Poland War Crime Trials
-
- Member
- Posts: 5129
- Joined: 18 Jan 2009, 19:51
- Location: At home
Re: Poland War Crime Trials
What is the correct translation of this articles? Unfortunately I do not have the link.
-
- Member
- Posts: 5129
- Joined: 18 Jan 2009, 19:51
- Location: At home
Re: Poland War Crime Trials
Source: http://bc.wbp.lodz.pl/dlibra/docmetadat ... ublication
Julian Sommer Głos Robotniczy : pismo Polskiej Partii Robotniczej. 1946-01-09
Emil Schindel http://bc.pionier.net.pl/id/oai:bc.wbp.lodz.pl:74907 Kurier Popularny : organ Polskiej Partii Socjalistycznej. 1947-03-12 page 6
Arthur Dietweiler http://bc.pionier.net.pl/id/oai:bc.wbp.lodz.pl:74907 Kurier Popularny : organ Polskiej Partii Socjalistycznej. 1947-02-18
Julian Sommer Głos Robotniczy : pismo Polskiej Partii Robotniczej. 1946-01-09
Emil Schindel http://bc.pionier.net.pl/id/oai:bc.wbp.lodz.pl:74907 Kurier Popularny : organ Polskiej Partii Socjalistycznej. 1947-03-12 page 6
Arthur Dietweiler http://bc.pionier.net.pl/id/oai:bc.wbp.lodz.pl:74907 Kurier Popularny : organ Polskiej Partii Socjalistycznej. 1947-02-18
-
- Member
- Posts: 5129
- Joined: 18 Jan 2009, 19:51
- Location: At home
Re: Poland War Crime Trials
Heinrich Bajer
18.11.1901 in ?
death sentence 22.06.1946 in Warsaw (Lodz)
for denunciation, resettlement of the Polish population in the district of Plonsk
executed 29.01.1948 in Plock
Friedrich Berendt
08.10.1921 in ?
member Selbstschutz, SA in Bratijany (district Lubawa)
death sentence 13.06.1946 in Torun
executed 20.08.1946 in Grudziadz
Hermann Buchholz
29.08.1911 in ?
Gendarmerie Góra Kalwaria, Grojec, Piaseczna
death sentence 28.12.1950 in Warsaw
executed 25.05.1951 in Warsaw
Friedrich Henke
03.03.1881 in ?
member NSDAP in district Znin/Dietfurt
death sentence 20.02.1947 in Gizycko
executed 10.12.1947 in Trzemeszno
Gustav Janke
28.05.1905 in ?
member Waffen-SS (district Rippin)
death sentence 09.08.1946 in Warsaw (Lodz)
executed 10.10.1946 in Plock
Friedrich Jerke
04.06.1890 in ?
member NSDAP, SA in Nowe Miasto
death sentence 09.12.1947 in Plock
executed 23.04.1948 in Plock
Friedrich Klas
25.05.1915 in ?
Gendarmerie in Grzegorzewo
death sentence 25.06.1947 in Kalisz
executed 14.02.1948 in Sroda Wlkp.
Gustav Kramer
06.12.1911 in ?
member NSDAP in Gabina
death sentence 24.09.1947 in Plock
executed 11.05.1948 in Plock
18.11.1901 in ?
death sentence 22.06.1946 in Warsaw (Lodz)
for denunciation, resettlement of the Polish population in the district of Plonsk
executed 29.01.1948 in Plock
Friedrich Berendt
08.10.1921 in ?
member Selbstschutz, SA in Bratijany (district Lubawa)
death sentence 13.06.1946 in Torun
executed 20.08.1946 in Grudziadz
Hermann Buchholz
29.08.1911 in ?
Gendarmerie Góra Kalwaria, Grojec, Piaseczna
death sentence 28.12.1950 in Warsaw
executed 25.05.1951 in Warsaw
Friedrich Henke
03.03.1881 in ?
member NSDAP in district Znin/Dietfurt
death sentence 20.02.1947 in Gizycko
executed 10.12.1947 in Trzemeszno
Gustav Janke
28.05.1905 in ?
member Waffen-SS (district Rippin)
death sentence 09.08.1946 in Warsaw (Lodz)
executed 10.10.1946 in Plock
Friedrich Jerke
04.06.1890 in ?
member NSDAP, SA in Nowe Miasto
death sentence 09.12.1947 in Plock
executed 23.04.1948 in Plock
Friedrich Klas
25.05.1915 in ?
