War Crime Trials Poland

Discussions on the Holocaust and 20th Century War Crimes. Note that Holocaust denial is not allowed. Hosted by David Thompson.
ansata1976
Member
Posts: 3928
Joined: 18 Jan 2009 18:51

Re: War Crime Trials Poland

Post by ansata1976 » 07 Feb 2019 20:34

ansata1976 wrote:
05 Feb 2019 19:47
George_W wrote:
27 Jan 2019 19:18
I believe that you already have all of them:

Jopke, Nowack, Otto, Naporra, Heller, probably Milke (all from Gestapo Warszawa), Pereutka, Laubner (Częstochowa and Radom), Kwast, Blaude, Mazurkiewicz (Kraków and Zakopane), Lell, Grodek, Grajewski, Häle, Wilupski or Wylupski (Lublin), Wilhelm, Stieff, Gampe (Radom), Drzyzga (Jasło), Winkler, Fikus, Szabelski, Press (Częstochowa), Schmatzler (Krosno), Kastura (Tarnów), Stielau (Jarocin and Poznań), Günzschel (Katowice and Bielsko), Fink (Poznań), Zukriegel (Łódź). I’m pretty sure that this list may be not complete.

George
Some additional information:
Kurt Bruno Naporra (28.10.1905 in Berlin) sentenced to 10 years imprisonment 04.02.1948 in Warsaw (released 08.07.1957)
Fritz Nowak (30.01.1906 in Breslau) sentenced to 8 years imprisonment 21.06.1949 in Warsaw (released 31.10.1955)
Wilfried Paul Jopke (15.07.1906 in Ohlau) sentenced to 15 years imprisonment 14.03.1955 in Warsaw (released 05.12.1956)
Hugo Köhler (07.04.1906 in Witten) sentenced to life imprisonment 25.07.1950 in Warsaw (commuted to 15 years, released 12.06.1956)
Rudolf Heller (22.07.1905 in Witkowice) sentenced to 15 years imprisonment (released 30.06.1954)
Arthur Sadowski (23.06.1909 in Lodz) sentenced to life imprisonment 30.05.1947 in Piotrkow (released 15.05.1955)
Horst Günter Winkler (09.05.1917 in Berlin) sentenced to death 28.06.1948 in Czestochow (reduced to life 29.01.1949) released (28.06.1956)
Robert Stief (24.06.1913 in Flehingen) sentenced to 15 years imprisonment 28.09.1945 in Lublin (released 28.05.1957)
Willi Wilhelm (22.12.1908 in München) sentenced to 10 years imprisonment 04.07.1947 in Radom (released 08.04.1954)
Heinz Marwede (06.07.1911 in Wesermünde) sentenced to death 25.07.1950 in Warsaw (released 12.08.1955)
In which department of the Gestapo worked Naporra, Nowak, Jopke, Köhler, Heller, Wilhelm, Stief, Marwede, Richard Kerl and Alfred Otto?

George_W
Member
Posts: 1770
Joined: 04 Dec 2005 15:29
Location: Warsaw, Poland

Re: War Crime Trials Poland

Post by George_W » 07 Feb 2019 20:59

Jopke - counterintelligence (Spionageabwehr) in Gestapo Warschau. He was the head of Referat "Spionageabwehr" probably between 1942 - 1944.
Naporra, Köhler, Heller, Otto - Polish underground (polnische Widerstandsbewegung) in Gestapo Warschau.
Nowack - records (files) in Gestapo Warschau.
Stief - as far i remember Spionageabwehr in Gestapo Radom.
Wilhelm - probably polnische Widerstandsbewegung in Gestapo Radom.
Marwede, Kerl - no info.

George

ansata1976
Member
Posts: 3928
Joined: 18 Jan 2009 18:51

Re: War Crime Trials Poland

Post by ansata1976 » 08 Feb 2019 18:26

Thank you George

Do you know the release date of Rosemarie Reischl (1955), Dorothea Pritzkoleit and Augusta Sonia Schandl?

George_W
Member
Posts: 1770
Joined: 04 Dec 2005 15:29
Location: Warsaw, Poland

Re: War Crime Trials Poland

Post by George_W » 08 Feb 2019 19:26

Unfortunately i don't have the dates of release for Pritzkoleit, Reischl and Schandl.

George

ansata1976
Member
Posts: 3928
Joined: 18 Jan 2009 18:51

Re: War Crime Trials Poland

Post by ansata1976 » 09 Feb 2019 01:15

When was Kurt Möller in Auschwitz? When was he in Oranienburg? When was he in Majdanek? When was he in Sachsenhausen?

Kurt Möller
11.01.1918 in Oberkirchen
SS-Schütze: 01.10.1939 - 01.12.1940
SS-Sturmmann: 01.12.1940 - 01.12.1941
SS-Rottenführer: 01.12.1941 - 01.05.1942
SS-Unterscharführer: 01.05.1942 - 01.02.1944
SS-Oberscharführer: 01.02.1944 - 25.05.1944
NSKK: 1937;
RAD: 1938
staff in camps Oranienburg, Sachsenhausen, Majdanek, Radom, Vaihingen
sentenced to death 01.04.1948 in Lublin (executed 06.10.1948 in Lublin)

Lohmann-Werke Trial :
place: Lodz
date: 26.02.1948 – 29.02.1948
charges: war crimes

1.) Harald Sudeck: death sentence (executed 22.01.1949 in Lodz)
(11.05.1901 in Hamburg, head Lohmann-Werke in Pabianicach + Herford)

2.) Kurt Hans Kornik: death sentence (executed 22.01.1949 in Lodz)
(16.01.1887 in Mysłowice, Lohmann-Werke in Pabianicach + Herford)

3.) Erich Franz Schreiber: 5 years imprisonment
(12.06.1909, member of management Lohmann-Werke in Pabianicach, Herford)

4.) Fritz Reuter: 8 years imprisonment (released 15.09.1953)
(21.09.1911, Lohmann-Werke in Pabianicach, Herford)

5.) Wolfgang Sternberg: Acquittal
(06.10.1908, member of management Lohmann-Werke in Pabianicach, Herford)

6.) Walter Thalenhorst: 15 years imprisonment ( changed to 3,5 years imprisonment 30.06.1949)
(11.08.1905, member of management Lohmann-Werke in Pabianicach, Herford)

7.) Paul August Boeken: 8 years imprisonment
(11.03.1894, Lohmann-Werke in Pabianicach, Herford)

8.) Edmund Mundt: 3 years imprisonment (released 17.09.1948)
(21.11.1895, Lohmann-Werke in Pabianicach, Herford)

9.) Rudolf Rosenberg: 10 years imprisonment (released 01.06.1955)
(15.09.1906, Lohmann-Werke in Pabianicach, Herford)

What is the place of birth of Schreiber, Reuter, Sternberg, Thalenhorst, Boeken, Mundt and Rosenberg?
What is the release date of Schreiber, Reuter, Sternberg, Thalenhorst, Boeken, Mundt and Rosenberg?

I am interested in more details about the crimes of:

Wilhelm Dawid (25.09.1912 in Pile), death sentence 10.09.1945 in Poznan, leader of railway workshops in Poznań
Anton Lang (05.07.1892 in ?), death sentence 17.09.1945 in Poznan, master of railway workshops in Poznań
Józef Höll (?), death sentence 03.07.1945 in Poznan, master of railway workshops in Poznań

George_W
Member
Posts: 1770
Joined: 04 Dec 2005 15:29
Location: Warsaw, Poland

Re: War Crime Trials Poland

Post by George_W » 09 Feb 2019 09:35

Only this

Boeken, released on 20/06/1950.

Mundt, released on 17/09/1948.

Reuter, released on 15/09/1953.

Rosenberg, released on 01/06/1955.

Schreiber, released on 23/07/1951.

Sternberg, released on 18/10/1948.

Thalenhorst, released on 14/11/1949.

