Poland War Crime Trials
-
- Member
- Posts: 5142
- Joined: 18 Jan 2009, 19:51
- Location: At home
Re: Poland War Crime Trials
Thank you George. It was my mistake. I think you are right.
I found only one additional information: That he was 20 years old
I found only one additional information: That he was 20 years old
-
- Member
- Posts: 5142
- Joined: 18 Jan 2009, 19:51
- Location: At home
Re: Poland War Crime Trials
Trial Torun 30.03.1946
1.) Wilhelm Rosenau 28.01.1904 in Buk Goralski death sentence (commuted to life imprisonment 06.05.1946)
died 16.01.1947 in Sztum prison
2.) Gustav Mycler 15.08.1903 death sentence (commuted to life imprisonment 06.05.1946)
died 08.09.1946 in prison
Trial Torun 20.08.1948
1.) Herbert Kuhn 20.08.1904 in Buggoral (district Strasburg) death sentence (commuted to 15 years imprisonment)
released 30.06.1956
2.) Hans Koepke 1915 in Ksiazki death sentence (commuted to 15 years imprisonment) released 30.06.1956
3.) Otto Behr 1918 death sentence (commuted to 15 years imprisonment)
released 30.06.1956
4.) Robert Mielke 19.04.1906 in Pastwisko death sentence (commuted to 15 years imprisonment)
released 30.06.1956
5.) Kurt Hinkelmann death sentence (commuted to 15 years imprisonment)
released 30.06.1956
6.) Willi Thoms 15 years imprisonment
7.) Gustaw Kuhn 15 years imprisonment
8.) Hans Fetzer 15 years imprisonment
9.) Heinz Gotthard 15 years imprisonment
Rudolf Otto Bröse
03.05.1897 in Silno
Member SS
Trial Torun 14.07.1949 death sentence (commuted to 15 years imprisonment)
Otto Lau
28.09.1904 in Oberforst
Member Selbstschutz, SS
Trial Torun 28.12.1948 death sentence (commuted to 15 years imprisonment)
1.) Wilhelm Rosenau 28.01.1904 in Buk Goralski death sentence (commuted to life imprisonment 06.05.1946)
died 16.01.1947 in Sztum prison
2.) Gustav Mycler 15.08.1903 death sentence (commuted to life imprisonment 06.05.1946)
died 08.09.1946 in prison
Trial Torun 20.08.1948
1.) Herbert Kuhn 20.08.1904 in Buggoral (district Strasburg) death sentence (commuted to 15 years imprisonment)
released 30.06.1956
2.) Hans Koepke 1915 in Ksiazki death sentence (commuted to 15 years imprisonment) released 30.06.1956
3.) Otto Behr 1918 death sentence (commuted to 15 years imprisonment)
released 30.06.1956
4.) Robert Mielke 19.04.1906 in Pastwisko death sentence (commuted to 15 years imprisonment)
released 30.06.1956
5.) Kurt Hinkelmann death sentence (commuted to 15 years imprisonment)
released 30.06.1956
6.) Willi Thoms 15 years imprisonment
7.) Gustaw Kuhn 15 years imprisonment
8.) Hans Fetzer 15 years imprisonment
9.) Heinz Gotthard 15 years imprisonment
Rudolf Otto Bröse
03.05.1897 in Silno
Member SS
Trial Torun 14.07.1949 death sentence (commuted to 15 years imprisonment)
Otto Lau
28.09.1904 in Oberforst
Member Selbstschutz, SS
Trial Torun 28.12.1948 death sentence (commuted to 15 years imprisonment)
-
- Member
- Posts: 5142
- Joined: 18 Jan 2009, 19:51
- Location: At home
Re: Poland War Crime Trials
ansata1976 wrote:Heinrich Streikbein 1900 member SA
Max Kikoschke 1900 German police
Josef Placzka death sentence in Poland after the war for warcrimes
Max Kokoszka
07.11.1900
member German police in Königshütte
death sentence 22.11.1945 in Katowice (Chorzow)
commuted to 15 years imprisonment 09.01.1946
died 16.10.1950 in prison
-
- Member
- Posts: 5142
- Joined: 18 Jan 2009, 19:51
- Location: At home
Re: Poland War Crime Trials
Trial Torun 15.07.1946
1.) Julius Szlachter death sentence (commuted to 15 years imprisonment 09.08.1946)
(30.08.1897 in Lipno)