Gendarmerie in Grzegorzewo
death sentence 25.06.1947 in Kalisz
executed 14.02.1948 in Sroda Wlkp.
Gustav Kramer
06.12.1911 in ?
member NSDAP in Gabina
death sentence 24.09.1947 in Plock
executed 11.05.1948 in Plock
-
- Member
- Posts: 5129
- Joined: 18 Jan 2009, 19:51
- Location: At home
Re: Poland War Crime Trials
Jan Mazurek
27.06.1909 in ?
German police in Augustow
death sentence 30.11.1948 in Elk
executed 21.04.1949 in Suwalki
Hubert Lohr
17.10.1899 in ?
member Waffen-SS in Kartuzy
death sentence 31.08.1945 in Gdansk
executed 31.10.1945 in Wejherowo
Martin Szymanczyk
12.11.1897 in ?
member SA in Przyjmie Wielkie (district Suwalki)
death sentence 14.06.1946 in Warsaw (Lodz)
executed 19.07.1946
Julius Frey
09.05.1876 in ?
death sentence 15.01.1946 in Gdansk
for persecution of the Polish population in the district of Tczew / Dirschau
executed 19.02.1946 in ?
Johann Schweda
25.04.1904 in ?
Hilfspolizei im Kreis Dirschau
death sentence 21.08.1945 in Gdansk
executed 01.10.1945 in Tczew
27.06.1909 in ?
German police in Augustow
death sentence 30.11.1948 in Elk
executed 21.04.1949 in Suwalki
Hubert Lohr
17.10.1899 in ?
member Waffen-SS in Kartuzy
death sentence 31.08.1945 in Gdansk
executed 31.10.1945 in Wejherowo
Martin Szymanczyk
12.11.1897 in ?
member SA in Przyjmie Wielkie (district Suwalki)
death sentence 14.06.1946 in Warsaw (Lodz)
executed 19.07.1946
Julius Frey
09.05.1876 in ?
death sentence 15.01.1946 in Gdansk
for persecution of the Polish population in the district of Tczew / Dirschau
executed 19.02.1946 in ?
Johann Schweda
25.04.1904 in ?
Hilfspolizei im Kreis Dirschau
death sentence 21.08.1945 in Gdansk
executed 01.10.1945 in Tczew
-
- Member
- Posts: 5129
- Joined: 18 Jan 2009, 19:51
- Location: At home
Re: Poland War Crime Trials
Josef Lau
10.03.1907
volksdeutsch
Konfident Sicherheitsdienst in Lomza
death sentence 22.03.1950 in Bydgoszcz
Executed 25.05.1951
Jan Bambinek
08.03.1894
volksdeutsch
mayor in Pionek
sentenced to 15 years imprisonment 21.09.1948 in Radom
sentenced to death 16.03.1950 in Radom
executed 23.11.1950
Jan Borzykowski
04.08.1902
volksdeutsch
member Sonderdienst in Chelm
death sentence 23.10.1946 in Lublin
executed 12.11.1946 in Chelm
Stanislaw Chmiel
11.11.1922
volksdeutsch
Konfident Gestapo in Kielce
death sentence 22.03.1947 in Kielce
executed 21.11.1947
Josef Dlubak
18.03.1902
volksdeutsch
member Selbstschutz, SA in district Radom
death sentence 22.12.1948 in Czestochowa
executed 26.09.1949 in Czestochowa
10.03.1907
volksdeutsch
Konfident Sicherheitsdienst in Lomza
death sentence 22.03.1950 in Bydgoszcz
Executed 25.05.1951
Jan Bambinek
08.03.1894
volksdeutsch
mayor in Pionek
sentenced to 15 years imprisonment 21.09.1948 in Radom
sentenced to death 16.03.1950 in Radom
executed 23.11.1950
Jan Borzykowski
04.08.1902
volksdeutsch
member Sonderdienst in Chelm
death sentence 23.10.1946 in Lublin
executed 12.11.1946 in Chelm
Stanislaw Chmiel
11.11.1922
volksdeutsch
Konfident Gestapo in Kielce
death sentence 22.03.1947 in Kielce
executed 21.11.1947
Josef Dlubak
18.03.1902
volksdeutsch
member Selbstschutz, SA in district Radom
death sentence 22.12.1948 in Czestochowa
executed 26.09.1949 in Czestochowa
-
- Member
- Posts: 5129
- Joined: 18 Jan 2009, 19:51
- Location: At home
Re: Poland War Crime Trials
Johann Glass
20.04.1905
member NSDAP
death sentence 18.02.1947 in Lodz
executed 23.06.1947 in Lodz
Alexander Grabowski
07.04.1895
guard in a labour camp
death sentence 24.04.1947
executed 10.01.1949 in Konin
Josef Karcz
17.02.1902
member SA in Gdingen
death sentence 12.09.1946 in Gdansk
executed 19.10.1946 in Wejherowo
Josef Kandzia
10.06.1900
SS-Sturmführer (Waffen-SS), police Nowym Targu
death sentence 14.04.1948 in Nowy Sacz-NowyTarg
executed 07.01.1950 in Nowy Sacz
Josef Klopotek
27.11.1879
member SA in Gdingen
death sentence 08.02.1946 in Gdansk
executed 05.03.1946 in Wejherowo
Klara Kowalska
10.06.1899
volksdeutsch
death sentence 29.05.1946 in Katowice (for denunciation of Poles)
executed 10.07.1946 in Sosnowice
Siegmund Krause
03.03.1925
Gestapoagent in Dirschau/Tczew
death sentence 17.01.1946 in Gdansk
executed 19.02.1946 in Starogard Gd.
