Executed
1904
November 12, 1904: Bruno Groß (* 1876) and Fritz Stafforst (* 1879) were sentenced to death by the Frankfurt jury court on May 15, 1904 for joint robbery and murder of the piano dealer Lichtenstein , and were executed by guillotine on November 12, 1904. [13]
1914
March 23, 1914: Karl Hopf , businessman and fencing teacher (born March 26, 1863 in Frankfurt am Main) sentenced to death by the jury court of Frankfurt on January 17, 1914 for multiple murder and multiple attempted murder and executed by guillotine [14]
1942
February 5, 1942: Louwe Smilde (born August 23, 1942 in Muntendam), Dutch
February 28, 1942: Martin Rost (* 1919)
July 3, 1942: Heinrich Maas (born August 27, 1903), lathe operator, communist, employee of Frankfurter Maschinenbau AG, as head of a group of former social democrats and communists in his company who passed on foreign radio stations and their messages directed against the Nazi regime , arrested for "subversive word of mouth", sentenced to death for preparation for high treason
July 8, 1942: August Halicki (* 1915), Polish forced laborer, sentenced to death by the Darmstadt Special Court for escaping from a prison camp and for two crimes in connection with the risk of flying in connection with serious theft on the basis of the Polish Criminal Law Ordinance
July 28, 1942: Johann Bamberger (* 1919)
August 19, 1942: Karl Göttig (born August 13, 1914 in Klein Werden), communist, arrested after writing on a cardboard sign in the closet of the tax office in Nordshausen: “Long live the Communist Party of Germany. Hitler, the pig, go crazy, because he alone is to blame for the war. This mass murderer ", for this reason (and for listening to foreign radio stations) sentenced to death on May 20, 1942 by the Higher Regional Court in Kassel for preparation for high treason and radio crimes
August 28, 1942: Andreas Hoevel (born February 24, 1900 in Pallien), arrested in Koblenz on November 30, 1941 for anti-Nazi activity (distribution of foreign radio reports), on June 26, 1942 by the Kassel Higher Regional Court for preparation for high treason and radio crimes for Sentenced to death
August 28, 1942: Anneliese Hoevel (born October 3, 1898 in Cologne), arrested on November 30, 1941 in Koblenz, sentenced to death on June 26, 1942 by the Kassel Higher Regional Court for preparation for high treason and broadcast crimes
September 17, 1942: Anton Breitinger (born June 19, 1898), varnisher, communist, arrested for anti-Nazi activity, sentenced to death by the People's Court on June 24, 1942
September 17, 1942: Edmund Germann, communist, arrested in summer 1941 for anti-Nazi activity, sentenced to death by the People's Court on June 24, 1942 for high treason
September 17, 1942: Otto Häuslein (born January 3, 1911), plumber, communist, arrested in the summer of 1941 for anti-Nazi activity, charged with preparing for high treason and degradation of military strength, and sentenced to death by the People's Court on June 26, 1942
September 17, 1942: Wilhelm Hugo (born July 18, 1906), post office worker, communist, arrested in the summer of 1941 for anti-Nazi activities, sentenced to death by the People's Court on June 24, 1942 for high treason
September 17, 1942: Wilhelm Klöppinger (born October 8, 1910 in Pfungstadt), post office worker from Wiesbaden, communist, obliged to work in a Frankfurt post office, arrested in the summer of 1941 for working in the communist underground, by the 2nd Senate of the People's Court on 25. Sentenced to death in June 1942
September 17, 1942: Julius Nees (born September 28, 1898 in Pfaffenwiesbach), communist, arrested in summer 1941 for anti-Nazi activity, sentenced to death by the People's Court on June 24, 1942 for high treason
1943
January 7, 1943: Marceau Jumeau (* 1909), French
January 11, 1943: Mieczyklaw Nowak (* 1919), Pole
February 10, 1943: Josef Klobas (* 1913), Czech citizen
February 10, 1943: Josef Krska (born February 15, 1904 in Brno-Husovice), Czech citizen
February 10, 1943: Frantisek Rysanek (* 1899), Czech citizen
January 11, 1943: Philipp Theodor Auerbach (born March 25, 1904 in Wiesbaden), commercial clerk, communist, denounced for his political views, arrested on August 20, 1942, on November 24, 1942 by the Kassel Higher Regional Court for preparation for high treason to death convicted and executed with the guillotine in Frankfurt-Preungesheim prison (8:10 p.m.)