2.) Michael Dyngler death sentence (commuted to 15 years imprisonment 10.08.1946) released 25.05.1956
(13 08.1923 in Śmiłowice)
3.) Emma Rutter death sentence (executed 23.10.1946)
(13.08.1884 in Leopoldów)
1.) Julius Szlachter death sentence (commuted to 15 years imprisonment 09.08.1946)
(30.08.1897 in Lipno)
2.) Michael Dyngler death sentence (commuted to 15 years imprisonment 10.08.1946) released 25.05.1956
(13 08.1923 in Śmiłowice)
3.) Emma Rutter death sentence (executed 23.10.1946)
(13.08.1884 in Leopoldów)
-
- Member
- Posts: 5142
- Joined: 18 Jan 2009, 19:51
- Location: At home
Re: Poland War Crime Trials
Trial Mogilno 12.03.1946 – 13.03.1946
1.) Arthur Alfred Barczak death sentence 12.03.1946 (commuted to 15 years imprisonment) released 12.03.1961
(04.09.1919 in Myślakowo)
who took an active part in killing and abusing the population of Poland.
2.) Jan Tessmer death sentence 13.03.1946 (commuted to 10 years imprisonment) released 17.04.1954
(14.06.1910 in Klementach)
co-operation with the Nazi occupation and affiliation with SA
3.) Walter Panikow death sentence (more details unknown)
the village head in Inowroclaw tortured and killed Poles
1.) Arthur Alfred Barczak death sentence 12.03.1946 (commuted to 15 years imprisonment) released 12.03.1961
(04.09.1919 in Myślakowo)
who took an active part in killing and abusing the population of Poland.
2.) Jan Tessmer death sentence 13.03.1946 (commuted to 10 years imprisonment) released 17.04.1954
(14.06.1910 in Klementach)
co-operation with the Nazi occupation and affiliation with SA
3.) Walter Panikow death sentence (more details unknown)
the village head in Inowroclaw tortured and killed Poles
-
- Member
- Posts: 5142
- Joined: 18 Jan 2009, 19:51
- Location: At home
Re: Poland War Crime Trials
Erhard Schäfers
15.05.1924 in Nowa Wies
SS-Mann
arrested 19.07.1945
Trial Gniezno 06.06.1947
death sentence
reduced to 6 years imprisonment
released 15.05.1951
15.05.1924 in Nowa Wies
SS-Mann
arrested 19.07.1945
Trial Gniezno 06.06.1947
death sentence
reduced to 6 years imprisonment
released 15.05.1951
-
- Member
- Posts: 5142
- Joined: 18 Jan 2009, 19:51
- Location: At home
Re: Poland War Crime Trials
Eliza Lesik
03.09.1896 in Hindenburg
volksdeutsch
arrested 11.02.1945
death sentence 09.05.1945 in Bedzin
commuted to lifetime imprisonment
reduced 1953 to 12 years imprisonment
released 14.05.1954
Leon Lindenmann
10.04.1902 in Starogard
volksdeutsch
death sentence 08.01.1946 in Krakow
commuted to 15 years imprisonment 26.01.1946
died 08.05.1946 in Wisnicz Nowy prison
03.09.1896 in Hindenburg
volksdeutsch
arrested 11.02.1945
death sentence 09.05.1945 in Bedzin
commuted to lifetime imprisonment
reduced 1953 to 12 years imprisonment
released 14.05.1954
Leon Lindenmann
10.04.1902 in Starogard
volksdeutsch
death sentence 08.01.1946 in Krakow
commuted to 15 years imprisonment 26.01.1946
died 08.05.1946 in Wisnicz Nowy prison
-
- Member
- Posts: 5142
- Joined: 18 Jan 2009, 19:51
- Location: At home
Re: Poland War Crime Trials
Some updates:
Oskar Folke
10.05.1898
member SA and Selbstschutz in district Lodz and Lask
arrested 22.01.1946
death sentence 04.02.1947 in Lodz
executed 28.10.1947 in Lodz
Alfred Peplau
07.06.1915 in Ciechocinek
member Selbstschutz in Aleksandrow Kujawski
arrested 24.07.1946
death sentence 14.02.1948 in Torun/Wloclawek
executed 08.10.1948 in Grudziadz
Fritz Lüdtke
12.07.1920 in Lipia Gora
member SA in district Chodziez/Kolmar
arrested 17.05.1945
death sentence 19.06.1947 in Bydgoszcz
executed 31.01.1948 in Inowroclaw
Alfred Alfons Wacker
19.03.1919 in Brzozow
member Gendarmerie in ?
