War crime trials Poland 2
-
- Member
- Posts: 5129
- Joined: 18 Jan 2009, 19:51
- Location: At home
Re: War crime trials Poland 2
my source is
Elzbieta Kobierska-Motas: Członkowie załóg i więźniowie funkcyjni niemieckich obozów, więzień i gett skazani przez sądy polskie [Durch polnische Gerichte verurteilte SS-Funktionäre und Funktionshäftlinge aus deutschen Lagern, Gefängnissen und Gettos], Warszawa, 1992
Unfortunately due to a computer problem I lost this source. But I get it back from Warsaw maybe soon. Then I will post the missing information.
I think the trial was in Jelenia Gora or Wroclaw.
Elzbieta Kobierska-Motas: Członkowie załóg i więźniowie funkcyjni niemieckich obozów, więzień i gett skazani przez sądy polskie [Durch polnische Gerichte verurteilte SS-Funktionäre und Funktionshäftlinge aus deutschen Lagern, Gefängnissen und Gettos], Warszawa, 1992
Unfortunately due to a computer problem I lost this source. But I get it back from Warsaw maybe soon. Then I will post the missing information.
I think the trial was in Jelenia Gora or Wroclaw.
-
- Member
- Posts: 5129
- Joined: 18 Jan 2009, 19:51
- Location: At home
Re: War crime trials Poland 2
update
Gross Rosen Trials
23.01.1946 Luisa Klovers (17.11.1921 in Grenzek) 3 years imprisonment (released 15.01.1949)
21.02.1946 Ida Scholz (27.12.1909) 7 years imprisonment (released in 05.02.1952)
01.03.1946 Hildegard Lattke (30.06.1922 in Langenbielau) 7 years imprisonment (released 21.08.1952)
22.03.1946 Erika Gross (22.11.1921) 4 years imprisonment (released 16.10.1949)
08.06.1946 Else Jentsch (28.08.1912 in Stansdorf) 4 years imprisonment (released 16.10.1949)
27.06.1946 Martha Kühnast (21.01.1901 in Streit) 5 years imprisonment (released 29.12.1950)
11.09.1946 Gertruda Hein (12.11.1912) 4 years imprisonment (released 18.08.1948)
12.09.1946 Renate Grewe (??) 10 years imprisonment
12.09.1946 Anna Gwiazdowskie (10.05.1916) 7 years imprisonment (died 20.03.1949 in prison)
12.09.1946 Gertrude Hoffmann (22.09.1922 in Leibschütz) 4 years imprisonment (released 02.11.1949)
12.09.1946 Margarete Weinrich (02.04.1920) 4 years imprisonment (released 03.08.1948)
14.09.1946 Luzia Hoffmann (28.09.1919 in Stansdorf) 8 years imprisonment
19.09.1946 Martha Leuschner (19.02.1922 in Häslich) 6 years imprisonment released 13.11.1951
14.10.1946 Frieda Schürzmann (13.03.1922) 3 years imprisonment (released 14.10.1949)
30.10.1946 Ida Otto (06.03.1906) 6 years imprisonment
31.12.1946 Helene Hielscher (04.11.1919 in Sackisch) 8 years imprisonment (released 08.10.1953)
20.01.1947 Gertrud Gottwald (15.12.1923 in Reichenbach) 4 years imprisonment (released 26.06.1949)
20.01.1947 Margarete Müller (19.02.1919) 6 years imprisonment (released 27.07.1951)
21.01.1947 Ida Heidrich (19.04.1912 in Stansdorf) 4 years imprisonment
07.02.1947 Walli Süssenbach (26.03.1921) 5 years imprisonment
08.02.1947 Agnes Henschel (04.01.1904) 6 years imprisonment (released 25.10.1951)
10.02.1947 Meta Zockoll (16.09.1907 in Breslau) 3 years imprisonment (released 07.11.1948)
05.03.1947 Elisabeth Rischel (17.03.1897) 4 years imprisonment (released 31.10.1949)
12.03.1947 Else Rogel (09.11.1922 in Langenbielau) 4.5 years imprisonment (released 05.04.1950)
17.03.1947 Gertruda Kolberg (13.11.1921 in Breslau) 6 years imprisonment (released 01.07.1951)
28.03.1947 Emma Schwab (09.04.1920) 4 years imprisonment (released 07.07.1949)