George

ansata1976
Member
Posts: 3928
Joined: 18 Jan 2009 18:51

Re: War Crime Trials Poland

Post by ansata1976 » 09 Feb 2019 16:45

Trials Auschwitz + subcamps:
09.11.1945 Karl Kurpanik (22.03.1909 in Neu Beuthen) SS-Unterscharführer death (executed 22.02.1946 in Myslowice)
13.11.1945 Edith Niestroy (28.12.1922) SS-Aufseherin 5 years (released 19.07.1950)
03.10.1946 Karl Bara (15.05.1920 in Myslowitz) SS-Unterscharführer 3 years
20.01.1947 Karl Morla (08.09.1908 in Trier) SS-Oberscharführer 12 years (released 21.05.1956)
03.02.1947 Wilhelm Gauder (05.09.1905 in Dreißig Huben) SS-Sturmmann 3 years
05.03.1947 Elsa Fellmann (30.04.1910) SS-Aufseherin 4 years (released 31.10.1949)
02.04.1947 Rudolf Höss (22.11.1900 in Baden-Baden) SS-Obersturmbannführer death (executed 16.04.1947 in Wadowice)
27.04.1947 Albin Heinrich Ackermann (08.04.1901 in Mühlhausen) SS-Sturmmann 3 years (released 17.03.1954)
16.05.1947 Johann Poloczek (19.05.1895 in Unterteschen) SS-Rottenführer 9 month
29.05.1947 Josef Labusga (28.04.1904 in Kattowitz) SS-Rottenführer 5 years
29.05.1947 Robert Linnert (15.01.1904 in Alt-Bielitz-Alexanderfeld) SS-Unterscharführer acquitted
03.06.1947 Fritz Lapke (12.02.1893 in Sprottau) SS-Sturmmann 12 years (died 22.07.1948 in prison)
03.06.1947 Kurt Albert Wachsmuth (18.02.1909 in Friedersdorf) SS-Rottenführer 4 years
04.06.1947 Thomas Stanosek or Stanossek (08.12.1896 in Stoberbrück) SS-Unterscharführer 1 year
06.06.1947 Paul Pistelok (12.12.1911 in Radostowitz) SS-Rottenführer 14 month
11.06.1947 Franz Mücke (24.08.1889 in Konradsdorf) 16 month
16.06.1947 Richard Warmbraun (10.05.1890 in Schleibitz) 3 years
11.07.1947 Tekla Mieszczyk (10.08.1923) SS-aufseherin 3 years (released 24.03.1950)
17.07.1947 Simon Jandl (17.04.1903 in Rachau) SS-Schütze 3 years (released 09.02.1951)
31.07.1947 Georg Sowa (17.08.1909 in Königshütte) SS-Sturmmann 3 years
13.08.1947 Rudolf Andreas Malysz (11.10.1905 in Bielitz) SS-Unterscharführer death (executed 08.11.1947 in Lodz)
26.08.1947 Karl Masseli (11.10.1907 in Stephanshain) SS-Rottenführer 5 years
08.09.1947 Albert Wojciech Fitz (05.07.1910 in Bielschowitz) SS-Sturmmann 3 years
09.09.1947 Josef Botorek (12.06.1919 in Rzuchów) SS-Sturmmann 1 ½ years
17.09.1947 Max Ruppik (18.08.1897 in Rendzin) SS-Rottenführer 3 years
07.10.1947 Anton Schneider (25.08.1903 in Czernowitz) SS-Rottenführer 3 years
17.10.1947 Peter Maron (18.10.1884 in Bogacko-Kuźnica) 6 years
17.10.1947 Josef Scheiring (18.05.1901 in Riđica) SS-Schütze 3 years
23.10.1947 Lorenz Kassler (10.05.1895 in Ajkarendek) SS-Schütze 1 year
23.10.1947 Johann Skultetc (03.02.1902 in Hőgyész) SS-Schütze 1 year
24.10.1947 Josef Schmidt (12.11.1922 in Bácsalmás) SS-Sturmmann 3 years
24.10.1947 Roman Wycisk (09.06.1891 in Borislawitz) 3 years
29.10.1947 Wilhelm Mondry (09.01.1902 in Kattowitz) SS-Rottenführer 7 years
05.11.1947 Elfriede Furschke (18.10.1900) 3 ½ years (released 15.08.1949)
10.11.1947 Erich Günther Stampniok (31.07.1919 in Berlin) SS-Rottenführer 5 years (released 11.05.1952)
28.11.1947 Alfred Grams (08.04.1906 in Leslau) SS-Rottenführer 5 years
28.11.1947 Karl Kucharczyk (04.11.1925 in Lazy) SS-Sturmmann 1 ½ years
30.11.1947 Franz Achter (30.10.1909) Oberkapo 7 years (released 17.03.1954)
05.12.1947 Theodor Wawoczny (04.11.1891 in Antonienhütte) 5 years
06.12.1947 Wasyl Burak (02.01.1923 in Czernowitz) SS-Rottenführer 10 years (changed to 15 years 1948)
16.12.1947 Gerhard Lippok (08.03.1913 in Lipine) SS-Rottenführer 3 years
22.12.1947 Hans Aumeier (20.08.1906 in Amberg) SS-Sturmbannführer death (executed 24.01.1948 in Krakow)
22.12.1947 August Raimond Bogusch (05.08.1890 in Lublinitz) SS-Scharführer death (executed 28.01.1948 in Krakow)
22.12.1947 Alexander Bülow (28.04.1906 in Andrejowska) SS-Rottenführer 15 years (released 1956)
22.12.1947 Therese Brandl (01.02.1909 in Staudach) SS-Aufseherin death (executed 24.01.1948 in Krakow)
22.12.1947 Arthur Johann Breitwieser (31.07.1910 in Lemberg) death (commuted to life, released 1959, died 20.12.1978)
22.12.1947 Fritz Wilhelm Buntrock (08.03.1909 in Osnabrück) SS-Unterscharführer (executed 24.01.1948 in Krakow)
22.12.1947 Hubert Busch (02.07.1914 in Jauernig) SS-Oberscharführer 15 years (died 12.01.1999)
22.12.1947 Luise Danz (11.12.1917 in Walldorf) SS-Aufseherin life (released 20.08.1957)
22.12.1947 Erich Dinges (20.11.1911 in Frankfurt/Main) SS-Oberscharführer 5 years (died 23.04.1953)
22.12.1947 Wilhelm Gehring (14.01.1901 in Osnabrück) SS-Hauptscharführer death (executed 24.01.1948 in Krakow)
22.12.1947 Paul Franz Götze (13.11.1903 in Halle) SS-Sturmmann death (executed 24.01.1948 in Krakow)
22.12.1947 Max Grabner (02.10.1905 in Wien) SS-Untersturmführer death (executed 24.01.1948 in Krakow)
22.12.1947 Hans Hoffmann (02.12.1919 in Indija) SS-Unterscharführer 15 years (released 14.07.1956)
22.12.1947 Karl Jeschke (27.07.1910 in Hohenliebenthal) SS-Oberscharführer 3 years (released 18.04.1950, died 03.01.1970)
22.12.1947 Josten Heinrich (11.12.1893 in Malmedy) SS-Obersturmführer death (executed 24.01.1948 in Krakow)
22.12.1947 Hermann Kirschner (07.10.1910 in Giesmannsdorf) SS-Unterscharführer death (executed 24.01.1948 in Krakow)
22.12.1947 Hans Koch (13.08.1912 in Tangerhütte) SS-Unterscharführer life (died 14.07.1955 in prison)
22.12.1947 Josef Kollmer (26.02.1901 in Haendlern) SS-Obersturmführer death (executed 24.01.1948 in Krakow)
22.12.1947 Franz Xaver Kraus (27.09.1903 in München) SS-Sturmbannführer death (executed 24.01.1948 in Krakow)
22.12.1947 Johann Paul Kremer (26.12.1883 in Stelberg) SS-Obersturmführer death (commuted to life, died 08.01.1965)
22.12.1947 Otto Arthur Lätsch (26.11.1905 in Lichtenberg) SS-Unterscharführer death (executed 24.01.1948 in Krakow)
22.12.1947 Anton Lechner (18.11.1907 in Buchers) SS-Rottenführer life (released 19.12.1959, died 14.09.1975)
22.12.1947 Arthur Liebehenschel (25.11.1901 in Posen) SS-Obersturmbannführer death (executed 24.01.1948 in Krakow)
22.12.1947 Eduard Lorenz (12.02.1921 in Neudorf) SS-Unterscharführer 15 years (released 18.12.1955)
22.12.1947 Herbert Paul Ludwig (16.10.1904 in Griesbach) SS-Oberscharführer death ( executed 24.01.1948 in Krakow)
22.12.1947 Maria Mandel (10.01.1912 in Münzkirchen) SS-Aufseherin death (executed 24.01.1948 in Krakow)
22.12.1947 Adolf Michael Friedrich Medefind (27.01.1908 in Königshütte) SS-Unterscharführer life (died 08.08.1948 in prison)
22.12.1947 Karl Ernst Möckel (09.01.1901 in Klingenthal) SS-Oberführer death (executed 24.01.1948 in Krakow)
22.12.1947 Erich Muhsfeld (18.02.1913 in Neubrück) SS-Oberscharführer death (executed 24.01.1948 in Krakow)
22.12.1947 Kurt Hugo Müller (14.04.1909 in Harpersdorf) SS-Unterscharführer death (executed 24.01.1948 in Krakow)
22.12.1947 Detlef Nebbe (20.06.1912 in Husum) SS-Hauptscharführer life (released 20.10.1956)
22.12.1947 Alice Orlowski (30.09.1903 in Berlin) SS-Aufseherin 15 years (released 19.12.1956)
22.12.1947 Ludwig Plagge (13.01.1910 in Landesbergen) SS-Oberscharführer death (executed 24.01.1948 in Krakow)
22.12.1947 Franz Romeikat (07.10.1904 in Iwenberg) SS-Unterscharführer 15 years
22.12.1947 Richard Albert Schröder (14.04.1921 in Hamburg) SS-Unterscharführer 15 years
22.12.1947 Hans Schumacher (31.08.1906 in Düsseldorf) SS-Unterscharführer death (executed 24.01.1948 in Krakow)
22.12.1947 Karl Seufert (01.11.1913 in Würzburg) SS-Hauptscharführer life (released 16.10.1957)
22.12.1947 Paul Szczurek (26.06.1908 in Königshütte) SS-Unterscharführer death (executed 24.01.1948 in Krakow)
22.12.1947 Johannes Paul Richard Weber (25.03.1902 in Werblitz) SS-Sturmmann 15 years (died 11.10.1949 in prison)
20.01.1948 Gustav Adolf Gäsing (25.05.1892 in Bielefeld) SS-Scharführer 3 years (died 31.01.1974)
20.01.1948 Friedrich Grellert (07.10.1891 in Breslau) SS-Scharführer 5 years (died 15.04.1982)
20.01.1948 Emil Gustav Hölzel (23.12.1887 in Sohland/Spree) SS-Oberscharführer 3 years
20.01.1948 Otto Willi Fritz Kühnast (11.12.1923 in Treuenbrietzen) SS-Sturmmann 4 years
20.01.1948 Anton Mehler (18.09.1922 in Gašinci) SS-Sturmmann 6 years (released 14.03.1953)
22.01.1948 Ewald Bauer (01.03.1896 in Reichenau) SS-Schütze 3 years
22.01.1948 Hermann Balthasar Buch (30.12.1896 in Niederhöchstadt) SS-Oberscharführer 6 years (died 10.07.1959)
22.01.1948 Konrad Wilhelm Friedrichsen (09.06.1906 in Hamburg) SS-Oberscharführer 12 years (released 22.05.1955)
22.01.1948 Willi Robert Günther (09.04.1895 in Rodenheide) SS-Oberscharführer 12 years (died 14.08.1948 in prison)
22.01.1948 Michael Jesse (24.11.1904 in Luck) SS-Rottenführer 8 years (released 12.03.1955)
22.01.1948 Adam Köhler (27.01.1906 in Czerwenka) SS-Schütze 2 years
22.01.1948 Paul Komarek (11.04.1894 in Zauditz) SS-Unterscharführer 5 years (died 29.03.1967)
22.01.1948 Anton Lukat (13.12.1897 in Antkalniškiai) SS-Rottenführer 8 years (released 12.03.1955)
22.01.1948 Martin Lumnitzer (18.02.1915 in Schwedler) SS-Sturmmann 3 years
22.01.1948 Johann Rentz (31.05.1908 in Sanktanna) SS-Schütze 3 years
22.01.1948 Hans Schmidbauer (27.05.1894 in Pfarrkirchen) SS-Unterscharführer 3 years
22.01.1948 Erwin Fritz Scholz (12.08.1925 in Brische) SS-Schütze 3 years
22.01.1948 Michael Wolf (13.10.1910 in Ruma) SS-Rottenführer 6 years
22.01.1948 Karl Zerlik (25.04.1911 in Bělá) SS-Unterscharführer 4 years
23.01.1948 Robert Gauger (22.09.1897 in Gumtow) SS-Sturmmann 4 years (died 10.07.1979)
23.01.1948 Richard Herbst (13.11.1900 in Rosenhain) SS-Sturmmann 4 years (died 07.03.1964)
23.01.1948 Johann Peter Herms (19.08.1903 in Hamburg) SS-Rottenführer 4 years (died 28.02.1975)
23.01.1948 Fritz Willi Korthals (18.10.1911 in Bromberg-Glinki) SS-Rottenführer 15 years (died 12.05.1949 in prison)
23.01.1948 Josef Kreuser (20.09.1901 in Honsbronn) SS-Rottenführer 4 years (died 19.10.1948 in prison)
23.01.1948 Ewald Otto Friedrich August Lexow (23.10.1910 in Friederikenkrug) SS-Unterscharführer 1 year
23.01.1948 Erich Kurt Meissner (21.09.1896 in Fraustadt) SS-Unterscharführer 4 years (died 16.02.1951)
26.01.1948 Albert Holl (23.04.1920 in Pawisch-Deutsch) SS-Sturmmann 5 years (died 12.05.1949 in prison)
26.01.1948 Otto Max Kiessling (20.06.1897 in Niederwartha) SS-Scharführer 3 years
26.01.1948 Ferdinand Kruckenberger (10.12.1922 in Sanktanna) SS-Schütze 5 years
