt 24 : 1 KC [DKiG : 6 , EBS : 2]
I./Pz.Rgt 26 : 4 KC [DKiG : 1]

Pz.Abt 51 : DKiG : 2 , EBS : 1
Pz.Abt 52 : 1 KC [DKiG : 2]
Pz.Abt 60 : 1 KC [DKiG : 3]
Pz.Abt zbV 66 : DKiG : 1
Pz.Abt 138 : DKiG : 1
Pz.Abt 206 : DKiG : 1
Pz.Abt 211 : AU : 1
Sturm-Pz.Abt 216 : 2 KC (1 RK + 1 EL)
Sturm-Pz.Abt 217 : DKiG : 1 , EBS : 1
Sturm-Pz.Abt 219 : DKiG : 1
Pz.Abt 301 : DKiG : 1
Pz.Abt 302 : EBS : 1

various :
Pz.Verband 700 : 2 KC [DKiG : 1]
Schnelle Brig West : DKiS : 1
Jagd-Pz.Abt von Lüttichau : DKiG : 1 , DKiS : 1
Panzerzüge


Panzergrenadier-Brigaden / Brig zbV
Pz.Gren-Brig "von Werthern" : 1 KC
[DKiG : 1 , EBS : 1 , AU : 2]
Brig.Stab zbV 4 : 1 KC [DKiG : 1]
Pz.Gren.Brig.Stab zbV 17 : AU : 1
Pz.Gren.Brig.Stab zbV 19 : DKiG : 2

various :
11. Schtz-Brig : 1 KC
Pz.Vern.-Brig "Oberschlesien" : 1 KC (unoff )
Pz.Zerst.Btl 475 : DKiG : 1
Pz.Zerst.Btl 476 : DKiG : 1


Grenadier-Brigaden / (Rgt)
92 : DKiG : 5 , EBS : 1
z.b.V. 100 : 1 EL
193 : EBS : 2
388 : 1 KC [DKiG : 5 , EBS : 1 , AU (Fl) : 1]
503: 1 KC [EBS : 1 , AU (Fl) unit : 1]
761 : DKiG : 2
Fest.Brig 963 : 1 KC
Fest.Brig 964 : 1 KC
1027 : DKiG : 2 , EBS : 1
1132 : 1 KC [DKiG : 1 , EBS : 1]
1135 : EBS : 1
Gren-Lehr-Brig : DKiG : 2 , EBS : 2 , AU : 1

Heerestruppen :
Lehr-Brig (mot) 900 : DKiG : 9
Inf.Rgt 900 (mot) : DKiG : 4
Pz.Gren.Lehr.Rgt 901 : 1 KC [DKiG : 1]
Lehr-Rgt 901 (mot) : 2 KC [DKiG : 3 , EBS : 1]

Inf.Rgt. 125 : 4 KC
Sturm-Rgt 853 : AU (Fl) : 1
GR 1070 : 1 KC
GR zbV der 1. Pz.Armee : 1 KC
GR Baacke : EBS : 1
GR König : DKiG : 1 , EBS : 1
GR 3 Oberrhein : 1 KC
VI. Gren.Btl Oberrhein : DKiG : 1 , EBS : 1

10. Radf-Jäg-Brig : 1 EL [DKiG : 2 , EBS : 1]
Aufkl-Lehr-Abt : 1 KC [NKiG : 1 , EBS : 1]
Kradsch-Lehr-Btl : AU : 1
Radf.Btl 402 : 1 KC [DKiG : 4 , EBS : 1]
Radf.Btl 403 : DKiG : 2
Schnelle Abt 507 : EBS : 1
Schnelle Abt 602 : DKiG : 2 , EBS : 2
Schnelle Abt 608 : DKiG : 1
Aufkl.Abt 776 : DKiG : 3

GJR / Brig 139 "Dietl" : DKiG : 7 , EBS : 3
He.-Geb.Jäg.Btl 201 : 1 KC
Hochgeb.Jäg-Btl 3 : 2 KC [DKiG : 4 , EBS : 2]
Hochgeb.Jäg-Btl 4 : DKiG : 2

Feldzeug-Btl 16 : 1 KC
Feldzeug-Btl 24 : AU (Fl) : 1

SS-IR 4 : 1 KC [DKiG : 1 , EBS : 1 , AU : 1]
SS-IR 9 : DKiG : 1 , FiOCrL 3rd Cl : 1
Freikorps Danmark : EBS : 1 [p 41]


W-SS - Brigaden
[page 14]
1. SS-Inf.Brig (mot) : 5 KC
[DKiG : 18 , EBS : 1 , AU : 1]
2. SS-Inf.Brig (mot) : DKiG : 3
2. Lett. SS-Frw-Brig : 2 KC (1 RK + 1 SW)
[DKiG : 3]
[page 19]
5. SS-Frw-Sturm-Brig "Wallonien" : 3 KC (2 RK + 1 EL)
[DKiG : 2 , NKiG : 1]
6. SS-Frw-Sturm-Brig "Langemarck" : 2 KC
SS-Brig Schuldt : 1 OL [DKiG : 1]
Waffen-Gren.Brig d SS (ital. Nr.1) : DKiG : 1
SS-Rgt Dirlewanger : 1 KC [DKiG : 2]


[page 105] : "raw data" general view / any help most welcome !


Specials
KC and DKiG Holders of Germany's Allies [page 14]
Foreign countries awards to Wehrmacht personnel [page 14] (+ awards threads of special interest)
Feuerwerker [page 14]
[EL : 1 , RK : 7 , DKiG : 7]
Recipients of both the highest awards of WW1 and WW2 [page 17]
"Operation Eiche" , 12.09.1943 : Mussolini relief / "Gran Sasso" awards [page 20]
Heeres-Kavallerie - history in the 1930s, period of rebirth in 1942-45 [page 26]
Most decorated soldiers of the German Heer in WW 2 [page 125]
Flak KC Holders [page 126]

Open to any additions and corrections.

Thanks, Bernd
Last edited by Bernd R on 13 Feb 2008 11:48, edited 159 times in total.

Jan-Hendrik
Member
Posts: 8041
Joined: 11 Nov 2004 12:53
Location: Hohnhorst / Deutschland

master list part 2

Post by Jan-Hendrik » 24 Sep 2006 12:00

[part 2 moved / thanks Jan-Hendrik for providing your post :) ]

part 2

Korps-Abteilungen , Heer
[page 40]
Korps-Abt A : 1 KC , DKiG : 21 , EBS : 5 , AU : 1
Korps-Abt B : 10 KC , DKiG : 16 , NKiG : 1 , AU : 1
Korps-Abt C : 8 KC , DKiG : 27 , DKiS : 1 , EBS : 3 , AU : 3
Korps-Abt D : 3 KC , DKiG : 22 , EBS : 5 , AU : 3 , AU (Fl) : 1
[page 41]
Korps-Abt E : 5 KC (3 RK + 2 EL) , DKiG : 24 , EBS : 9 , AU : 1
Korps-Abt F : DKiG : 3 , DKiS : 1 , NKiG : 2 , EBS : 6
Korps-Abt G : DKiG : 5 , EBS : 4
Korps-Abt H : 2 KC (1 RK + 1 EL) , DKiG : 13 , EBS : 1 , AU : 1


Sicherungs-Einheiten [page 21]
Sicherungs-Divisionen
201 : DKiG : 6 , AU : 1
203 : DKiG : 1 , AU : 1
207 : 1 KC
[DKiG : 10 , DKiS : 1 , EBS : 3 , AU (Fl) : 2 , AU (Fl) unit : 1]
213 : DKiG : 4 , EBS : 1
221 : DKiG : 9 , DKiS : 1
281 : 3 KC (2 RK + 1 EL)
[DKiG : 18 , AU : 3 , AU (Fl) : 1 , AU (Fl) unit : 4]
285 : 2 KC
[DKiG : 17 , EBS : 7 , AU : 1]
286 : DKiG : 1 , EBS : 1
325 : AU : 1
390 : EBS : 1
403 : DKiG : 2 , EBS : 1
444 : DKiG : 3 , EBS : 1
454 : 1 KC
[DKiG : 6 , EBS : 2 , AU : 1]

Brigaden / Regimenter / Bataillone
Brig Jesser : DKiG : 2 , EBS : 1

KG d SichTr u Befh Heeresgebiet Nord : DKiS : 1
Radf.Sich.Rgt 3 : DKiG : 1

KG d SichTr u Befh Heeresgebiet Mitte : DKiG : 2 , DKiS : 2
Radf.Sich.Rgt 2 : DKiG : 3 , EBS : 1
Sich.Rgt 57 : DKiG : 2 , NKiG : 1 , AU : 1
Sich.Rgt 96 : DKiG : 1
Sich.Btl 237 : AU (Fl) unit : 1

KG d SichTr u Befh Heeresgebiet Süd : DKiS : 3
Radf.Sich.Rgt 4 : DKiG : 3

Sich.Rgt 93 : DKiS : 1
Wach-Btl 591 : 1 KC
LdSchtz.Btl 637 : EBS : 1
Sich.Btl 657 : EBS : 1
Sich.Btl 738 : 1 KC
Sich.Btl 793 : EBS : 1
Sich.Btl 974 : AU (Fl) unit : 1


[page 58] :
Div. Nr. / Div. z.b.V. / Reserve / Feldausbildung / Ersatz / Osttruppen / Schulen / various

Division Nr.
176 : 1 KC [DKiG : 1 , EBS : 1]
188 : DKiS : 1
402 : 1 OL
408 : 4 KC (2 RK + 2 EL) [NKiG : 1 , EBS : 1]
432 : EBS : 1
490 : 3 KC (2 EL + 1 SW) / incl 1 unoff
526 : AU (Fl) : 1
Pz.Div Nr 178 : NKiG : 1

Divisionsstab z.b.V.
136 : AU : 1
140 : DKiG : 4 , EBS : 2
442 : 1 KC [DKiG : 1]
444 : 1 KC
539 : DKiS : 1

Reserve-Division
147 : DKiG : 1 , EBS : 1
156 : AU (Fl) : 1
158 : AU (Fl) unit : 1
159 : DKiG : 1
166 : AU (Fl) unit : 1
187 : DKiG : 1

Feldausbildungs-Division
Feldausb.Div Nord : 2 KC [DKiG : 1 , AU : 1]
381. Feldausb.Div : DKiG : 1 , EBS : 1
Pz.Div Tatra : DKiG : 1

Osttruppen
Kdr d Osttr. zbV 700 : DKiG : 1
Kdr d Osttr. zbV 704 : DKiS : 1
Kos(Fest-)Gren.Rgt 360 : 1 KC [DKiG : 1]
Ost-Btl 439 : 1 KC
Ost-Btl II./447 : AU (Fl) : 1
Ost-Btl 600 : AU : 1
Ost-Btl (estn.) 658 : 1 KC
Ost-Btl 667 : DKiG : 1
Aserbeidsch.Inf.Btl 804 : DKiG : 1
Aserbeidsch.Inf.Btl I/111 : DKiG : 1
Aserbeidsch.Btl Bergmann : DKiG : 1
Aserbeidsch.Legion : DKiG : 1
Ost-Art.Abt 621 : 1 KC
Kos-Kp/III. Pz.K : AU (Fl) unit : 1

Schulen

Non-German units/liaison staffs / Awards to Non-Germans [p 58]


Heerestruppen

various branches [page 92]
Heeres-Fla / MG-Btl / Artillerie / Nebeltruppe, Werfer / Pioniere / Eisenbahntruppen / Eisenbahnpioniere

Bewährungseinheiten der Wehrmacht (trial and standing the test units [page 28]
Heer
Inf.Btle z.b.V.

