Possibly MIA because captured?Dieter Zinke wrote:Veit Scherzer has
Unteroffizier Erich Hübscher,
* 19.02.1915 Hindenburg (Oberschlesien)
MIA 07.08.1944 near St. Lô
+ 04.10.2006
Dieter Z.
RK still alive winners list!!
Re: RK still alive winners list!!
Re: RK still alive winners list!!
Hello!From the same source of all the others:
Leutnant d.R. Ludwig Simon
* 09.05.1920 Weiher
+ 25.03.2007 Weiher
RK on 05.03.1945 as Führer 2./Panzergrenadier-Regiment 35
Major Horst Weissenberg
* 29.04.1917 Groß Lindenau
+ 03.04.2007 Sprockhövel im Ruhrgebiet
RK on 23.03.1945 as Kommandeur Grenadier-Regiment 1
Hauptmann d.R. Hans Pentzien
* 08.07.1914 Bad Doberan
+ 03.05.2007 Düsseldorf
RK on 02.02.1945 as Staffelkapitän 1.(F)/Aufkl.Grp. 124
Oberleutnant Hanns Wolff
* 04.08.1914 Bad Godesberg
+ 14.05.2007 Aachen
RK on 08.02.1943 as Führer 3./Infanterie-Bataillon z.b.V. 540
Leutnant d.R. Ludwig Simon
* 09.05.1920 Weiher
+ 25.03.2007 Weiher
RK on 05.03.1945 as Führer 2./Panzergrenadier-Regiment 35
Major Horst Weissenberg
* 29.04.1917 Groß Lindenau
+ 03.04.2007 Sprockhövel im Ruhrgebiet
RK on 23.03.1945 as Kommandeur Grenadier-Regiment 1
Hauptmann d.R. Hans Pentzien
* 08.07.1914 Bad Doberan
+ 03.05.2007 Düsseldorf
RK on 02.02.1945 as Staffelkapitän 1.(F)/Aufkl.Grp. 124
Oberleutnant Hanns Wolff
* 04.08.1914 Bad Godesberg
+ 14.05.2007 Aachen
RK on 08.02.1943 as Führer 3./Infanterie-Bataillon z.b.V. 540
Last edited by Dieter Zinke on 25 May 2013, 15:30, edited 1 time in total.
Reason: Not Spöckhovel - but Sprockhövel
Reason: Not Spöckhovel - but Sprockhövel
Re: RK still alive winners list!!
Hello to you all,same source as all the others:
Unteroffizier Otto Peschke
* 01.02.1916 Wien
+ 12.06.2007 Wien
RK on 05.03.1945 as Kompanietruppführer 2./Grenadier-Regiment 132
Leutnant Hans Joachim Weck
* 22.12.1920 Könisgberg
+ 22.06.2007 Bonn
RK on 30.04.1945 as Führer 3./Fallschirmjäger-Regiment 4
(not legal ! Bestowed by General Heidrich - therefore ineffective - of course admitted by Fellgiebel's OdR)
Hauptmann Friedrich August von Michael
* 10.03.1917 Groß Plasten
+ 20.07.2007 München
RK on 10.02.1945 as Kommandeur II./Grenadier-Regiment 172
Leutnant Johannes Koll
* 30.01.1923 Neuhof bei Heinrikau
+ 07.08.2007 Wipperfürth
RK on 24.12.1944 as Führer 2./Grenadier-Regiment 696
Unteroffizier Otto Peschke
* 01.02.1916 Wien
+ 12.06.2007 Wien
RK on 05.03.1945 as Kompanietruppführer 2./Grenadier-Regiment 132
Leutnant Hans Joachim Weck
* 22.12.1920 Könisgberg
+ 22.06.2007 Bonn
RK on 30.04.1945 as Führer 3./Fallschirmjäger-Regiment 4
(not legal ! Bestowed by General Heidrich - therefore ineffective - of course admitted by Fellgiebel's OdR)
Hauptmann Friedrich August von Michael
* 10.03.1917 Groß Plasten
+ 20.07.2007 München
RK on 10.02.1945 as Kommandeur II./Grenadier-Regiment 172
Leutnant Johannes Koll
* 30.01.1923 Neuhof bei Heinrikau
+ 07.08.2007 Wipperfürth
RK on 24.12.1944 as Führer 2./Grenadier-Regiment 696
Re: RK still alive winners list!!