26.01.1948 Paul Krüger (13.08.1902 in Groß Eichholz) SS-Rottenführer 3 years
26.01.1948 Werner Willi August Recknagel (16.04.1924 in Frankenhain) SS-Unterscharführer 3 years
27.01.1948 Robert Nagy (19.05.1923 in Vrdnik) SS-Sturmmann 5 years
27.01.1948 Adolf Newidunski (12.05.1915 in Sorgenfelde) SS-Sturmmann 4 years
27.01.1948 Karl Obertinsky (17.05.1896 in Czernowitz) SS-Rottenführer 3 years (died 02.02.1971)
27.01.1948 Anton Oder (17.11.1915 in Ruma) SS-Sturmmann 5 years
27.01.1948 Karl Willy Pertig (02.02.1915 in Aussig) SS-Oberscharführer 6 years (died 13.10.1951 in prison)
27.01.1948 Ferdinand Rapp (24.05.1910 in Jovanovac) SS-Sturmmann 5 years
27.01.1948 Paul August Reigber (26.11.1902 in Eisdorf) SS-Rottenführer 7 years (released 17.03.1954)
29.01.1948 Franz Josef Kappes (04.10.1887 in Altmachern) SS-Schütze 3 years
29.01.1948 Kurt Klinck (13.08.1910 in Schönenberg) SS-Rottenführer 7 years (released 17.03.1954)
29.01.1948 Emil Kröger (31.07.1904 in Hastenbek) SS-Rottenführer 6 years
29.01.1948 Heinrich Reiber (26.03.1921 in Klein Bastei) SS-Sturmmann 10 years (released 03.01.1956, died 26.02.1972)
30.01.1948 Jakob Kettel (11.05.1915 in Neu-Pasua) SS-Sturmmann 10 years (released 15.07.1955)
30.01.1948 Gottlieb Klotz (05.10.1910 in Renzen) SS-Rottenführer 5 years
03.02.1949 Gustav Schulz (22.07.1910 in Ostrowo) SS-Rottenführer 2 years
05.02.1948 Heinrich Kellersohn (17.05.1904 in Pisterhausen) SS-Sturmmann 3 years
05.02.1948 Wilhelm Kranz (15.05.1905 in Solikante) SS-Schütze 8 years (released 05.09.1955)
05.02.1948 August Schieben (16.02.1891 in Odenkirchen) SS-Rottenführer 5 years
05.02.1948 Georg Schuller (30.11.1908 in Großlasseln) SS-Schütze 6 years
05.02.1948 Florian Walloschek (03.05.1907 in Gonschiorowitz) SS-Sturmmann 18 month
06.02.1948 Michael Bertel (23.06.1909 in Tovarnik) SS-Sturmmann 7 years (released 15.07.1954)
10.02.1948 Albert Jaguschok (21.04.1902 in Dembowa Gora) SS-Rottenführer 3 years
10.02.1948 Friedrich Wilhelm Raddatz (13.12.1904 in Hohensalza) SS-Unterscharführer 6 years (released 02.06.1953)
12.02.1948 Willi Heindorf (28.05.1904 in Zellerfeld) SS-Scharführer 3 years
12.02.1948 Hermann Heinrich Ferdinand Höper (18.04.1904 in Bannetze/Aller) SS-Schütze 2 years
12.02.1948 Gustav Kuny (05.04.1906 in Sulzburg) SS-Unterscharführer 3 years (died 09.05.1974)
12.02.1948 Johannes Lesch (13.06.1914 in Großseelheim) SS-Unterscharführer 2 years
13.02.1948 Georg Bayer (26.10.1908 in Lechnitz) SS-Sturmmann 5 years
13.02.1948 Hans Bott (14.08.1913 in Brückenau) SS-Oberscharführer 5 years
13.02.1948 Willi Bressem (09.01.1901 in Dortmund) SS-Rottenführer 1 ½ years
13.02.1948 Karl Hermann Hartmann (17.07.1912 in Ebingen) SS-Oberscharführer 12 years (released 22.05.1956)
16.02.1948 Max Jakob Czernek (23.12.1900 in Gleiwitz) SS-Unterscharführer 4 years (released 09.02.1951, died 13.05.1981)
16.02.1948 Christian Nägele (18.08.1908 in Pfuhl) SS-Unterscharführer 5 years
16.02.1948 Rudolf Schubert (01.10.1895 in Klein Schokau) SS-Schütze 2 years
19.02.1948 Wilhelm Haffner (30.04.1902 in Seckach) SS-Unterscharführer 8 years (released 05.03.1955, died 13.08.1969)
19.02.1948 Wilhelm Friedrich Malzahn (30.05.1890 in Briesen) SS-Oberscharführer 4 years
19.02.1948 Gregor Tries (18.11.1918 in Indija) SS-Sturmmann 6 years (released 08.08.1953)
20.02.1948 Anton Lukoschek (31.03.1906 in Pniowitz) SS-Unterscharführer 2 years
24.02.1948 Bruno Anton Langer (21.10.1901 in Loslau) SS-Unterscharführer 8 years (released 12.03.1955)
25.02.1948 Philipp Dech (11.03.1913 in Putinci) SS-Schütze 8 years
25.02.1948 Karl Denk (17.02.1925 in Oberufer) SS-Rottenführer 8 years
25.02.1948 August Durkowitsch (20.10.1909 in Glaserhau) SS-Schütze 8 years
25.02.1948 Walter Kock (28.10.1902 in Celle) SS-Oberscharführer 12 years (died 20.12.1949 in prison)
26.02.1948 Martin Gierisch (15.06.1903 in München) SS-Rottenführer 6 month
01.03.1948 Traugott Issler (31.05.1904 in Mariewka) SS-Rottenführer 2 years
01.03.1948 Fritz Langhoff (26.07.1920 in Bremen) SS-Unterscharführer 2 years
01.03.1948 Bruno Georg Arthur Lehmann (09.03.1891 in Erben) SS-Oberscharführer 2 years
01.03.1948 Hermann Johann Orts (13.05.1901 in Mönchengladbach) SS-Sturmmann 2 years
01.03.1948 Hans Schillhorn (20.08.1911 in Warringholz) SS-Oberscharführer 4 years
01.03.1948 Fritz Sorgalla (18.05.1899 in Schedlau) SS-Rottenführer 4 years
01.03.1948 Johann Tisch (05.04.1903 in Leányvár) SS-Schütze 18 month imprisonment
02.03.1948 August Ludwig Cieczka (10.05.1893 in Reckenfeld) SS-Oberschütze 3 years
02.03.1948 Max Hermann Domke (08.01.1885 in Ritschenwalde) SS-Oberscharführer 3 years
02.03.1948 Emil Helber (27.10.1922 in Katzbach) SS-Rottenführer 8 years (died 18.06.1976)
02.03.1948 Paul Klawitter (03.02.1907 in Berlin) SS-Unterscharführer 12 years
02.03.1948 Hermann Klan (10.07.1911 in Dubetschno) SS-Rottenführer 2 years (changed to 4 years 03.12.1948)
02.03.1948 Peter Kreilach (15.02.1909 in Muschorin) SS-Schütze 4 years
02.03.1948 Josef Krillecke (27.09.1903 in Lippstadt) SS-Sturmmann 4 years
02.03.1948 Alfred Münz (13.03.1911 in Görschlitz) SS-Unterscharführer 6 years
02.03.1948 Otto Neu (24.10.1902 in Freudenthal) SS-Rottenführer 6 years (died 17.06.1979)
02.03.1948 Ludwig Poppelreuter (12.10.1904 in Mayschoß) SS-Rottenführer 3 years (died 30.05.1958)
02.03.1948 Heinrich Quehl (25.06.1906 in Hof/Saale) SS-Unterscharführer 8 years (died 30.04.1971)
03.03.1948 Michael Kaul (24.09.1911 in Kronstadt) SS-Rottenführer 3 years
03.03.1948 Martin Linder (16.10.1903 in Wurmloch) SS-Schütze 2 years
03.03.1948 Günther Paul Wilhelm Tegethoff (25.11.1917 in Lübeck) SS-Unterscharführer 5 years
03.03.1948 Paul Arno Richard von Ende (16.05.1906 in Jachaburg) 3 years (released 19.06.1950)
04.03.1948 Johann Filep (24.05.1920 in Nieder Eidisch) SS-Unterscharführer 5 years
04.03.1948 Paul Burchard (21.01.1905 in Lowkowitz) 5 years
04.03.1948 Albin Heinrich (09.06.1924 in Kamstein) SS-Schütze 5 years
04.03.1948 Günther Theodor Niethammer (28.09.1908 in Waldheim) 3 years
04.03.1948 Otto Ogurek (17.07.1890 in Lindenwiese) SS-Hauptscharführer 10 years (died 20.04.1950 in prison)
04.03.1948 Karl Peter (08.06.1894 in Nothfelden) SS-Oberscharführer 7 years
06.03.1948 Christian Harfmann (20.08.1910 in Šidski Banovci) SS-Rottenführer 12 years
09.03.1948 Hans Georg Franz Ansorg (04.11.1905 in Altenburg) SS-Oberscharführer 4 years
09.03.1948 Nikolai Ivan von Greig (21.04.1896 in Gut Weessen) SS-Unterscharführer 3 years (died 10.5.1971)
09.03.1948 Johann Hennig (23.09.1910 in Bekokten) SS-Schütze 3 years (died 19.11.1949 in prison)
09.03.1948 Arteni Arnold Anton Hunka (24.02.1923 in Ober Staneschti) SS-Rottenführer 3 years
09.03.1948 Franz Richard Huth (22.12.1890 in Steuten) SS-Scharführer 3 years (died 11.07.1948)
09.03.1948 Johannes Lissner (18.09.1899 in Lichtenstein) SS-Rottenführer
09.03.1948 Adam Schmidt (20.12.1909 in Parabuć) SS-Schütze 4 years (died 30.11.1967)
09.03.1946 Bonifatz Vogel (16.05.1910 in Immenstadt) SS-Rottenführer 6 years (died 22.12.1975)
10.03.1948 Paul Richard Biesold (14.08.1893 in Putzkau) SS-Unterscharführer 5 years
10.03.1948 Hermann Josef Dick (18.09.1895 in Weipert) SS-Unterscharführer 5 years
10.03.1948 Karl Huppertz (13.12.1903 in Bonn) SS-Sturmmann 3 years (died 04.03.1970)
10.03.1948 Emil Kabath (01.01.1888 in Sensburg) SS-Rottenführer 3 years
10.03.1948 Hans Adalbert Erich Karl Valentin (12.12.1907 in Coswig) SS-Unterscharführer 4 years
10.03.1948 Hubert Ernst Zafke (26.09.1920 in Schönow) SS-Oberscharführer 4 years
11.03.1948 Ludwig Erich Dickel (01.02.1907 in Hagen) SS-Unterscharführer 10 years
11.03.1948 Adolf Hackenjos (06.02.1910 in Triberg) SS-Unterscharführer 8 years (released 07.04.1955)
12.03.1948 Felix Becker (08.10.1914 in Putinci) SS-Sturmmann 5 years
12.03.1948 Herbert Ernst Willi Böhme (14.07.1922 in Wettin an der Saale) SS-Oberschütze 3 years
12.03.1948 Martin Dorn (28.11.1925 in Ruma) SS-Sturmmann 3 years
12.03.1948 Peter Fäller (12.11.1909 in Bečmen) SS-Rottenführer 7 years
12.03.1948 Johann Karl Franz (19.07.1907 in Rothkosteletz) SS-Sturmmann 4 years (died 28.08.1976)
12.03.1948 Josef Getzinger (21.01.1925 in Mitrowitz) SS-Sturmmann 5 years
12.03.1948 Helmut Karl Grundschok (18.08.1922 in Guttentag) SS-Unterscharführer 10 years
12.03.1948 Karl Waldemar Hautz (28.07.1921 in Neunkirchen) SS-Rottenführer 6 years (died 10.01.1950 in prison)
12.03.1948 Karl Jäger (14.01.1914 in Neu Arad) SS-Schütze 4 years
12.03.1948 Georg Jankowitsch (03.07.1909 in Ruma) SS-Sturmmann 6 years (died 08.10.1949 in prison)
12.03.1948 Heinrich Philipp Kern (15.08.1921 in Weisel) SS-Rottenführer 3 years
12.03.1948 Max Kettl (12.10.1908 in Wendelskirchen) SS-Rottenführer 10 years
12.03.1948 Horst Rudolf Ernst Panitzsch (11.09.1924 in Zehdenick) SS-Schütze 3 years
12.03.1948 Gerhard Träder (19.06.1920 in Warnin) SS-Rottenführer 8 years
14.03.1948 Albert Angstmann (01.12.1894 in Frankfurt/Main) SS-Hauptscharführer 8 years (died 08.07.1949 in prison)
04.03.1948 Kurt Friedrich Franz Wenzel (16.10.1911 in Ballenstedt-Rieder) SS-Obersturmführer 8 years
18.03.1948 Adam Rometsch (29.08.1912 in Neu-Pasua) SS-Rottenführer 4 years
18.03.1948 Karl Roschek (31.03.1904 in Tarnowo) SS-Rottenführer 4 years
18.03.1948 Paul Otto Rössler (03.05.1891 in Grimma) SS-Scharführer 3 years
18.03.1948 Willibald Runzer (18.05.1913 in Czernowitz) SS-Rottenführer 3 years
18.03.1948 Bernhardt Theodor Erich Ruzicic (01.03.1907 in Ahnsbeck) SS-Unterscharführer 4 years
18.03.1948 Werner Adolf Schieblich (07.03.1913 in Pausa) SS-Unterscharführer 3 years
18.03.1948 Herbert Gustav Schier (19.03.1900 in Breslau) SS-Hauptscharführer 3 years
18.03.1948 Alfred Heinrich Schönbohm (04.03.1909 in Wilhelmshaven) SS-Unterscharführer 5 years
18.03.1948 Erwin Schwenk (16.06.1917 in Büchau) SS-Unterscharführer 3 years
18.03.1948 Mathias Seitz (30.12.1905 in Bettelhofen) SS-Rottenführer 4 years
18.03.1948 Oskar Siebeneicher (15.03.1906 in Bad Schlag) SS-Unterscharführer 8 years
18.03.1948 Willi Richard Franz Stendel (05.11.1905 in Berlin) SS-Rottenführer 3 years
18.03.1948 Nikolaus Stocker (03.02.1909 in Boróc) SS-Schütze 3 years (died 31.01.1973)
18.03.1948 Konrad Stryj (28.12.1907 in Kattowitz) SS-Rottenführer 3 years
19.03.1948 Josef Anton Gruber (06.04.1889 in Essen) SS-Schütze 3 years