February 10, 1943: Jan Martinek (* 1901), Czech citizen
January 23, 1943: Albrecht Ege (born January 31, 1878 in Frankfurt am Main), carpenter, sentenced to death
February 10, 1943: Josef Benes (born February 3, 1906 in Olomouc-Hejcin), Czech citizen, sentenced to death
February 10, 1943: Josef Psikal (* 1902), Czech citizen
February 10, 1943: Antonin Strand (* 1907), Czech citizen
February 19, 1943: Otokar Doukounil (born January 21, 1895 in Warsaw), Czech citizen
February 19, 1943: Josef Pomp (born October 25, 1898 in Opava), Czech citizen
February 19, 1943: Milan Matuska (born October 6, 1898 in Blanz), Czech citizen
February 19, 1943: Heinrich Will (born August 27, 1895 in Treis / Lumda), painter, arrested on February 6, 1942 for taking part in discussions critical of the regime and for listening to foreign radio broadcasts, on July 21, 1942 by the People's Court in Darmstadt Preparing for treason and eavesdropping on enemy broadcasters, sentenced to death and executed by guillotine in the Frankfurt-Preungesheim prison.
February 19, 1943: Jaroslaw Golda (* 1893), Czech citizen
March 3, 1943: Vladislaw Podsenik (* 1898), Czech citizen
March 3, 1943: Milos Prosek (born May 8, 1913 in Brno), Czech citizen
March 3, 1943: Karel Svoboda (* 1913), Czech citizen
March 13, 1943: Kasimir Kukula (born September 1, 1906 in Papianice), sentenced to death by the Special Court for the Higher Regional Court District of Kassel on February 10, 1943 for offenses against the Polish Criminal Law Ordinance
March 18, 1943: Jan Bezdek (* 1907), Czech citizen, arrested for resistance against the German occupation in 1940, sentenced to death on October 22, 1942
March 18, 1943: Wenzel Cerny (* 1902), Czech citizen, arrested for resistance against the German occupation in 1940, sentenced to death on October 22, 1942
March 18, 1943: Vratislav Ladislav Elsner (born June 16, 1917), Czech citizen, arrested for resistance against the German occupation in 1940, sentenced to death on October 22, 1942
March 18, 1943: Oldrich Fictum (born July 3, 1907), Czech citizen, arrested for resistance against the German occupation in 1940, sentenced to death on October 22, 1942
March 18, 1943: Zdenek Koznarek (born December 7, 1910), Czech citizen, arrested for resistance against the German occupation in 1940, sentenced to death on October 22, 1942
March 18, 1943: Stanislav Prybil (* 1907), Czech citizen, arrested for working in the resistance against the German occupation in 1940, sentenced to death on October 22, 1942
March 18, 1943: Anton Smutny (* 1898), Czech citizen, sentenced to death
March 18, 1943: Rudolf Vlk (born February 17, 1908)
March 18, 1943: Oldřich Wilka, (born January 22, 1899 in Brno), Czech citizen
April 7, 1943: Friedrich Haring (born July 20, 1917 in Kohlberg near Arnsfeld), son of a German farmer's daughter and a Russian prisoner of war of the First World War, enlisted in the Wehrmacht in 1939, joined the Waffen-SS in 1940, was, after After learning of his transfer to the Eastern Front, deliberately shot in the hand because he did not want to fight his Russian compatriots, arrested and sentenced to death by the court martial in Frankfurt for self-mutilation
May 4, 1943: Jan Chury (* 1910), Czech citizen
May 4, 1943: Eugen Hajek (* 1913), Czech citizen
May 4, 1943: Jan Tomasek (* 1890), Czech citizen
June 4, 1943: Robert Stuhlmann (* 1921)
June 22, 1943: Josef Bohonek (* 1910), Czech citizen
July 26, 1943: Karl Taberski (* 1922)
August 22, 1943: Valentina Archipowa (* 1918)
August 25, 1943: Ernst Emil Offhaus (* August 23, 1891), head of the Frankfurt Food Office, NSDAP member, arrested on July 3, 1943 for listening to foreign radio stations and distributing their "hostile" news as well as for defeatist statements regarding the war situation Sentenced to death by the Kassel Higher Regional Court for undermining military strength and executed with the guillotine in the Frankfurt-Preungesheim prison.