arrested 24.08.1945
death sentence 22.05.1947 in Piotrkow
executed 13.09.1947 in Lodz
Oskar Folke
10.05.1898
member SA and Selbstschutz in district Lodz and Lask
arrested 22.01.1946
death sentence 04.02.1947 in Lodz
executed 28.10.1947 in Lodz
Alfred Peplau
07.06.1915 in Ciechocinek
member Selbstschutz in Aleksandrow Kujawski
arrested 24.07.1946
death sentence 14.02.1948 in Torun/Wloclawek
executed 08.10.1948 in Grudziadz
Fritz Lüdtke
12.07.1920 in Lipia Gora
member SA in district Chodziez/Kolmar
arrested 17.05.1945
death sentence 19.06.1947 in Bydgoszcz
executed 31.01.1948 in Inowroclaw
Alfred Alfons Wacker
19.03.1919 in Brzozow
member Gendarmerie in ?
arrested 24.08.1945
death sentence 22.05.1947 in Piotrkow
executed 13.09.1947 in Lodz
-
- Member
- Posts: 5142
- Joined: 18 Jan 2009, 19:51
- Location: At home
Re: Poland War Crime Trials
Willi Weber
11.06.1914 in Konojady
member Selbstschutz in Brodnicy
arrested 13.01.1947
death sentence 26.06.1947 in Grudziadz
executed 19.09.1947 in Grudziadz
(what was the sentence of Erwin Koroch 11.03.1919 (member Selbstschutz in Brodnica)- he was sentenced together with Willi Weber)
Wilhelm Zimm
29.09.1906 in Modlyborzyce
member Selbstschutz in Inowroclaw/Hohensalza
arrested 26.04.1946
death sentence 19.09.1947 in Bydgoszcz
executed 01.03.1948 in Inowroclaw
Hermann Buchholz
29.08.1911 in Gagolin (district Lowicz)
Gendarmerie Góra Kalwaria, Grojec, Piaseczna
arrested 31.05.1950
death sentence 28.12.1950 in Warsaw
executed 25.05.1951 in Warsaw
Adolf Erdmann
28.12.1906 in Rostow
member Waffen SS / Gendarmerie Stolp + Mlawa
arrested 11.07.1949
death sentence 03.09.1948 in Warsaw
executed 03.01.1951 in Siedlce
11.06.1914 in Konojady
member Selbstschutz in Brodnicy
arrested 13.01.1947
death sentence 26.06.1947 in Grudziadz
executed 19.09.1947 in Grudziadz
(what was the sentence of Erwin Koroch 11.03.1919 (member Selbstschutz in Brodnica)- he was sentenced together with Willi Weber)
Wilhelm Zimm
29.09.1906 in Modlyborzyce
member Selbstschutz in Inowroclaw/Hohensalza
arrested 26.04.1946
death sentence 19.09.1947 in Bydgoszcz
executed 01.03.1948 in Inowroclaw
Hermann Buchholz
29.08.1911 in Gagolin (district Lowicz)
Gendarmerie Góra Kalwaria, Grojec, Piaseczna
arrested 31.05.1950
death sentence 28.12.1950 in Warsaw
executed 25.05.1951 in Warsaw
Adolf Erdmann
28.12.1906 in Rostow
member Waffen SS / Gendarmerie Stolp + Mlawa
arrested 11.07.1949
death sentence 03.09.1948 in Warsaw
executed 03.01.1951 in Siedlce
-
- Member
- Posts: 5142
- Joined: 18 Jan 2009, 19:51
- Location: At home
Re: Poland War Crime Trials
Gustav Kramer
06.12.1911 in Imielnica
member NSDAP in Gabina
arrested 21.12.1945
death sentence 24.09.1947 in Plock
executed 11.05.1948 in Warsaw
Emil Steinborn
22.05.1904 in Bukowina
member Waffen-SS
arrested 29.11.1947
death sentence 13.05.1948 in Gdansk
executed 11.05.1949 in Starogard Gd.