19.03.1948 Max Stephan Gutmann (24.12.1903 in Lörrach) SS-Unterscharführer 8 years (died 14.01.1980)
19.03.1948 Adolf Otto Kurt Hanson (04.03.1899 in Wiesbaden) SS-Sturmmann 1 ½ years
19.03.1948 Johann Kaufmann (16.07.1913 in Ruma) SS-Sturmmann 4 years
19.03.1948 Wilhelm Friedrich Kettenbach (07.10.1916 in Bačinci) SS-Rottenführer 5 years
19.03.1948 Philipp Toni (28.01.1920 in Perkosowa) SS-Sturmmann 3 years
19.03.1948 Ernst Hugo Wagner (11.11.1893 in Bad Salzungen) SS-Hauptscharführer 7 years (died 26.09.1965)
19.03.1948 Stanislaus Watz (07.05.1921 in Syrmisch-Mitrowitz) SS-Sturmmann 4 years
19.03.1948 Erich Stefan Weber (14.12.1925 in Eichwegen) SS-Schütze 4 years
19.03.1948 Rudolf Weber (10.09.1916 in Radautz) SS-Schütze 19.03.1948 1 ½ years
19.03.1948 Kuno Wegner (05.03.1912 in Ruden) SS-Rottenführer 8 years (died 10.08.1949 in prison)
19.03.1948 Jakob Wendel (01.08.1923 in Beschka) SS-Sturmmann 5 years
19.03.1948 Valentin Wesinger (08.04.1909 in Bački Brestovac) SS-Schütze 4 years
19.03.1948 Philip Westrich (20.08.1892 in Pirmasens) SS-Unterscharführer 5 years (died 21.01.1969)
19.03.1948 Xaver Wiedemann (21.06.1908 in Dillingen) SS-Rottenführer 8 years (died 06.11.1950 in prison)
19.03.1948 Ladislau Winter (27.01.1914 in Zimánd) SS-Rottenführer 2 year
19.03.1948 Arnold Wittefeld (03.06.1912 in Hude) SS-Oberscharführer 6 years (died 21.01.1952 in prison)
19.03.1948 Georg Wolff (16.04.1914 in Ruma) SS-Rottenführer 5 years (suicide 11.07.1961)
19.03.1948 Adolf Zappi (20.08.1911 in Radautz) SS-Rottenführer 5 years
19.03.1948 Karl Friedrich Jakob Zeiner (05.10.1906 in Znaim) SS-Unterscharführer 6 years (died 11.04.1968)
19.03.1948 Otto Zschöttsche (23.03.1895 in Wolfsheim) SS-Scharführer 6 years
22.03.1948 Karl Emil Otto Beiersdörfer (14.11.1907 in Zirndorf) SS-Unterscharführer 3 years (died 01.04.1951)
22.03.1948 Max Braun (07.02.1901 in Weißenstadt) SS-Rottenführer 4 years (released 12.04.1951)
22.03.1948 Johann Dehmann (27.11.1892 in Klebesch) SS-Scharführer 3 years (died 08.07.1968)
22.03.1948 Otto Djurkowitsch (26.02.1911 in Ruma) SS-Sturmmann 3 years
22.03.1948 Michael Gal (22.07.1902 in Ebendorf) SS-Schütze 3 years (died 17.02.1968)
22.03.1948 Karl Heinrich Hykes (27.01.1910 in Ahlen) SS-Unterscharführer 8 years
22.03.1948 Heinz Jaensch (19.01.1909 in Posen) SS-Unterscharführer 6 years (died 26.09.1956)
22.03.1948 Herbert Alfred Paul Kerschke (03.08.1910 in Hammer) SS-Oberscharführer 5 years
22.03.1948 Ernst Kurz (26.07.1921 in Hadikfalva) SS-Rottenführer 5 years
22.03.1948 Alfred Lichtfuß (03.04.1913 in Alzen) SS-Unterscharführer 5 years
22.03.1948 Georg Kurt Lindner (14.08.1921 in Klengel) SS-Rottenführer 6 years
22.03.1948 Gustav Ludschuweit (02.02.1897 in Dievaičiai) SS-Rottenführer 3 years
22.03.1948 Alfred Lüttringhaus (23.10.1890 in Iserlohn) SS-Schütze 5 years
22.03.1948 Karl Wittke (29.10.1895 in Mutzke) SS-Schütze 1 ½ years
23.03.1948 Hans Bügelsteiber (19.04.1900 in Gertianosch) SS-Sturmmann 4 ½ years
23.03.1948 Friedrich Christel (08.02.1914 in Korlata) SS-Schütze 3 ½ years (died 25.09.1964)
23.03.1948 Hermann Dachmann (10.06.1908 in Schötmar) SS-Rottenführer 5 ½ years (died 05.1949 in prison)
23.03.1948 Johann Darilion (30.12.1922 in Grabovci) SS-Schütze 3 ½ years
23.03.1948 Otto Heinz Duppel (10.09.1923 in Böblingen) SS-Obersturmführer 4 ½ years
24.03.1948 Michael Lux (01.09.1924 in Wolfingen) SS-Schütze 3 years
24.03.1948 Josef Mayer (26.04.1909 in Semlin) SS-Rottenführer 3 years
24.03.1948 Georg Sunkler (17.10.1907 in Schellenberg) SS-Rottenführer 5 years
24.03.1948 Johann Udwari (15.01.1909 in Militisch) SS-Schütze 3 years
24.03.1948 Fritz Hermann Witt (28.01.1903 in Jastrow) SS-Unterscharführer 6 years
24.03.1948 Martin Wrobel (21.07.1906 in Sichts) SS-Rottenführer 5 years
25.03.1948 Anton Ehmann (11.01.1908 in Laskafeld/Čeminac) SS-Schütze 3 years
25.03.1948 Matthias Gillich (11.03.1912 in Filipowa) SS-Rottenführer 4 years
25.03.1948 Nikolaus Grieshaber (21.08.1921 in Tschalma) SS-Sturmmann 3 years (died 27.06.1962)
25.03.1948 Michael Groh (15.03.1908 in Obrowatz) SS-Schütze 3 years (died 19.03.1976)
25.03.1948 Stefan Haller (07.02.1908 in Veprovac) SS-Schütze 3 years
25.03.1948 Sebastian Hermann (02.03.1909 in Deronje) SS-Sturmmann 3 years
25.03.1948 Alois Jesenski (20.03.1908 in Plankenburg) SS-Schütze 3 years (died 09.01.1970)
25.03.1948 Andreas Pataschitsch (25.11.1911 in Darda) SS-Sturmmann 4 years (died 03.10.1960) 4 years
25.03.1948 Friedrich Sehne (01.03.1912 in Beschka) SS-Sturmmann 4 years (released 12.04.1951)
25.03.1948 Josef Stampfer (29.07.1911 in Krenda) SS-Sturmmann 4 years
25.03.1948 Josef Storzer (07.02.1912 in Krickerhau) SS-Schütze 3 years
30.03.1948 Konrad Stanislaus Denzinger (29.03.1924 in Zepin) SS-Rottenführer 6 years
30.03.1948 Emil Paul Dost (08.02.1900 in Kemtau) SS-Sturmmann 3 years (died 22.12.1948 in prison)
30.03.1948 Karl Heinrich Ebeling (29.11.1905 in Renda) SS-Unterscharführer 3 years
30.03.1948 Alois Wendelin Frey (16.10.1911 in Bühlertal) SS-Unterscharführer 6 years
30.03.1948 Paul Gleim (23.11.1904 in Weiterode) SS-Rottenführer 3 years (died 29.10.1969)
30.03.1948 Georg Kreutzer (28.11.1909 in Ruma) SS-Sturmmann 3 years (died 13.04.1949 in prison)
30.03.1948 Robert Bruno Kuhn (23.08.1911 in Höpfingen) SS-Unterscharführer 3 years (died 20.06.1958)
30.03.1948 Walter Noack (05.01.1896 in Berlin) SS-Unterscharführer 3 years
30.03.1948 Adam Schepp (15.07.1911 in Bačko Dobro Polje) SS-Rottenführer 3 years
30.03.1948 Erich Smolnik (02.04.1922 in Leschnitz) SS-Unterscharführer 3 years
30.03.1948 Emil Trentau (03.11.1895 in Piwnitz) SS-Unterscharführer 3 years
30.03.1948 Paul Friedrich Wormann (05.10.1907 in Eschwege) SS-Rottenführer 3 years
01.04.1948 Stefan Borel (17.06.1923 in Bijeljina) SS-Unterscharführer 4 years
01.04.1948 Edmund Dettloff (21.01.1907 in Lelle) SS-Rottenführer 6 years
01.04.1948 Rudolf Eisenmann (06.01.1913 in Petrinja) SS-Sturmmann 3 years (died 23.07.1979)
01.04.1948 Johann Hujber (12.01.1911 in Bakonynána) SS-Schütze 3 years
01.04.1948 Kurt Möller (11.01.1918 in Oberkirchen) SS-Oberscharführer death (executed 06.10.1948 in Lublin)
01.04.1948 Johann Schmidt (08.10.1904 in Krnjaja) SS-Schütze 3 years
02.04.1948 Johannes Ernst Badstübner (17.04.1895 in Planz) SS-Unterscharführer 3 years
02.04.1948 Ferdinand Franz Baier (02.11.1901 in Wien) SS-Rottenführer 3 years
02.04.1948 Adolf Bernard Jakob Becker (07.12.1908 in Elberfeld) SS-Unterscharführer 5 years (released 1952)
02.04.1948 Hugo Becker (18.10.1911 in Merlau) SS-Rottenführer 1 ½ years
02.04.1948 Bruno Brandauer (15.05.1909 in Ruma) SS-Rottenführer 5 years (died 23.06.1976)
02.04.1948 Hermann Cienciala (14.12.1904 in Siedlce) SS-Unterscharführer 7 years
02.04.1948 Julius Donner (29.07.1907 in Ruschberg) SS-Oberscharführer 3 years (died 29.08.1950)
02.04.1948 Gottfried Dzugan (03.09.1914 in Gurahumora) SS-Unterscharführer 4 years
02.04.1948 Friedrich Eidenmüller (26.06.1912 in Hamburg) SS-Rottenführer 4 years
02.04.1948 Michael Fritschek (07.04.1915 in Pridvorje) SS-Sturmmann 3 years
02.04.1948 Max Gläsner (20.04.1893 in Breslau) SS-Unterscharführer 3 years
02.04.1948 Eugen Nikolaus Gratzer (06.12.1923 in Ragendorf) SS-Unterscharführer 8 years
02.04.1948 Josef Harandt (13.05.1905 in Radautz) SS-Rottenführer 5 years (died 18.11.1966)
02.04.1948 Hermann Heierling (22.07.1901 in Seckenheim) SS-Unterscharführer 3 years (released 15.01.1951)
02.04.1948 Paul Herklotz (10.10.1903 in Dittmannsdorf) SS-Sturmmann 3 years
02.04.1948 Karl Herbert Otto Hesmer (03.09.1903 in Essen-Werden) SS-Sturmmann 3 years
02.04.1948 Paul Karl Jäckel (07.10.1904 in Strehlen) SS-Unterscharführer 3 years
02.04.1948 Karl Johannsen (04.09.1903 in Bordesholm) SS-Unterscharführer 3 years (died 16.06.1949 in prison)
02.04.1948 Wilhelm Karl Klose (24.01.1909 in Eintrachthütte) SS-Unterscharführer 6 years
02.04.1948 Karl Riebel (15.11. 1912 in Floß) SS-Unterscharführer 1 ½ years
02.04. 1948 Leonhardt Lambert Riess (11.12.1920 in Perkosowa) SS-Sturmmann 4 years
02.04.1948 Josef Żółty (06.06.1909 in Stanislawow) Kapo death (executed 30.10.1948 in Krakow)
04.04.1948 Eduard Lockhauserbäumer (16.10.1920 in Köln) 12 years (released 02.05.1956)
05.04.1948 Ferdinand Otto Ibscher (19.05.1909 in Radautz) SS-Unterscharführer 4 years
05.04.1948 Michael Kuppek (25.10.1903 in Ruma) SS-Sturmmann 4 years
05.04.1948 Richard Lamb (06.07.1907 in Obermoschel) SS-Rottenführer 4 years
05.04.1948 August Langwald (16.06.1890 in Regerteln) SS-Sturmmann 3 years
05.04.1948 Paul Leipold (16.01.1919 in Ruma) SS-Rottenführer 4 years (died 16.07.1972)
05.04.1948 Eduard Lockhauserbaeumer (16.10.1920 in Köln) SS-Oberschütze 12 years
05.04.1948 Wilhelm Paul Mittmann (06.09.1922 in Rauden) SS-Unterscharführer 5 years
07.04.1948 Johann Becker (18.05.1911 in Schaffhausen) SS-Unterscharführer 6 years (released 05.1953)
07.04.1948 Wenzel Ehm (01.03.1904 in Lanz) SS-Oberscharführer 3 years
07.04.1948 Martin Flohr (13.02.1908 in Neu-Pasua) SS-Sturmmann 3 years
07.04.1948 Heinrich Friedrich Wilhelm Kölling (06.08.1893 in Rothenuffeln) SS-Oberscharführer 4 years
07.04.1948 Leopold Lenhart (19.07.1894 in Wien) SS-Unterscharführer 4 years
07.04.1948 Heinrich Philipp Neumann (07.02.1905 in Duisburg) SS-Unterscharführer 6 years
07.04.1948 Karl Georg Pauckner (05.11.1904 in Weissenhof) SS-Unterscharführer 6 years
07.04.1948 Max Ruchay (14.06.1908 in Dorren) SS-Unterscharführer 3 years
07.04.1948 Karl Wilhelm Julius Schmidt (02.02.1905 in Berlin) SS-Rottenführer 4 years
07.04.1948 Adalbert Karl Sommer (12.10.1907 in Forbach) SS-Unterscharführer 2 years
07.04.1948 Oskar Trübel (23.04.1895 in Kratzau) SS-Schütze 4 years
08.04.1948 Lorenz Becker (07.04.1898 in Plankenburg) SS-Schütze 4 years
08.04.1948 Walter Bethe (04.08.1911 in Muldenstein) SS-Rottenführer 7 years
08.04.1948 Karl Edelmann (28.04.1910 in Lauscha) SS-Unterscharführer 5 years
08.04.1948 Matthias Haas (13.12.1903 in Ragendorf) SS-Schütze 3 years (died 23.03.1978)
08.04.1948 Josef Oswald Heintschel (29.11.1902 in Neustadt an der Tafelfichte) SS-Oberscharführer 1 ½ years
08.04.1948 Mihaly Hiesl (05.12.1897 in Riđica) SS-Schütze 3 years (died 02.07.1968)
08.04.1948 Michael Poszlovszky (29.07.1897 in Etyek) SS-Schütze 4 ½ years
08.04.1948 Leopold Rehmann (15.01.1901 in Nowe Sioło) SS-Sturmmann 6 years