Inf.Btl z.b.V. 500 : 2 KC [DKiG : 8 , NKiG : 1]
Inf.Btl z.b.V. 540 : 4 KC [DKiG : 4 , EBS : 1 , AU : 3]
Inf.Btl z.b.V. 550 : DKiG : 6
Inf.Btl z.b.V. 560 : 2 KC [DKiG : 3 , EBS : 1 , AU : 1]
Inf.Btl z.b.V. 561 : 2 KC [DKiG : 2 , EBS : 1]
Gren.Btl z.b.V. 291 : DKiG : 1
Fest.Inf.Btle 999
VI ,XII ,XIV, XXIII/999 : 1 KC

Luftwaffe
Lw-Feld.Btl zbV 3 : DKiG : 1


Jagd-Kommando/Btl / Jäger-Bataillon [page 103]
Jg.Btl 1 : DKiG : 2
Jg.Btl 2 : 1 KC [DKiG : 2 , EBS : 1]
Jg.Btl 3 : DKiG : 3
Jg.Btl 4 : DKiG : 2 , EBS : 2
Jg.Btl 5 : 1 KC [DKiG : 1]
Jg.Btl 7 : DKiG : 2
Jagd.Kdo 8 : 1 KC [DKiG : 2]
Jg.Btl 8 : 1 KC [DKiG : 3 , AU : 1]
Jg.Btl 13 : 1 KC [DKiG : 2]


all [page 5] :
Schwere Panzer-Abteilungen / Sturmgeschütz / (Schwere) Panzerjäger

overall :
#1 s.Pz.Abt 502 : 10 KC (8 RK + 2 EL)
#2 Stug.Abt 667 : 9 KC (8 RK + 1 EL)
#3 Stug.Abt 244 : 8 KC

Schwere Panzer-Abteilungen
#1 502 : 10 KC (8 RK + 2 EL)
[DKiG : 3 , EBS : 1 , AU : 1]
#2 507 : 6 KC
[DKiG : 4 , EBS : 5 , AU : 1]
#3 503 : 3 KC (2 RK + 1 EL)
[DKiG : 10 , EBS : 2 , AU : 1]
505 : 3 KC (2 RK + 1 EL)
[DKiG : 7 , DKiS : 2 , EBS : 3]
509 : 3 KC
[DKiG : 8 , AU : 1]
#6 501 : 2 KC (1 RK + 1 EL)
#7 1 KC :
504 : [DKiG : 3]
506 [DKiG : 8 , DKiS : 1 , EBS : 1 , AU (Fl) : 1]
510 [DKiG : 4 , EBS : 2 , AU : 1]
[b]"GD" [/b]: [EBS : 2]

508 : DKiG : 6 , AU (Fl) : 1
"FHH" : DKiG : 3 , DKiS : 1 , EBS : 1

Schwere Panzer-Abteilungen , W-SS
501 : 1 SW [DKiG : 3 , EBS : 1]
502 : 3 KC (incl 2 unoff.) [DKiG : 2]
503 : 4 KC


Sturmgeschütz-Abteilungen / Brigaden, Heer
#1 667 : 9 KC (8 RK + 1 EL)
[DKiG : 15 , EBS : 3 , AU : 2]
#2 244 : 8 KC
[DKiG : 15 , EBS : 7 , AU : 4]
#3 202 : 7 KC (6 RK + 1 EL)
[DKiG : 14 , EBS : 4 , AU : 3]
237 : 7 KC (6 RK + 1 EL)
[DKiG : 5]
#5 191 : 6 KC (4 RK + 2 EL)
[DKiG : 13 , EBS : 7 , AU : 5 , AU (Fl) unit : 1 , Michael the Brave, 3rd Cl : 1]
209 : 6 KC
[DKiG : 2 , EBS : 4]
#7 286 : 5 KC
[DKiG : 2]
912 : 5 KC (4 RK + 1 EL) [incl 1 unoff]
[DKiG : 6 , EBS : 3 , AU : 1]
#9 4 KC :
190 : DKiG : 22 , DKiS : 2 , EBS : 5 , AU : 1 , AU unit : 2
201 : DKiG : 9 , EBS : 2 , AU (Fl) unit : 1
245 : DKiG : 8 , AU : 1
277 : (3 RK + 1 EL) , DKiG : 7 , EBS : 3 , AU : 1
3 KC :
177 : DKiG : 7 , EBS : 1 , AU : 1
184 : DKiG : 10 , EBS : 2 , AU : 2 , AU (Fl) : 1
185 : DKiG : 11 , AU : 1
210 : DKiG : 13 , EBS : 3 , AU : 2
232 : DKiG : 8 , EBS : 6 , AU : 1
276 : DKiG : 7 , DKiS : 1 , EBS : 3
279 : DKiG : 5 , EBS : 4
300 (Feld) : (incl 2 unoff) DKiG : 5 , EBS : 2 , AU : 1
904 : DKiG : 8 , AU : 1
2 KC :
203 : DKiG : 8 , EBS : 2 , AU : 1
243 : DKiG : 7 , EBS : 1 , AU : 2
249 : DKiG : 6 , DKiS : 1 , EBS : 6 , AU : 1
259 : DKiG : 5 , EBS : 2
270 : DKiG : 5
280 : DKiG : 3 , EBS : 1
341 : (1 RK + 1 EL, unoff)
393 : (1 RK + 1 EL) , DKiG : 1 , EBS : 2
1 KC :
192 : DKiG : 1 , AU unit : 1
189 : DKiG : 14 , EBS : 1
197 : DKiG : 4 , AU : 3
228 : (EL) DKiG : 4 , EBS : 1 , AU : 1
236 : DKiG : 9 , EBS : 4 , AU : 1
322 : (EL) DKiG : 1 , EBS : 1
394 : DKiG : 2
600 : DKiG : 3 , EBS : 4
905 : DKiG : 1 , AU : 1
909 : DKiG : 4 , EBS : 1 , AU : 2
911 : DKiG : 3 , EBS : 2
920
Bttr 901

111 : DKiG : 1
200 (Feld) : RK KVKmS : 1
226 : DKiG : 7 , EBS : 6 , AU : 4
239 : DKiG : 2 , EBS : 2
242 : DKiG : 3 , EBS : 1
261 : DKiG : 1
278 : DKiG : 2
281 : AU : 1
287 : DKiG 1
301 : DKiG : 3
311 : DKiG : 1
325 : DKiG : 1 , AU : 1
666 : AU (Fl) : 1
902 : AU : 2
907 : DKiG : 2


Panzerjäger, Heer

A) Schwere (Heeres-) Panzerjäger-Abteilungen
#1 519 : 7 KC
[DKiG : 8 , DKiS : 1 , EBS : 1]
#2 655 : 3 KC
[DKiG : 3 , EBS : 1]
s.Pz.Jg.Kp 669 : DKiG : 1
666 : 3 KC
[DKiG : 4 , EBS : 3]
2 KC :
525 (incl 1 inoff) [DKiG : 14 , DKiS : 1]
563 [DKiG : 5 , EBS : 1 , AU : 2 , AU (Fl) : 1]
653 : [DKiG : 6]
654 [DKiG : 11 , AU : 1]
1 KC :
88 [DKiG : 4 , EBS : 2]
93 [DKiG : 3]
663 [DKiG : 2 , EBS : 1]
665

559 : DKiG : 7 , EBS : 1
560 : DKiG : 4 , Michael the Brave, 3rd Cl : 1
661 : DKiG : 1 , EBS : 1
662 : DKiG : 4 , EBS : 1
664 : DKiG : 3
667 : DKiG : 2 , DKiS : 1

Schw. He.-Pz.Jäg.Rgt 656 : 4 KC (3 RK + 1 EL)
[DKiG : 5 , EBS : 1]

Sturm-Pz.Abt 216, 217, 219

B) Armee-Panzerjäger-Abteilungen
721 : DKiG : 1
731 : DKiG : 7 , EBS : 4 , AU : 1
741 : DKiG : 1
742 : DKiG : 4 , NKiG : 1
743 : EL : 1 , DKiG : 6 , AU : 1
744 : DKiG : 1 , EBS : 1
751 : DKiG : 1 , EBS : 2 , AU : 1
753 : DKiG : 1

C) Panzerjäger-Abteilungen / HeTr
521 : 1 KC , DKiG : 2 , EBS : 1
543 : DKiG : 2 , EBS : 1
561 : 2 KC , DKiG : 5 , EBS : 6
616 : 1 KC , DKiG : 5
670 : 1 KC , DKiG : 3

SS-Jagdpanzer-Abt 561 : 2 KC (unoff) , EBS : 1


Kommandobehörden

Wehrmacht / Heer [page 80]
OKW - Amt Ausl/Abw / Feldjäger-Kdos
OKH - HPA / Führungsnachrichtentruppe
Chef HRüst u BdE - AHA / WaA / HVA
Militärattachés
Wehrmachtsmission / Heeresmission
Wehrmachtsbefehlshaber / Militärbefehlshaber / Befehlshaber / Militärverwaltungschef
Heeresgruppen
Armeen / Armee-Abteilungen / Panzer-Armeen
Nordafrika Kriegsschauplatz : Kdo.Behörden / Verbände und Einheiten
Korps


Waffen-SS [page 82]
SS-Ämter / Kdo.Beh.
Polizei-Kdo.Beh.
Polizei-Verbände/Einheiten
addendum : 15 DKiG and 7 DKiS awards by Sepp Dietrich with date 06.05.1945 [p 140]


Harko / Arko [p 83]
Wehrkreise [p 84]


all [page 56] :
Festung / Fester Platz / Kampfkommandant / Alarm-Einheiten, ad-hoc units / Kampfgruppen / Div.Grp/Grp

Festung
Breslau : 17 KC (15 RK + 1 EL + 1 SW) / incl 3 unoff
[DKiG : 12 , DKiS : 1 , EBS : 2]
Brest : 13 KC (9 RK + 3 EL + 1 Sw/Br)
[DKiG : 5 , EBS : 3]
Cherbourg : 4 KC [DKiG : 4]
Danzig : EBS : 1
Dünkirchen : DKiG : 1 , DKiS : 1 , EBS : 1
Frankfurt/Oder : 1 KC / unoff [DKiS : 2]
Gironde-Nord : 1 KC
Glogau : 2 KC [DKiG : 1]
Königsberg : 1 KC
Kolberg : 2 KC (1 RK + 1 EL) [EBS : 1]
Kreta : 3 KC / all unoff
Küstrin : 2 KC
Lorient : DKiG : 2 , DKiS : 2
St. Malo : 5 KC (3 RK + 2 EL) [DKiG : 2]
Marienburg : 1 KC [EBS : 3]
St. Nazaire : DKiG : 1
Posen : 2 KC (1 RK + 1 EL)
[DKiG : 14 , EBS : 1]
La Rochelle : 2 KC [DKiG : 1 , DKiS : 1]
Schneidemühl : 6 KC
[DKiG : 1 , EBS : 3]
Stettin : 2 KC / unoff

Fest.Abschnitt 44 : 1 KC
Vert.Abschnitt Elba : 1 KC [DKiG : 1]

Fester Platz
Kowel : 3 KC (2 RK + 1 EL)
[DKiG : 6 , EBS : 3]
Tarnopol : 4 KC (3 RK + 1 EL) [DKiG : 6]
Wilna : 4 KC (2 RK + 2 SW)
[DKiG : 5 , AU : 1]

Verteidigungsbereich
Berlin : 8 KC (7 RK + 1 EL) / incl 1 unoff
Magdeburg : 2 KC (1 RK + 1 EL)
Venedig : AU (Fl) unit : 1

Kampfkommandant
Arnswalde : 1 KC / unoff
Budapest : DKiG : 1
Elbing : 1 KC
Fürstenberg/Oder : 1 OL
Lemberg : 1 KC
Lüben : 1 KC
Mitau : 2 KC [DKiG : 1 , AU : 1]
Oppeln : 1 KC
Schaulen : 1 OL [DKiG : 1]
Uman : DKiG : 1

Alarmeinheiten
Schule VI f Fhj d Inf, Metz (Kgr Krause, 462. ID) : 3 KC [EBS : 7 , AU : 3]
ID Generalgouvernement : EBS : 1
Kgr Ploesti : 1 KC [DKiG : 1]
Div.Stab zbV 391 : 3 KC (2 RK + 1 EL) [EBS : 2]
SS-PGR Schill : 1 KC [DKiG : 1]

SS-Unterführerschule Radolfzell units :
SS-Rgt Radolfzell / Kgr Braun : DKiG : 2 , EBS : 2
SS-Rgt Sattler : 2 KC