20.04.1905
member NSDAP
death sentence 18.02.1947 in Lodz
executed 23.06.1947 in Lodz
Alexander Grabowski
07.04.1895
guard in a labour camp
death sentence 24.04.1947
executed 10.01.1949 in Konin
Josef Karcz
17.02.1902
member SA in Gdingen
death sentence 12.09.1946 in Gdansk
executed 19.10.1946 in Wejherowo
Josef Kandzia
10.06.1900
SS-Sturmführer (Waffen-SS), police Nowym Targu
death sentence 14.04.1948 in Nowy Sacz-NowyTarg
executed 07.01.1950 in Nowy Sacz
Josef Klopotek
27.11.1879
member SA in Gdingen
death sentence 08.02.1946 in Gdansk
executed 05.03.1946 in Wejherowo
Klara Kowalska
10.06.1899
volksdeutsch
death sentence 29.05.1946 in Katowice (for denunciation of Poles)
executed 10.07.1946 in Sosnowice
Siegmund Krause
03.03.1925
Gestapoagent in Dirschau/Tczew
death sentence 17.01.1946 in Gdansk
executed 19.02.1946 in Starogard Gd.
-
- Member
- Posts: 5129
- Joined: 18 Jan 2009, 19:51
- Location: At home
Re: Poland War Crime Trials
Jan Krügel
01.12.1919
volksdeutsch
Konfident of the Gestapo in Zolkwia near Lemberg
death sentence 06.08.1948 in Jelenia Gora
executed 28.01.1949 in Jelenia Gora
Johann Quast
24.06.1897
member SA im Kreis Lodz
death sentence 24.03.1946 in Lodz
executed 27.11.1946 in Lodz
Alfred Lange
09.11.1919
member Gestapo, Sicherheitsdienst in Radom
death sentence 05.09.1945 in Lublin
executed 01.06.1946 in Radom
Richard Lange
22.12.1905 in Odradzie
member SA in district Leczyca/Lentschütz
death sentence 14.06.1946 in Lodz
executed 17.07.1946 in Kutno
Helena Lindemann
26.05.1902 in Włocław
member Frauenwerk
death sentence 22.03.1946 in Torun (for denunciation of Poles in Wloclawek)
executed 06.06.1946 in ?
Robert Lazik
07.06.1913
volksdeutsch
member SA in Rybnik + Gendarmerie in Szczyrk
death sentence 13.06.1952 in Katowice
executed 08.04.1953 in Katowice
Fritz Lüdtke
12.07.1920
member SA in district Chodziez/Kolmar
death sentence 19.06.1947 in Bydgoszcz
executed 31.01.1948 in Inowroclaw
Richard Medoch
13.11.1879
member NSDAP + Selbstschutz in Raciaz
death sentence 25.05.1946 in Torun
executed 24.08.1946 in Swiecie
01.12.1919
volksdeutsch
Konfident of the Gestapo in Zolkwia near Lemberg
death sentence 06.08.1948 in Jelenia Gora
executed 28.01.1949 in Jelenia Gora
Johann Quast
24.06.1897
member SA im Kreis Lodz
death sentence 24.03.1946 in Lodz
executed 27.11.1946 in Lodz
Alfred Lange
09.11.1919
member Gestapo, Sicherheitsdienst in Radom
death sentence 05.09.1945 in Lublin
executed 01.06.1946 in Radom
Richard Lange
22.12.1905 in Odradzie
member SA in district Leczyca/Lentschütz
death sentence 14.06.1946 in Lodz
executed 17.07.1946 in Kutno
Helena Lindemann
26.05.1902 in Włocław
member Frauenwerk
death sentence 22.03.1946 in Torun (for denunciation of Poles in Wloclawek)
executed 06.06.1946 in ?