Hello to you all,same source as all the others:
Oberfeldwebel Rudolf Busch
* 29.09.1915 Droyssig
+ 05.09.2007 Erfurt
RK on 09.06.1944 as Flugzeugführer 1./FernAufklGrp. 121
Unteroffizier Herbert Koepsell
* 21.09.1924 Balbitzow/Stettin
+ 29.09.2007
RK on 07.02.1945 as Kompanietruppführer 1./Fallschimjäger-Panzer-Pionier-Bataillon 2 "Hermann Göring"
Leutnant Karl Heinz Wilke
* 07.04.1923 Nordenham
+ 21.11.2007
RK on 25.11.1944 as Flugzeugführer und Beobachter 2.(H)/AufklGrp. 4
Major Alois Eisl
* 21.10.1912 Wolznach
+ 26.12.2007
RK on 9.12.1944 as Führer Gebirgsjäger-Regiment 98
Oberfeldwebel Rudolf Busch
* 29.09.1915 Droyssig
+ 05.09.2007 Erfurt
RK on 09.06.1944 as Flugzeugführer 1./FernAufklGrp. 121
Unteroffizier Herbert Koepsell
* 21.09.1924 Balbitzow/Stettin
+ 29.09.2007
RK on 07.02.1945 as Kompanietruppführer 1./Fallschimjäger-Panzer-Pionier-Bataillon 2 "Hermann Göring"
Leutnant Karl Heinz Wilke
* 07.04.1923 Nordenham
+ 21.11.2007
RK on 25.11.1944 as Flugzeugführer und Beobachter 2.(H)/AufklGrp. 4
Major Alois Eisl
* 21.10.1912 Wolznach
+ 26.12.2007
RK on 9.12.1944 as Führer Gebirgsjäger-Regiment 98
Last edited by Dieter Zinke on 27 May 2013, 23:59, edited 1 time in total.
Reason: supplements (Balbitzow); Erfurt - not Erfurth
Reason: supplements (Balbitzow); Erfurt - not Erfurth
Re: RK still alive winners list!!
Leutnant Robert Gast
* 28.03.1920 Kapsweyer
+ 00.11.2011
RK on 6.10.1944 as Führer 9./Fallschirmjäger-Regiment 7
Source: http://www.wehrmacht-awards.com/forums/ ... 0&page=139
Wachtmeister Herbert Schneider
* 31.07.1915 Weinheim a. d. Bergstrasse
+ 01.12.2011 Weinheim a. d. Bergstrasse
RK on 05.02.1944 as Flakkampftruppführer 6./Flak-Regiment 49 (mot.)
Source: http://www.das-ritterkreuz.de/index.php4
* 28.03.1920 Kapsweyer
+ 00.11.2011
RK on 6.10.1944 as Führer 9./Fallschirmjäger-Regiment 7
Source: http://www.wehrmacht-awards.com/forums/ ... 0&page=139
Wachtmeister Herbert Schneider
* 31.07.1915 Weinheim a. d. Bergstrasse
+ 01.12.2011 Weinheim a. d. Bergstrasse
RK on 05.02.1944 as Flakkampftruppführer 6./Flak-Regiment 49 (mot.)
Source: http://www.das-ritterkreuz.de/index.php4
- AlifRafikKhan
- Member
- Posts: 8002
- Joined: 15 Sep 2007, 20:02
- Location: Sukabumi, Indonesia
- Contact:
Re: RK still alive winners list!!
Helmut von Leipzig at home, in Namibia. Taken three days ago (26 May 2013, 15:07:02). Nice to see he is still in good health!
Source: http://www.thomasgoisque-photo.com/site ... port&id=73
Source: http://www.thomasgoisque-photo.com/site ... port&id=73
- Attachments
-
- Helmut_von_Leipzig.jpg (46.64 KiB) Viewed 7821 times
Re: RK still alive winners list!!
Great!Nice to see him doing well.
He reminds me of Kurt Dahlmann (also him is still living) who spent more that 30years in Namibia as journalist after the war.
He reminds me of Kurt Dahlmann (also him is still living) who spent more that 30years in Namibia as journalist after the war.
Re: RK still alive winners list!!