Edmund Scholtz
25.09.1912 in Ochraniew
volksdeutsch
member Gendarmerie in Konitz + Bogumilow
arrested 10.10.1945
death sentence 24.04.1947 in Kalisz
executed 21.12.1947 in Sieradz
Otto Rossdeutscher
24.11.1911 in Rawicz
member German police
arrested 14.11.1945
death sentence 23.05.1947 in Leszno
executed 14.07.1947 in Rawicz
Hermann Klatt
19.11.1877 in Grabowska Huta
member NSDAP, SA in district Dirschau
arrested 24.08.1945
death sentence 03.12.1945 in Gdansk
executed 30.01.1946 in Starogard Gd.
Gerhard Knappe
22.03.1906 in Smigiel
arrested 13.10.1947
death sentence 17.11.1947 in Lesznie
executed 04.09.1948 in Leszno
06.12.1911 in Imielnica
member NSDAP in Gabina
arrested 21.12.1945
death sentence 24.09.1947 in Plock
executed 11.05.1948 in Warsaw
Emil Steinborn
22.05.1904 in Bukowina
member Waffen-SS
arrested 29.11.1947
death sentence 13.05.1948 in Gdansk
executed 11.05.1949 in Starogard Gd.
Edmund Scholtz
25.09.1912 in Ochraniew
volksdeutsch
member Gendarmerie in Konitz + Bogumilow
arrested 10.10.1945
death sentence 24.04.1947 in Kalisz
executed 21.12.1947 in Sieradz
Otto Rossdeutscher
24.11.1911 in Rawicz
member German police
arrested 14.11.1945
death sentence 23.05.1947 in Leszno
executed 14.07.1947 in Rawicz
Hermann Klatt
19.11.1877 in Grabowska Huta
member NSDAP, SA in district Dirschau
arrested 24.08.1945
death sentence 03.12.1945 in Gdansk
executed 30.01.1946 in Starogard Gd.
Gerhard Knappe
22.03.1906 in Smigiel
arrested 13.10.1947
death sentence 17.11.1947 in Lesznie
executed 04.09.1948 in Leszno
-
- Member
- Posts: 5142
- Joined: 18 Jan 2009, 19:51
- Location: At home
Re: Poland War Crime Trials
Hubert Lohr
17.10.1899 in Krusz
member Waffen-SS in Kartuzy
arrested 27.07.1945
death sentence 31.08.1945 in Gdansk
executed 31.10.1945 in Wejherowo
Rudolf Wildemann
20.02.1914 in Kalino
Gendarmerie in Weglewice, Galewice
Arrested 03.02.1946
death sentence 16.10.1948 in Czestochowa
executed 15.06.1949 in Wielun
Otto Schulz (Szulc)
15.05.1904 in Konirojcu
Gendarmerie Mlawa + Sierpce
arrested 20.10.1945
death sentence 18.06.1947 in Mlawa
executed 20.02.1948 in Dzialdowo
Friedrich Henke
03.03.1881 in Galczyna
member NSDAP in district Znin/Dietfurt
death sentence 20.02.1947 in Gniezno
executed 10.12.1947 in Trzemeszno
Gustav Janke
28.05.1905 in Kociowca (district Rypin)
member Waffen-SS (district Rypin)
arrested 27.12.1945
death sentence 09.08.1946 in Lodz
executed 10.10.1946 in Plock
17.10.1899 in Krusz
member Waffen-SS in Kartuzy
arrested 27.07.1945
death sentence 31.08.1945 in Gdansk
executed 31.10.1945 in Wejherowo
Rudolf Wildemann
20.02.1914 in Kalino
Gendarmerie in Weglewice, Galewice
Arrested 03.02.1946
death sentence 16.10.1948 in Czestochowa
executed 15.06.1949 in Wielun
Otto Schulz (Szulc)
15.05.1904 in Konirojcu
Gendarmerie Mlawa + Sierpce