Robert Lazik
07.06.1913
volksdeutsch
member SA in Rybnik + Gendarmerie in Szczyrk
death sentence 13.06.1952 in Katowice
executed 08.04.1953 in Katowice
Fritz Lüdtke
12.07.1920
member SA in district Chodziez/Kolmar
death sentence 19.06.1947 in Bydgoszcz
executed 31.01.1948 in Inowroclaw
Richard Medoch
13.11.1879
member NSDAP + Selbstschutz in Raciaz
death sentence 25.05.1946 in Torun
executed 24.08.1946 in Swiecie
-
- Member
- Posts: 5129
- Joined: 18 Jan 2009, 19:51
- Location: At home
Re: Poland War Crime Trials
Julian Mikolun
24.11.1900
volksdeutsch
mayor in Sokolow (district Suwalki) + member SA
death sentence 12.07.1946 in Lodz
executed 03.09.1946 in Suwalki
Bruno Mühlbrecht Milewczyk
26.06.1910 in Karthaus
volksdeutsch
member Waffen-SS in Karthaus
death sentence 09.11.1946 in Gdansk
executed 20.12.1946 in Torun
Jan Panek
31.10.1884
volksdeutsch
member German Gendarmerie in district Ciechanow
death sentence 16.07.1945 in Krakow
executed 07.09.1949
Alfred Peplau
07.06.1915
member Selbstschutz in Aleksandrow Kujawski
death sentence 14.02.1948 in Torun/Wloclawek
executed 08.10.1948 in Grudziadz
24.11.1900
volksdeutsch
mayor in Sokolow (district Suwalki) + member SA
death sentence 12.07.1946 in Lodz
executed 03.09.1946 in Suwalki
Bruno Mühlbrecht Milewczyk
26.06.1910 in Karthaus
volksdeutsch
member Waffen-SS in Karthaus
death sentence 09.11.1946 in Gdansk
executed 20.12.1946 in Torun
Jan Panek
31.10.1884
volksdeutsch
member German Gendarmerie in district Ciechanow
death sentence 16.07.1945 in Krakow
executed 07.09.1949
Alfred Peplau
07.06.1915
member Selbstschutz in Aleksandrow Kujawski
death sentence 14.02.1948 in Torun/Wloclawek
executed 08.10.1948 in Grudziadz
-
- Member
- Posts: 5129
- Joined: 18 Jan 2009, 19:51
- Location: At home
Re: Poland War Crime Trials
Jan Reimann
29.07.1916
volksdeutsch
member Sicherheitspolizei in Rzeszow
death sentence 05.05.1945 in Rzeszow
executed 01.06.1945
Friedrich Reschke
10.01.1903 in Marianow
volksdeutsch
member SA in Plock
death sentence 07.12.1945 in Lodz
executed 22.02.1946 in Plock
Oskar Rewald
18.03.1896 in Pyzdry
volksdeutsch
member SA + NSDAP in Dobrzyniu nad Drwęcą
death sentence 04.10.1945 in Torun
executed 15.02.1946
Jan Ross
04.05.1905
volksdeutsch
member Selbstschutz + Waffen-SS in Zakrzowska
death sentence 25.09.1946 in Torun
executed 15.11.1946 in Wrzesnia
29.07.1916
volksdeutsch
member Sicherheitspolizei in Rzeszow
death sentence 05.05.1945 in Rzeszow
executed 01.06.1945
Friedrich Reschke
10.01.1903 in Marianow
volksdeutsch
member SA in Plock
death sentence 07.12.1945 in Lodz
executed 22.02.1946 in Plock
Oskar Rewald
18.03.1896 in Pyzdry
volksdeutsch
member SA + NSDAP in Dobrzyniu nad Drwęcą
death sentence 04.10.1945 in Torun
executed 15.02.1946
Jan Ross
04.05.1905
volksdeutsch
member Selbstschutz + Waffen-SS in Zakrzowska
death sentence 25.09.1946 in Torun
executed 15.11.1946 in Wrzesnia
-
- Member
- Posts: 5129
- Joined: 18 Jan 2009, 19:51
- Location: At home
Re: Poland War Crime Trials
Edmund Scholtz
25.09.1912
volksdeutsch
member Gendarmerie in Konitz + Bogumilow
arrested 10.10.1945
death sentence 24.04.1947 in Kalisz
executed 21.12.1947 in Sieradz
Anton Sekula
09.08.1900
volksdeutsch
Konfident Gestapo Radom, district Kozienice + Ilza
death sentence 16.06.1945 in Lublin
executed 17.09.1945
Georg Sikora
02.08.1894
volksdeutsch
Hilfspolizei in Kamienica (district Bielitz)
death sentence 10.04.1947 in Cieszyn
executed 02.01.1948 in Cieszyn
Emil Steinborn
22.05.1904
volksdeutsch
member Waffen-SS
death sentence 13.05.1948 in Gdansk
executed 11.05.1949 in Starogard Gd.