From http://www.das-ritterkreuz.de :
Gefreiter Kurt Drössiger
* 03.08.1908 Wöllnitz
+ 03.05.1983 Stadtroda
RK 10.02.1942 as MG-Schütze 4./Infanterie-Regiment 415
Gefreiter Franz Richter
* 01.10.1922 Petersfeld
+ 1980 Australien
RK on 14.05.1944 as MG-Schütze 1./Panzer-Grenadier-Regiment 114
Obergefreiter Wilhelm Moser
* 10.02.1921
+ 16.05.1984
RK on 05.09.1944 as Gruppenführer 3./Grenadier-Regiment 24
Source: http://forum.axishistory.com/viewtopic. ... 4&start=60
Obergefreiter Heinrich Maurer
* 09.12.1914 Duisburg
+ 26.04.1945 Vermisst
RK on 6.10.1944 as Gruppenführer StabsKp/Pz.Gren.Rgt. 125
An article about how he earned his RK: http://www.ww2f.com/topic/4043-lance-co ... aurer-rkt/
Gefreiter Kurt Drössiger
* 03.08.1908 Wöllnitz
+ 03.05.1983 Stadtroda
RK 10.02.1942 as MG-Schütze 4./Infanterie-Regiment 415
Gefreiter Franz Richter
* 01.10.1922 Petersfeld
+ 1980 Australien
RK on 14.05.1944 as MG-Schütze 1./Panzer-Grenadier-Regiment 114
Obergefreiter Wilhelm Moser
* 10.02.1921
+ 16.05.1984
RK on 05.09.1944 as Gruppenführer 3./Grenadier-Regiment 24
Source: http://forum.axishistory.com/viewtopic. ... 4&start=60
Obergefreiter Heinrich Maurer
* 09.12.1914 Duisburg
+ 26.04.1945 Vermisst
RK on 6.10.1944 as Gruppenführer StabsKp/Pz.Gren.Rgt. 125
An article about how he earned his RK: http://www.ww2f.com/topic/4043-lance-co ... aurer-rkt/
Re: RK still alive winners list!!
Unteroffizier Hans Kleimann
* 29.11.1915 Oberaden
+ 18.12.1975 Bochum
RK 5.4.1945 as Zugführer 8.(MG)/Grenadier-Regiment 426
Source: http://en.ww2awards.com/person/49393
Unteroffizier Kurt Heinz Sielemann
* 02.10.1924 Werl
+ 21.04.1989 Bad Salzuflen
RK on 14.04.1945 - 2./Grenadier-Regiment 1129
Source: http://en.ww2awards.com/person/50646
Wachtmeister Karl Engelbrecht
* 15.02.1915 Escherlich
+ 15.05.1976 Gefrees/Landkreis Bayreuth
RK on 20.01.1944 as Zugführer 1./Division-Füsilier-Bataillon 98
Source: http://en.ww2awards.com/person/29987
Oberfeldwebel Bruno Moysies
* 20.12.1911 Griesen
+ 01.05.1968 Mölln
RK on 6.3.1944 as Zugführer 3./Füsilier-Regiment 22
Source: http://en.ww2awards.com/person/35915
* 29.11.1915 Oberaden
+ 18.12.1975 Bochum
RK 5.4.1945 as Zugführer 8.(MG)/Grenadier-Regiment 426
Source: http://en.ww2awards.com/person/49393
Unteroffizier Kurt Heinz Sielemann
* 02.10.1924 Werl
+ 21.04.1989 Bad Salzuflen
RK on 14.04.1945 - 2./Grenadier-Regiment 1129
Source: http://en.ww2awards.com/person/50646
Wachtmeister Karl Engelbrecht
* 15.02.1915 Escherlich
+ 15.05.1976 Gefrees/Landkreis Bayreuth
RK on 20.01.1944 as Zugführer 1./Division-Füsilier-Bataillon 98
Source: http://en.ww2awards.com/person/29987
Oberfeldwebel Bruno Moysies
* 20.12.1911 Griesen
+ 01.05.1968 Mölln
RK on 6.3.1944 as Zugführer 3./Füsilier-Regiment 22
Source: http://en.ww2awards.com/person/35915
Re: RK still alive winners list!!