21.04.1947 Luise Schurtzmann (08.10.1919) 3 years imprisonment (released 10.10.1948)
21.04.1947 Frieda Seidel (03.06.1902 in Stansdorf) 3 years imprisonment
05.05.1947 Elfriede Milich (16.12.1902) 3 years imprisonment (released 31.10.1948)
27.05.1947 Elfriede Stephan (07.09.1913) 3 years imprisonment (released 05.11.1948)
03.06.1947 Elisabeth Burghard (25.04.1923) 3 years imprisonment (released 05.11.1948)
03.06.1947 Elfriede Villain (25.08.1922) 6 yearsimprisonment
04.06.1947 Gertruda Klenner (01.05.1900) 9 years imprisonment (released 05.02.1955)
03.06.1947 Else Jäckel (23.09.1916 in Weißstein) 10 years imprisonment (released 08.09.1955)
31.07.1947 Erna Schneider (10.04.1916 in Waldenburg) 9 years imprisonment (released 29.11.1954)
08.08.1947 Wilhelmine Ruffer (09.08.1915) 3 years imprisonment (released 07.12.1948)
22.08.1947 Elisabeth Kunz (31.10.1913 in Großdorf) 15 years imprisonment (released 02.05.1956)
01.09.1947 Martha Volkmer (21.09.1910) 5 years imprisonment (released 20.09.1951)
20.11.1947 Ruth Ragotzi (16.11.1912) 3 years imprisonment (released 20.11.1950)
30.03.1948 Friede Hanke (03.01.1910) 5 years imprisonment
30.03.1948 Gertruda Witwe (14.05.1923) 5 years imprisonment
30.03.1948 Martha Wolf (26.11.1921) 5 years imprisonment
30.03.1948 Hildegard Zimmer (27.05.1914) 5 years imprisonment (released 12.01.1954)
20.10.1948 Philomena Locker (04.07.1923 in Glatz) 7 years imprisonment (released 05.03.1952)
11.01.1949 Agnieszka Kurletto (10.01.1920) 8 years imprisonment
30.03.1949 Helena Semper (14.09.1920 in Friedrichshain) 5 years imprisonment
I am interested in the missing dates and places of birth and the missing release dates.
Gross Rosen Trials
23.01.1946 Luisa Klovers (17.11.1921 in Grenzek) 3 years imprisonment (released 15.01.1949)
21.02.1946 Ida Scholz (27.12.1909) 7 years imprisonment (released in 05.02.1952)
01.03.1946 Hildegard Lattke (30.06.1922 in Langenbielau) 7 years imprisonment (released 21.08.1952)
22.03.1946 Erika Gross (22.11.1921) 4 years imprisonment (released 16.10.1949)
08.06.1946 Else Jentsch (28.08.1912 in Stansdorf) 4 years imprisonment (released 16.10.1949)
27.06.1946 Martha Kühnast (21.01.1901 in Streit) 5 years imprisonment (released 29.12.1950)
11.09.1946 Gertruda Hein (12.11.1912) 4 years imprisonment (released 18.08.1948)
12.09.1946 Renate Grewe (??) 10 years imprisonment
12.09.1946 Anna Gwiazdowskie (10.05.1916) 7 years imprisonment (died 20.03.1949 in prison)
12.09.1946 Gertrude Hoffmann (22.09.1922 in Leibschütz) 4 years imprisonment (released 02.11.1949)
12.09.1946 Margarete Weinrich (02.04.1920) 4 years imprisonment (released 03.08.1948)
14.09.1946 Luzia Hoffmann (28.09.1919 in Stansdorf) 8 years imprisonment
19.09.1946 Martha Leuschner (19.02.1922 in Häslich) 6 years imprisonment released 13.11.1951
14.10.1946 Frieda Schürzmann (13.03.1922) 3 years imprisonment (released 14.10.1949)
30.10.1946 Ida Otto (06.03.1906) 6 years imprisonment
31.12.1946 Helene Hielscher (04.11.1919 in Sackisch) 8 years imprisonment (released 08.10.1953)
20.01.1947 Gertrud Gottwald (15.12.1923 in Reichenbach) 4 years imprisonment (released 26.06.1949)
20.01.1947 Margarete Müller (19.02.1919) 6 years imprisonment (released 27.07.1951)
21.01.1947 Ida Heidrich (19.04.1912 in Stansdorf) 4 years imprisonment
07.02.1947 Walli Süssenbach (26.03.1921) 5 years imprisonment
08.02.1947 Agnes Henschel (04.01.1904) 6 years imprisonment (released 25.10.1951)