08.04.1948 Luitpold Rost (26.03.1901 in Oberstrahlbach) SS-Sturmscharführer 15 years (died 17.01.1950)
08.04.1948 Helmut Max Schaller (20.05.1908 in Bergen) SS-Rottenführer 6 years
08.04.1948 Johann Schatz (30.08.1902 in Dunaszentmiklós) SS-Schütze 3 years
08.04.1948 Werner Johann Schliebeck (18.02.1909 in Holzweiler) SS-Unterscharführer 3 years
08.04.1948 Louis Schmelzer (23.04.1908 in Bochum) SS-Rottenführer 3 years
08.04.1948 Heinrich Schorm (03.06.1923 in Alt Gleiwitz) SS-Schütze 4 years
08.04.1948 Michael Schrank (19.02.1902 in Németkér) SS-Schütze 6 years
08.04.1948 Herbert Schwede (08.01.1925 in Käntchen) SS-Schütze 4 years
08.04.1948 Werner Siegmann (08.11.1922 in Oebisfelde) SS-Schütze 6 years
08.04.1948 Otto Steinke (17.11.1902 in Peterswaldau) SS-Schütze 4 years
08.04.1948 Georg Straub (09.05.1924 in Zsámbék) SS-Sturmmann 5 years
08.04.1948 Wilhelm Ernst Heinrich Tielker (13.09.1908 in Enzen) SS-Unterscharführer 4 years
08.04.1948 Richard Voigt (29.05.1906 in Spaatz) SS-Rottenführer 5 years
08.04.1948 Hermann Wagner (23.10.1908 in Westhofen) SS-Unterscharführer 4 years
08.04.1948 Bernhard Walter (27.04.1911 in Fürth) SS-Hauptscharführer 3 years
08.04.1948 Heinz Wimmer (05.06.1906 in Aachen) SS-Rottenführer 3 years
08.04.1948 Emil Reihold Zech (30.11.1890 in Heinrichsdorf) SS-Sturmmann 3 years
09.04.1948 Heinrich Otto Adolf Anders (14.04.1894 in Gadebusch) SS-Unterscharführer 4 years (released 12.04.1951)
09.04.1948 August Kniewald (18.12.1909 in Pressburg) SS-Sturmmann 3 years
09.04.1948 Erich Josef Paul Malisch (23.08.1910 in Schwientochlowitz) SS-Unterscharführer 6 years
09.04.1948 Johannes Nikolaus Marxen (03.07.1904 in Stolk) SS-Unterscharführer 6 years
09.04.1948 Rudolf Anton Pitelka (09.04.1908 in Pressburg) SS-Sturmmann 3 years
09.04.1948 Erich Schiller (08.06.1906 in Wirballen) SS-Rottenführer 3 years
09.04.1948 Helmut Schippel (07.09.1913 in Oberschlema) SS-Obersturmführer 3 years (changed to 15 years 1949)
09.04.1948 Hermann von Seggern (02.12.1908 in Golzwarden) SS-Unterscharführer 3 years
09.04.1948 Friedrich Wilhelm Stegmann (08.06.1911 in Köbbinghausen) SS-Hauptscharführer 6 years
09.04.1948 Paul Konrad Vockenroth (09.10.1891 in Marten) SS-Scharführer 3 ½ years
10.04.1948 Arthur Paul Pappermann (24.06.1887 in Klotzsche) SS-Unterscharführer 4 years
10.04.1948 Arthur Wilhelm Pfennig (28.02.1896 in Oelsnitz) SS-Sturmmann 3 years
10.04.1948 Josef Piegler (31.01.1898 in Niederfladnitz) SS-Rottenführer 3 years
12.04.1948 Emil Kolarz (20.04.1893 in Poremba) SS-Unterscharführer 3 ½ years
12.04.1948 Paul Mack (05.06.1908 in Bački Brestovac) SS-Sturmmann 3 years
12.04.1948 Balthasar Rentz (29.01.1909 in Veprovac) SS-Schütze 3 years
12.04.1948 Heinrich Rütt (04.11.1890 in Essen) SS-Rottenführer 3 years (died 27.08.1949 in prison)
12.04.1948 Johann Schwarz (12.04.1908 in Martinsdorf) SS-Sturmmann 3 years
13.04.1948 Kurt Herbert Janus (24.09.1912 in Brieg) SS-Sturmmann 7 years
13.04.1948 Johann Kertz (02.08.1901 in Esseg) SS-Rottenführer 3 years
13.04.1948 Alfred Mattlener (17.11.1893 in Gelsenkirchen) SS-Sturmmann 3 years
13.04.1948 Viktor Mattysek (17.09.1898 in Frei Proskau) SS-Unterscharführer 4 years (died 10.02.1951 in prison)
13.04.1948 Josef Mergl (06.10.1909 in Wolfingen) SS-Sturmmann 4 years
13.04.1948 Peter Meszaros (27.08.1909 in Marienfeld) SS-Schütze 4 years
13.04.1948 Erhardt Müller (22.11.1908 in Förrenbach) SS-Rottenführer 2 ½ years
13.04.1948 Fritz Radimersky (30.11.1904 in Grafenweiler) SS-Rottenführer 1 ½ years
13.04.1948 Wilhelm Reuten (01.05.1904 in Ensdorf) SS-Rottenführer 2 ½ years
13.04.1948 Josef Röll (20.07.1905 in Untersandau) SS-Unterscharführer 4 years
13.04.1948 Bernard Teufel (15.12.1912 in Göttelfingen) SS-Unterscharführer 4 years
13.04.1948 Josef Johann Tust (28.06.1906 in Freihaus) SS-Rottenführer 6 years
14.04.1948 Kurt Heinrich (07.12.1900 in Groß Hammer) SS-Rottenführer 5 years
14.04.1948 Philipp Hohn (29.03.1896 in Kleinsanktnikolaus) SS-Rottenführer 3 years
14.04.1948 Andreas Hübl (12.10.1908 in Karanac) SS-Schütze 5 years
14.04.1948 Valentin Krebs (13.02.1909 in Bački Brestovac) SS-Schütze 4 years
14.04.1948 Ernst Franz Maschewski (18.03.1901 in Berlin) SS-Sturmmann 4 years
14.04.1948 Anton Müller (13.06.1908 in Ruma) SS-Sturmmann 4 years (died 12.02.1950 in prison)
14.04.1948 Christian Thelen (26.03.1893 in Friesheim) SS-Sturmmann 4 years
14.04.1948 Walter Leo Felix Weizner (29.09.1899 in Düsseldorf) SS-Sturmmann 4 years
15.04.1948 Ernst Fischer (18.06.1906 in Reichenberg) SS-Unterscharführer 4 years
15.04.1948 Hans Johann Fischer (16.08.1901 in Lübnitz) SS-Rottenführer 4 years
15.04.1948 Paul Erich Gdanietz (31.03.1904 in Schöneck) SS-Rottenführer 3 years
15.04.1948 Otto Richard Kaiser (17.10.1890 in Kraxtepellen) SS-Unterscharführer 3 years
15.04.1948 Heinrich Kühn (16.12.1909 in Săulcani) SS-Sturmmann 6 years
15.04.1948 Josef Maday (15.10.1922 in Krickerhau) SS-Schütze 3 years
15.04.1948 Walter Neubauer (01.09.1886 in Leipzig) SS-Scharführer 2 years
15.04.1948 Karl Friedrich Wilhelm Rossow (12.01.1907 in Berlin) SS-Rottenführer 4 years
15.04.1948 Ernst Walter Runde (12.08.1905 in Kiel) SS-Unterscharführer 5 years
15.04.1948 Josef Simon (07.01.1906 in Gablonz) SS-Untersturmführer 14 month (died 11.01.1971)
15.04.1948 Nikolaus Walter (20.04.1919 in Denta) SS-Sturmmann 3 years
15.04.1948 Anton Weinmann (28.10.1909 in Wolfingen) SS-Schütze 3 years
15.04.1948 Franz Weinberger (18.10.1912 in Wien) SS-Rottenführer 5 years (changed to 4 years 16.11.1948)
15.04.1948 Erich Wenzl (03.06.1928 in Ratzersdorf) SS-Schütze 2 years
15.04.1948 Johann Wittjohann (13.06.1898 in St. Vit) SS-Unterscharführer 3 years
16.04.1948 Stanislaus Draihahn (15.11.1890 in Biskupitz) SS-Unterscharführer 4 years
16.04.1948 Johann Günesch (17.05.1913 in Hermannstadt) SS-Schütze 3 ½ years
16.04.1948 Georg Kuntke (22.02.1899 in Breslau) SS-Unterscharführer 3 years
16.04.1948 Willi Walter Paul Meyer (08.02.1913 in Grünkirch) SS-Rottenführer 3 years
16.04.1948 Richard Michael Rank (16.02.1890 in Saaldorf) SS-Unterscharführer 4 years
16.04.1948 Hans Rosen (21.04.1891 in Krefeld) SS-Oberscharführer 6 month
16.04.1948 Johann Sabo (25.10.1919 in Slawonisch Samac) SS-Sturmmann 1 ½ years
16.04.1948 Paul Seidel (19.01.1890 in Rietschütz) SS-Oberscharführer 4 ½ years
16.04.1948 Emil Wanagat (15.01.1910 in Kilniki) SS-Sturmmann 6 years
16.04.1948 Rudolf Wiemers (30.10.1913 in Scherfede) SS-Oberschütze 3 years (released 17.07.1950)
17.04.1948 Josef Piller (05.08.1909 in Bački Brestovac) SS-Schütze 4 years
17.04.1948 Konrad Russ (19.02.1909 in Vinkovci) SS-Sturmmann 4 ½ years
17.04.1948 Walter Salawey (24.01.1922 in Grenzhöhe) SS-Sturmmann 4 years
17.04.1948 Helmuth Walter (04.05.1906 in Aussig) SS-Oberscharführer 5 years (died 26.05.1971)
17.04.1948 Josef Zimprich (20.03.1913 in Vinkovci) SS-Schütze 5 years
19.04.1948 Heinrich Wilhelm Arnhold (10.07.1899 in Spanberg) SS-Unterscharführer 3 years (died 02.10.1949)
19.04.1948 Karl J. Bernhardt (22.08.1914 in Kuzmin) SS-Rottenführer 4 years
19.04.1948 Alfred Bulik (28.03.1898 in Breslau) SS-Sturmmann 3 years
19.04.1948 Karl Hermann Dannwolf (16.10.1885 in Rommelhausen) SS-Oberscharführer 3 years
19.04.1948 Walter Richard Förster (18.03.1902 in Niederoderwitz) SS-Sturmmann 6 years
19.04.1948 Albert Rudolf Gehring (22.10.1918 in Leipzig) SS-Oberscharführer 6 years
19.04.1948 Zoltan Greb (09.01.1915 in Zipser Bela) SS-Oberscharführer 6 years
19.04.1948 Josef Hiller (17.12.1892 in Kaindorf) SS-Rottenführer 2 years
19.04.1948 Jakob Kälbly (04.08.1908 in Hódság) SS-Schütze 3 years
19.04.1948 Josef Paul Lehnert (17.05.1922 in Zduny) SS-Unterscharführer 3 years
19.04.1948 Gustav Leitner (17.07.1910 in Neumarkt(Steiermark)) SS-Unterscharführer 6 years
19.04.1948 Otto Wilhelm Stelter (18.06.1893 in Mohrin) SS-Sturmmann 3 years
19.04.1948 Kurt Strauss (03.01.1915 in Liebenthal) SS-Rottenführer 3 years
20.04.1948 Karl David Bäune (25.10.1923 in Neuenkirchen) SS-Sturmmann 4 years
20.04.1948 Michael Georg Beer (13.02.1913 in Köln) SS-Unterscharführer 20 month
20.04.1948 Arthur Behringer (16.07.1904 in Konstanz) SS-Sturmmann 4 years
20.04.1948 Bernhard Beissel (29.07.1904 in Watzel) SS-Rottenführer 4 years
20.04.1948 Elmer Brunner (12.06.1907 in Orkucany) SS-Rottenführer 3 years
20.04.1948 Arnold Dallmann (10.03.1903 in Langenhagen) SS-Schütze 3 years
20.04.1948 Josef Hambuch (12.02.1901 in Mucsi) SS-Schütze 3 years
20.04.1948 Johann Jakob Heim (11.05.1913 in Tübingen) SS-Rottenführer 3 ½ years
20.04.1948 Stefan Hufnagel (26.07.1895 in Szigetújfalu) SS-Schütze 3 years
20.04.1948 Ernst Hermann Jacob (03.11.1906 in Ludwigshafen) SS-Sturmmann 4 years
20.04.1948 Peter Wilhelm Kalbheim (19.04.1901 in Bonn) SS-Unterscharführer 3 years
20.04.1948 Peter Kruk (15.07.1927 in Podgrodzie) 5 years
20.04.1948 Nikolaus Mathias Mandl (05.01.1897 in Nagykovácsi) SS-Sturmmann 3 ½ years
20.04.1948 Heinrich Meier (30.11.1895 in Uffeln) SS-Unterscharführer 3 years
20.04.1948 Johann Naskret (25.05.1901 in Bochum) SS-Sturmmann 3 ½ years
20.04.1948 August Schulz (17.01.1888 in Schitomir) SS-Scharführer 10 years
20.04.1948 Franz Stenger (08.05.1897 in Aschaffenburg) SS-Obersturmführer 7 years
20.04.1948 Walter Kurt Störr (01.07.1899 in Dresden) SS-Sturmmann 3 ½ years
20.04.1948 Erich Adolf Julius Voigt (27.04.1916 in Hamburg) SS-Unterscharführer 4 years
21.04.1948 Fritz Alfred Frenzel (10.08.1904 in Chemnitz) SS-Oberscharführer 6 years
21.04.1948 Theodor Emil Paul Gehri (07.05.1907 in Freiburg) SS-Unterscharführer 8 years (died 13.08.1981)
21.04.1948 Helmut Giesa (20.02.1912 in Torgau) SS-Oberscharführer 6 years
22.04.1948 Theodor Julius Heinrich Grewe (11.10.1908 in Stadtoldendorf) SS-Unterscharführer 3 years
22.04.1948 Anton Hager (13.08.1912 in Reichenthal) SS-Schütze 4 years
22.04.1948 Rudolf Anton Georg Hartmann (10.04.1896 in Frankfurt/Main) SS-Oberscharführer 1 ½ years
22.04.1948 Christoph Herpel (24.12.1904 in Bickenbach) SS-Unterscharführer 3 years
22.04.1948 Franz Hiegel (01.01.1911 in Militisch) SS-Schütze 4 years
22.04.1948 Johann Michels (08.02.1923 in Dünschede) SS-Rottenführer 3 years
22.04.1948 Johann Török (05.06.1922 in Mährisch Altstadt) SS-Schütze 3 ½ years
22.04.1948 Andreas Wagner (27.01.1909 in Hof) SS-Rottenführer 3 years