Divisionsgruppen / Gruppen
van der Hoop : DKiG : 1
Rossi : DKiG : 1
von Stumpfeld : DKiG : 1
Krause : 1 KC / unoff

Kampfgruppen
Pohlmann (FBB) : 1 KC [DKiG : 3]
Vert.Stützpunkt Millerowo : DKiG : 1
Scherer (Cholm) : 5 KC (4 RK + 1 EL) [DKiG : 5]

greater Stalingrad area :
Mikosch : 1 OL [EBS : 1]
Goebel : 1 OL [DKiG : 1]
Sauerbruch : 1 KC

at Arnheim :

others :
Meyer : DKiG : 1
Scholz : 1 KC [DKiG : 1]
Grosan : 1 KC / unoff
Hauser (Div zbV 605) : DKiG : 2 , EBS : 1

SS-Kgr :
Suhr : 1 KC
Prützmann : DKiG : 2 , DKiS : 1
Jeckeln : 1 KC [DKiG : 2]

[page 82] :
Solar : DKiG : 2 , EBS : 2
SS-Fj-Btl 600 : DKiG : 1


campaigns :
Weserübung / Norway , KC Heer : 13 [p 1 by Erik E]


Regiment , overall
#1 Inf./Jäg.Rgt 49 / 28. ID/Jäg.Div : 26 KC (21 RK + 5 EL) [p 3]
#2 Pz.Rgt 35 / 4. PD : 21 KC (19 RK + 2 EL) [p 3 , incl 1 unoff ]
SS-Pz.Rgt 1 „LSSAH“ : 21 KC (17 RK + 3 EL + 1 SW) [p 3]
SS-PGR 4 “DF” : 21 KC (16 RK + 4 EL + 1 SW) [p 6 , incl 4 unoff]
#5 Schtz./Inf.(mot)/Pz.Gren.Rgt 25 / 12. PD : 20 KC (18 RK + 2 EL) [p 6]
SS-Pz.Rgt 2 "Das Reich" : 20 KC (18 RK + 2 EL) [p 3 , incl 1 unoff]
SS-PGR 9 „Germania“ : 20 KC (17 RK + 2 EL + 1 SW) [p 6 , incl 1 unoff ]

Infanterie-/Jäger-/Grenadier-/Füsilier-Regiment , Heer : [page 6]
#1 Inf./Jäg.Rgt 49 / 28. ID/Jäg.Div : 26 KC [as above]
#2 Inf./Gren.Rgt 3 / 21. ID : 18 KC (17 RK + 1 EL) [incl 1 unoff]
Inf./Füs.Rgt 22 / 1. ID : 18 KC (15 RK + 3 EL) [incl 1 unoff ]
#4 Inf./Jäg.Rgt 28 / 8. ID/Jäg.Div : 17 KC (16 RK + 1 EL)
Inf./Gren.Rgt 426 / 126. ID : 17 KC (15 RK + 2 EL)
#6 Inf./Gren.Rgt 4 / 32. ID : 16 KC (14 RK + 2 EL) [incl 1 unoff]
Inf./Jäg.Rgt 38 / 8. ID/Jäg.Div : 16 KC
Inf./Gren.Rgt 45 / 21. ID : 16 KC (13 RK + 3 EL)
Inf./Jäg.Rgt 56 / 5. ID/Jäg.Div : 16 KC (14 RK + 2 EL)
#10 Inf./Gren.Rgt 19 / 7. ID : 15 KC (14 RK + 1 EL)
Inf./Gren.Rgt 105 / 72. ID : 15 KC (13 RK + 2 EL)

Gebirgsjäger-Regiment , Heer : [page 7]
#1 GJR 100 / 5. Geb.Div : 17 KC
GJR 98 / 1. Geb.Div : 17 KC (16 RK + 1 EL) [incl 4 unoff]
#3 GJR 13 / 4. Geb.Div : 15 KC (14 RK + 1 EL)
#4 GJR 91 / 4. Geb.Div : 13 KC


[page 3] :

Panzer-Regiment , overall :
#1 Pz.Rgt 35 / 4. PD : 21 KC (19 RK + 2 EL) [incl 1 unoff ]
SS-Pz.Rgt 1 “LSSAH” : 21 KC (17 RK + 3 EL + 1 SW)
#3 SS-Pz.Rgt 2 “Das Reich: 20 KC (18 RK + 2 EL) [incl 1 unoff ]

Panzer-Regiment , Heer :
#1 Pz.Rgt 35 / 4. PD : 21 KC [as above]
#2 Pz.Rgt 36 / 4.,14. PD : 18 KC (17 RK + 1 EL)
#3 Pz.Rgt 31 / 5. PD : 14 KC (13 RK + 1 EL)
#4 Pz.Rgt 2 / 1.,16. PD : 13 KC (11 RK + 2 EL)
Pz.Rgt 25 / 7. PD : 13 KC (9 RK + 2 EL + 1 SW + 1 Br) [incl 1 unoff]
#6 Pz.Rgt 15 / 5.,11. PD : 12 KC (11 RK + 1 EL)

Panzer-Abteilung , Heer :
#1 Pz.Abt 103 / 3. PGD : 7 KC (6 RK + 1 EL)
#2 Pz.Abt 5 / 25. PGD : 5 KC (4 RK + 1 EL)
#3 Pz.Abt 8 / 20. PGD : 4 KC


[page 6] :

Panzergrenadier-Regiment , overall :
#1 SS-PGR 4 “DF” : 21 KC (16 RK + 4 EL + 1 SW) [incl 4 unoff]
SS-PGR 9 „Germania“ : 20 KC (17 RK + 2 EL + 1 SW) [incl 1 unoff ]
PGR 25 / 12. PD : 20 KC (18 RK + 2 EL)
#4 PGR 33 / 4. PD : 19 KC (17 RK + 2 EL)

Schützen-/Panzergrenadier-Regiment , Heer :
#1 PGR 25 / 12. PD : 20 KC (18 RK + 2 EL)
#2 PGR 33 / 4. PD : 19 KC (17 RK + 2 EL)
#3 PGR 10 / 9. PD : 17 KC (15 RK + 1 EL + 1 SW)
PGR 76 / 20. ID(mot)/PGD : 17 KC (14 RK + 3 EL)
#5 PGR 12 / 4. PD : 16 KC (15 RK + 1 EL)
#6 PGR 66 / 13. PD : 15 KC (12 RK + 2 EL + 1 SW)

Close Combat Clasp in Gold / NKiG :
PGR 111 / 11. PD : 21 [page 28 by Shawn]

Panzergrenadier-Regiment , Waffen-SS :
#1 SS-PGR 4 “DF” : 21 KC (16 RK + 4 EL + 1 SW) [incl 4 unoff]
#2 SS-PGR 9 „Germania“ : 20 KC (17 RK + 2 EL + 1 SW) [incl 1 unoff ]
#3 SS-PGR 3 "Deutschland" : 18 KC (14 RK + 3 EL + 1 SW) [incl 4 unoff ]
#4 SS-PGR 5 „Totenkopf“ : 14 KC (13 RK + 1 EL)


[page 6] :

Divisions-Artillerie-Regiment , Heer :
#1 AR 240 / 170. ID : 8 KC (7 RK + 1 EL)
#2 AR 389 / 389. ID : 5 KC
AR 30, I.(schw.)/AR 66 / 30. ID : 5 KC
AR 114, I.(schw.)/AR 115 / 46. ID : 5 KC

Divisions-Artillerie-Regiment , Waffen-SS :
SS-(Freiw.)AR 54 “Nederland” : 5 KC

Divisions-Panzerjäger-Abteilung , Heer :
Pz.Jäg.Abt 49 / 4. PD : 5 KC (4 RK + 1 EL)
Pz.Jäg.Abt 161 / 61. ID : 5 KC

Panzerjäger-Abteilung , Waffen-SS :
SS-Pz.Jäg.Abt 3 "Totenkopf" : 4 KC

Divisions-Aufklärungs-Abteilung , Heer :
#1 (Geb.)Aufkl.Abt 94 / 4. Geb.Div : 5 KC (4 RK + 1 EL)
#2 Aufkl.Abt 20 (mot) / 20. ID(mot) : 4 KC

Panzeraufklärungs-Abteilung , Heer :
#1 Pz.Aufkl.Abt 23 / 23. PD : 7 KC
#2 Pz.Aufkl.Abt 9 / 9. PD : 6 KC
Pz.Aufkl.Abt „GD“ : 6 KC (5 RK + 1 EL)
#4 Pz.Aufkl.Abt 8 / 8. PD : 5 KC
#5 Pz.Aufkl.Abt 2 / 2. PD : 4 KC
Pz.Aufkl.Abt 19 / 19. PD : 4 KC (3 RK + 1 EL)
Pz.Aufkl.Abt 24 / 24. PD : 4 KC

Pz.Aufkl.Abt , Waffen-SS :
SS-Pz.Aufkl.Abt 2 „Das Reich: 5 KC (4 RK + 1 EL)


Pionier-Bataillon , Heer : [page 3]
#1 Pi.Btl 20 (mot) / 20. PGD : 5 KC (4 RK + 1 EL)
Pz.Pi.Btl 19 / 19. PD : 5 KC
#3 Pi.Btl 51 : 4 KC
Pi.Btl "GD" : 4 KC (3 RK + 1 EL)

Pionier-Bataillon , Waffen-SS : [page 3]
#1 SS-(Pz.)Pi.Btl 2 “Das Reich: 4 KC [incl 2 unoff ]
#2 SS-(Pz.)Pi.Btl 5 “Wiking” : 3 KC


Feldersatz-Bataillon , Heer :
FEB 212 / 212. ID/VGD : 4 KC [p 6]

User avatar
logibear64
Member
Posts: 365
Joined: 05 Aug 2004 16:34
Location: Centreville, VA

master list part 3

Post by logibear64 » 26 Sep 2006 18:39

part 3

Kriegsmarine [page 119]

Kommandobehörden
OKM / Skl / Donauflottille / Marineattachés / Marinegruppenkommandos / Befh der Sicherung / Marinestation / Kommandierende Admirale, Admirale / Marinemission / Seekommandant / A.d.S. / Hafenkommandant / Seetransportstellen / Flottenkommando, Flottenstreitkräfte

addendum : Dienststellen / Kommandos / Arsenale / Werften
addendum : civilian offices


U-Boote
BdU / FdU / U-Boot-Flottillen
U-Boote 1 - 1232
KC awards to Italian U-Boot cdrs

U-Jäger

Schlachtschiffe / Panzerschiffe / Schwere Kreuzer
Befh d Schlachtschiffe : 1 KC [DKiG : 2]
Befh d Kreuzer : DKiG : 1
Befh d Kampfgruppe/I. Kampfgruppe : DKiG : 1
II. Kampfgruppe : DKiG : 1
Kampfgruppe Thiele : 1 OL

Schlachtschiffe
Bismarck : 2 KC
Gneisenau : DKiG : 3 , ETS : 1
Scharnhorst : 1 KC [DKiG : 6]
Tirpitz : DKiG : 2

Schwere Kreuzer
Admiral Hipper : 2 KC [DKiG : 2]
Prinz Eugen : 1 KC [DKiG : 1 , ETS : 1]
Lützow : 1 KC [DKiG : 1]
Admiral Scheer : 1 KC [DKiG : 2]

Zerstörer
FdZ : 1 KC
1. Z-Fl : 3 KC
4. Z-Fl : 1 KC [DKiG : 10 , ETS : 2]
5. Z-Fl : DKiG : 9
6. Z-Fl : 1 KC [DKiG : 4]
8. Z-Fl : 4 KC [DKiG : 14]
"ZG3"/Hermes : 1 KC [DKiG : 1]

Hilfskreuzer
Orion : 1 KC
Atlantis : 2 KC (1 RK + 1 EL) [DKiG : 4]
Widder : 1 KC
Thor : 2 KC [DKiG : 3]
Pinguin : 2 KC (1 RK + 1 EL)
Stier : DKiG : 1
Komet : 1 KC
Kormoran : 1 KC
Michel : 1 OL [DKiG : 5]