10.02.1947 Meta Zockoll (16.09.1907 in Breslau) 3 years imprisonment (released 07.11.1948)
05.03.1947 Elisabeth Rischel (17.03.1897) 4 years imprisonment (released 31.10.1949)
12.03.1947 Else Rogel (09.11.1922 in Langenbielau) 4.5 years imprisonment (released 05.04.1950)
17.03.1947 Gertruda Kolberg (13.11.1921 in Breslau) 6 years imprisonment (released 01.07.1951)
28.03.1947 Emma Schwab (09.04.1920) 4 years imprisonment (released 07.07.1949)
21.04.1947 Luise Schurtzmann (08.10.1919) 3 years imprisonment (released 10.10.1948)
21.04.1947 Frieda Seidel (03.06.1902 in Stansdorf) 3 years imprisonment
05.05.1947 Elfriede Milich (16.12.1902) 3 years imprisonment (released 31.10.1948)
27.05.1947 Elfriede Stephan (07.09.1913) 3 years imprisonment (released 05.11.1948)
03.06.1947 Elisabeth Burghard (25.04.1923) 3 years imprisonment (released 05.11.1948)
03.06.1947 Elfriede Villain (25.08.1922) 6 yearsimprisonment
04.06.1947 Gertruda Klenner (01.05.1900) 9 years imprisonment (released 05.02.1955)
03.06.1947 Else Jäckel (23.09.1916 in Weißstein) 10 years imprisonment (released 08.09.1955)
31.07.1947 Erna Schneider (10.04.1916 in Waldenburg) 9 years imprisonment (released 29.11.1954)
08.08.1947 Wilhelmine Ruffer (09.08.1915) 3 years imprisonment (released 07.12.1948)
22.08.1947 Elisabeth Kunz (31.10.1913 in Großdorf) 15 years imprisonment (released 02.05.1956)
01.09.1947 Martha Volkmer (21.09.1910) 5 years imprisonment (released 20.09.1951)
20.11.1947 Ruth Ragotzi (16.11.1912) 3 years imprisonment (released 20.11.1950)
30.03.1948 Friede Hanke (03.01.1910) 5 years imprisonment
30.03.1948 Gertruda Witwe (14.05.1923) 5 years imprisonment
30.03.1948 Martha Wolf (26.11.1921) 5 years imprisonment
30.03.1948 Hildegard Zimmer (27.05.1914) 5 years imprisonment (released 12.01.1954)
20.10.1948 Philomena Locker (04.07.1923 in Glatz) 7 years imprisonment (released 05.03.1952)
11.01.1949 Agnieszka Kurletto (10.01.1920) 8 years imprisonment
30.03.1949 Helena Semper (14.09.1920 in Friedrichshain) 5 years imprisonment
I am interested in the missing dates and places of birth and the missing release dates.
Re: War crime trials Poland 2
George_W wrote: "Gdańsk-Wisłoujście"
Did you take a look on the map where this town district is located in Gdansk? If not, please do:
https://pl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Che%C5%82m_(Gda%C5%84sk)
You can see the Dead Vistula (Martwa Wisła) and the Bold Vistula (Wisła Smiała) which run in this district in the Baltic Sea.
Now you need only to strip down George´s information in "Wisła" and in "ujście" and you get "Vistula mouth/outfall"
Different names, yes, but not different locations.
You´re referring to the stated birth place Wysoka Góra what is nowadways Gdansk-Chelm I guess?ansata1976 wrote: ↑14 Jan 2019, 00:10[...] Are you sure with Jenny Wanda Barkmann
https://pl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Jenny-Wanda_Barkmann
[...]
Did you take a look on the map where this town district is located in Gdansk? If not, please do:
https://pl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Che%C5%82m_(Gda%C5%84sk)
You can see the Dead Vistula (Martwa Wisła) and the Bold Vistula (Wisła Smiała) which run in this district in the Baltic Sea.
Now you need only to strip down George´s information in "Wisła" and in "ujście" and you get "Vistula mouth/outfall"
Different names, yes, but not different locations.