22.04.1948 Karl Witke (20.10.1895 in Mutzke) SS-Schütze 1 ½ years
22.04.1948 Hermann Heinrich Wölker (29.01.1890 in Muckum) SS-Rottenführer 1 ½ years
23.04.1948 Rudolf Wilhelm Buchholz (10.06.1906 in Neumannsdorf) SS-Unterscharführer 4 years
23.04.1948 Hans Heinrich Dürkopp (15.09.1921 in Osterholz-Scharmbeck) SS-Sturmmann 6 years
23.04.1948 Edmund Greif (11.01.1911 in Egenhofen) SS-Unterscharführer 6 years
23.04.1948 Josef Gutscheber (05.01.1901 in Weinzettl) SS-Schütze 4 years
23.04.1948 Ernst Heinrich Friedrich Haseloch (20.06.1901 in Rothenuffeln) SS-Unterscharführer 3 years
23.04.1948 Karl Friedrich Erich Müller (10.03.1907 in Ludwigshafen/Rhein) SS-Sturmmann 7 years
23.04.1948 Matthias Tannhausen (21.01.1897 in Mschanna) SS-Hauptscharführer 6 years
26.04.1948 Ewald Beerbaum (06.09.1891 in Barmen) SS-Unterscharführer 3 years (died 10.12.1948 in prison)
26.04.1948 Ernst Gerhards (18.12.1891 in Rheydt) SS-Sturmmann 3 years (died 25.01.1962)
26.04.1948 Nikolaus Ilitsch (02.07.1911 in Hrtkovci) SS-Sturmmann 4 years
26.04.1948 Hermann Hubert Wilhelm Lange (26.07.1907 in Mönchengladbach) SS-Rottenführer 3 years
26.04.1948 Wilhelm Konrad Mayer (19.02.1887 in Böblingen) SS-Sturmscharführer 5 years
26.04.1948 Adam Nischt (10.11.1909 in Esseg) SS-Schütze 4 years
26.04.1948 Florian Piott (02.04.1909 in Bačko Novo Selo) SS-Schütze 4 years
26.04.1948 Willy Ludwig Hans Rülicke (26.02.1892 in Vierth) SS-Hauptsturmführer 8 years
26.04.1948 Josef Rupp (18.11.1923 in Ruma) SS-Sturmmann 3 years
26.04.1948 Otto Thöne (16.02.1908 in Rettkowen) SS-Oberschütze 3 years
26.04.1948 Paul Wein (05.07.1908 in Braunsberg) SS-Rottenführer 3 years
26.04.1948 Ernst Hans Richard Winkler (19.07.1898 in Breslau) SS-Oberscharführer 3 years (died 08.06.1976)
27.04.1948 Alois Balletshofer (08.02.1911 in Zusamaltheim) SS-Schütze 1 ½ years
27.04.1948 Josef Barth (19.01.1902 in Schäßburg) SS-Schütze 3 years
27.04.1948 Josef Bauer (23.09.1908 in Indija) SS-Sturmmann 5 years (died 10.09.1951 in prison)
27.04.1948 Karl Becker (18.04.1890 in Schwedenhöhe) SS-Scharführer 4 years
27.04.1948 Willi Dittmann (25.10.1903 in Reckow) SS-Sturmmann 3 ½ years
27.04.1948 Eugen Dörr (18.08.1908 in Herne) SS-Rottenführer 3 years
27.04.1948 Erich Karl Wilhelm Eichstädt (14.04.1923 in Bochum) SS-Oberschütze 3 ½ years
27.04.1948 Samuel Exler (14.10.1903 in Wandorf) SS-Schütze 4 years
27.04.1948 Karl Gustav Feige (03.06.1889 in Kattowitz) SS-Sturmmann 4 years
27.04.1948 Albertus von Freeden (29.04.1904 in Norden) SS-Unterscharführer 5 years
27.04.1948 Hieronymus Freitag (23.08.1909 in Hofmannstal) SS-Sturmmann 3 ½ years (died 02.04.1966)
27.04.1948 Daniel Frevel (29.11.1905 in Hammerstein) SS-Rottenführer 4 years
27.04.1948 Oskar Georg Kieselbach (20.08.1906 in Burgaitschen) SS-Rottenführer 2 years
27.04.1948 Albrecht Emil Klingenberg (06.12.1891 in Barbis) SS-Rottenführer 3 years (died 01.10.1966)
27.04.1948 Ernst Krägenbrink (30.03.1888 in Strasburg) SS-Unterscharführer 3 years (died 29.10.1948 in prison)
27.04.1948 Walter Prosswimmer (02.02.1893 in Chemnitz) SS-Scharführer 4 years
27.04.1948 Heinz Pürstinger (15.09.1923 in München) SS-Sturmmann 4 years
27.04.1948 Julius Raschter (08.01.1907 in Klein Auerschim) SS-Unterscharführer 5 years
28.04.1948 Kurt Willi Max Hage (03.08.1904 in Stürza) SS-Sturmmann 7 years
28.04.1948 Josef Hefner (09.10.1925 in Neu-Slankamen) SS-Sturmmann 3 years
28.04.1948 Josef Hermann (04.07.1913 in Ruma) SS-Rottenführer 6 years
28.04.1948 Stefan Horwat (20.02.1908 in Simelzen) SS-Sturmmann 3 years
28.04.1948 Michael Hladjik (15.09.1910 in Kamencia) SS-Rottenführer 2 years
28.04.1948 Hans Werner Höwner (03.05.1922 in Danzig) SS-Oberscharführer 8 years
28.04.1948 Johann Huiber (01.08.1921 in Krndija) SS-Rottenführer 6 years
28.04.1948 Karl Bartholomä Leufgens (12.02.1902 in Büsbach) SS-Schütze 3 years
28.04.1948 Heinrich Martin (13.06.1908 in Wolfingen) SS-Sturmmann 4 years
28.04.1948 Josef Ottersbach (06.06.1921 in Hitdorf) SS-Unterscharführer 3 years
28.04.1948 Hermann Gottfried Roland (03.07.1904 in Strubia) SS-Rottenführer 4 years
29.04.1948 Werner Blaufuß (17.11.1911 in Österwiehe) SS-Unterscharführer 6 years
29.04.1948 Alois Glogowski (09.02.1906 in Bromberg) SS-Rottenführer 3 years
29.04.1948 Max Göppel (07.01.1907 in München) SS-Unterscharführer 3 years
29.04.1948 August Karl Gorzel (10.09.1900 in Schedlitz) SS-Sturmmann 1 ½ years
29.04.1948 Heinrich Friedrich Grahn (01.09.1906 in Darrigsdorf) SS-Rottenführer 4 ½ years
29.04.1948 Franz Maria Agathon Anton Güsgen (10.01.1907 in Trier) SS-Oberscharführer 4 years
29.04.1948 Rudolf Hallmann (03.03.1908 in Herischdorf) SS-Schütze 3 years (died 13.11.1978)
29.04.1948 Andreas Hasenöhrl (07.05.1912 in Wien) SS-Rottenführer 3 years
29.04.1948 Adam Hermann (09.06.1913 in Ruma) SS-Rottenführer 3 years
29.04.1948 Walter Hermel (25.04.1911 in Böhmisch Leipa) SS-Oberscharführer 4 years
29.04.1948 Jakob Hoffmann (01.09.1908 in Šidski Banovci) SS-Rottenführer 4 years
29.04.1948 Nikolaus Kappes (15.06.1906 in Ittel) SS-Rottenführer 4 years
29.04.1948 Gustav Kipry (18.02.1901 in Hussinetz) SS-Rottenführer 3 years
29.04.1948 Lorenz Kles (16.03.1900 in Boróc) SS-Schütze 3 years
29.04.1948 Johann Ernst Kurt Klinger (30.05.1888 in Zittau) SS-Unterscharführer 3 years
29.04.1948 Ernst Arnold Kunzelmann (15.05.1921 in Czernowitz) 4 years
29.04.1948 Anton Nistler (30.11.1885 in Neu Zedlisch) SS-Unterscharführer 4 years
29.04.1948 Gottfried Paggen (08.04.1898 in Mönchengladbach) SS-Rottenführer 4 years
29.04.1948 Josef Pohner (06.03.1898 in Sattel) SS-Oberschütze 4 years
29.04.1948 Paul Oswald Thiemann (18.12.1897 in Kampern) SS-Rottenführer 3 years
29.04.1948 Karl Heinz Thomas (31.10.1914 in Hattingen) SS-Schütze 4 years
29.04.1948 Friedrich Mohr (03.02.1892 in Breitenheim) SS-Sturmmann 3 years
30.04.1948 Konrad Klein (27.09.1908 in Vezprovac) SS-Schütze 2 years
30.04.1948 Ernst Klockmann (05.02.1914 in Denkershausen) SS-Rottenführer 2 years
30.04.1948 Paul Karl Kolm (16.12.1922 in Poggenschlag) SS-Rottenführer 3 years
30.04.1948 Bernhard Johann Koopmann (08.07.1923 in Liener) SS-Sturmmann 3 years
30.04.1948 Richard Laube (21.12.1902 in Peterwitz) SS-Schütze 2 years
30.04.1948 Julius Spindler (19.07.1890 Gaffken) SS-Hauptscharführer 3 years
30.04.1948 Alfred Franz Starzonek (05.08.1906 in Neuende) SS-Schütze 2 years (died 17.09.1978)
04.05.1948 Matthias Ober (10.10.1908 in Ruma) SS-Sturmmann 4 years
05.05.1948 Wally Frieda Kirschke (01.08.1910) SS-Aufseherin 10 years (released 30.04.1956)
05.05.1948 Wilhelm Zieg (09.06.1900 in Hüttengesäß) SS-Rottenführer 5 years (died 11.5.1977)
07.05.1948 Kolomann Bistritz (02.04.1903 in Drachendorf) SS-Schütze 3 years (released 18.04.1950)
07.05.1948 Johannes Andreas Brodwolf (12.05.1897 in Nürnberg) SS-Rottenführer 3 years
07.05.1948 Felix Hartstein (25.06.1902 in Bautzen) SS-Rottenführer 4 years
07.05.1948 Anton Heiser (20.08.1909 in Bački Brestovac) SS-Schütze 3 ½ years
07.05.1948 Josef Hennes (15.03.1890 in Aachen) SS-Schütze 3 years (died 16.11.1963)
07.05.1948 Siegfried Hilse (22.04.1915 in Poischwitz) SS-Unterscharführer 3 years
07.05.1948 Jakob Wilhelm Kussmaul (04.06.1923 in Bondorf) SS-Sturmmann 4 years
07.05.1948 Heinrich Lüdde (07.08.1904 in Dannenbüttel) SS-Rottenführer 4 years
07.05.1948 Karl Friedrich Steinbach (23.10.1897 in Tomaszów) SS-Rottenführer 6 years
08.05.1948 Rudolf Paul Boettcher (08.07.1909 in Beiersdorf) SS-Rottenführer 3 ½ years
08.05.1948 Heinrich Viktor Fuchs (16.06.1903 in Wien) SS-Rottenführer 3 years (died 25.08.1952)
08.05.1948 Paul Gabler (21.06.1895 in Pratschütz) SS-Sturmmann 3 years
08.05.1948 Johann Imig (09.10.1900 in Köln) SS-Oberscharführer 3 years
08.05.1948 Erich Erwin Helmut von Kleinschmidt (08.01.1921 in Coswig) SS-Rottenführer 3 ½ years
08.05.1948 Alfred Küper (26.10.1907 in Wattenscheid) SS-Rottenführer 3 years (died 06.05.1972)
08.05.1948 Karl Wittig (02.03.1907 in Neckarau) SS-Schütze 3 years
11.05.1948 Heinrich Beckmann (24.05.1913 in Dortmund) SS-Rottenführer 4 ½ years
11.05.1948 Rudolf Branse (16.04.1921 in Rosenberg) SS-Sturmmann 4 years
11.05.1948 Josef Butz (17.10.1901 in Rodalben) SS-Schütze 3 years
11.05.1948 Josef Ross (29.03.1894 in Viernheim) SS-Hauptsturmführer 4 years
11.05.1948 Josef Szeg (25.03.1924 in Unterhamroth) SS-Sturmmann 19 month
12.05.1948 Luise Baumann (28.02.1909) Kapo 8 years (released 24.11.1953)
12.05.1948 Theodor Baingo (04.11.1910 in Laurahütte) SS-Unterscharführer 4 years
12.05.1948 Paul Kitzler (17.04.1898 in Lorzendorf) 3 ½ years
12.05.1948 Paul Terpe (10.08.1919 in Breslau) SS-Rottenführer 15 years (released 22.10.1956)
13.05.1948 Josef Böhm (20.08.1921 in Silberbach) SS-Unterscharführer 3 years
13.05.1948 Lorenz Christian Carstensen (25.05.1892 in Wallsbühl) SS-Hauptscharführer 6 years (died 07.05.1952 in prison)
13.05.1948 Benjamin Wengel (14.09.1905 in Lydowen) SS-Sturmmann 3 years
14.05.1948 Hugo Drabig (16.07.1920 in Groß Paniow) SS-Unterscharführer 6 years (changed to 4 years 1949)
20.05.1948 Richard Kortmann (04.07.1904 in Langerfeld) SS-Sturmmann 2 years
20.05.1948 Michael Schiel (17.07.1915 in Prejmer) SS-Rottenführer 4 years
21.05.1948 Werner Hahn (18.01.1914 in Limbach) SS-Hauptscharführer 8 years
21.05.1948 Paul Kaup (29.04.1912 in Aschaffenburg) SS-Unterscharführer 7 years
21.05.1948 Christian Pfauth (19.11.1911 in Weilheim/Teck) SS-Unterscharführer 15 years
24.05.1948 Theodor Knitsch (02.11.1895 in Königshütte) SS-Unterscharführer 3 years
24.05.1948 Franz Monkos (28.02.1893 in Loben) SS-Unterscharführer 4 years
24.05.1948 Konrad Porwolik (14.02.1918 in Hohenlohehütte-Josephsdorf) SS-Rottenführer 3 years
24.05.1948 Luise Victoria Schulz (14.01.1915 in Varel) SS-Aufseherin 2 years (released 25.09.1949)
24.05.1948 Paul Schymala (24.06.1908 in Łagiewniki) 3 years
25.05.1948 Anton Angeli (04.02.1917 in Gakovo) SS-Rottenführer 4 years
25.05.1948 Alfred Ligon (25.12.1922 in Kattowitz) SS-Rottenführer 6 years
25.05.1948 Dorothea Pritzkoleit (10.11.1912 in Saarbrücken) SS-Aufseherin 5 years
25.05.1948 Gustav Wagner (17.03.1914 in Neupest) SS-Rottenführer 6 years
26.05.1948 Erich Walter Hoffmann (24.09.1897 in Breslau) death (executed 13.11.1948 in Gliwice)
01.06.1948 Alfred Bajerke (26.12.1902 in Lodz) SS-Unterscharführer 15 years (released 19.05.1956 , died 06.01.1974)