Hauptmann d.R. August Endriss
* 21.11.1914 Schweinfurt
+ 15.08.1967 Schweinfurt
RK on 14.08.1943 as Chef 4./Artillerie-Regiment 219
Source: http://www.das-ritterkreuz.de/index.php4
Hauptmann Theophil Kunhle
* 19.02.1913 Waldfischbach/Pirmasens
+ 31.03.1994 Roth bei Baden-Baden
RK on 18.02.1945 as Chef Sturmgeschütz-Kompanie 1014
Source: http://www.das-ritterkreuz.de/index.php4
Hauptmann Werner Manns
* 08.09.1915 Hasenfier / Kreis Neustettin / Pommern
+ 10.05.2004 Jesteburg/Landkreis Harburg
RK on 13.1.1944 as Kommandeur III./Grenadier-Regiment 96
Source: http://en.ww2awards.com/person/50553
* 21.11.1914 Schweinfurt
+ 15.08.1967 Schweinfurt
RK on 14.08.1943 as Chef 4./Artillerie-Regiment 219
Source: http://www.das-ritterkreuz.de/index.php4
Hauptmann Theophil Kunhle
* 19.02.1913 Waldfischbach/Pirmasens
+ 31.03.1994 Roth bei Baden-Baden
RK on 18.02.1945 as Chef Sturmgeschütz-Kompanie 1014
Source: http://www.das-ritterkreuz.de/index.php4
Hauptmann Werner Manns
* 08.09.1915 Hasenfier / Kreis Neustettin / Pommern
+ 10.05.2004 Jesteburg/Landkreis Harburg
RK on 13.1.1944 as Kommandeur III./Grenadier-Regiment 96
Source: http://en.ww2awards.com/person/50553
Last edited by Dieter Zinke on 11 Jun 2013, 17:15, edited 1 time in total.
Reason: supplements
Reason: supplements
Re: RK still alive winners list!!
Some corrections/improvements.
Where not reported, all came from http://www.das-ritterkreuz.de/index.php4
Oberfeldwebel Günther Becker + 20.10.1953 Australia ( http://ww2.dk/Lw%20Offz%20-%20A-F%20-%2 ... 202012.pdf )
Obergefreiter Fritz Faust + 14.03.1977 Köln
Oberfeldwebel Alfred Schreiber + 24.03.1991 Meerbusch-Strümp/ Rhein-Kreis Neuss
Unteroffizier Paul Speich + 01.07.2005 Wedemark/Region Hannover
Leutnant Georg Köhler + 16.04.2006
Oberschirrmeister Emil Vogt + 30.04.2007 Hartha-Kieselbach/Mittelsachsen
Major Helmut Wandmaker + 19.07.2007 Tellingstedt/Kreis Dithmarschen ( http://forum.axishistory.com/viewtopic. ... start=1950 )
Hauptmann Helmut Bennemann + 07.11.2007 Bad Sassendorf ( http://ww2.dk/Lw%20Offz%20-%20A-F%20-%2 ... 202012.pdf )
Feldwebel Walter Werner
* 11.07.1917 Brand-Erbirdorf/Sachsen
+ 25.06.1997 Neustadt am Rübenberge
RK on 09.06.1944 as Gruppenführer 1./Fallschirmjäger Pionier Bataillon 1
Source: http://www.ww2.dk/Lw%20Offz%20-%20S-Z%20-%202013.pdf
Oberleutnant Karl Ludwig Bleckl
* 26.09.1919 Wien
+ 26.03.2013 Neufeld an der Laitha/Burgenland)Österreich
RK on 03.11.1942 as Staffelführer 7./StukaGeschwader 1
Where not reported, all came from http://www.das-ritterkreuz.de/index.php4
Oberfeldwebel Günther Becker + 20.10.1953 Australia ( http://ww2.dk/Lw%20Offz%20-%20A-F%20-%2 ... 202012.pdf )
Obergefreiter Fritz Faust + 14.03.1977 Köln
Oberfeldwebel Alfred Schreiber + 24.03.1991 Meerbusch-Strümp/ Rhein-Kreis Neuss
Unteroffizier Paul Speich + 01.07.2005 Wedemark/Region Hannover
Leutnant Georg Köhler + 16.04.2006
Oberschirrmeister Emil Vogt + 30.04.2007 Hartha-Kieselbach/Mittelsachsen
Major Helmut Wandmaker + 19.07.2007 Tellingstedt/Kreis Dithmarschen ( http://forum.axishistory.com/viewtopic. ... start=1950 )
Hauptmann Helmut Bennemann + 07.11.2007 Bad Sassendorf ( http://ww2.dk/Lw%20Offz%20-%20A-F%20-%2 ... 202012.pdf )
Feldwebel Walter Werner
* 11.07.1917 Brand-Erbirdorf/Sachsen
+ 25.06.1997 Neustadt am Rübenberge
RK on 09.06.1944 as Gruppenführer 1./Fallschirmjäger Pionier Bataillon 1
Source: http://www.ww2.dk/Lw%20Offz%20-%20S-Z%20-%202013.pdf
Oberleutnant Karl Ludwig Bleckl
* 26.09.1919 Wien
+ 26.03.2013 Neufeld an der Laitha/Burgenland)Österreich
RK on 03.11.1942 as Staffelführer 7./StukaGeschwader 1
Last edited by Dieter Zinke on 14 Jun 2013, 12:15, edited 3 times in total.