Re: War crime trials Poland 2
The "-ie" is plural, must be either Gwiazdowska (Polish) or Gwiazdowski (German). But as this last name is Polish (gwiazda = star) I lean towards the former.ansata1976 wrote: ↑13 Jan 2019, 22:29Gross Rosen Trials
[...]
12.09.1946 Anna Gwiazdowskie (10.05.1916) 7 years imprisonment (died 20.03.1949 in prison)
[...]
-
- Member
- Posts: 5129
- Joined: 18 Jan 2009, 19:51
- Location: At home
Re: War crime trials Poland 2
But we are talking about the different places of birth: Hamburg or Danzig.history1 wrote: ↑16 Jan 2019, 13:09George_W wrote: "Gdańsk-Wisłoujście"You´re referring to the stated birth place Wysoka Góra what is nowadways Gdansk-Chelm I guess?ansata1976 wrote: ↑14 Jan 2019, 00:10[...] Are you sure with Jenny Wanda Barkmann
https://pl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Jenny-Wanda_Barkmann
[...]
Did you take a look on the map where this town district is located in Gdansk? If not, please do:
https://pl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Che%C5%82m_(Gda%C5%84sk)
You can see the Dead Vistula (Martwa Wisła) and the Bold Vistula (Wisła Smiała) which run in this district in the Baltic Sea.
Now you need only to strip down George´s information in "Wisła" and in "ujście" and you get "Vistula mouth/outfall"
Different names, yes, but not different locations.
Re: War crime trials Poland 2
What for you asked George then if he´s sure about his information while you even did post Wikipedia links which supported only the information he provided?ansata1976 wrote: ↑16 Jan 2019, 13:18[...] But we are talking about the different places of birth: Hamburg or Danzig.
-
- Member
- Posts: 5129
- Joined: 18 Jan 2009, 19:51
- Location: At home
Re: War crime trials Poland 2
There are other sources for example:
https://ww2gravestone.com/bad-girls-naz ... -barkmann/
https://www.findagrave.com/memorial/132 ... a-barkmann
http://www.executedtoday.com/tag/jenny-wanda-barkmann/
Which information do you have: Hamburg or Danzig?
https://ww2gravestone.com/bad-girls-naz ... -barkmann/
https://www.findagrave.com/memorial/132 ... a-barkmann
http://www.executedtoday.com/tag/jenny-wanda-barkmann/
Which information do you have: Hamburg or Danzig?
-
- Member
- Posts: 5129
- Joined: 18 Jan 2009, 19:51
- Location: At home
Re: War crime trials Poland 2
I am interested in more information about
Hermann Gampe (?) member Gestapo sentenced to 2 years imprisonment 1949 in Radom
Hermann Gampe (?) member Gestapo sentenced to 2 years imprisonment 1949 in Radom
Re: War crime trials Poland 2
born 08.10.1913ansata1976 wrote: ↑20 Jan 2019, 20:01I am interested in more information about
Hermann Gampe (?) member Gestapo sentenced to 2 years imprisonment 1949 in Radom
-
- Member
- Posts: 5129
- Joined: 18 Jan 2009, 19:51
- Location: At home
Re: War crime trials Poland 2
Hans Wagner (09.09.1896 in München) chief officer of the German construction army sentenced to 6 years imprisonment 05.03.1952 in Warsaw (released 08.01.1953)
Józef Janeczko (20.06.1899 in Kowalewszczyzna) officer of Schutzpolizei in Sokoły, Wysokie Mazowieckie County sentenced to life imprisonment 05.04.1949 in Lomza (released 05.04.1961)
August Kerner (05.06.1902 in Kepa Zawadowska) volksdeutsch; he took part in arrests and persecutions of Poles sentenced to 10 years imprisonment 06.07.1947 in Warsaw (released 19.11.1954)
Otto Binder (02.04.1899 in Sochaczew) volksdeutsch; sentenced to 8 years imprisonment 25.10.1948 in Warsaw (for crimes in Szymanów) released 02.12.1953
Eduard Hahn (29.06.1904 in Syoyminek) volksdeutsch , in 1939-1940, in the commune of Glusk, Sochaczew County he took part in the persecution of the population of Sochaczew as a gendarm. sentenced to 10 years imprisonment 26.07.1948 in Warsaw (died 05.08.1949 in prison)