1944
1944: Georg Holz, arrested for listening to foreign radio broadcasts and distributing their reports, sentenced to death by the People's Court for degrading military strength and favoring the enemy
1944: Philipp Mann, arrested for listening to foreign radio broadcasts and distributing their reports, sentenced to death by the People's Court for undermining military strength and favoring the enemy
March 8, 1944: Helmut Böhmer (* 1915), Czech citizen
March 28, 1944: Heinrich Dolde, employee in the dental laboratory of the Schwerzmann company in Frankfurt, arrested on May 31, 1943 after repeatedly expressing himself critical of the regime, refusing the Hitler salute and describing the Wehrmacht reports as a hoax and allegedly doing pro-Soviet propaganda against French prisoners of war was sentenced to death by the Higher Regional Court on February 11, 1944
May 21, 1944: Rudolf Malter (* 1896)
May 23, 1944: Fernand Fandel (born December 4, 1924), Luxembourger
May 23, 1944: Denis Stoffel (born June 14, 1921), Luxembourger
May 23, 1944: Johannes Volz (* 1912), denounced for listening to foreign radio stations, arrested, sentenced to death for undermining military strength
May 23, 1944: Francois Wehr (born March 30, 1923), Luxembourger
May 30, 1944: Pierre Jungblut (* 1923), Luxembourger
June 6, 1944: Heinrich Wilhelm Schäfer (born January 2, 1902), electrician and stoker, arrested on September 30, 1943 for saying that Germany would not win the Second World War, and on April 27, 1944 for high treason and degradation of the military Sentenced to death
August 29, 1944: Paul Kroll (* 1884), communist, because of statements directed against the Nazi regime, which he dropped to two employees in a health resort in Bad Pyrmont in the summer of 1943 (he declared Germany would lose the war, the capitalist , beginning with Hitler and Mussolini, the head was soon cut off and an employee was recommended to write a letter to her father at the front telling him to desert), sentenced to death on July 7, 1944 by the Higher Regional Court for preparation for high treason and degradation of military strength
July 11, 1944: Marcel Bour (* 1923), Luxembourger, sentenced to death
July 11, 1944: Pierre Eischen (born June 18, 1923), Luxembourger
July 11, 1944: Arthur Rauth (* 1920), Luxembourger
July 11, 1944: Jean Schroeder (* 1921), Luxembourger
August 29, 1944: Georges Michel (* 1925), Luxembourger
September 26, 1944: Max Mährlein (* 1896), worker at the marshalling yard in Würzburg, arrested on the basis of statements critical of the war, sentenced to death for degrading military strength
October 27, 1944: Hermann Düllgen (born December 26, 1899 in Düsseldorf), construction worker, communist, former city councilor in Neuss, as a concentration camp prisoner in the Kalkum concentration camp for writing an anti-Nazi leaflet (from Stalingrad to Kiev) before the Darmstadt court accused, sentenced to death for preparing for high treason, degrading military strength and favoring the enemy
October 27, 1944: Georg Fröba (born November 27, 1896 in Bayreuth), tailor, communist, arrested in 1943 for anti-Nazi activities, sentenced to death on September 6, 1944 by the 2nd Senate of the People's Court for preparing high treason and favoring the enemy [15]
October 27, 1944: Karl Kemptner (born August 2, 1898), machinist at the Mannheim power station, social democrat, arrested on March 28, 1944 for speeches critical of the war, sentenced to death by the People's Court in September 1944 for preparation for high treason and degradation of military strength
November 21, 1944: Willi Schütte (* 1895), sentenced to death on December 14, 1942
November 22, 1944: Ernst Schmidtseifer (* 1918), sentenced to death on October 7, 1944
December 12, 1944: Raymond Dombret (* 1889), foreman, Belgian, NSDAP member, local group training leader, entrusted with the task of driving dairy cattle inward in the face of the Allied advance in autumn 1944, on September 25, 1944 while stealing valuables Arrested from the luggage of a refugee family in Aachen, sentenced to death on October 10, 1944 by the Aachen Special Court in Düren for looting and executed in Frankfurt-Preungesheim
1945
January 30, 1945: Marcel van Holder (* 1921), car painter, Belgian (Flame), arrested in Wiesbaden in July 1944 after he had said that he would fight as a partisan against foreign workers in Germany in the event of an American weapon drop, as well as Due to the dissemination of reports from foreign news channels, sentenced to death on December 13, 1944 by the 3rd Senate of the People's Court for undermining military strength
March 6, 1945: Jakob Nester (* 1905), communist, arrested in July 1944 for listening to foreign radio stations and distributing their reports, sentenced to death on December 13, 1944 for high treason, undermining military strength and radio crimes
https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Strafgef% ... eungesheim
Note: The day of birth of Louwe Smilde, the first person on the 1942 list, is obviously wrong. He was born on 23 August 1923.
https://www.genealogiekruizinga.nl/louwe-smilde/