Trials in Czechoslovakia
-
- Member
- Posts: 5129
- Joined: 18 Jan 2009, 19:51
- Location: At home
Re: Trials in Czechoslovakia
What is the date of birth and place of birth of:
Wilhelmine Engels (1910)
Emma Vocke
Ingeborg Werner
Irma Klinger
Adele Pelz
Maria Kunz
Maria Mühl
Frieda Spinner
Eva Otto
What is the date of birth and what was the sentence of:
Filomena Amler
Ida Heinz
Hermine Bodio
Hedwig Schehak
Irma Maul
(all trial in Jicin 1946)
Wilhelmine Engels (1910)
Emma Vocke
Ingeborg Werner
Irma Klinger
Adele Pelz
Maria Kunz
Maria Mühl
Frieda Spinner
Eva Otto
What is the date of birth and what was the sentence of:
Filomena Amler
Ida Heinz
Hermine Bodio
Hedwig Schehak
Irma Maul
(all trial in Jicin 1946)
Re: Trials in Czechoslovakia
Wilhelmine Engels - 30.09.1910
Emma Vocke - 28.06.1920
Ingeborg Werner - 01.09.1919
all Volksdeutsche from Czechia
Regards Puck
Emma Vocke - 28.06.1920
Ingeborg Werner - 01.09.1919
all Volksdeutsche from Czechia
Regards Puck
Re: Trials in Czechoslovakia
Thank you both for the info about Raphaelson. I never came upon kapos in publications from the Terezin Memorial.
Re: Trials in Czechoslovakia
Fritz Brückneransata1976 wrote: What was the crime?
Executed in Czecheslovakia:
Brückner Fritz (23.12.1902 Löwenberg - 13.5.1955 Prag) ????
...
- Kriminalkommissar
- member of Gestapo-Außendienststelle Sumperk
- participated in massacre at Bratrušov on 31.03.1945
- lived in Graz after war and was extradicted to Czechoslovakia
Same reason for death sentences of
Ernst Hufer (11.08.1907 Nieder-Beerbach - 17.03.1947 Olomouc),
- in czech documents often named as Arnost Hufer
- Kriminalassistent at Gestapo Sumperk
Hans/Johannes Tilg (16.02.1906 Wallitz - 16.07.1947 Olomouc),
- in czech documents often named as Jan Tilga
- Kriminalangestellter at Gestapo Sumperk
Wilhelm Prellberg (15.08.1906 Koblenz - 13.11.1946 Olomouc),
- head of Gestapo-Außendienststelle from 15.02.1945
- was also active from 1938 at Gestapo Cheb, then from 1939 in Poland, to end of 1944 in UdSSR
see -> http://www.gruntova.cz/druha-svetova-valka/gestapo
------
Alois Aschenbrenner (20.10.1914 Jihlava – 17.12.1946 Chrudim), guard in Gestapo-prison Pardubice
Karl Köck (24.07.1908 Jihlava - 11.12.1946 Chrudim), guard in Gestapo-prison Pardubice
Regards Puck
Re: Trials in Czechoslovakia
Wilhelm Prellberg mentioned two times in BBL:
1943, promoted to KK, listed with Stapo Bromberg [BBL 49/1943]
1944, promoted to SS-Ostuf – SS No. 399 955 – employed by IdS Danzig [BBL 21/1944]
Ernst Hufer served earlier in KdS Krakau (as far i remember in AdS Tarnów), was extradited by the US authorities to Czechoslovakia.
George
1943, promoted to KK, listed with Stapo Bromberg [BBL 49/1943]
1944, promoted to SS-Ostuf – SS No. 399 955 – employed by IdS Danzig [BBL 21/1944]
Ernst Hufer served earlier in KdS Krakau (as far i remember in AdS Tarnów), was extradited by the US authorities to Czechoslovakia.
George
Re: Trials in Czechoslovakia
Thank you Georges, your additions are correct, I didn*t check my data ...