Gustav Sztybe (01.03.1908 in Lukaszew) volksdeutsch, killed 2 people of Jewish nationality, sentenced to 15 years imprisonment 17.05.1947 in Warsaw
Oswald Aleksy Itterman (31.03.1914) member SA, sentenced to 15 years imprisonment 23.03.1948 in Warsaw (released 23.09.1953)
Heinrich Milke (17.04.1909 in Warschau) guard at the "Avia" factory in Warsaw, sentenced to 12 years imprisonment 25.10.1947 in Warsaw (released 18.06.1954)
Julian Kelm (12.08.1914 in Zawada) accused of killing people of unknown number in Horodyszcze, the County of Włodawa in 1941 and then, in Rossok (the same county). sentenced to 10 years imprisonment 07.03.1946 in Lublin (released 17.12.1954)
Mieczyslaw Ristow (27.12.1923 in Warschau) volksdeutsch; from 12.1940 to 05.1945 in Hilfspolizei + Schupo in Krakow sentenced to 2 years imprisonment 04.12.1947 in Warsaw
Johann Zeitler (01.10.1890 in Norymberga) between 1941 and 1945, as a member of “Sipo” (Sicherheitspolizei), arrested + massmurdered Jews, sentenced to 6 years imprisonment 15.03.1949 in Warsaw
Hugo Engelbrecht (07.09.1911 in Leonow); volksdeutsch; railway guard in Sochaczew, 1943 he shot Wladyslaw
Polakowski. sentenced to 10 years imprisonment 13.04.1947 in Warsaw (released 31.03.1954)
Max Gerhardt Friedrich (30.01.1912 in Aleksandrow) sentenced to 10 years imprisonment 08.10.1947 in Rzeszow
Józef Janeczko (20.06.1899 in Kowalewszczyzna) officer of Schutzpolizei in Sokoły, Wysokie Mazowieckie County sentenced to life imprisonment 05.04.1949 in Lomza (released 05.04.1961)
August Kerner (05.06.1902 in Kepa Zawadowska) volksdeutsch; he took part in arrests and persecutions of Poles sentenced to 10 years imprisonment 06.07.1947 in Warsaw (released 19.11.1954)
Otto Binder (02.04.1899 in Sochaczew) volksdeutsch; sentenced to 8 years imprisonment 25.10.1948 in Warsaw (for crimes in Szymanów) released 02.12.1953
Eduard Hahn (29.06.1904 in Syoyminek) volksdeutsch , in 1939-1940, in the commune of Glusk, Sochaczew County he took part in the persecution of the population of Sochaczew as a gendarm. sentenced to 10 years imprisonment 26.07.1948 in Warsaw (died 05.08.1949 in prison)
Gustav Sztybe (01.03.1908 in Lukaszew) volksdeutsch, killed 2 people of Jewish nationality, sentenced to 15 years imprisonment 17.05.1947 in Warsaw
Oswald Aleksy Itterman (31.03.1914) member SA, sentenced to 15 years imprisonment 23.03.1948 in Warsaw (released 23.09.1953)
Heinrich Milke (17.04.1909 in Warschau) guard at the "Avia" factory in Warsaw, sentenced to 12 years imprisonment 25.10.1947 in Warsaw (released 18.06.1954)
Julian Kelm (12.08.1914 in Zawada) accused of killing people of unknown number in Horodyszcze, the County of Włodawa in 1941 and then, in Rossok (the same county). sentenced to 10 years imprisonment 07.03.1946 in Lublin (released 17.12.1954)
Mieczyslaw Ristow (27.12.1923 in Warschau) volksdeutsch; from 12.1940 to 05.1945 in Hilfspolizei + Schupo in Krakow sentenced to 2 years imprisonment 04.12.1947 in Warsaw
Johann Zeitler (01.10.1890 in Norymberga) between 1941 and 1945, as a member of “Sipo” (Sicherheitspolizei), arrested + massmurdered Jews, sentenced to 6 years imprisonment 15.03.1949 in Warsaw
Hugo Engelbrecht (07.09.1911 in Leonow); volksdeutsch; railway guard in Sochaczew, 1943 he shot Wladyslaw
Polakowski. sentenced to 10 years imprisonment 13.04.1947 in Warsaw (released 31.03.1954)
Max Gerhardt Friedrich (30.01.1912 in Aleksandrow) sentenced to 10 years imprisonment 08.10.1947 in Rzeszow
-
- Member
- Posts: 5129
- Joined: 18 Jan 2009, 19:51
- Location: At home
Re: War crime trials Poland 2
Josef Reiter (18.01.1907 in Gdynia Cisowa) volksdeutsch, Kapo in Stutthof, sentenced to death 31.05.1946 in Gdansk (executed 04.07.1946)George_W wrote: ↑12 Jan 2019, 18:51I believe that the correct name of this place should be Ulmenhof / Obornik (Kreis Posen - Ost).