01.06.1948 Gustav Golisch (02.06.1902 in Peterwitz) SS-Sturmmann 4 years
01.06.1948 Bruno Ewald Jahnke (29.11.1904 in Schönbrot) SS-Sturmmann 5 years
08.06.1948 Josef Ferdinand Kalich (25.03.1895 in Daub) SS-Oberscharführer 3 years
11.06.1948 Leopold Czycz (03.05.1912 in Czernowitz) SS-Rottenführer life (released 1957)
11.06.1948 Hermann Berger (21.03.1901 in Waldenburg) SS-Unterscharführer death (executed 11.11.1948 in Bytom)
11.06.1948 Stefan König (22.05.1925 in Wolfingen) SS-Sturmmann 4 years (died 07.08.1976)
17.06.1948 Fritz August Fries (28.10.1892 in Mannheim) SS-Hauptscharführer 8 years (died 24.10.1950 in prison)
23.06.1948 Helmuth Albert Harschnek (23.10.1921 in Kronstadt) SS-Unterscharführer 5 years (died 25.03.1950 in prison)
28.06.1948 Gertruda Zlotos (09.03.1917) SS-Aufseherin 7 years (released 12.01.1954)
06.07.1948 Elisabeth Lupke (27.10.1902 in Klein-Dammer) SS-Aufseherin death (executed 08.01.1949 in Krakow)
06.07.1948 Karl Macura (22.07.1922 in Alt-Bielitz) SS-Rottenführer 12 years
12.07.1948 Franz Wolf (30.04.1920 in Ruma) SS-Sturmmann 1 ½ years
13.07.1948 Hans Jochum (07.11.1908 in Lenauheim) SS-Sturmmann 3 years (died 24.12.1978)
15.07.1948 Bruno Hugo Albrecht (22.04.1901 in Lodz) SS-Unterscharführer 8 years (released 02.05.1953)
15.07.1948 Hans Grabert (31.05.1907 in Berlin) SS-Oberscharführer 3 years
15.07.1948 Wilhelm Karl Petrak (13.02.1909 in Lodz) SS-Oberscharführer 2 years
16.07.1948 Erna Haase (28.01.1916) SS-Aufseherin 3 years (released 10.12.1950)
16.07.1948 Ludwig Hodina (14.02.1914 in Darova) SS-Schütze 4 years
26.07.1948 Friedrich Arthur Hermann Burmeister (21.12.1916 in Deutsch Evern) SS-Rottenführer 5 years
27.07.1948 Vinzent Panczyk (19.07.1920 in Groschowitz) SS-Schütze 1 ½ years (released 15.03.1949)
27.07.1948 Josef Wilhelm Stapper (26.01.1895 in Kaltenkirchen) SS-Rottenführer 4 years
28.07.1948 Johannes Oskar Richter (24.04.1902 in Dresden) SS-Unterscharführer 4 years (released 23.07.1951)
28.07.1948 Walter Robert Schmidetzki (05.01.1913 in Sohrau) SS-Obersturmführer 3 years
30.07.1948 Georg Johann Ritzinger (15.01.1892 in Zweibrücken) SS-Oberscharführer 3 years (died 21.12.1949 in prison)
09.08.1948 Joachim Heinz Andree (03.12.1920 in Frankfurt/Oder) SS-Unterscharführer 3 years
09.08.1948 Otto Brenntrupp (12.05.1916 in Köln) SS-Unterscharführer 2 years
09.08.1948 Richard Johann Paul Handreck (20.11.1890 in Steinkirchen) SS-Unterscharführer 1½ years
09.08.1948 Bruno Walter Hopfensberger (08.01.1889 in Berlin) SS-Unterscharführer 20 month
09.08.1948 Erwin Husemann (16.05.1911 in Bünde) SS-Unterscharführer 3 years
09.08.1948 Johannes Paul Ernst Maranca (13.05.1891 in Minden) SS-Scharführer 20 month
10.08.1948 Michael Trageiser (14.03.1909 in Plankenburg) SS-Sturmmann 3 years
12.08.1948 Alois Bloch (14.06.1913 in Grafenau SS-Oberscharführer 5 years
13.08.1948 Fritz Frischholtz (05.10.1911 in Passau) SS-Oberscharführer 8 years (released 03.10.1955)
14.08.1948 Hedwig Kalus (27.09.1909) SS-Aufseherin acquitted (released 15.03.1949)
14.08.1948 Arthur Seydel (24.11.1886 in Zwickau) SS-Sturmmann 3 years (died 05.12.1949 in prison)
17.08.1948 Franz Hubert (09.03.1909 in Dornau) SS-Schütze 4 years
17.08.1948 Heinrich Spalek (25.04.1913 in Pieńki) SS-Rottenführer 6 years
17.08.1948 Heinrich Taube (01.04.1890 in Hirschberg) SS-Sturmmann 3 years
19.08.1948 Paul Friedrich Burmeister (26.06.1897 in Langenhanshagen) SS-Hauptscharführer 5 years
25.08.1948 Peter Maciej (31.01.1920 in Falkowitz) 11 months
30.08.1948 Werner Hermann Händler (27.07.1913 in Leipzig) SS-Hauptscharführer death (executed 10.03.1949 in Krakow)
31.08.1948 Mathias Lemler (07.12.1912 in Mösch) SS-Sturmmann 6 years
31.08.1948 Karl Pargner (06.08.1921 in Kutterschitz) SS-Oberscharführer 15 years
02.09.1948 Karl Hillscher (12.06.1892 in Dresden) SS-Oberscharführer 5 years
02.09.1948 Alois Krakowczyk (05.04.1894 in Rybniker Hammer) SS-Rottenführer 6 years
06.09.1948 Paul Kurt Moskopf (05.05.1912 in Pietronke) SS-Rottenführer 7 years
07.09.1948 Michael Kunzer (29.10.1902 in Bajmok) SS-Schütze 3 years
07.09.1948 Karl Heinz Joachim Teuber (26.12.1907 in Glogau) SS-Hauptsturmführer 4 years (died 15.06.1961)
08.09.1948 Martin Pisdulla (19.10.1910 in Königshütte) SS-Oberscharführer 4 years
14.09.1948 Walter Palinsky (17.08.1896 in Hoppenrade) SS-Unterscharführer death (executed 06.05.1949 in Wadowice)
16.09.1948 Ewald Müller (08.01.1915 in Tauroggen) SS-Sturmmann 2 years
16.09.1948 Josef Weber (20.11.1906 in Neu Arad) SS-Schütze 3 years
21.09.1948 Augusta Sonia Schandl (28.06.1920) SS-Aufseherin 8 years
21.09.1948 Karl Eduard Stadler (09.04.1921 in Bad Ischl) SS-Rottenführer 10 years
24.09.1948 Otto Scherbinski (03.06.1918 in Neu-Elft) SS-Rottenführer 12 years
06.10.1948 Fritz Höhn (02.04.1912 in Steinheid) SS-Unterscharführer 3 years
18.10.1948 Bernhard Heinrich Becker (27.07.1900 in Ruda) SS-Oberscharführer life (commuted to 12 years)
19.10.1948 Paul Wotka (21.01.1909 in Kotten) SS-Rottenführer 3 years
21.10.1948 Fritz Tadddiken (15.01.1908 in Sengwarden) SS-Rottenführer 5 years
25.10.1948 Wladimir Bilan (21.05.1904 in Stanislau) SS-Rottenführer 5 ½ years
25.10.1948 Hermann Ernst Gustav Kleiss (31.08.1910 in Meyenburg) SS-Unterscharführer 6 years
04.11.1948 Theodor Struzyna (19.10.1919 in Antonienhütte) SS-Unterscharführer 4 years
10.11.1948 Paul Johann Dobida (28.04.1907 in Wien) SS-Sturmmann 3 years
14.11.1948 Sophie Gotthardt (20.07.1912) SS-Aufseherin 15 years (released 07.01.1957)
14.11.1948 Marie Grabherr (12.04.1922) SS-Aufseherin 10 years (released 01.02.1951)
17.11.1948 Wilhelm Hauser (01.06.1912 in Mikolajew) SS-Rottenführer death (executed 10.02.1949 in Sandomierz)
25.11.1948 Rudolf Paul Glatter (26.09.1910 in Petersdorf) SS-Rottenführer 3 years
05.12.1948 Elfriede Kock (06.01.1915 in Friedrichsfeld) SS-Aufseherin 3 years (released 18.04.1950)
06.12.1948 Franz Brylka (08.03.1886 in Lissau) SS-Oberscharführer 15 years
09.12.1948 Erna Boden (10.10.1919 in Zwodau) SS-Aufsehrerin 4 years (released 15.01.1951)
09.12.1948 Hans Johann Pichler (16.11.1901 in Bozen) SS-Unterscharführer 4 years
09.12.1948 Josef Alois Wieczorek (18.03.1897 in Eichenau) SS-Oberscharführer 8 years
16.12.1948 Johann Hack (10.09.1916 in Czernowitz) SS-Rottenführer 3 years (died 06.09.1961)
22.12.1948 Johann Klaar (06.08.1908 in Rotweil/Tscherwenka) SS-Schütze death (commuted to life 1949, released 07.03.1959)
22.12.1948 Josef Kranemann (26.06.1912 in Wethmar) SS-Unterscharführer life (released 06.06.1956)
03.01.1949 Georg Michael Höcker (28.03.1912 in Ansbach) SS-Hauptscharführer death (commuted to life, released 26.11.1962)
03.01.1949 Alfred Paul Klinner (26.08.1890 in Reichenbach) SS-Scharführer 3 years
03.01.1949 Josef Franz Knaus (06.01.1898 in Erisried) SS-Hauptscharführer 6 years (died 25.05.1950 in prison)
10.01.1949 Alexander Kinszky (26.09.1895 in Göllnitz) SS-Sturmmann 3 years
17.01.1949 Erwin Helmersen (04.11.1914 in Bremen) SS-Hauptsturmführer death (executed 12.04.1949 in Krakow)
17.01.1949 Rosemarie Reischl (16.09.1920 in Gänswies) SS-Aufseherin 8 years (released 1955)
18.01.1949 Johanna Waltemade (07.10.1905) Kapo 3 years (released 23.02.1950)
22.01.1949 Fritz Vogler (26.05.1898 in Wohlmutshütte) SS-Unterscharführer 3 years
01.02.1949 Peter Ginter (05.04.1912 in Szebény) SS-Sturmmann 5 years (changed to 15 years 29.12.1949, released 04.03.1957)
01.02.1949 Stefan Kirschner (10.08.1914 in Krahule) SS-Sturmmann 3 years
03.02.1949 Marian Kislowski (18.03.1915 in Gut Bukonten) SS-Untersturmführer 4 years
17.02.1949 Berthold Ernst Riegenhagen (09.09.1912 in Krieschow) SS-Rottenführer acquitted (released 17.02.1949)
28.02.1949 Hermann Josef Kirschner (06.11.1904 in Tarrenz) SS-Unterscharführer 3 years
24.03.1949 Oskar Schröder 22.02.1908 Kapo 6 years (released 05.12.1953)
29.03.1949 Charlotte Ebert (12.03.1922) SS-Aufseherin 3 years (released 20.06.1950)
29.03.1949 Franz Swach (09.10.1898 in Tarnau) 3 years (released 14.11.1949)
29.03.1949 Emmanuel Wylezalek (25.03.1912 in Deutsch Piekar) SS-Sturmmann 8 years
05.04.1949 Heinrich Ruff (10.01.1908 in Heidelberg) SS-Unterscharführer 10 years
13.04.1949 Johann Vormittag (05.08.1904 in Glogowatz) SS-Sturmmann life (released 11.03.1959)
25.04.1949 Paul Skoppek (31.05.1889 in Rybnik) SS-Rottenführer 5 years
25.05.1949 Franz Blaschzok (06.10.1899) Kapo 3 years (released 18.04.1950)
02.06.1949 Wilhelm Albert Ludwig Bayer (15.04.1894 in Gröningen) SS-Obersturmführer death (executed 09.12.1949 in Krakow)
27.06.1949 Josef Martin Franz Alscher (05.08.1894 in Liegnitz) Kapo 3 years (released 16.01.1951)
18.06.1949 Anselm Anton Pilarek (12.06.1903 in Laurahütte) Kapo death (executed 02.12.1949 in Wadowice)
12.07.1949 Otto Brossmann (01.02.1889 in Brawin) SS-Hauptsturmführer death (died 28.11.1957)
17.08.1949 Anton Oswald (08.03.1923 in Ruma) SS-Sturmmann 7 years
10.09.1949 Karl Büttner (30.04.1891 in Leipzig) Oberkapo death (executed 17.04.1950 in Warsaw)
14.09.1949 Josef Rimpf (08.10.1908 in Bačko Novo Selo) SS-Rottenführer 3 years (changed 21.11.1949 to 5 years)
14.09.1949 Leon Emil Rummel (31.12.1909 in Waldsee) SS-Unterscharführer 3 years (released 14.07.1951)
17.11.1949 Mathilde Malik (17.03.1919) SS-Aufseherin 3 years (released 16.03.1951)
06.12.1949 Josef Stahorski (06.12.1920 in Radautz) SS-Rottenführer 3 years
28.02.1950 Robert Adler (18.03.1916 in Kozach) Kapo 9 years (released 27.11.1953)
07.03.1950 Arthur Millauer (25.09.1909 in Neustadt) SS-Oberscharführer 4 years
20.03.1950 Boleslaw Wierzbica (22.12.1906) Kapo death (executed 05.12.1950 in Wadowice)
05.04.1950 Franz Langner (05.08.1891 in Kobiór) SS-Oberscharführer death (commuted to 10 years, died 02.02.1952 in prison)
19.04.1950 Ludwig Hauser (29.06.1908 in Padew Narodowa) SS-Rottenführer 5 years
08.05.1950 Richard Quiel (08.02.1895 in Weimar) SS-Hauptscharführer 15 years (died 14.08.1954 in prison)
18.07.1950 Wilhelm Polotzek (02.01.1914 in Beuthen) SS-Oberscharführer death (executed 12.04.1952 in Wadowice)
01.02.1951 Stefan Jarczombek (19.12.1910 in Salzforst) SS-Rottenführer 10 month
09.04.1952 Wilhelm Max Johann Josef Burger (19.05.1904 in München) SS-Sturmbannführer 5 years (changed to 8 years 1953)
30.01.1954 Erwin Schnell (01.03.1922 in Hohenberge) SS-Rottenführer 5 years