I also have Ernst Hufer in Tarnow (from Grabowski: Hunting for the Jews)
07.09.1945 arrested in sowjet-zone, extradicted to US-zone,
02.08.1946 to Dachau,
12.12.1946 extradicted to Czechoslowakia
see -> http://www.bratrusovskatragedie.cz/pdf/ ... vobody.pdf
(I got confused with my sources)
Regards Puck
I also have Ernst Hufer in Tarnow (from Grabowski: Hunting for the Jews)
07.09.1945 arrested in sowjet-zone, extradicted to US-zone,
02.08.1946 to Dachau,
12.12.1946 extradicted to Czechoslowakia
see -> http://www.bratrusovskatragedie.cz/pdf/ ... vobody.pdf
(I got confused with my sources)
Regards Puck
-
- Member
- Posts: 5129
- Joined: 18 Jan 2009, 19:51
- Location: At home
Re: Trials in Czechoslovakia
Elisabeth Bischof
07.06.1916
Sentenced by the court in Jicin 1946 to 12 years imprisonment (released 23.10.1953)
07.06.1916
Sentenced by the court in Jicin 1946 to 12 years imprisonment (released 23.10.1953)
Re: Trials in Czechoslovakia
Emilie Bischoff was 1953 transferred to GDR, probably there in prison
All trials from MLS Jicin
Außenlager Bernatice
Maria Mühl, 4 years
Emilie Föbrich, 20 years, 195? transfered to GDR, probably there in prison
Martha Lichter, 12 years
Ruzena Scholz, aquitted (allowed listen radio)
Außenlager Porici
Isolde Reznick, 15 years, 1955 transfered to GDR, probably there in prison
Ida Heinz, 20 years, relaesed after 10 years
Anna Schöps, 20 years
Elsbeth Böhnisch, 20 years, 1956 released
Außenlager Zacler
Irma Kammel, ?? years
Außenlager Zacler
Ruzena Hartych, aquitted (supported inmates with food)
Adele Zarich, aquitted
all from https://dk.upce.cz/bitstream/handle/101 ... sAllowed=y
Regards Puck
All trials from MLS Jicin
Außenlager Bernatice
Maria Mühl, 4 years
Emilie Föbrich, 20 years, 195? transfered to GDR, probably there in prison
Martha Lichter, 12 years
Ruzena Scholz, aquitted (allowed listen radio)
Außenlager Porici
Isolde Reznick, 15 years, 1955 transfered to GDR, probably there in prison
Ida Heinz, 20 years, relaesed after 10 years
Anna Schöps, 20 years
Elsbeth Böhnisch, 20 years, 1956 released
Außenlager Zacler
Irma Kammel, ?? years
Außenlager Zacler
Ruzena Hartych, aquitted (supported inmates with food)
Adele Zarich, aquitted
all from https://dk.upce.cz/bitstream/handle/101 ... sAllowed=y
Regards Puck
-
- Member
- Posts: 5129
- Joined: 18 Jan 2009, 19:51
- Location: At home
Re: Trials in Czechoslovakia
SS-Aufseherin Elisabeth Böhnisch 11.05.1920 in Wildschuetz
Re: Trials in Czechoslovakia
I have a Karl Maier, Deputy Commander Gestapo-Außenposten Velké Meziříčí from 1945.01 to 1945.03ansata1976 wrote:Karl Mair (or Maier)
??.??.1900 in ?
Gestapo Brno (section III B) 1939 – 1945
sentenced and executed after the war 1945
(rang varies from Kriminalsekretär to Kriminalkommissar, probably SS-Untersturmführer)
Then I found https://is.muni.cz/th/135552/ff_m_b1/Ve ... v_Brne.pdf
and in https://is.muni.cz/th/utqud/Bakalarska_ ... _Trkan.pdfKarel Mair (* 1900 - † 1945) Interesting personality of the Brno Gestapo, where he led records of diversions and sabotage on the railway. Towards the end of the war he established contacts with the Czech resistance. But he was revealed and sentenced to death and executed by hanging.
At least https://forum.valka.cz/topic/view/10301 ... e-Mezirici gives the information that Karl Maier was shot in Brno and died on 10.04.1945.From January to March 1945, however, at least 120 executions had to take place. The last executed on 18 April were Alois Klein, a guerrilla, and Ladislav Reiss and Vladimir Growka, as they knew the details of the execution of Karel Maier, a gestapo member cooperating with the resistance.
Details probably in VAŠEK, František: Nezapomínejme statečných, page 87
Regards Puck
-
- Member
- Posts: 5129
- Joined: 18 Jan 2009, 19:51
- Location: At home
Re: Trials in Czechoslovakia
What was the fate of Willy Hinzel member Gestapo in prison Morawska Ostrawa
-
- Member
- Posts: 5129
- Joined: 18 Jan 2009, 19:51
- Location: At home
Re: Trials in Czechoslovakia
Franz Kopler (?) Trial Prague 18.09.1945 20 years imprisonment (for torture of political prisoners in Gestapo prison)
Johann Falge 1892 Gestapo Prague IV 3, sentenced 18.10.1945 to 12 years imprisonment in Prague
What is the release date of Kopler and Falge? What is the date + place of birth of both men?