Emil Strelau
12.03.1904 in Jankowo
member Waffen-SS, SS-Rottenführer in KZ Stutthof
death sentence 23.04.1948 in Wloclawek
executed 08.11.1948 in Wloclawek
Ignatz Szymański
03.07.1886 in Marszałkach
volksdeutsch
guard DWM (Deutsche Waffen und Munitionsfabrik) in Poznan
executed 25.05.1945
Friedrich Szary
27.04.1913
volksdeutsch
death sentence in Lodz
executed 16.02.1948
Karl Wiegandt
10.12.1890 in Hopowo
volksdeutsch
member SA, NSDAP + Waffen-SS in Karthaus
death sentence 07.11.1946 in Gdansk
executed 04.01.1947 in Gdansk
Jan Wojnarowski
21.10.1897
volksdeutsch
Konfident Gestapo in Lodz
death sentence 13.12.1949 in Lodz
executed 01.08.1950
Wilhelm Zinn
29.09.1906
member Selbstschutz in Inowroclaw
death sentence 19.09.1947 in Bydgoszcz
executed 01.03.1948 in Inowroclaw
25.09.1912
volksdeutsch
member Gendarmerie in Konitz + Bogumilow
arrested 10.10.1945
death sentence 24.04.1947 in Kalisz
executed 21.12.1947 in Sieradz
Anton Sekula
09.08.1900
volksdeutsch
Konfident Gestapo Radom, district Kozienice + Ilza
death sentence 16.06.1945 in Lublin
executed 17.09.1945
Georg Sikora
02.08.1894
volksdeutsch
Hilfspolizei in Kamienica (district Bielitz)
death sentence 10.04.1947 in Cieszyn
executed 02.01.1948 in Cieszyn
Emil Steinborn
22.05.1904
volksdeutsch
member Waffen-SS
death sentence 13.05.1948 in Gdansk
executed 11.05.1949 in Starogard Gd.
Emil Strelau
12.03.1904 in Jankowo
member Waffen-SS, SS-Rottenführer in KZ Stutthof
death sentence 23.04.1948 in Wloclawek
executed 08.11.1948 in Wloclawek
Ignatz Szymański
03.07.1886 in Marszałkach
volksdeutsch
guard DWM (Deutsche Waffen und Munitionsfabrik) in Poznan
executed 25.05.1945
Friedrich Szary
27.04.1913
volksdeutsch
death sentence in Lodz
executed 16.02.1948
Karl Wiegandt
10.12.1890 in Hopowo
volksdeutsch
member SA, NSDAP + Waffen-SS in Karthaus
death sentence 07.11.1946 in Gdansk
executed 04.01.1947 in Gdansk
Jan Wojnarowski
21.10.1897
volksdeutsch
Konfident Gestapo in Lodz
death sentence 13.12.1949 in Lodz
executed 01.08.1950
Wilhelm Zinn
29.09.1906
member Selbstschutz in Inowroclaw
death sentence 19.09.1947 in Bydgoszcz
executed 01.03.1948 in Inowroclaw
Last edited by ansata1976 on 01 Sep 2017, 17:53, edited 1 time in total.