Reason: Supplements and corrections
Reason: Supplements and corrections
Re: RK still alive winners list!!
Leutnant Ahrend Höper
* 26.11.1920 Heringsdorf
+ 05.03.2013
RK on 26.11.1944 as Zugführer 1./StGeschBrig 202
* 26.11.1920 Heringsdorf
+ 05.03.2013
RK on 26.11.1944 as Zugführer 1./StGeschBrig 202
- Attachments
-
- Höper Ahrend.jpg (102.04 KiB) Viewed 7431 times
Re: RK still alive winners list!!
Updated to 2.7.2013
Ritterkreuz mit Eichenlaub und Schwertern (2)
Waldemar von Gazen (Heer)
Erich Rudorffer (Luftwaffe)
Ritterkreuz mit Eichenlaub (14)
Otto Carius (Heer)
Kurt Dahlmann (Luftwaffe)
Oskar Hubert Dennhardt (Heer)
Martin Drewes (Luftwaffe)
Hermann Greiner (Luftwaffe)
Reinhard Hardegen (Kriegsmarine)
Rolf Hermichen (Luftwaffe)
Hans Gunther Lange (Kriegsmarine)
Heinz Rökker (Luftwaffe)
Heinrich Ruhl (Heer)
Walter Schuck (Luftwaffe)
Johann Schwerdfeger (Heer)
(Dr.) Gerhard Simons (Heer)
Paul Zorner (Luftwaffe)
Ritterkreuz (105+, list not complete)
Felix Adamowitsch (Heer)
Heinz Angelmaier (Heer)
Erich Axthammer (Luftwaffe)
Karl Ludwig Barths (Heer)
Ludwig Bauer (Heer)
Franz Bayer (Heer)
Artur Becker-Neetz (Heer)
Karl Heinz Becker (Heer)
Anton Benning (Luftwaffe)
Johannes Biehl (Heer)
Gunther Bierbrauer (Luftwaffe)
Hans Ekkehard Bob (Luftwaffe)
Joachim Boosfeld (Waffen-SS)
Gunter Braake (Heer)
Max Brandenburg (Luftwaffe)
Hugo Broch (Luftwaffe)
Friedrich Buck (Waffen-SS)
Arthur Büssecke (Luftwaffe)
Friedrich Carl (Heer)
Dieter Damerius (Heer)
Erwin Diekwisch (Luftwaffe)
Georg Wilhelm Drescher (Luftwaffe)
Alfred Eick (Kriegsmarine)
Karl Heinz Euling (Waffen-SS)
Walter Fasel (Heer)
Konrad Fechner (Luftwaffe)
Gerhard Fischer (Waffen-SS)
Gerhard Fischer (Heer)
Siegfried Freyer (Heer)
Herbert Fries (Luftwaffe)
Franz Gapp (Luftwaffe)
Dieter Gläsche (Heer)
Karl Glätzer (Heer)
Gottfried Hagena (Luftwaffe)
Günther Halm (Heer)
Josef Hammerschmidt (Heer)
Karl Gunther von Hase (Heer)
Eberhard Heder (Waffen-SS)
Anton Heinemann (Luftwaffe)
Othmar Hermes (Heer)
Justin Hönig (Heer)
Werner Husemann (Luftwaffe)
Helmut Jeserer (Heer)
Dietrich ter Jung (Heer)
Karl Kainz (Heer)
Sören Kam (Waffen-SS)
Wilhelm Keppel (Heer)
Dietrich Kirn (Heer)
Johann Klaus (Heer)
Paul Georg Kleffel (Heer)
Helmut Klemann (Heer)
Gerhard Krems (Luftwaffe)
Erwin Kressmann (Heer)
Heinz Krettek (Heer)
Hans Krohn (Luftwaffe)
Wilhelm Kröhne (Heer)
Karl Ernst Laage (Heer)
Hellmut von Leipzig (Heer)
Karl Wilhelm Lindemann (Heer)
Arthur Lorfing (Heer)
Helmut Lutze (Heer)
Hermann Mangels (Heer)