arrested 20.10.1945
death sentence 18.06.1947 in Mlawa
executed 20.02.1948 in Dzialdowo
Friedrich Henke
03.03.1881 in Galczyna
member NSDAP in district Znin/Dietfurt
death sentence 20.02.1947 in Gniezno
executed 10.12.1947 in Trzemeszno
Gustav Janke
28.05.1905 in Kociowca (district Rypin)
member Waffen-SS (district Rypin)
arrested 27.12.1945
death sentence 09.08.1946 in Lodz
executed 10.10.1946 in Plock
-
- Member
- Posts: 5142
- Joined: 18 Jan 2009, 19:51
- Location: At home
Re: Poland War Crime Trials
Friedrich Jerke
04.06.1890 in Wola Wodzynska
member NSDAP, SA in Nowe Miasto
arrested 09.07.1947
death sentence 09.12.1947 in Plock (Plonsku)
executed 23.04.1948 in Plock
Max Zühlke
26.03.1904 in Glozyn (district Gniezno)
arrested 23.01.1946
death sentence 16.01.1947 in Gniezno
executed 08.03.1947 in Trzemeszno
Waldemar Weiss
26.09.1878 in Ostatkowo Struga
arrested 08.06.1946
executed 28.08.1946 in Bydgoszcz
Gustav Lupke
10.06.1905 in Czewojowa
member Hilfspolizei
death sentence 04.03.1947 in Gniezno
executed 08.10.1947 in Trzemeszno
Wilhelm Maier (or Meier)
02.09.1906 in Nowy Barkoczyn
arrested 25.09.1945
death sentence 16.08.1946 in Gdansk
executed 28.09.1946 in Starogard Gd.
Alexander Klatt
14.03.1907 in Msryjanka (district Chelm)
arrested 01.12.1945
death sentence 14.11.1946 in Poznan
executed 18.12.1946 in Gnieznie
04.06.1890 in Wola Wodzynska
member NSDAP, SA in Nowe Miasto
arrested 09.07.1947
death sentence 09.12.1947 in Plock (Plonsku)
executed 23.04.1948 in Plock
Max Zühlke
26.03.1904 in Glozyn (district Gniezno)
arrested 23.01.1946
death sentence 16.01.1947 in Gniezno
executed 08.03.1947 in Trzemeszno
Waldemar Weiss
26.09.1878 in Ostatkowo Struga
arrested 08.06.1946
executed 28.08.1946 in Bydgoszcz
Gustav Lupke
10.06.1905 in Czewojowa
member Hilfspolizei
death sentence 04.03.1947 in Gniezno
executed 08.10.1947 in Trzemeszno
Wilhelm Maier (or Meier)
02.09.1906 in Nowy Barkoczyn
arrested 25.09.1945
death sentence 16.08.1946 in Gdansk
executed 28.09.1946 in Starogard Gd.
Alexander Klatt
14.03.1907 in Msryjanka (district Chelm)
arrested 01.12.1945
death sentence 14.11.1946 in Poznan
executed 18.12.1946 in Gnieznie
-
- Member
- Posts: 5142
- Joined: 18 Jan 2009, 19:51
- Location: At home
Re: Poland War Crime Trials
Heinrich Bajer
18.11.1901 in Warschau
arrested 24.09.1945
death sentence 22.06.1946 in Plonsk
for denunciation, resettlement of the Polish population in the district of Plonsk
executed 29.01.1948 in Plock
Emil Kühn
17.11.1911 in Lyszkowice
arrested 21.08.1947
death sentence 03.09.1948 in Warsaw
executed 04.01.1949 in Warsaw
Karl Ruhr
29.08.1895 in Zechendorf
In the years 1941‐1944, together with the German gendarmerie, he arrested
50 Poles, was responsible for the burning of 134 farm buildings, and sent several
hundred of Poles to forced labor.