Unknown date of trial:
Mieczysław Katarzyński (11.11.1920 in Warschau) Kapo death (executed 06.07.1948 in Krakow)
Franz Vaniczek (21.07.1904 in Dortmund) SS-Schütze 1948 4 years
Gustav Wieczorek (02.09.1919 in Gramsdorf) SS-Rottenführer 10 years
Franciszek Karasiewicz (10.10.1923 in Warschau) Kapo life

George_W
Member
Posts: 1770
Joined: 04 Dec 2005 15:29
Location: Warsaw, Poland

Re: War Crime Trials Poland

Post by George_W » 09 Feb 2019 17:20

Few small additions and corrections:

Otto Brossmann was eventually acquitted In Kraków on 04/01/1950.

Elisabeth Lupka not Lupke.

Wally Frieda Kirschke was born in Berlin.

According to my info Karl Johannsen was born in Bordelum not In Bordesholm.

According to my info Konrad Friedrichsen was released on 28/02/1959 not on 22/05/1955.

According to my info Adolf Medefind was born in Königslutter not in Königshütte (probably mistake on website).

Alexander Bülow and also Willy Bülow – probably his brother (the same parents) were born in Andriówka (Andrzejowka) in Ukraine.

George

George_W
Member
Posts: 1770
Joined: 04 Dec 2005 15:29
Location: Warsaw, Poland

Re: War Crime Trials Poland

Post by George_W » 11 Feb 2019 06:26

And few more

Arthur Johann Breitwieser was released on 18/12/1958 not in 1959.

Erich Dinges was released on 03/02/1952.

Richard Albert Schröder was sentenced to 10 years not to 15.

George

ansata1976
Member
Posts: 3928
Joined: 18 Jan 2009 18:51

Re: War Crime Trials Poland

Post by ansata1976 » 03 Mar 2019 21:01

Ernst Terning
29.09.1917 in Oppau
SS-Oberscharführer der Waffen-SS
SS-Number 363 482
sentenced to death 23.05.1947 in Katowice
executed 26.07.1947 in Katowice

I am interested in more information about this man, his life and his trial. Was he executed because he was member of the Leibstandarte-SS Adolf Hitler?

Werner von Braun
Member
Posts: 2
Joined: 13 Apr 2019 12:23
Location: Singapore

Re: War Crime Trials Poland

Post by Werner von Braun » 13 Apr 2019 12:31

George_W wrote:
22 Nov 2018 17:31
Peter Baumgart, born 14/01/1915, SS member (in KL Auschwitz?), extradited from British zone to Poland on 19/12/1946, sentenced in Warsaw on 07/02/1949 to 5 years, released on 13/12/1951.

George
hi George,

Do you have, or would you know if the documents from this tribunal are available?
I am especially interested in Peter Baumgart's verdict as he claimed to have flown Hitler out of Berlin.

thanks, Werner

ansata1976
Member
Posts: 3928
Joined: 18 Jan 2009 18:51

Re: War Crime Trials Poland

Post by ansata1976 » 22 May 2019 23:00

I am interested in more information about

Franz Langner (05.08.1891 in Kobiór) SS-Oberscharführer in KL Auschwitz sentenced to death 05.04.1950 in ? (commuted to 10 years 13.04.1951, died 02.02.1952 in Rawicz prison)

ansata1976
Member
Posts: 3928
Joined: 18 Jan 2009 18:51

Re: War Crime Trials Poland

Post by ansata1976 » 23 May 2019 14:11

What is the place of birth of

Hans Deinlein
August Wilhelm Gebel
Konrad John
Oswald Ewald Kohlaas
Ludwig Maurer
Alfred Müller
Wilhelm Otte
Josef Obry
Heinrich Schneemann
August Tobler


I am interested in more information about
Alexander Tober member Gestapo in Warsaw sentenced to 6 years imprisonment 17.04.1947 in Warsaw

George_W
Member
Posts: 1770
Joined: 04 Dec 2005 15:29
Location: Warsaw, Poland

Re: War Crime Trials Poland

Post by George_W » 23 May 2019 16:35

Only Hans Deinlein born in Offenbach.

George

ansata1976
Member
Posts: 3928
Joined: 18 Jan 2009 18:51

Re: War Crime Trials Poland

Post by ansata1976 » 23 May 2019 19:28

Thank you George

Do you have more deatails about

Alfons Dikow (18.07.1904 ) Gestapo Lodz (Abt. II F) sentenced to 15 years imprisonment 1947 in Lodz

Return to “Holocaust & 20th Century War Crimes”