Torpedoboote
FdT : 1 KC [FiOCrL, 1Cl : 1]
2. T-Fl : 1 KC [DKiG : 4]
3. T-Fl : DKiG : 5
4. T-Fl : 1 KC [DKiG : 8]
5. T-Fl : 4 KC (3 RK + 1 EL) / incl 1 unoff [DKiG : 18]
6. T-Fl : 1 KC [DKiG : 5]
9. T-Fl : 1 KC [DKiG : 7]
10. T-Fl : 1 KC [DKiG : 4]

Schnellboote
FdS : 1 OL
1. S-Fl : 11 KC (9 RK + 2 EL) [ETS : 1]
2. S-Fl : 4 KC (3 RK + 1 EL)
3. S-Fl : 8 KC (6 RK + 2 EL)
4. S-Fl : 2 KC [DKiG : 1]
5. S-Fl : 2 KC (1 RK + 1 EL)
6. S-Fl : 1 KC
8. S-Fl : 1 KC
9. S-Fl : 1 OL
Schul-Fl : ETS : 1

Räumboote
1. R-Fl : 5 KC / incl 1 unoff
2. R-Fl : 4 KC / incl 1 unoff
3. R-Fl : 1 KC
4. R-Fl : 2 KC
5. R-Fl : 2 KC
8. R-Fl : 2 KC (1 RK + 1 EL)
10. R-Fl : 1 KC
12. R-Fl : 1 KC
14. R-Fl : 1 KC
21. R-Fl : ETS : 1

Minenschiffe
FdMinsch :
staff : DKiG : 1 ; command : DKiG : 13 , ETS : 1
Minsch-Gr Ost : 1 KC [DKiG : 2]
Minsch-Gr Westitalien : 1 OL [DKiG : 2 , ETS : 1]
Adriat. Meer : DKiG : 1
Hafenschutz-Fl Venedig : DKiG : 1

Minensuchboote
FdM-Boote West : 1 KC
1. M-Fl : 2 KC
2. M-Fl : 2 KC
3. M-Fl : 1 KC
5. M-Fl : 1 KC
8. M-Fl : 2 KC
11. M-Fl : ETS : 1
12. M-Fl : 1 KC
24. M-Fl : 2 KC (1 RK + 1 EL)
25. M-Fl : 1 KC
26. M-Fl : ETS : 1
27. M-Fl : 1 KC
36. M-Fl : 2 KC / incl 1 unoff
38. M-Fl : 1 OL [ETS : 1]
40. M-Fl : 1 KC
42. M-Fl : 1 KC

Vorpostenboote
2. V-Fl : 1 KC [DKiG : 1]
7. V-Fl : 1 KC [ETS : 1]
8. V-Fl : 1 KC
9. V-Fl : DKiG : 1
11. V-Fl : 1 KC [DKiG : 1 , ETS : 1]
13. V-Fl : 2 KC
15. V-Fl : 3 KC
18. V-Fl : 2 KC

Sicherungs-Div
1. Sich-D : 1 KC [DKiG : 1]
1. Sich-Fl : DKiG : 1
2. Sich-D : 2 KC [DKiG : 2 , DKiS : 1]
3. Sich-D : DKiG : 1
4. Sich-D : DKiG : 2
5. Sich-D : DKiG : 2
6. Sich-Fl : DKiG : 1
9. Sich-D : 2 KC (1 RK + 1 EL / unoff ) [DKiG : 1]
10. Sich-D : DKiG : 3

Sperrbrecher
1. Sp-Fl : ETS : 1
2. Sp-Fl : 1 KC
Netzsperr-Fl Nord : ETS : 1
Netzsperr-Fl Süd : DKiG : 1

Geleit-Flottillen
2. Gel-Fl : 2 KC
3. Gel-Fl : DKiG : 1
31. Gel-Fl : DKiG : 1

Landungsboote
2. Land-D : 1 KC [DKiG : 1]
10. Land-Fl : ETS : 1
15. Land-Fl : ETS : 1
24. Land-Fl : 1 KC

Küstensicherungsverbände
1. Küst.Sich-Verb : 1 KC
Küstenschutz-Fl Attika : 1 KC

Artillerie-Träger
2. Art.Tr-Fl : 1 KC
6. Art.Tr-Fl : 1 KC
8. Art.Tr-Fl : 1 KC

Marine-Flak-Einheiten
Transporter "Dora" : 1 KC
I. Mar.Flak.Brig : DKiG : 1
II. Mar.Flak.Brig : DKiG : 1
III. Mar.Flak.Brig : DKiG : 2
Mar.Flak.Rgt 9 : 4 KC
20. Mar.Flak.Rgt : DKiG : 1
22. Mar.Flak.Rgt : 1 KC
Mar.Flak.Abt 819 : DKiG : 1
10. Mar.Bordflak-Abt : DKiG : 1
Mar.Bordflak-Abt Nord : DKiS : 1
Mar.Bordflak-Abt Süd : DKiG : 1
20. Mar.Bordflak-Abt : DKiG : 2 , ETS : 1
22. Mar.Bordflak-Abt : DKiG : 5

Marine-Artillerie-Abteilungen / M.K.B.
MAA 203 : DKiG : 1
MAA 240 : DKiG : 1
MAA 242 : DKiG : 2 , ETS : 1
MAA 260 : 2 KC [DKiG : 2]
MAA 286 : ETS : 1
MAA 517 : DKiG : 1
MAA 530 : DKiG : 1
MAA 531 : 2 KC (1 RK + 1 EL) [DKiG : 1]
leMAA 531 : DKiG : 3 / unoff
MAA 532 : DKiG : 1
MAA 601 : DKiG : 1
MAA 604 : 1 KC
MAA 608 : 2 KC (1 RK + 1 EL)
MAA 613 : DKiG : 1 , ETS : 1
MAA 616 : DKiG : 1
MAA 640 : DKiG : 1
Abschn.Kdtr Ancona : DKiG : 1

various / ground units
Mar.Kw.Abt : DKiG : 3
Mar.Btl Hoßfeld : DKiG : 1
Mar.Btl Emmermann : DKiG : 1 / unoff

Kommando der Kleinkampfverbände (K.d.K.)
Adm KdK : DKiG : 1
Kdr KdK in Frankreich : 1 KC
Lehr-Kdo 200 : DKiG : 1
K-Fl 211 : 2 KC
K-Fl 261 : DKiG : 3
K-Fl 266 : DKiG : 1
K-Fl 361 : 3 KC [DKiG : 2]
K-Fl 362 : ETS : 9
K-Fl 363 : DKiG : 1
K-Fl 364 : DKiG : 1
MEK 60: DKiG : 1
MEK 90 : DKiG : 1
Mar.Eins.Abt Heiligenhafen : DKiG : 1
Kampfschwimmergruppe Ost / "Einsatzgruppe Keller" : DKiG : 4

open points



Luftwaffe

Kommandobehörden [page 82]
OKL
Luftflotten
Fliegerkorps
Flak-Korps

various commands
Lw.Kdo Don

Luftgaue
Flieger-Divisionen
Fallschirmjägertruppe


Air Units

Jagdgeschwader (Fighter Wings) [page 13]
#1 JG 51 "Mölders" : 83 KC (66 RK + 13 EL + 3 SW + 1 Br) / incl 1 unofficial
#2 JG 52 : 79 KC (57 RK + 14 EL + 6 SW + 2 Br)
#3 JG 54 "Grünherz" : 75 KC (54 RK + 15 EL + 5 SW + 1 Br)
#4 JG 3 "Udet" : 66 KC (52 RK + 10 EL + 4 SW)
#5 JG 77 "Herz As" : 38 KC (26 RK + 8 EL + 3 SW + 1 Br)
#6 JG 53 "Pik As" : 35 KC (29 RK + 6 EL)
#7 JG 2 "Richthofen" : 34 KC (22 RK + 9 EL + 3 SW)
#8 JG 27 : 32 KC (21 RK + 8 EL + 2 SW + 1 Br)
#9 JG 26 "Schlageter" : 29 KC (21 RK + 5 EL + 2 SW + 1 Br)
#10 JG 5 "Eismeer" : 16 KC (13 RK + 3 EL)
#11 JG 11 : 13 KC (10 RK + 2 EL + 1 SW)
#12 JG 300 : 11 KC (9 RK + 2 EL)
#13 JG 1 "Oesau" : 9 KC (7 RK + 2 EL)
#14 JG 4 : 2 KC (1 RK + 1 EL)
JG 301 : 2 KC
#16 JG 6 , 7 , 302 : 1 KC

I.(J)/LG 2 : 2 KC
JGr. Stavanger : 2 KC

Nachtjagdgeschwader (Night-Fighter Wings) [page 12]
#1 NJG 1 : 52 KC (33 RK + 15 EL + 3 SW + 1 Br)
#2 NJG 2 : 18 KC (13 RK + 4 EL + 1 SW)
#3 NJG 6 : 11 KC (9 RK + 2 EL)
#4 NJG 3 : 10 KC (8 RK + 1 EL + 1 Br)
#5 NJG 5 : 9 KC (6 RK + 3 EL)
#6 NJG 4 : 7 KC (6 RK + 1 EL)
#7 NJG 100 : 3 KC
#8 I./NJG 7 : 1 KC
NJG 11 : 1 EL
NJG 101 : 1 KC

Nachtjagdgruppe 10 : 3 KC (2 RK + 1 EL)
Nachtjagdschwarm/Luftflotte 6 : 1 KC


Zerstörergeschwader (Twin-engined Fighter Wings) [page 12]
#1 ZG 26 "Horst Wessel" : 19 KC (17 RK + 2 EL)
#2 ZG 1 : 12 KC (11 RK + 1 EL)
#3 ZG 76 : 7 KC
#4 ZG 2 : 2 KC

Erpr.Gr. 210 : 4 [3] KC


Aufklärungsflieger (Reconnaissance Wings) [page 14]

Transportflieger (Transport Wings) [page 15]

Other Air Units [page 15]


Stuka- / Schlacht- Geschwader (Ground-Attack Wings) [page 17]
#1 Stuka-/SG 2 "Immelmann" : 115 KC (92 RK + 18 EL + 3 SW + 1 Br + 1 gold EL)
#2 Stuka-/SG 77 : 73 KC (68 RK + 5 EL)
#3 Stuka-/SG 1 : 55 KC (46 RK + 8 EL + 1 SW)
#4 Stuka-/SG 3 : 29 KC (25 RK + 3 EL + 1 SW)
#5 SG 10 : 16 KC (14 RK + 2 EL)
#6 SchlG 1 : 13 KC (9 RK + 3 EL + 1 SW)
#7 II.(S)/LG 2 : 9 KC (8 RK + 1 EL)
#8 SG 4 : 4 KC (3 RK + 1 EL)
Stuka-/SG 5 : 4 KC (3 RK + 1 EL)
SG 9 : 4 KC
#11 IV.(Stuka)/LG 1 : 2 KC
#12 I./StukaG 76 : 1 KC
I./186 : 1 KC

Nacht-Schlacht-Gruppen [page 17]
NSGr 3 : 2 KC
NSGr 5 : 1 KC
NSGr 9 : 1 KC
NSGr 20 : 2 KC (1 RK + 1 EL)

Schnellkampfgeschwader [page 17]
SKG 10 : 4 KC (3 RK + 1 EL)
SKG 210 : 6 KC (4 RK + 2 EL)


Kampfgeschwader (Bomber Wings) [page 16]
#1 KG 55 "Greif" : 44 KC (41 RK + 3 EL)
#2 (K)LG 1 : 32 KC (27 RK + 4 EL + 1 SW)
#3 KG 27 "Boelcke" : 30 KC (27 RK + 3 EL)
KG 53 "Legion Condor" : 30 KC (29 RK + 1 EL)
#5 KG 4 "General Wever" : 29 KC (28 RK + 1 EL)
#6 KG 76 : 26 KC (23 RK + 3 EL)
#7 KG 3 : 25 KC
#8 KG 2 "Holzhammer" : 22 KC (21 RK + 1 EL)
KG 26 : 22 KC
#10 KG 51 "Edelweiß" : 21 KC / incl 1 unofficial
#11 KG 1 "Hindenburg" : 20 KC (19 RK + 1 EL)
KG 30 : 20 KC (17 RK + 2 EL + 1 SW)
#13 KG 77 : 17 KC (15 RK + 2 EL)
#14 KG 6 : 13 KC (11 RK + 1 EL + 1 SW)
#15 KG 54 "Totenkopf" : 11 KC (10 RK + 1 EL)
KG 100 : 11 KC (10 RK + 1 EL)
KG 40 : 11 KC
#18 KG 66
KG 200 : 2 KC
#20 KG 101 : 1 KC