Johann Falge 1892 Gestapo Prague IV 3, sentenced 18.10.1945 to 12 years imprisonment in Prague
What is the release date of Kopler and Falge? What is the date + place of birth of both men?
-
- Member
- Posts: 5129
- Joined: 18 Jan 2009, 19:51
- Location: At home
Re: Trials in Czechoslovakia
What was the date + place of birth, crime and release date of:
Hans Amtstätter 1895 sentenced 13.11.1945 to 18 years imprisonment in Prague
Martin Engelmann1919 sentenced 15.11.1945 to 20 years imprisonment in Prague
Josef Adalbert Göthl1899 sentenced 06.12.1945 to 20 years imprisonment in Prague
Otto Hinz 1889 sentenced 07.06.1946 to 18 years imprisonment in Prague
Rudolf Jany 1899 sentenced 25.10.1945 to 16 years imprisonment in Prague
Johannes Köpf 1893 sentenced 21.01.1946 to 20 years imprisonment in Prague
Johann Maidrich 1900 sentenced 25.01.1946 to 20 years imprisonment in Prague
Viktor Malinovský 1911 sentenced 30.10.1945 to 20 years imprisonment in Prague
Adolf Merz 1884 sentenced 20.12.1945 to life imprisonment in Prague
Hans Karl Nisser 1920 sentenced 15.01.1946 to 20 years imprisonment in Prague
Hartwig Pachmann 1905 sentenced 04.01.1946 to 10 years imprisonment in Prague
Leo Rudel 1889 sentenced 04.01.1946 to death in Prague
Wilhelm Schäfer 1901 sentenced 17.01.1946 to 15 years imprisonment in Prague
Adolf Schmucker 1900 sentenced 07.06.1946 to 18 years imprisonment in Prague
Friedrich Schreiner 1892 sentenced 15.11.1945 to 20 years imprisonment in Prague
Karl Sommer 1905 sentenced 30.04.1946 to 20 years imprisonment in Prague
Erich Sperk 1904 sentenced 20.11.1945 to 18 years imprisonment in Prague
Rudolf Zwicker 1898 sentenced 26.03.1946 to 25 years imprisonment in Prague
Paul Bergmann 1904 sentenced 24.03.1947 to 20 years imprisonment in Prague
Otto Brandl 1898 sentenced 01.04.1946 to 12 years imprisonment in Prague
Alfred Dörfel 1895 sentenced 17.05.1946 to 20 years imprisonment in Prague
Helmut Goedtler 1922 sentenced 06.05.1946 to 18 years imprisonment in Prague
Viktor Hagenhofer 1903 sentenced 19.06.1946 to 20 years imprisonment in Prague
Bruno Jakubetz 1886 sentenced 21.08.1946 to 12 years imprisonment in Prague
Rudolf Koch 1890 sentenced 05.12.1946 to 12 years imprisonment in Prague
Adolf Körner 1904 sentenced 11.04.1946 to 20 years imprisonment in Prague
Arthur Lembeck 1908 sentenced 06.06.1946 to 20 years imprisonment in Prague
Ludwig Ruppert 1911 sentenced 18.04.1946 to 15 years imprisonment in Prague
Albert Schubert 1909 sentenced 12.04.1946 to 15 years imprisonment in Prague
Arthur Söhnel 1906 sentenced 10.09.1946 to 20 years imprisonment in Prague
Oskar Zuckerhut 1906 sentenced 04.02.1946 to 15 years imprisonment in Prague
Johann Bauer 1897 sentenced 19.04.1947 to 18 years imprisonment in Prague
Rudolf Sandner 1905 sentenced 03.05.1947 to life imprisonment in Prague
Ernst Schulz 1903 sentenced 26.04.1947 to life imprisonment in Prague
Karl Schöppel 1902 sentenced 07.03.1947 to 25 years imprisonment in Prague
Hans Amtstätter 1895 sentenced 13.11.1945 to 18 years imprisonment in Prague
Martin Engelmann1919 sentenced 15.11.1945 to 20 years imprisonment in Prague
Josef Adalbert Göthl1899 sentenced 06.12.1945 to 20 years imprisonment in Prague
Otto Hinz 1889 sentenced 07.06.1946 to 18 years imprisonment in Prague