-
- Member
- Posts: 5129
- Joined: 18 Jan 2009, 19:51
- Location: At home
Re: Poland War Crime Trials
Janina Potyka
01.10.1907
volksdeutsch
death sentence 24.04.1945 in Katowice (for mistreatment of Poles, denunciation of Poles in Dabrowa Gornicza)
executed 01.06.1945
Leokadia Bulawska
10.03.1894
volksdeutsch
death sentence 05.04.1946 in Torun (for denunciation of Poles in Wielkie Komorsko)
executed 10.07.1946
Augustin Franckowicz
01.08.1887
volksdeutsch
death sentence 21.05.1946 in Katowice (for denunciation of Poles in Königshütte)
executed 24.06.1946
Augustin Tuskowski
03.11.1918
volksdeutsch
death sentence 12.12.1945 in Gdansk
executed 26.01.1947
Wladyslaw Rucinski
24.01.1897
volksdeutsch
death sentence 28.09.1945 in Gdansk
executed 27.11.1945
01.10.1907
volksdeutsch
death sentence 24.04.1945 in Katowice (for mistreatment of Poles, denunciation of Poles in Dabrowa Gornicza)
executed 01.06.1945
Leokadia Bulawska
10.03.1894
volksdeutsch
death sentence 05.04.1946 in Torun (for denunciation of Poles in Wielkie Komorsko)
executed 10.07.1946
Augustin Franckowicz
01.08.1887
volksdeutsch
death sentence 21.05.1946 in Katowice (for denunciation of Poles in Königshütte)
executed 24.06.1946
Augustin Tuskowski
03.11.1918
volksdeutsch
death sentence 12.12.1945 in Gdansk
executed 26.01.1947
Wladyslaw Rucinski
24.01.1897
volksdeutsch
death sentence 28.09.1945 in Gdansk
executed 27.11.1945
-
- New member
- Posts: 1
- Joined: 03 Sep 2017, 19:06
- Location: Germany
Re: Poland War Crime Trials
I could translate it into german. Send me a message if you want.ansata1976 wrote:What is the correct translation of this articles? Unfortunately I do not have the link.
Emil Schindel-page0001.jpg
Arthur Dietweiler-page0001.jpg
Julian Sommer-page0001.jpg
Re: Poland War Crime Trials
Seems the last patch hassome misinformation in it, ansata?
All claimed as "Volksdeutsche" though their Polish names.
eg.: Leokadia Buławska: "Akta kontrolne śledztwa w sprawie o współpracę z okupantem hitlerowskim w pow. świeckim i chełmińskim przeciwko: Leokadia Buławska, imię ojca: Antoni, ur. 10-03-1894 r. i Janina Buławska, imię ojca: Franciszek,[...]"
Source: http://www.inwentarz.ipn.gov.pl/showDet ... age=9&url=[grupaAktotworcyId=3|aktotworcaId=3919|typ=2]
Those names from he parents are far away from being German.
All claimed as "Volksdeutsche" though their Polish names.
eg.: Leokadia Buławska: "Akta kontrolne śledztwa w sprawie o współpracę z okupantem hitlerowskim w pow. świeckim i chełmińskim przeciwko: Leokadia Buławska, imię ojca: Antoni, ur. 10-03-1894 r. i Janina Buławska, imię ojca: Franciszek,[...]"
Source: http://www.inwentarz.ipn.gov.pl/showDet ... age=9&url=[grupaAktotworcyId=3|aktotworcaId=3919|typ=2]
Those names from he parents are far away from being German.
-
- Member
- Posts: 5129
- Joined: 18 Jan 2009, 19:51
- Location: At home
Re: Poland War Crime Trials
In my source of the Bundesarchiv in Koblenz "Volksdeutsche" is correct: Volksdeutsche III. Gruppe
Source: "2. Liste: Nachweise verstorbener Volksdeutscher der Gr. III; 5 Seiten, 1992"
Source: "2. Liste: Nachweise verstorbener Volksdeutscher der Gr. III; 5 Seiten, 1992"
-
- Member
- Posts: 5129
- Joined: 18 Jan 2009, 19:51
- Location: At home
Re: Poland War Crime Trials
I am interested in more information about:
The SS-Blockführer Karl Lehnert (Wiener Neudorf concentration camp) was able to flee from the Vienna jail and go underground in Poland. There he was arrested, sentenced to death and executed
(source: http://http://www.gedenkverein.at/)
and
Dr. Leon Kuchanny 02.01.1890 , volksdeutsch III grupy DVL, pre-war director of the gymnasium in Świecie, sentenced to death after the war
The SS-Blockführer Karl Lehnert (Wiener Neudorf concentration camp) was able to flee from the Vienna jail and go underground in Poland. There he was arrested, sentenced to death and executed
(source: http://http://www.gedenkverein.at/)
and
Dr. Leon Kuchanny 02.01.1890 , volksdeutsch III grupy DVL, pre-war director of the gymnasium in Świecie, sentenced to death after the war