Küstenflieger-Gruppen
506 : 1 KC
606 : 3 KC
806 : 2 KC


Ground units

Fallschirmjäger (Parachute units) [page 20]

7. Flieger-Div : 2 KC [DKiG : 9]
LL-Sturmabteilung "Koch" (Eben Emael) : 12 KC
LL-Sturm-Rgt 1 : 12 KC [DKiG : 21]
Fsch.Jäg.Rgt 5 (alt) : DKiG : 2
Lw-Feld.Btl 100 : DKiG : 1

FJ-Brig Ramcke / Lw-Jäg.Rgt 1 : 2 KC (1 RK + 1 EL) [DKiG : 9]
Lw-Rgt Barenthin : 2 KC [DKiG : 9]
Kgr II./KG 200 (FJ) : 1 KC

1. Fsch.Jäg.Div : Div.Einh. : 10 KC (7 RK + 1 EL + 2 SW) [DKiG : 17]
FJR 1 : 25 KC (23 KC + 2 EL)
[DKiG : 31]
FJR 3 : 19 KC (17 RK + 1 EL + 1 SW)
[DKiG : 41]
FJR 4 : 13 KC (11 RK + 2 EK) / incl 5 unoff
[DKiG : 10]
2. Fsch.Jäg.Div : 28 KC (24 RK + 3 EL + 1 SW) / incl 1 unoff
[DKiG : 36 , NKiG : 4]
FJR 2 : 11 KC (10 RK + 1 EL)
[DKiG : 19 , NKiG : 2]
FJR 6 : 6 KC (5 RK + 1 EL)
[DKiG : 10 , NKiG : 2]
FJR 7 : 9 KC (8 RK + 1 EL) / incl 1 unoff
[DKiG : 7]
FJR 23 : 1 KC
3. Fsch.Jäg.Div : 3 KC (2 RK + 1 EL)
[DKiG : 5]
FJR 5 : 1 EL
[DKiG : 1]
FJR 9 : 1 KC
[DKiG : 2]
4. Fsch.Jäg.Div : 6 KC (4 RK + 2 EL)
[DKiG : 5]
FJR 10 : DKiG : 3
FJR 11 : 1 EL [DKiG : 1]
FJ-Sturm-Rgt 12 : 4 KC
5. Fsch.Jäg.Div : 11 KC (9 RK + 2 EL)
[DKiG : 3 , EBS : 1]
FJR 14 : EBS : 1
FJR 15 : 6 KC (4 RK + 2 EL) [DKiG : 2]
6. Fsch.Jäg.Div : 2 KC (1 RK + 1 EL) / incl 1 unoff [DKiG : 1]
FJR 18 : DKiG : 1
7. Fsch.Jäg.Div : 2 KC (1 RK + 1 EL) / incl 1 unoff
FJR 20 : 1 EL / unoff
Fsch.Jäg.Div Erdmann : 2 KC
FJR "Hübner" : 1 KC
FJ-Btl "Paul" : 1 KC
8. Fsch.Jäg.Div : 1 KC [DKiG : 1]
FJR 22 : DKiG : 1
9. Fsch.Jäg.Div : 2 KC / unoff
FJR 26 : 2 KC / unoff

FJR 16 (Ost) : 2 KC (1 RK + 1 EL)
[DKiG: 1 , NKiG : 1 , EBS : 1]
I./Fsch-Pi.Rgt 21 : 1 OL
FJ-Btl Kerutt / Kgr Walther : 1 KC


Luftwaffen-Feld-Division / Feld-Division (L) [page 18]
3. Feld-Div (L) : 1 KC
[DKiG : 3]
4. Feld-Div (L) : 1 KC
[DKiG : 3 , EBS : 2]
6. Feld-Div (L) : 5 KC
[DKiG : 3 , EBS : 3 , AU (Fl) unit : 1]
Lw-Feld-Div 7 : DKiG : 1
10. Feld-Div (L) : DKiG : 2
11. Feld-Div (L) : DKiG : 1
12. Feld-Div (L) : 10 KC (7 RK + 2 EL + 1 SW)
[DKiG : 18 , DKiS : 1 , EBS : 10 , AU : 3]
13. Feld-Div (L) : 4 KC (3 RK + 1 EL)
[DKiG : 5 , AU : 2]
15. Feld-Div (L) : 2 KC
[DKiG : 8]
17. Feld-Div (L) : EBS : 1
18. Feld-Div (L) : 2 KC
[DKiG : 2]
21. Feld-Div (L) : 5 KC (4 RK + 1 EL)
[DKiG : 22 , EBS : 1 , AU : 1]

20. Luftwaffen-Sturm-Div : 2 KC [page 18]
[DKiG : 6 , EBS : 2]


Flak [page 126]
under construction

Flak-Divisionen
1. Flak-Div : DKiG : 1
2. Flak-Div : 2 KC [DKiG : 2]
4. Flak-Div : 1 KC [DKiS : 1]
6. Flak-Div : 1 KC [DKiG : 3]
8. Flak-Div : DKiG : 2
9. Flak-Div : 2 KC [DKiG : 2]
10. Flak-Div : DKiG : 3
12. Flak-Div : 1 KC [DKiG : 5]
13. Flak-Div : DKiG : 1
15. Flak-Div : DKiG : 2
17. Flak-Div : DKiG : 1
18. Flak-Div : 2 KC [DKiG : 3]
19. Flak-Div : 1 KC [DKiG : 2]
20. Flak-Div : 2 KC
22. Flak-Div : DKiG : 1
24. Flak-Div : 1 KC

Flak-Brigaden
Flak-Brig 10 : DKiG : 1

Flak-Regimenter
2 : 1 KC [DKiG : 4]
3 : DKiG : 4
4 : 8 KC (7 RK + 1 EL) [DKiG : 15]
5 : 1 KC [DKiG : 10]
6 : DKiG : 7
7 : 2 KC [DKiG : 7]
8 : 1 KC [DKiG : 6]
9 : 2 KC [DKiG : 5]
10 : 1 KC [DKiG : 1]
11 : 2 KC [DKiG : 9]
12 : 3 KC (2 RK + 1 EL) [DKiG : 9]
13 : 1 KC [DKiG : 6]
14 : 3 KC [DKiG : 6]
18 : 3 KC [DKiG : 2]
19 : 2 KC [DKiG : 4]
21 : 1 KC [DKiG : 1]
22 : DKiG : 5
23 : 4 KC [DKiG : 3]
24 : 1 KC [DKiG : 12]
25 : 3 KC [DKiG : 8]
26 : DKiG : 1
27 : 1 KC [DKiG : 1]
28 : DKiG : 1
29 : 2 KC [DKiG : 5]
30 : 1 KC
32 : DKiG : 1
33 : 8 KC [DKiG : 1]
34 : 2 KC
35 : 1 KC [DKiG : 1]
36 : 4 KC [DKiG : 10]
37 : 3 KC [DKiG : 3]
38 : 2 KC [DKiG : 9]
40 : 2 KC
41 : 1 KC [DKiG : 1]
42 : 1 KC [DKiG : 2]
43 : 6 KC [DKiG : 19]
46 : 2 KC / incl 1 unoff
48 : 1 KC [DKiG : 2]
49 : 4 KC [DKiG : 8]
51 : DKiG : 4
52 : DKiG : 1
54 : 1 KC [DKiG : 1]
61 : 2 KC [DKiG : 7]
64 : 3 KC [DKiG : 7]
85 : DKiG : 1
91 : 1 KC [DKiG : 1]
99 : 1 KC [DKiG : 1]
101 : 1 KC [DKiG : 1]
102 : 1 KC [DKiG : 1]
104 : 2 KC [DKiG : 1]
111 : 1 KC [DKiG : 3]
116 : 1 OL
125 : DKiG : 2
133 : 1 KC [DKiG : 1]
134 : DKiG : 1
135 : 2 KC [DKiG : 2]
151 : DKiG : 1
153 : 2 KC [DKiG : 3]
164 : 1 KC [DKiG : 2]
201 : DKiG : 1
231 : 4 KC [DKiG : 5]
237 : DKiG : 1
241 : 6 KC [DKiG : 13]
291 : 1 KC [DKiG : 1]
294 : DKiG : 1
411 : 1 KC [DKiG : 2]
701 : DKiG : 7
704 : DKiG : 2

Flak-Abteilungen
leichte :
71 : 1 KC [DKiG : 8]
75 : 1 KC [DKiG : 3]
76 : 3 KC (2 RK + 1 EL) [DKiG : 3]
77 : 1 KC [DKiG : 6]
81 : DKiG : 1
83 : DKiG : 4
84 : 1 KC [DKiG : 4]
85 : DKiG : 3
86 : DKiG : 2
89 : 1 KC [DKiG : 3]
91 : 2 KC [DKiG : 5]
92 : DKiG : 1
93 : DKiG : 8
94 : 1 KC [DKiG : 4]
96 : DKiG : 1
411 : 1 KC
753 : 1 KC
767 : DKiG : 1
854 : 1 KC [DKiG : 1]

schwere :
114 : DKiG : 1
182 : DKiG : 1
192 : 1 KC
222 : DKiG : 1
232 : 1 KC
293 : 1 KC
326 : 1 KC
376 : DKiG : 1
386 : DKiG : 1
451 : DKiG : 1

gemischte :
191 : DKiG : 1
297 : 1 KC
303 : 1 KC
314 : 1 KC
391 : DKiG : 1
442 : 2 KC
505 : 1 KC
645 : DKiG : 1
802 : 2 KC

Reserve :
Res-Flak-Abt 115 : 1 KC
Res-Flak-Abt 342 : DKiG : 1

Other Flak units
leichte Flak-Gruppe Pantelleria : DKiG : 1

Flak-Schulen
Flak-Waffen-Schule der Lw 1 : DKiG : 1
Flak-Artillerie-Schule I : DKiG : 2
Feld-Flak-Artillerie-Schule (Ost) 40 : DKiG : 1
Feld-Flak-Artillerie-Schule (Ost) 50 : DKiG : 1
Luftkriegsschule 6 (Flak) : DKiG : 1



Other ground units
Lw-Div Meindl : DKiG : 3
Lw-IR Moskau : DKiG : 1
Lw-Feld-Btl zbV 3 : DKiG : 1
Lw-Schtz-Btl zbV III : DKiG : 2
IV./Rgt Wehl/Festung Breslau : DKiG : 1
Lw-Fest.Btl XVIII : DKiG : 1
Stug.Abt 1006 (Lw) : DKiG : 2


"Hermann Göring" ("HG") formations [page 27]
(Flak-)Regiment "General Göring" : 4 KC
[DKiG : 4]
Division "Hermann Göring" (North Africa) : 8 KC
[DKiG : 12 , EBS : 1]
Panzer-Division "HG" : 4 KC (2 RK + 2 EL)
[DKiG : 32]
Fallschirm-Panzer-Division 1 "HG" : 32 KC (30 RK + 2 EL) [incl 1 unoff ]
[DKiG : 7]
Fallschirm-Panzergrenadier-Division 2 "HG" : 8 KC (6 RK + 1 EL + 1 SW)
[DKiG : 2 , NKiG : 1]
Fallschirm-Panzerkorps "HG"/ Korpstruppen : 5 KC (4 RK + 1 EL)
[DKiG : 3 , NKiG : 1]
Ersatz-Truppen "HG" : 2 KC [incl 1 unoff ]
further "HG" members with unclear assignments / open points

User avatar
Bernd R
Member
Posts: 4637
Joined: 01 Feb 2006 15:12
Location: Bavaria, Germany

Post by Bernd R » 27 Sep 2006 16:43

post by logibear64 removed one down
102. Infanterie-Division Heer
    Oberst Konrad Barde Art. Rgt. 104
    Unteroffizier Erhard Bauer 1./Pi. Btl. 102
    Generalleutnant Werner Von Bercken 102 Inf. Div.
    Leutnant Leo Cygan 1./Pi. Btl. 102
    Major Hans Drexler III./GrenRgt 232
    Oberleutnant Manfred Heidrich 2./Gren. Rgt. 232
    Oberfeldwebel Richard Isczinsky 3./Div. Füs. Btl. 102
    Major Wilhelm Kilian Div. Füs. Btl 102
    Hauptmann Erwin Kunsch II./Gren. Rgt. 232
    Fahnenjunker Johann Maas 12./Art. Rgt. 104
    Unteroffizier Erich Matuschewitz 2./Gren. Rgt. 232
    Oberfeldwebel Walter Näfe 5./Gren. Rgt. 232
    HauptmannAlfred Pandel I./Gren. Rgt. 84
    Leutnant Eberhard Schmalz 2./Pz-Jg. Abt. 1102
    Oberst Artur Schulz I./Inf. Rgt. 233
Last edited by Bernd R on 14 May 2007 23:16, edited 6 times in total.