Gunther Meyer (Heer)
Rudolf Munser (Heer)
Lorenz Neumayr (Heer)
Hans Joachim Nitsch (Heer)
Hermann Nitsch (Heer)
Harald Nugiseks (Waffen-SS)
Dieter Oster (Luftwaffe)
Rudolf Peter (Heer)
Josef Preiss (Heer)
Heinz Probst (Luftwaffe)
Robert von Prochazka (Heer)
Erwin Prössl (Luftwaffe)
Alexander Raab (Luftwaffe)
Karl Radermacher (Heer)
Heinz Rafoth (Heer)
Alfred Regeniter (Heer)
Max Rehbein (Heer)
Heinz Remmert (Heer)
Willi Reschke (Luftwaffe)
Ernst Martin Rhein (Heer)
Rudolf von Ribbentrop (Waffen-SS)
Klaus Ritter (Heer)
Hans Sachs (Heer)
Kurt Sametreiter (Waffen-SS)
Heinrich Scharff (Heer)
Hermann Schleinhege (Luftwaffe)
Otto Schmalzried (Heer)
Bruno Schmelzinger (Heer)
Karl Heinz Schnell (Luftwaffe)
Otto Schultz (Luftwaffe)
Gunter Seeger (Luftwaffe)
Alfred Sekund (Heer)
Hubert Spadiut (Luftwaffe)
Heinz Timpe (Heer)
Fritz Vehse (Heer)
Gunther Wanhöfer (Waffen-SS)
Franz Weber (Heer)
Hermann Wehking (Heer)
Helmut Wieselhuber (Heer)
Heinz Wilde (Heer)
Otto Wutzel (Heer)
Max Zastrow (Heer)
Gerhard Zoppoth (Heer)
Ritterkreuz mit Eichenlaub und Schwertern (2)
Waldemar von Gazen (Heer)
Erich Rudorffer (Luftwaffe)
Ritterkreuz mit Eichenlaub (14)
Otto Carius (Heer)
Kurt Dahlmann (Luftwaffe)
Oskar Hubert Dennhardt (Heer)
Martin Drewes (Luftwaffe)
Hermann Greiner (Luftwaffe)
Reinhard Hardegen (Kriegsmarine)
Rolf Hermichen (Luftwaffe)
Hans Gunther Lange (Kriegsmarine)
Heinz Rökker (Luftwaffe)
Heinrich Ruhl (Heer)
Walter Schuck (Luftwaffe)
Johann Schwerdfeger (Heer)
(Dr.) Gerhard Simons (Heer)
Paul Zorner (Luftwaffe)
Ritterkreuz (105+, list not complete)
Felix Adamowitsch (Heer)
Heinz Angelmaier (Heer)
Erich Axthammer (Luftwaffe)
Karl Ludwig Barths (Heer)
Ludwig Bauer (Heer)
Franz Bayer (Heer)
Artur Becker-Neetz (Heer)
Karl Heinz Becker (Heer)
Anton Benning (Luftwaffe)
Johannes Biehl (Heer)
Gunther Bierbrauer (Luftwaffe)
Hans Ekkehard Bob (Luftwaffe)
Joachim Boosfeld (Waffen-SS)
Gunter Braake (Heer)
Max Brandenburg (Luftwaffe)
Hugo Broch (Luftwaffe)
Friedrich Buck (Waffen-SS)
Arthur Büssecke (Luftwaffe)
Friedrich Carl (Heer)
Dieter Damerius (Heer)
Erwin Diekwisch (Luftwaffe)
Georg Wilhelm Drescher (Luftwaffe)
Alfred Eick (Kriegsmarine)
Karl Heinz Euling (Waffen-SS)
Walter Fasel (Heer)
Konrad Fechner (Luftwaffe)
Gerhard Fischer (Waffen-SS)
Gerhard Fischer (Heer)
Siegfried Freyer (Heer)
Herbert Fries (Luftwaffe)
Franz Gapp (Luftwaffe)
Dieter Gläsche (Heer)
Karl Glätzer (Heer)
Gottfried Hagena (Luftwaffe)
Günther Halm (Heer)
Josef Hammerschmidt (Heer)