arrested 14.07.1948
death sentence 03.02.1949 in Lomza
executed 16.05.1949 in Bialystok
Richard Medoch
13.11.1879 in Niesielwasse
member NSDAP + Selbstschutz in Raciaz
arrested 11.12.1945
death sentence 25.05.1946 in Torun
executed 24.08.1946 in Swiecie
(I could not find his place of birth online. Maybe the name changed)
Natalia Dalmann
16.10.1889 in Budziszewice
arrested 11.08.1945
death sentence 20.03.1947 in Piotrkow
executed 10.12.1947 in Lodz
Jakob Grossmann
08.12.1898 in Cierniowce
arrested 07.05.1945
death sentence 27.05.1945 in Poznan
executed 07.06.1945 in Poznan
Arthur Günzel
21.03.1898 in Jelenia Gora
arrested 22.01.1946
death sentence 12.10.1947 in Wroclaw
executed 20.11.1947 in Wroclaw
18.11.1901 in Warschau
arrested 24.09.1945
death sentence 22.06.1946 in Plonsk
for denunciation, resettlement of the Polish population in the district of Plonsk
executed 29.01.1948 in Plock
Emil Kühn
17.11.1911 in Lyszkowice
arrested 21.08.1947
death sentence 03.09.1948 in Warsaw
executed 04.01.1949 in Warsaw
Karl Ruhr
29.08.1895 in Zechendorf
In the years 1941‐1944, together with the German gendarmerie, he arrested
50 Poles, was responsible for the burning of 134 farm buildings, and sent several
hundred of Poles to forced labor.
arrested 14.07.1948
death sentence 03.02.1949 in Lomza
executed 16.05.1949 in Bialystok
Richard Medoch
13.11.1879 in Niesielwasse
member NSDAP + Selbstschutz in Raciaz
arrested 11.12.1945
death sentence 25.05.1946 in Torun
executed 24.08.1946 in Swiecie
(I could not find his place of birth online. Maybe the name changed)
Natalia Dalmann
16.10.1889 in Budziszewice
arrested 11.08.1945
death sentence 20.03.1947 in Piotrkow
executed 10.12.1947 in Lodz
Jakob Grossmann
08.12.1898 in Cierniowce
arrested 07.05.1945
death sentence 27.05.1945 in Poznan
executed 07.06.1945 in Poznan
Arthur Günzel
21.03.1898 in Jelenia Gora
arrested 22.01.1946
death sentence 12.10.1947 in Wroclaw
executed 20.11.1947 in Wroclaw
-
- Member
- Posts: 5142
- Joined: 18 Jan 2009, 19:51
- Location: At home
Re: Poland War Crime Trials
Friedrich Klas
25.05.1915 in Osowiu
Gendarmerie in Grzegorzewo
arrested 11.09.1946
death sentence 25.06.1947 in Kalisz
executed 14.02.1948 in Sroda Wlkp.
Paul Heinrichs
08.04.1896 in Weistein
member Gendarmerie in Lomza
arrested 14.07.1948
death sentence 14.02.1949 in Lomza
executed 08.06.1949 in Bialystok
Robert Lazik
07.06.1913 in Brzeziny Sl.
member SA in Rybnik + Gendarmerie in Szczyrk
arrested 19.10.1951
death sentence 13.06.1952 in Stalinogrod
executed 08.04.1953 in Stalinogrod
Josef Krezel
10.08.1922 in Kriegsdorf
volksdeutsch
arrested 13.03.1945
death sentence 27.09.1948 in Warsaw
executed 17.01.1949 in Warsaw
25.05.1915 in Osowiu
Gendarmerie in Grzegorzewo
arrested 11.09.1946
death sentence 25.06.1947 in Kalisz
executed 14.02.1948 in Sroda Wlkp.