User avatar
Bernd R
Member
Posts: 4637
Joined: 01 Feb 2006 15:12
Location: Bavaria, Germany

Post by Bernd R » 27 Sep 2006 16:55

(post removed one down)
#1 Pz.Gren.Div , Heer

Panzergrenadier - Division „Großdeutschland“
only: Pz.Gren.Div,19.05.1943 / Inf.Div (mot),12.03.1942 / Inf.Rgt (mot) ; not counted complete Pz.Korps „GD“(Führer-Begleit/Grenadier-Brigade/Division), where in total 116 KC holders are estimated

total : 64 KC (54 RK + 8 EL + 2 SW) / including 1 unofficial / to confirm

Swords

1. Niemack, Horst [69. Sw] 04.06.1944 Oberst Kdr Pz.Füs.Rgt “GD”
2. Strachwitz von Groß-Zauche und Camminetz Graf, Hyazinth [27. Sw] 28.03.1943 Oberst d.R. Kdr Pz.Rgt „GD“

Oakleaves

3. Burg, Jörg [604. EL] 04.10.1944 Oberleutnant d.R. Chef 7./Pz.Rgt „GD“
4. Diddens, Diddo S.[=Siebels] [501. EL] 15.06.1944 Oberleutnant d.R. Chef 1./Stug.Brig „GD“
5. Frantz, Peter [228. EL] 14.04.1943 Hauptmann Kdr Stug.Abt „GD“
6. Hoernlein, Walter [213. EL] 15.03.1943 Generalleutnant Kdr Inf.Div (mot) „GD“
7. Lorenz, Karl [395. EL] 12.02.1944 Oberst Kdr Gren.Rgt „GD“
8. Remer, Otto-Ernst [325. EL] 12.11.1943 Major Kdr I./Gren.Rgt (mot) „GD“
9. Schroedter, Erich [808. EL] 28.03.1945 Rittmeister Kdr Pz.Aufkl.Abt „GD“
10. Warschnauer, Horst [753. EL] 24.02.1945 Hauptmann Kdr Pz.Pi.Btl „GD“

Knight’s Cross

Stab :

11. Natzmer von, Oldwig 04.09.1943 Oberst i.G. Ia Pz.Gren.Div „GD“

Infanterie – Regiment (mot) „GD“ :

12. Beck-Broichsitter, Helmut 04.09.1940 Oberleutnant Chef 14.(Pz.Jäg)/Inf.Rgt (mot) „GD“
13. Blumenthal, Carl-Ludwig 18.09.1942 Oberleutnant d.R. Chef 7./Inf.Rgt „GD“ 1
14. Frantz, Peter 04.06.1942 Oberleutnant Chef 16.(Stug.)/Inf.Rgt (mot) „GD“
15. Garski, Eugen 19.07.1940 Oberstleutnant Kdr III./Inf.Rgt (mot) „GD“
16. Greim, Alfred 04.06.1942 Oberstleutnant Kdr II./Inf.Rgt (mot) „GD“
17. Hänert, Karl 23.08.1941 Oberleutnant Chef 4./Inf.Rgt (mot) „GD“
18. Hindelang, Hans 04.09.1940 Oberfeldwebel Zugführer i. d. 14.(Pz.Jäg)/Inf.Rgt (mot) „GD“
19. Klemm, Hans 10.12.1942 Unteroffizier Gruppenführer i. d. 2./Inf.Rgt (mot) „GD“

Panzergrenadier - (Grenadier-) Regiment „GD“ :

20. Bielig, Martin 07.10.1944 Oberfeldwebel Zugführer i. d. 13./Pz.Gren.Rgt „GD“
21. Czorny, Wilhelm 04.10.1944 Gefreiter MG-Führer i. d. 2.(gep.)/Pz.Gren.Rgt „GD“
22. Famula, Günther 04.05.1944 Leutnant d.R. Zugführer i. d. 5.(Pz.Kp)/V./Gren.Rgt „GD“ [PzKgr Strachwitz]
23. Gehrke, Kurt 08.02.1943 Oberstleutnant Kdr I./Gren.Rgt „GD“
24. Heesemann, Wolfgang 17.02.1945 Oberst Kdr Pz.Gren.Rgt „GD“
25. Konopka, Gerhard 29.08.1943 Oberleutnant d.R. Führer II./Gren.Rgt (mot) „GD“
NKiG : 25.06.1943
DKiG : 09.10.1942
26. Pfau, Otto 23.03.1945 Hauptmann Führer I./Pz.Gren.Rgt „GD“
27. Remer, Otto-Ernst 18.05.1943 Major Kdr I./Gren.Rgt (mot) „GD“
28. Schwarzrock, Rudolf 19.08.1944 Major Kdr I./Pz.Gren.Rgt „GD“
29. Sommer, Clemens 18.01.1945 Major Kdr II./Pz.Gren.Rgt „GD“

Panzerfüsilier – (Füsilier-) Regiment „GD“ :

30. Basse von, Hans-Dieter 10.09.1944 Major Kdr I./Pz.Füs.Rgt „GD“
31. Böhnk, Georg 18.02.1945 Oberleutnant Führer II./Pz.Füs.Rgt „GD“
32. Herbst, Josef 30.09.1943 Oberleutnant d.R. Führer II./Füs.Rgt „GD“
33. Kahsnitz, Erich 15.07.1943 Oberst Kdr Füs.Rgt „GD“
34. Kohlhaas, Ludwig 21.11.1942 Oberstleutnant Kdr III./Füs.Rgt „GD“
35. Leyck, Siegfried 17.12.1943 Hauptmann Kdr III./Pz.Füs.Rgt „GD“
36. Poschusta, Leopold 12.11.1943 Unteroffizier Zugführer i. d. 2./Füs.Rgt „GD“
37. Röger, Hans 21.09.1944 Unteroffizier Zugführer i. d. 1./Füs.Rgt „GD“
38. Sachs, Hans 10.09.1944 Obergefreiter Gruppenführer i. d. 5./Pz.Füs.Rgt „GD“

Panzer – Regiment „GD“ (incl. I./Pz.Rgt 26 , under command of GD since oct 1943) :

39. Bergmann, Heinz 26.11.1944 Oberfeldwebel Zugführer i. d. 4./Pz.Rgt 26
40. Klemz, Bernhard 04.06.1944 Hauptmann Chef 5./Pz.Rgt „GD“
41. Larsen, Rudolf 23.10.1944 Unteroffizier Panzer-Kommandant i. d. 2./Pz.Rgt „GD“
42. Lex, Hans 10.09.1943 Oberleutnant d.R. Chef 7./Pz.Rgt „GD“
43. Neumeyer, Werner 23.10.1944 Leutnant Zugführer i. d. I./Pz.Rgt 26
44. Plickat, Fritz 09.12.1944 Feldwebel Zugführer i. d. 8./Pz.Rgt „GD“
45. Pössl, Walter 20.04.1943 Major Kdr I./Pz.Rgt “GD”
46. Rampel, Josef 14.12.1943 Oberfeldwebel Halbzugführer i. d. 11./Pz.Rgt „GD“
47. Roßmann, Emil 23.10.1944 Leutnant d.R. Führer 2./Pz.Rgt 26
48. Rothkirch und Trach Graf von, Hans-Siegfried 04.10.1944 Hauptmann d.R. Kdr I./Pz.Rgt 26
49. Wietersheim von, Walter 15.05.1944 Hauptmann Kdr II./Pz.Rgt „GD“

schwere Panzer – Abteilung „GD“ :

50. Bock, Hans 05.02.1945 Hauptmann Kdr schw.Pz.Abt „GD“ [= ex III./Pz.Rgt "GD"]

Panzerartillerie – Abteilung „GD“ :

51. Rantzau Graf zu, Hans-Friedrich 09.06.1944 Hauptmann Führer II.(Sf)/Pz.Art.Rgt „GD“

Sturmgeschütz – Abteilung/Brigade „GD“ :

52. Magold, Hanns 03.04.1943 Oberleutnant Chef 1./Stug.Abt „GD“
53. Sturm, Hans-Hermann 09.06.1944 Oberleutnant Chef 3./Stug.Brig „GD“
54. Wegner, Wilhelm 13.06.1943 Oberwachtmeister Zugführer i. d. 1./Stug.Abt „GD“

Panzeraufklärungs – Abteilung „GD“ :

55. Kessel, Wilhelm 23.02.1944 Oberwachtmeister Zugführer i. d. 3./Pz.Aufkl.Abt „GD“
56. Maaz, Heinz 04.10.1944 Obergefreiter Gruppenführer i. d. 3./Pz.Aufkl.Abt „GD“
57. Schroedter, Erich 23.10.1944 Rittmeister Kdr Pz.Aufkl.Abt „GD“
58. Spaeter, Helmuth 28.07.1943 Rittmeister Chef 2./Pz.Aufkl.Abt „GD“
59. Wätjen, Rudolf 14.04.1943 Major Kdr Pz.Aufkl.Abt „GD“

Panzerpionier – Bataillon „GD“ :

60. Hückel, Ernst-Albrecht 27.09.1943 Hauptmann Kdr Pz.Pi.Btl „GD“
61. Lorenz, Karl 17.12.1942 Major Kdr Pi.Btl „GD“
62. Warschnauer, Horst 12.12.1942 Oberleutnant d.R. Chef 2./Pi.Btl (mot) „GD“

Fla(k) – Einheiten „GD“ :

63. Böhrendt, Max 08.02.1943 Oberleutnant Fla.Zug-Führer i. d. StabsKp/Gren.Rgt „GD“ [Fla-Zug 52 / incorporated]

64. Thiessen, Hans 09.05.1945 Leutnant Führer 2./Heeres-Flak.Art.Abt „GD“
[proposal arrived at HPA on 19.04.1945 ; supported by Major Domaschk on 21.04.1945 ; no further handling to find in the files ; Karteikarte existing in the section of rejected or unfinished proposals ; accepted by OdR in accordance with so-called "Dönitz-Erlass" ; award date determined by Fellgiebel]

not counted :
Kirsten, Rudi 28.03.1945 Hauptmann Führer Pz.Gren.Ers- und Ausb.Abt „GD“ -> FGD or PGD "Brandenburg" [defense of GUBEN]
Fabich, Maximilian 09.05.1945 Oberstleutnant Kdr Pz.Korps-Füs.Rgt „GD“ -> Korps-Truppe Pz.Korps "GD"
Bayer, Franz 09.05.1945 Hauptmann Chef i. d. III./Pz.Rgt "GD" (ex I./Pz.Rgt 26) -> subordinated to PGD "FHH" ?
Tornau and Matheja -> both FGD
Anding, Walle and Stützle -> Panzer-Division "Clausewitz" [page 52]
reviewed
luchs

20. Panzergrenadier – Divison / 20. Infanterie – Division (mot)
moved to [page 28] / Bernd
Last edited by Bernd R on 06 Jul 2007 12:26, edited 3 times in total.