Karl Gunther von Hase (Heer)
Eberhard Heder (Waffen-SS)
Anton Heinemann (Luftwaffe)
Othmar Hermes (Heer)
Justin Hönig (Heer)
Werner Husemann (Luftwaffe)
Helmut Jeserer (Heer)
Dietrich ter Jung (Heer)
Karl Kainz (Heer)
Sören Kam (Waffen-SS)
Wilhelm Keppel (Heer)
Dietrich Kirn (Heer)
Johann Klaus (Heer)
Paul Georg Kleffel (Heer)
Helmut Klemann (Heer)
Gerhard Krems (Luftwaffe)
Erwin Kressmann (Heer)
Heinz Krettek (Heer)
Hans Krohn (Luftwaffe)
Wilhelm Kröhne (Heer)
Karl Ernst Laage (Heer)
Hellmut von Leipzig (Heer)
Karl Wilhelm Lindemann (Heer)
Arthur Lorfing (Heer)
Helmut Lutze (Heer)
Hermann Mangels (Heer)
Gunther Meyer (Heer)
Rudolf Munser (Heer)
Lorenz Neumayr (Heer)
Hans Joachim Nitsch (Heer)
Hermann Nitsch (Heer)
Harald Nugiseks (Waffen-SS)
Dieter Oster (Luftwaffe)
Rudolf Peter (Heer)
Josef Preiss (Heer)
Heinz Probst (Luftwaffe)
Robert von Prochazka (Heer)
Erwin Prössl (Luftwaffe)
Alexander Raab (Luftwaffe)
Karl Radermacher (Heer)
Heinz Rafoth (Heer)
Alfred Regeniter (Heer)
Max Rehbein (Heer)
Heinz Remmert (Heer)
Willi Reschke (Luftwaffe)
Ernst Martin Rhein (Heer)
Rudolf von Ribbentrop (Waffen-SS)
Klaus Ritter (Heer)
Hans Sachs (Heer)
Kurt Sametreiter (Waffen-SS)
Heinrich Scharff (Heer)
Hermann Schleinhege (Luftwaffe)
Otto Schmalzried (Heer)
Bruno Schmelzinger (Heer)
Karl Heinz Schnell (Luftwaffe)
Otto Schultz (Luftwaffe)
Gunter Seeger (Luftwaffe)
Alfred Sekund (Heer)
Hubert Spadiut (Luftwaffe)
Heinz Timpe (Heer)
Fritz Vehse (Heer)
Gunther Wanhöfer (Waffen-SS)
Franz Weber (Heer)
Hermann Wehking (Heer)
Helmut Wieselhuber (Heer)
Heinz Wilde (Heer)
Otto Wutzel (Heer)
Max Zastrow (Heer)
Gerhard Zoppoth (Heer)
Re: RK still alive winners list!!
Oberleutnant Helmut Klemann
* 16.05.1922 Leun bei Wetzlar
+ 13.11.2012 Leun bei Wetzlar
RK on 28.10.1944 as Führer 2./Panzergrenadier-Regiment 59
Source: http://www.das-ritterkreuz.de
* 16.05.1922 Leun bei Wetzlar
+ 13.11.2012 Leun bei Wetzlar
RK on 28.10.1944 as Führer 2./Panzergrenadier-Regiment 59
Source: http://www.das-ritterkreuz.de
- Attachments
-
- Klemann.jpg (31.05 KiB) Viewed 7343 times
Re: RK still alive winners list!!
Oberleutnant Karl Heinz Schnell
* 10.01.1915 Essen
+ 13.03.2013
RK on 01.08.1941 as Staffelkapitän 9./JG 51
72 aerial victories.
Source: http://www.das-ritterkreuz.de/index.php4
* 10.01.1915 Essen
+ 13.03.2013
RK on 01.08.1941 as Staffelkapitän 9./JG 51
72 aerial victories.
Source: http://www.das-ritterkreuz.de/index.php4
- Attachments
-
- schnell.jpg (57.13 KiB) Viewed 7282 times