Paul Heinrichs
08.04.1896 in Weistein
member Gendarmerie in Lomza
arrested 14.07.1948
death sentence 14.02.1949 in Lomza
executed 08.06.1949 in Bialystok
Robert Lazik
07.06.1913 in Brzeziny Sl.
member SA in Rybnik + Gendarmerie in Szczyrk
arrested 19.10.1951
death sentence 13.06.1952 in Stalinogrod
executed 08.04.1953 in Stalinogrod
Josef Krezel
10.08.1922 in Kriegsdorf
volksdeutsch
arrested 13.03.1945
death sentence 27.09.1948 in Warsaw
executed 17.01.1949 in Warsaw
-
- Member
- Posts: 5142
- Joined: 18 Jan 2009, 19:51
- Location: At home
Re: Poland War Crime Trials
Elisabeth Kempa
22.10.1918 in Lipinach
arrested 29.05.1945
death sentence 14.06.1945 in Katowice
executed 03.08.1945 in Sosnowiec Radocha
Gertruda Larysz
07.06.1922 in Zory
block elderly (block 23) in Stutthof
arrested 07.02.1947
death sentence 22.03.1948 in Lodz
executed 14.08.1948 in Lodz
Hermann Wilhelm Czulkowski
19.07.1905 in Wadowo
member Gestapo
arrested 10.01.1946
death sentence 21.03.1947 in Mlawa
executed 19.11.1947 in Dzialdowo
Maximilian Schindler
06.12.1889 in Nowa Wies
German Police /deutscher Volksbund
arrested 28.10.1948
death sentence 14.04.1949 in Katowice
executed 17.03.1950 in Myslowice
Adolf Schlag
08.07.1912 in Sladow
member Selbstschutz
arrested 04.08.1945
death sentence 04.11.1948 in Warsaw
executed 22.11.1949 in Warsaw
Oskar Zeigner
30.03.1913 in Izdebno
staff prison Gniezno
arrested 13.06.1949
death sentence 31.01.1950 in Poznan
executed 28.11.1950 in Gniezno
Friedrich Omenzetter
05.03.1909 in Andrespolu
member NSDAP, SA in district Brzezinski
arrested 16.06.1945
death sentence 26.02.1946 in Warsaw
executed 30.03.1946 in Lodz
Willi Wittenburg
13.01.1891 in Hamburg
member Gendarmerie in Schleswig
arrested 21.01.1947
death sentence 20.09.1947 in Lodz
executed 22.03.1948 in Lodz
22.10.1918 in Lipinach
arrested 29.05.1945
death sentence 14.06.1945 in Katowice
executed 03.08.1945 in Sosnowiec Radocha
Gertruda Larysz
07.06.1922 in Zory
block elderly (block 23) in Stutthof
arrested 07.02.1947
death sentence 22.03.1948 in Lodz
executed 14.08.1948 in Lodz
Hermann Wilhelm Czulkowski
19.07.1905 in Wadowo
member Gestapo
arrested 10.01.1946
death sentence 21.03.1947 in Mlawa
executed 19.11.1947 in Dzialdowo
Maximilian Schindler
06.12.1889 in Nowa Wies
German Police /deutscher Volksbund
arrested 28.10.1948
death sentence 14.04.1949 in Katowice
executed 17.03.1950 in Myslowice
Adolf Schlag
08.07.1912 in Sladow
member Selbstschutz
arrested 04.08.1945
death sentence 04.11.1948 in Warsaw
executed 22.11.1949 in Warsaw
Oskar Zeigner
30.03.1913 in Izdebno
staff prison Gniezno
arrested 13.06.1949
death sentence 31.01.1950 in Poznan
executed 28.11.1950 in Gniezno
Friedrich Omenzetter
05.03.1909 in Andrespolu
member NSDAP, SA in district Brzezinski
arrested 16.06.1945
death sentence 26.02.1946 in Warsaw
executed 30.03.1946 in Lodz
Willi Wittenburg
13.01.1891 in Hamburg
member Gendarmerie in Schleswig
arrested 21.01.1947
death sentence 20.09.1947 in Lodz
executed 22.03.1948 in Lodz