User avatar
Bernd R
Member
Posts: 4637
Joined: 01 Feb 2006 15:12
Location: Bavaria, Germany

Post by Bernd R » 28 Sep 2006 23:37

2. SS – Panzer – Division „Das Reich

total : 90 KC (72 RK + 15 EL + 3 SW) / including 15 unofficial / to confirm

Swords

1. Baum, Otto [95. Sw] 02.09.1944 SS-Standartenführer Führer 2. SS-Pz.Div „Das Reich“ [und 17. SS-PGD "GvB" in Personalunion]

2. Weidinger, Otto [150. Sw] 06.05.1945 SS-Obersturmbannführer Kdr SS-Pz.Gren.Rgt 4 „Der Führer“
[no proof in Bundesarchiv ; one of several awards made by SS-Oberstgruppenführer Sepp Dietrich in may 1945 ; on his own account Dietrich was authorized to award KCs and higher grades up to swords by a personal authority he got from Hitler in may 1944 ; this is questionable and his "eidesstattliche Erklärung" about this issue is either not existent or at least not confirmed ; what is published in von Seemen and Krätschmer is a letter containing a statement which is open to interpretation ; it is very likely this passage is misinterpretated ; as a matter of fact there has been made many promotions (backdated 20.04.1945) and awards by 6. SS-Pz.Armee, announced on 06.05.1945 to the troops ; all these awards made their way from staff 6. SS-Pz.Armee to Berlin offices as well as to SS-Obersturmbannführer Wilhelm Kment [Verbindungs-Offz des Reichsführers SS zum OKH/HPA and "Sachbearbeiter W-SS" im HPA P 5 a 1. Staffel, at that time in Austria] and back beneath the ordinary proposal system and awarding procedere ; "06.05.1945" = day of announcement, is the award date for all these awards ; -> called "Dietrich award" furtheron ; all illegal according to Scherzer, "RKT", page 64]

3. Wisliceny, Günther-Eberhard [151. Sw] 06.05.1945 SS-Obersturmbannführer Kdr SS-Pz.Gren.Rgt 3 „Deutschland“
[Dietrich award]

Oakleaves

4. Harmel, Heinz [296. EL] 07.09.1943 SS-Standartenführer Kdr SS-Pz.Gren.Rgt „Deutschland“
5. Kloskowski, Karl [546. EL] 11.08.1944 SS-Obersturmführer Führer 7./SS-Pz.Rgt 2 „Das Reich
6. Krag, Ernst-August [755. EL] 28.02.1945 SS-Sturmbannführer Kdr SS-Pz.Aufkl.Abt 2 „Das Reich

7. Kreutz, Karl [863. EL] 06.05.1945 SS-Standartenführer Kdr SS-Pz.Art.Rgt 2 „Das Reich“ [zugleich Fhr 2. SS-Pz.Div "Das Reich"]
[Dietrich award]

8. Krüger, Walter [286. EL] 31.08.1943 SS-Gruppenführer und Generalleutnant der W-SS Kdr SS-Pz.Gren.Div „Das Reich
9. Kumm, Otto [221. EL] 06.04.1943 SS-Obersturmbannführer Kdr SS-Pz.Gren.Rgt „Der Führer“

10. Lehmann, Rudolf ("Rudi") [862. EL] 06.05.1945 SS-Standartenführer Führer 2. SS-Pz.Div „Das Reich
[Dietrich award]

11. Macher, Heinz [554. EL] 19.08.1944 SS-Obersturmführer Chef 16.(Pi)/SS-Pz.Gren.Rgt 3 "Deutschland"
NKiG : 18.10.1944 ; DKiG : 07.08.1944

12. Ostendorff, Werner [861. EL] 06.05.1945 SS-Gruppenführer und Generalleutnant der W-SS Kdr 2. SS-Pz.Div „Das Reich
[Dietrich award]

13. Schmelzer, Heinrich [756. EL] 28.02.1945 SS-Hauptsturmführer d.R. Chef 1./SS-Pz.Pi.Btl 2 „Das Reich
14. Stadler, Sylvester [756. EL] 16.09.1943 SS-Obersturmbannführer Kdr SS-Pz.Gren.Rgt „Der Führer“
NKiG : 12.12.1943
15. Tychsen, Christian [353. EL] 10.12.1943 SS-Sturmbannführer Kdr II./SS-Pz.Rgt 2 „Das Reich
16. Weidinger, Otto [688. EL] 26.12.1944 SS-Obersturmbannführer Kdr SS-Pz.Gren.Rgt 4 „Der Führer“

17. Werner, Heinz [864. EL] 06.05.1945 SS-Sturmbannführer Führer III./SS-Pz.Gren.Rgt 4 „Der Führer“
[Dietrich award]

18. Wisliceny, Günther-Eberhard [687. EL] 26.12.1944 SS-Obersturmbannführer Kdr SS-Pz.Gren.Rgt 3 „Deutschland“

Knight’s Cross

Stab :

19. Hausser, Paul ("Papa") 08.08.1941 SS-Gruppenführer und Generalleutnant der W-SS Kdr SS-Div „Reich
20. Kleinheisterkamp, Matthias 31.03.1942 SS-Brigadeführer und Generalmajor der W-SS Kdr SS-Div „Reich
21. Ostendorff, Werner 13.09.1941 SS-Sturmbannführer Ia SS-Div „Reich
22. Vahl, Herbert-Ernst 31.03.1943 SS-Oberführer Führer SS-Pz.Gren.Div „Reich

Panzer-Kampfgruppe „Das Reich“ :

23. Lammerding, Heinz (Heinrich) 11.04.1944 SS-Oberführer Kdr SS-Pz.Kgr „Das Reich


Panzergrenadier – Regiment 3 „Deutschland“ (Standarte / Rgt „D“) :

24. Bastian, Heinrich 06.05.1945 SS-Obersturmführer Führer II./SS-Pz.Gren.Rgt 3 „Deutschland“
[Dietrich award]

25. Bittrich, Wilhelm 14.12.1941 SS-Oberführer Kdr SS-Inf.Rgt „Deutschland“
26. Eckert, Hans 04.05.1944 SS-Obersturmführer d.R. Führer II./SS-Pz.Gren.Rgt 3 „Deutschland“ [i.d. PzKgr „Das Reich“]
NKiG : 20.04.1944 ; DKiG : 13.02.1944
27. Grohmann, Franz 23.08.1944 SS-Obersturmführer Chef 1./SS-Pz.Gren.Rgt 3 „Deutschland“
28. Harmel, Heinz 31.03.1943 SS-Obersturmbannführer Kdr SS-Pz.Gren.Rgt „Deutschland“

29. Koch, Alfred 06.05.1945 SS-Obersturmführer Kp.Fhr [6.Kp] im II./SS-Pz.Gren.Rgt 3 „Deutschland“
[Dietrich award]

30. Macher, Heinz 03.04.1943 SS-Untersturmführer Führer 16.(Pi)/SS-Pz.Gren.Rgt „Deutschland“

31. Mattusch, Walter 06.05.1945 SS-Hauptsturmführer Kdr II./SS-Pz.Gren.Rgt 3 „Deutschland“
[Dietrich award]

32. Rüd, Adolf 23.08.1944 SS-Oberscharführer Zugführer i. d. StabsKp/SS-Pz.Gren.Rgt 3 „Deutschland“
33. Schreiber, Helmuth 30.07.1943 SS-Hauptsturmführer Chef 10./SS-Pz.Gren.Rgt „Deutschland“
NKiG : 24.05.1944 ; DKiG : 09.04.1943
34. Steiner, Felix 15.08.1940 SS-Oberführer Kdr SS-Standarte [Rgt (mot)] „Deutschland“
35. Weber, Alois 30.07.1943 SS-Hauptscharführer Zugführer i. d. 16.(Pi)/SS-Pz.Gren.Rgt „Deutschland“
36. Wisliceny, Günther-Eberhard 30.07.1943 SS-Sturmbannführer Kdr III./SS-Pz.Gren.Rgt „Deutschland“
37. Witt, Fritz 04.09.1940 SS-Sturmbannführer Kdr I./SS-Standarte [Rgt (mot)] „Deutschland“

Panzergrenadier – Regiment 4 „Der Führer“ (Standarte / Rgt „DF“) :

38. Grascher, Simon 14.08.1943 SS-Unterscharführer Zugtruppführer i. d. 9./SS-Pz.Gren.Rgt „Der Führer“
39. Grieme, Willy 17.09.1943 SS-Obersturmführer d.R. Führer 4./SS-Pz.Gren.Rgt „Der Führer“

40. Hauser, Hans 06.05.1945 SS-Sturmbannführer und Major der Schupo Kdr I./SS-Pz.Gren.Rgt 4 „DF“ [u Fhr einer Kgr]
[Dietrich award]

41. Kämpfe, Helmut 10.12.1943 SS-Sturmbannführer d.R. Kdr III.(gp.)/SS-Pz.Gren.Rgt 4 „Der Führer“
NKiG : 00.00.1943 ; DKiG : 11.03.1943
42. Kaiser, Vinzenz ("Zenz") 06.04.1943 SS-Hauptsturmführer Kdr III.(gp.)/SS-Pz.Gren.Rgt „Der Führer“
NKiG : 00.00.1944 ; DKiG : 27.10.1942
43. Keppler, Georg 15.08.1940 SS-Oberführer Kdr SS-Standarte [Rgt] „Der Führer“
44. Kepplinger, Ludwig 04.09.1940 SS-Hauptscharführer Stoßtruppführer und Zugführer i. d. 11./SS-Standarte [Rgt] „Der Führer“
45. Krüger, Joachim 24.06.1944 SS-Untersturmführer Führer 10./SS-Pz.Gren.Rgt 4 „Der Führer“
46. Kumm, Otto 16.02.1942 SS-Obersturmbannführer Kdr SS-Rgt (mot) „Der Führer“
47. Lainer, Josef ("Sepp") 08.10.1943 SS-Oberscharführer Zugführer i. d. 1./SS-Pz.Gren.Rgt „Der Führer“
NKiG : 15.10.1943

48. Lange, Günther 06.05.1945 SS-Sturmman Gruppenführer i. d. 16.(Pi.)/SS-Pz.Gren.Rgt 4 „Der Führer“
[Dietrich award]

49. Lex, Alfred 10.12.1943 SS-Hauptsturmführer d.R. Führer I./SS-Pz.Gren.Rgt 4 „Der Führer“
NKiG : 00.00.1944 ; DKiG : 27.10.1942
50. Peichl, Adolf ("Addi") 16.10.1944 SS-Hauptscharführer Zugführer i. d. 12.(gp.)/SS-Pz.Gren.Rgt 4 „Der Führer“
NKiG : 26.10.1943 ; DKiG : 16.09.1943
51. Schulze, Herbert 16.12.1943 SS-Sturmbannführer Kdr II./SS-Pz.Gren.Rgt 4 „Der Führer“
NKiG : 09.11.1943 ; DKiG : 29.05.1943
52. Stadler, Sylvester 06.04.1943 SS-Sturmbannführer Kdr II./SS-Pz.Gren.Rgt „Der Führer“
53. Werner, Heinz 23.08.1944 SS-Hauptsturmführer Führer III.(gp.)/SS-Pz.Gren.Rgt 4 „Der Führer“
NKiG : 00.04.1945 ; DKiG : 29.05.1943

Panzer – Regiment 2 „Das Reich“ :