Rudolf Jany 1899 sentenced 25.10.1945 to 16 years imprisonment in Prague
Johannes Köpf 1893 sentenced 21.01.1946 to 20 years imprisonment in Prague
Johann Maidrich 1900 sentenced 25.01.1946 to 20 years imprisonment in Prague
Viktor Malinovský 1911 sentenced 30.10.1945 to 20 years imprisonment in Prague
Adolf Merz 1884 sentenced 20.12.1945 to life imprisonment in Prague
Hans Karl Nisser 1920 sentenced 15.01.1946 to 20 years imprisonment in Prague
Hartwig Pachmann 1905 sentenced 04.01.1946 to 10 years imprisonment in Prague
Leo Rudel 1889 sentenced 04.01.1946 to death in Prague
Wilhelm Schäfer 1901 sentenced 17.01.1946 to 15 years imprisonment in Prague
Adolf Schmucker 1900 sentenced 07.06.1946 to 18 years imprisonment in Prague
Friedrich Schreiner 1892 sentenced 15.11.1945 to 20 years imprisonment in Prague
Karl Sommer 1905 sentenced 30.04.1946 to 20 years imprisonment in Prague
Erich Sperk 1904 sentenced 20.11.1945 to 18 years imprisonment in Prague
Rudolf Zwicker 1898 sentenced 26.03.1946 to 25 years imprisonment in Prague
Paul Bergmann 1904 sentenced 24.03.1947 to 20 years imprisonment in Prague
Otto Brandl 1898 sentenced 01.04.1946 to 12 years imprisonment in Prague
Alfred Dörfel 1895 sentenced 17.05.1946 to 20 years imprisonment in Prague
Helmut Goedtler 1922 sentenced 06.05.1946 to 18 years imprisonment in Prague
Viktor Hagenhofer 1903 sentenced 19.06.1946 to 20 years imprisonment in Prague
Bruno Jakubetz 1886 sentenced 21.08.1946 to 12 years imprisonment in Prague
Rudolf Koch 1890 sentenced 05.12.1946 to 12 years imprisonment in Prague
Adolf Körner 1904 sentenced 11.04.1946 to 20 years imprisonment in Prague
Arthur Lembeck 1908 sentenced 06.06.1946 to 20 years imprisonment in Prague
Ludwig Ruppert 1911 sentenced 18.04.1946 to 15 years imprisonment in Prague
Albert Schubert 1909 sentenced 12.04.1946 to 15 years imprisonment in Prague
Arthur Söhnel 1906 sentenced 10.09.1946 to 20 years imprisonment in Prague
Oskar Zuckerhut 1906 sentenced 04.02.1946 to 15 years imprisonment in Prague
Johann Bauer 1897 sentenced 19.04.1947 to 18 years imprisonment in Prague
Rudolf Sandner 1905 sentenced 03.05.1947 to life imprisonment in Prague
Ernst Schulz 1903 sentenced 26.04.1947 to life imprisonment in Prague
Karl Schöppel 1902 sentenced 07.03.1947 to 25 years imprisonment in Prague
Re: Trials in Czechoslovakia
Fritz Brückner mentioned above was a professional Kripo officer; he was not Gestapo.
Presumably Sumperk in Puck's post is Mährisch-Schönberg where Brückner worked in the Kripo Aussendienststelle from 1 April 1944 to May 1945.
Presumably Sumperk in Puck's post is Mährisch-Schönberg where Brückner worked in the Kripo Aussendienststelle from 1 April 1944 to May 1945.
-
- Member
- Posts: 889
- Joined: 29 Apr 2002, 20:21
- Location: Nottingham, England
Re: Trials in Czechoslovakia
Hi ansata1976
I found information on Emil Laufke but his fate is uncertain.
Born 18.05.191 in Hodonin
SS Oberscharfuhrer Gestapo Benesov also Köln
Trial No. LS179/48 in Kutna Hora 14.04.1947 death sentence (but maybe in absence?)
Regards
Researcher
I found information on Emil Laufke but his fate is uncertain.
Born 18.05.191 in Hodonin
SS Oberscharfuhrer Gestapo Benesov also Köln
Trial No. LS179/48 in Kutna Hora 14.04.1947 death sentence (but maybe in absence?)
Regards
Researcher