And in addition to KL Stutthof - do You maybe know the place of birth of 5 kapos in that camp who were executed after the war in Poland? The names of hanged kapos: Tadeusz Kopczyński (possible place of birth: Płock), Jan Breit (possible place of birth: Bydgoszcz / Bromberg), Józef Reiter (possible place of birth: Gdynia), Wacław Kozłowski (possible place of birth: Tuny near Wągrowiec / Wongrowitz) and Franciszek Szopiński (possible place of birth: Dziemiany near Kościerzyna / Berent).
George
-
- Member
- Posts: 5129
- Joined: 18 Jan 2009, 19:51
- Location: At home
Re: War crime trials Poland 2
I am interested in more information about:
Ludwig Zimmermann
05.01.1871 in Weglew
village head or mayor in Budziszewko (pow.Oborniki)
sentenced to death 23.01.1950 in Poznan (Rogozno)
Paul Heimel
02.02.1894 in Hindenburg
German Gendarm
sentenced to 6 years imprisonment in Bytom
Ludwig Zimmermann
05.01.1871 in Weglew
village head or mayor in Budziszewko (pow.Oborniki)
sentenced to death 23.01.1950 in Poznan (Rogozno)
Paul Heimel
02.02.1894 in Hindenburg
German Gendarm
sentenced to 6 years imprisonment in Bytom
-
- Member
- Posts: 5129
- Joined: 18 Jan 2009, 19:51
- Location: At home
Re: War crime trials Poland 2
I am interested in more information about:
Jan Bergemann
(02.12.1927? in Warschau)
in 1942-45 in the Gestapo; took part in the arrests of Poles and Jews
sentenced 20.02.1950 to 6 years imprisonment (released 15.03.1952)
maybe the date of birth is 1897, 1907 or 1917? and there is a mistake in my sources
Jan Bergemann
(02.12.1927? in Warschau)
in 1942-45 in the Gestapo; took part in the arrests of Poles and Jews
sentenced 20.02.1950 to 6 years imprisonment (released 15.03.1952)
maybe the date of birth is 1897, 1907 or 1917? and there is a mistake in my sources
-
- Member
- Posts: 5129
- Joined: 18 Jan 2009, 19:51
- Location: At home
Re: War crime trials Poland 2
Theodor Holesch
08.04.1895 in Konik (Austria)
sentenced to 12 years imprisonment 23.01.1950 in Wroclaw
released 10.12.1954
Otto Hassenmeier
18.09.1905 in Jatrzyn
German gendarme in Łodź
acquitted 13.09.1947 in Lodz
Hermann Szpitz
01.09.1905 in Lodz
orderly in Ghetto Litzmannstadt, was beating Jews subordinating to him
acquitted 21.05.1948 in Lodz
08.04.1895 in Konik (Austria)
sentenced to 12 years imprisonment 23.01.1950 in Wroclaw
released 10.12.1954
Otto Hassenmeier
18.09.1905 in Jatrzyn
German gendarme in Łodź
acquitted 13.09.1947 in Lodz
Hermann Szpitz
01.09.1905 in Lodz
orderly in Ghetto Litzmannstadt, was beating Jews subordinating to him
acquitted 21.05.1948 in Lodz
-
- Member
- Posts: 5129
- Joined: 18 Jan 2009, 19:51
- Location: At home
Re: War crime trials Poland 2
I am interested in more information about a man and his trial:
Paul / Paweł Viesmann / Viessmann / Viesman (07.03.1908) Gestapo officer during the German occupation from 1941 to January 1945 in Torun, Trial in Torun
Paul / Paweł Viesmann / Viessmann / Viesman (07.03.1908) Gestapo officer during the German occupation from 1941 to January 1945 in Torun, Trial in Torun