54. Barkmann, Ernst 27.08.1944 SS-Unterscharführer Panzer-Kdt i. d. 4./SS-Pz.Rgt 2 „Das Reich
55. Boska, Karl-Heinz 16.12.1943 SS-Obersturmführer Adjutant II./SS-Pz.Rgt 2 „Das Reich
56. Enseling, Rudolf 23.08.1944 SS-Sturmbannführer Kdr I./SS-Pz.Rgt 2 „Das Reich
57. Frauscher, Franz 31.12.1944 SS-Hauptscharführer Zugführer i. d. 4./SS-Pz.Rgt 2 „Das Reich
58. Gresiak, Horst 25.01.1945 SS-Obersturmführer Führer 7./SS-Pz.Rgt 2 „Das Reich
59. Holzer, Friedrich 10.12.1943 SS-Hauptsturmführer Chef 1./SS-Pz.Rgt 2 „Das Reich
NKiG : 00.00.1944 ; DKiG : 21.02.1942
60. Kesten, Dieter 12.11.1943 SS-Hauptsturmführer Führer 6./SS-Pz.Rgt 2 „Das Reich
61. Kloskowski, Karl 11.07.1943 SS-Hauptscharführer Zugführer i. d. 4./SS-Pz.Rgt 2 „Das Reich
62. Langanke, Fritz 27.08.1944 SS-Standartenoberjunker Zugführer i.d. 2./SS-Pz.Rgt 2 „Das Reich
63. Mühleck, Karl 04.06.1944 SS-Untersturmführer Zugführer i. d. 2./SS-Pz.Rgt 2 „Das Reich
64. Reeb, Adolf 23.08.1944 SS-Untersturmführer Zugführer i. d. 7./SS-Pz.Rgt 2 „Das Reich
65. Reitzenstein Freiherr von, Albin 13.11.1943 SS-Obersturmbannführer Kdr SS-Pz.Rgt 2 „Das Reich

66. Seibold, Emil 06.05.1945 SS-Hauptscharführer Zugführer i. d. 8./SS-Pz.Rgt 2 „Das Reich
[Dietrich award]

67. Simke, Willy 16.12.1943 SS-Hauptscharführer Zugführer i. d. 5./SS-Pz.Rgt 2 „Das Reich
68. Thaler, Johann 14.08.1943 SS-Unterscharführer Panzerfahrer i. d. 6./SS-Pz.Rgt 2 „Das Reich
69. Tychsen Christian 31.03.1943 SS-Sturmbannführer Kdr II./SS-Pz.Rgt 2 „Das Reich
70. Veith, Johann 14.02.1945 SS-Obersturmführer Führer 3./SS-Pz.Rgt 2 „Das Reich
71. Worthmann, Karl-Heinz 31.03.1943 SS-Hauptscharführer Zugführer i. d. 6./SS-Pz.Rgt 2 „Das Reich

Panzerartillerie – Regiment 2 „Das Reich“ :

72. Gast, Wolfgang 04.06.1944 SS-Obersturmführer Führer I./SS-Pz.Art.Rgt 2 „Das Reich
73. Kreutz, Karl 27.08.1944 SS-Standartenführer Kdr SS-Pz.Art.Rgt 2 „Das Reich
74. Schabschneider, Hans (Johann) 27.08.1944 SS-Unterscharführer Munitionsstaffelführer 4./SS-Pz.Art.Rgt 2 "Das Reich"

Sturmgeschütz – Abteilung 2 „Das Reich“ :

75. Kniep, Walter 14.08.1943 SS-Sturmbannführer Kdr SS-Stug.Abt 2 „Das Reich
76. Röhder, Wolfgang Dr.phil. 01.12.1943 SS-Obersturmführer d.R. Chef 3./SS-Stug.Abt 2 „Das Reich

Panzerjäger – Abteilung 2 „Das Reich“ :

77. Rossner, Erich 25.08.1941 SS-Unterscharführer Geschützführer i. d. 2./SS-Pz.Jäg.Abt „Reich

Kradschützen – Bataillon „Reich“ :

78. Klingenberg, Fritz 14.05.1941 SS-Hauptsturmführer Chef 2./SS-KradSchtz.Btl der SS-Div „Reich

Aufklärungs – Abteilung / SS-Verfügungs-Division :

79. Vogt, Fritz 04.09.1940 SS-Obersturmführer Zugführer i. d. 2./SS-Aufkl.Abt der SS-Verfügungs-Division

I.(Kradschützen) / SS-Schtz / Pz.Gren – Regiment „Langemarck“ (under command of „DR“) :

80. Fick, Jakob 23.04.1943 SS-Sturmbannführer Kdr I.(KradSchtz)/SS-Schtz-Rgt „Langemarck“

Panzeraufklärungs – Abteilung 2 „Das Reich“ :

81. Krag, Ernst-August 23.10.1944 SS-Sturmbannführer Kdr SS-Pz.Aufkl.Abt 2 „Das Reich
82. Siegling, Alfred 02.12.1943 SS-Oberscharfführer Spähtruppführer i. d. 1.(Pz.Späh)/SS-Pz.Aufkl.Abt „Das Reich
83. Weidinger, Otto 21.04.1944 SS-Sturmbannführer Kdr SS-Pz.Aufkl.Abt 2 „Das Reich
84. Weiß, Hans 06.04.1943 SS-Hauptsturmführer Kdr SS-Aufkl.Abt 2 „Das Reich

Panzerpionier – Bataillon 2 „Das Reich“ :

85. Brosow, Siegfried 13.11.1943 SS-Hauptsturmführer Chef 1./SS-Pz.Pi.Btl 2 „Das Reich

86. Gebhard, ? 06.05.1945 SS-Oberscharführer Zugführer i. d. 2./SS-Pz.Pi.Btl 2 „Das Reich
[Dietrich award]

87. Rieflin, Fritz 06.05.1945 SS-Obersturmführer Chef 2./SS-Pz.Pi.Btl 2 „Das Reich
[Dietrich award]

88. Schmelzer, Heinrich 12.03.1944 SS-Obersturmführer d.R. Führer 2./SS-Pz.Pi.Btl 2 "Das Reich" [officially] [16.(Pi.)/SS-PGR 4 "DF"/SS-Pz.Kgr "DR"]

Flak – Abteilung 2 „Das Reich“ :

89. Dreike, Franz-Joseph 06.05.1945 SS-Hauptsturmführer d.R. Kdr SS-Flak.Abt 2 „Das Reich
[Dietrich award]

90. Rentrop, Fritz 13.10.1941 SS-Obersturmführer Chef 2./SS-Flak.Abt SS-Div „Reich

not counted : Gustavsson, Karl-Heinz SS-Hauptsturmfhr d.R. Chef 3./SS-Flak-Abt 2 (not confirmed)
reviewed may 2007 / Bernd
Last edited by Bernd R on 20 May 2007 13:51, edited 3 times in total.

Jan-Hendrik
Member
Posts: 8041
Joined: 11 Nov 2004 12:53
Location: Hohnhorst / Deutschland

Post by Jan-Hendrik » 29 Sep 2006 07:37

NIce !

For Kleinheisterkamp , EL or not , take a look in here :

viewtopic.php?t=38116&highlight=kleinheisterkamp

Jan-Hendrik

Mark V.
Member
Posts: 1502
Joined: 22 Apr 2002 20:50
Location: Ljubljana, Slovenia

Post by Mark V. » 29 Sep 2006 17:28

Hi luchs!

Great work.
About the 2.SS numbers. I counted the following:

Pz.Rgt.: 18+2EL
Der Führer: 16+4EL+1SW
Deutschland: 14+3EL+1SW
AA:5+1EL
Kdr.4+1(Ostendorf)+3EL+1SW
Pi.Abt.: 3+1(Schmelzer)+1EL
Art.Rgt.: 3+1EL
Stug.Abt.: 2
Flak.Abt.: 2
Pzjg.Abt.: 1
Langemarck: 1
Kradsch.Abt.: 1

Total: 72+15EL+3SW

So the number 90 is correct. "The missing KC holder" is most probably Gustavson (see Krätschmer about his case).

Marko

User avatar
Bernd R
Member
Posts: 4637
Joined: 01 Feb 2006 15:12
Location: Bavaria, Germany

Post by Bernd R » 30 Sep 2006 07:42

Thanks, Jan-Hendrik for Kleinheisterkamp hint.
Bestowal ceremony and 50/50 proof, interesting variation.
Oakleaves: Kommandierender General XI. SS-Pz.Korps.

Hello Marko!
Gustavson, aha, then we would have it.
Could you explain a bit for me and all please.

As you see I have made Rgt "Deutschland" already within "Das Reich" division.
Can you bring the other SS-Pz.Gren.Rgts you gave the numbers some days ago in detail the next time ?
And what about the Pz.Abt, we discussed. O.K. to you ? Nothing forgotten ?

So, to fill the list the most highly decorated W-SS Pz.Gren.Div is still needed.

regards
luchs

Mark V.
Member
Posts: 1502
Joined: 22 Apr 2002 20:50
Location: Ljubljana, Slovenia

Post by Mark V. » 30 Sep 2006 11:32

Hi luchs,

For Gustavsson see:
SS-Hauptsturmführer Karl-Heinz Gustavsson of "Das Reich
Karl-Heinz Gustavsson

Can you bring the other SS-Pz.Gren.Rgts you gave the numbers some days ago in detail the next time ?


Unfortunately I don't have the names to go with the numbers :cry: . I've lost the KC lists for all of the W-SS units.

And what about the Pz.Abt, we discussed. O.K. to you ? Nothing forgotten ?


I'll see what I can do.

Marko

User avatar
Bernd R
Member
Posts: 4637
Joined: 01 Feb 2006 15:12
Location: Bavaria, Germany

Post by Bernd R » 01 Oct 2006 10:36

Great help ! Marko
I'm pleased you didn't say search function would do it :)
Now we had AHF at it's best ; very good info available and someone who knows where it's placed. This way we come forward, thanks !

With this info it is clear that Gustavsson was counted as KC holder of "Das Reich".
So, we have the "old" 91 and can state 90 as the correct number including the "critical" awards to work on with.

luchs

User avatar
Bernd R
Member
Posts: 4637
Joined: 01 Feb 2006 15:12
Location: Bavaria, Germany

Post by Bernd R » 01 Oct 2006 11:28

Master list updated

To have some more maybe interesting stuff and resource :
Branches of service not mentioned in the master list and other small and noteworthy units

Nebeltruppe (or/= Nebelwerfertruppe) (Launcher and Smoke units)
moved to [page 92] / Bernd

Hochgebirgs-Jäger-Bataillone (high alpine mountain battalions)
moved to [page 28] / Bernd

Bewährungsbataillone der Wehrmacht (trial battalions)
Inf.Btl z.b.V. 500 , 540 , 550 , 560 and 561 -> moved to [page 28] / Bernd

Only branches of service and small/regular units here. For Kampfgruppen and obscure combat units (some are in this thread also) please have a look into the sticky threads of Heer, Waffen-SS & Volkssturm subforum.

luchs
Last edited by Bernd R on 30 Aug 2007 11:46, edited 5 times in total.

User avatar
Bernd R
Member
Posts: 4637
Joined: 01 Feb 2006 15:12
Location: Bavaria, Germany

Post by Bernd R » 01 Oct 2006 16:04

To open the view to the entire forces, to have a kind of “nice to know” list also
and maybe to have a starting point for special interest research :

Branches of service and specialist or singular units with only 1 KC holder
(list not complete)


Pionier – Brückenbau – Bataillon 646 (mot)
Streit, Gerhard 09.06.1944 Kdr ~

Panzer – Späh – Kompanie 700 (Kompanie „Waldow“)
Waldow, Hermann 30.01.1943 Oberleutnant Führer ~

Eisenbahn – Flak – Panzerzug der 5./Flak-Abteilung 505
Muhr, Johann 22.11.1943 Leutnant d.R. Führer ~

Infanterie.Nachrichten – Ersatz- und Ausbildungs.Kompanie 208
Hantke, Konrad 28.03.1945 Unteroffizier Gruppenführer i. d. ~

Feld – Zeug – Bataillon 16
Hemmer, Wilhelm 18.07.1943 Hauptmann d.R. z.V. Führer 2./ ~
(holder of the prussian golden military merit cross also !)

Hilfskriegsschiff „PASSIM“
Garbers, Heinrich 01.11.1944 Leutnant z.S. d.R. Kommandant ~ und Führer von Sonderunternehmungen

Blockadebrecher MS „Osorno“
Hellmann, Paul 06.01.1944 Kapitän der Handelsmarine Kapitän des ~
(only KC holder of merchant navy)
for further info / photo : http://forum.axishistory.com/viewtopic.php?t=91287

Kriegsberichterstatter der Fallschirmtruppe
Hönscheid, Johannes-Matthias 12.03.1945 Oberfeldwebel ~


luchs
Last edited by Bernd R on 06 Dec 2006 17:54, edited 1 time in total.

Return to “Axis Biographical Research”